OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Nowra
NSW
Nowra
Bathurst
Wentworth Park
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Geelong
Northam
Angle Park
Albion Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Nowra
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Northam
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
10 races
R1
4
8
7
1
R2
6
5
4
1
R3
8
7
1
5
R4
9
3
8
1
R5
5
4
3
2
R6
2
3
4
1
R7
1
2
4
8
R8
2
5
1
4
R9
1
2
7
3
R10
1
2
6
7
Kennel closes at
04:16 05 May 2014
R1
4
8
7
1
classicbet.com.au Maiden
Maiden 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Den Of Iniquity
Lt Fawn B
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
2862
21.12
Malaya
Black B
T: Graeme Hughes
Graeme Hughes
3
21.65
Jesse's Princess
Wh & Blue B
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
354
21.75
Blue Regatta
Fawn D
T: David Clarke
David Clarke
354
NBT
Chicha Fancy Man
Black D
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
N/A
NBT
Dan The Weapon
Black D
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
2675
21.38
Jomo
Black B
T: John Curtin
John Curtin
6383
22.23
Air Raid
Black D
T: Kenneth Staines
Kenneth Staines
3327
NBT
Swag About Town (SCR)
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
N/A
NBT
Lejit Bimbo (SCR)
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
N/A
NBT
R2
6
5
4
1
Hurricane Luke @ Stud Maiden
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Silver Slater
Red Bdl D
T: Allan Manwaring
Allan Manwaring
4224
NBT
Dragon In Vogue
Dark Bdl D
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
334
30.95
Dearness Dark
Black B
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
3333
30.75
Lite Up
White D
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
3
NBT
Uncut Splendour
Black D
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
82
30.42
Bobbie Dawn
Blue B
T: Robert Jackson
Robert Jackson
215
30.83
Tangerine Summer
Blue Fwn B
T: Roy White
Roy White
7638
30.93
Two Wheeler
Brindle D
T: Bruce Peck
Bruce Peck
5637
30.97
Fay The Weapon (SCR)
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
N/A
NBT
Phil The Weapon (SCR)
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
N/A
NBT
R3
8
7
1
5
Tornado Kennel Wash Stakes
5th Grade 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Peak Physique
Black D
T: Paul Cherry
Paul Cherry
3545
20.93
Pixi Belle
Fawn B
T: Sandra Clissold
Sandra Clissold
4747
21.21
Atoonga Air
Brindle D
T: Kenneth Staines
Kenneth Staines
612
NBT
Vanderyaba (SCR)
T: Glenn Jenkyns
Glenn Jenkyns
4413
21.13
Blue Samui
Blue B
T: Glenn Summerfield
Glenn Summerfield
6436
21.14
Beta Tip
Black D
T: Karen Thompson
Karen Thompson
4224
20.99
Greenbriar Raven
Black B
T: Roy White
Roy White
2833
21.03
Indie Blue
Blue B
T: Nicole Donovan
Nicole Donovan
3338
21.09
Fuller Magic
Black D
(into 4)
T: Bruce Peck
Bruce Peck
4127
21.43
Dana Dora (SCR)
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
2566
NBT
R4
9
3
8
1
Greyhound Products Direct (1-2 Win) Stakes
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ariki Jewel
Brindle B
T: Karen Midson
Karen Midson
5365
30.43
Lil' Vee Em
Black B
T: Judy Player
Judy Player
1368
30.57
Teza The Weapon
Wh & Bdl D
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
4646
NBT
Steppin' Over It
Blue D
T: Barry Campbell
Barry Campbell
5465
30.60
Ashby Surf (SCR)
T: Allan Manwaring
Allan Manwaring
5673
30.70
One Last Fantasy
Red Bdl D
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
5567
NBT
Low Income
Black B
T: Brian Grant
Brian Grant
7387
31.19
Our Silver Mist
Brindle B
T: Francis Hayes
Francis Hayes
175
30.66
Silver Bonanza
Blue Bdl D
(into 5)
T: Alex Anderson
Alex Anderson
7757
30.94
R5
5
4
3
2
Betfair Blue Paws Super Series F
5th Grade 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,745
$1,250 - $330 - $165
$1.2K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cowboy Noah
Black D
T: Anthony Swan
Anthony Swan
1232
20.82
I'm Caracas
Brindle B
T: Adele Powell
Adele Powell
2662
20.99
Awesome Jess
Blue Fwn B
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
5773
20.94
Total Blonde
Lt Fawn B
T: Adele Powell
Adele Powell
5711
20.82
Estelle Star
Black B
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
1121
20.83
Abbreviate
Brindle D
T: Adele Powell
Adele Powell
1331
20.83
Tactical Force
Fawn D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
8483
21.16
Live For Love
Black B
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
7142
20.94
Leica Destiny (SCR)
T: Susan Sundstrom
Susan Sundstrom
3483
20.70
Potential Risk (SCR)
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
4747
21.12
R6
2
3
4
1
Classicbet Premium Betting Agency Stakes
5th Grade 630m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Whip Cool
Wh & Bdl B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
5714
36.88
Sneaky Bonanza
Brindle D
T: Judith Fisher
Judith Fisher
1547
NBT
Betty Be Good
Wh & Bdl B
T: David Ruse
David Ruse
7625
NBT
Dreamsicle
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
3315
NBT
Gizmo The Weapon
Blue D
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
5175
NBT
Pale Ale (SCR)
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
4442
NBT
Rocket Banquet
Brindle B
T: Kenneth Staines
Kenneth Staines
3364
NBT
Hating Alice
Black D
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
3666
37.17
R7
1
2
4
8
Moto Parts on the Move Sprint
4th/5th Grade 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Bella Rose
Black B
T: Allan Manwaring
Allan Manwaring
5127
20.94
Dana Gwen
Black B
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
1137
20.91
Ay Grade
Black D
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
7235
20.48
Somebody Tifi
Black D
T: Owen Makin
Owen Makin
1226
20.49
Gangsta Style
Black D
T: Tracey Bryant
Tracey Bryant
7536
20.77
Olay Surprise (SCR)
T: Phillip Jones
Phillip Jones
2337
20.83
Premier Asset
Black B
T: Nicole Donovan
Nicole Donovan
5442
20.96
Obee One
Wh & Blk D
T: Karen Thompson
Karen Thompson
6153
21.07
Mood Changer
Black B
(into 6)
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
5167
20.91
Jack's Teddy (SCR)
T: Kyle Bradley
Kyle Bradley
8767
NBT
R8
2
5
1
4
Bechini & Associates Stakes
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Berella Titan
Black D
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
4331
30.24
Paula Dawn
Black B
T: Robert Jackson
Robert Jackson
1452
30.17
Golden Getaway
Fawn D
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
7775
30.74
Storm Twister
Black D
T: Allan Manwaring
Allan Manwaring
3515
30.14
Turbo Vapour
Black B
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
6442
30.30
Midnight Owl (SCR)
T: Frances Goodwin
Frances Goodwin
7411
30.17
Low Call
Brindle B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
2212
30.08
Black Daddy
Black D
T: Kenneth Staines
Kenneth Staines
6226
NBT
Bree The Weapon
Blue Bdl B
(into 6)
T: Douglas Rogers
Douglas Rogers
1185
30.28
Kikem Mouse (SCR)
T: John Curtin
John Curtin
4586
NBT
R9
1
2
7
3
Nowra Flooring Xtra (1-2 Win) Stakes
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Forward Thinking
Black D
T: Allan Manwaring
Allan Manwaring
51
30.13
Gold Buccaneer
Wh & Blk D
T: James Mcfarlane
James Mcfarlane
5322
30.25
Tilly Lowndes
Black B
T: Barry Campbell
Barry Campbell
7465
NBT
Barker Bound
Black D
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
1
NBT
Opera Win Me
Black B
T: Barry Campbell
Barry Campbell
6547
NBT
Emerald Vapour
Black B
T: Jordan Rice
Jordan Rice
6815
30.44
Richie Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Earl Schmidt
Earl Schmidt
7663
30.57
Sarah's Diamond
Black B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
2622
30.27
Silver Bonanza (SCR)
T: Alex Anderson
Alex Anderson
7571
30.48
R10
1
2
6
7
Shoalhaven Shuttle Stakes
5th Grade 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Katie Oi Oi
Black B
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
3885
20.97
Pink Vapour
Black B
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
6274
21.42
Dalalla's Fox
Red Fwn B
T: John Grech
John Grech
4535
20.96
Run Inglis Run
Black D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
1335
21.57
Gorn Global
Black B
T: Tracey Bryant
Tracey Bryant
2636
21.04
Rebel Fantasy
Wh & Blk B
T: Sue Ann Weatherby
Sue Ann Weatherby
1221
20.98
Dad's Vapour
Black D
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
5445
20.96
Desire Ba Ba
Fawn B
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
4313
20.96
Kookaburra Magic (SCR)
T: Nicole Donovan
Nicole Donovan
8262
21.01
Strawberry Rum (SCR)
T: Roy White
Roy White
1466
21.31