OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Wauchope
NSW
Nowra
Bathurst
Wauchope
Wentworth Park
Ballarat
Cranbourne
Angle Park
Warrnambool
Launceston
Albion Park
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Wauchope
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Wauchope
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Ballarat
VIC
Cranbourne
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Warrnambool
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
9
3
1
4
R2
1
7
8
2
R3
1
8
3
5
R4
6
2
1
4
R5
7
1
3
5
R6
2
3
8
4
R7
1
2
7
3
R8
3
1
9
5
R9
4
2
5
1
R10
5
3
4
2
Kennel closes at
07:15 30 December 2013
R1
9
3
1
4
Wauchope Rural Centre Maiden
Maiden 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$580
$400 - $100 - $80
$400 - $100 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Elite Shak
Black D
T: Leonard Absalom
Leonard Absalom
7533
NBT
French Dior
Fawn B
T: Karl Miller
Karl Miller
7353
NBT
Bailey Blue Eyes
Blue D
T: James Goddard
James Goddard
72
26.52
Highway Surfin'
Blue Bdl B
T: Kane Heuston
Kane Heuston
5734
NBT
Irondale Alexa
Black B
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
2378
26.67
Blue Smackstar
Blue D
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
4344
NBT
Tabindarosa
Blue B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
542
NBT
Milldean Emgee (SCR)
T: John Rudd
John Rudd
N/A
NBT
My Cosmic Encore
Black D
(into 8)
T: John James
John James
4
NBT
Cunnamulla Boy (SCR)
T: Patrick Marley
Patrick Marley
3476
NBT
R2
1
7
8
2
Bob Lyon Memorial (1-5w) Ht1 1-5 Wins H
5th Grade 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$540
$370 - $95 - $75
$370 - $95 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mickelson Valley
Black D
T: Brian Dwyer
Brian Dwyer
5334
21.82
Ionian Prince
Fawn D
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
3834
NBT
All Pure Magic (SCR)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
7885
NBT
Houdini Rose
Black B
T: Roza Brown
Roza Brown
1567
22.24
Statley Stimo
Black D
T: Michael Mcguire
Michael Mcguire
3713
22.73
Twenty Three
Black D
T: David Ward
David Ward
5655
NBT
Didn't No
Black D
T: William Brown
William Brown
5227
22.67
Bang Pow Boom
Black D
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
183
NBT
Budtastic (SCR)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
7677
NBT
R3
1
8
3
5
Bob Lyon Memorial (1-5w) Ht2 1-5 Wins H
5th Grade 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$540
$370 - $95 - $75
$370 - $95 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sannette Yates
Black D
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
123
21.84
Battleplan
Black D
T: Benjamin Little
Benjamin Little
2454
22.76
Cosmic Denali
Blue B
T: Philip Cowling
Philip Cowling
5555
NBT
Blue Barba
Blue D
T: David Matts
David Matts
1747
NBT
Big Al
Blue D
T: William Brown
William Brown
8474
22.98
Rob Zombie
Black D
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
5747
NBT
Deadly Sprite
Black D
T: David Ward
David Ward
4466
22.10
Nosey Trick
Wh & Bdl D
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
8341
NBT
Budtastic (SCR)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
7677
NBT
R4
6
2
1
4
Bob Lyon Memorial (1-5w) Ht3 1-5 Wins H
5th Grade 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$540
$370 - $95 - $75
$370 - $95 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maze's Pick
Wh & Blk B
T: William Brown
William Brown
2522
23.03
Davettes Noumea
Lt Bdl B
T: David Burgess
David Burgess
2165
22.22
Tiny Gracie
Blue Bdl B
T: Robert White
Robert White
6447
NBT
Mandela Man
Black D
T: Tom Halley
Tom Halley
1557
22.39
Mint Strike
Blue D
T: Maureen Campbell
Maureen Campbell
6241
22.49
Solve That Title
Blk & Wh D
T: Debra Spurgin
Debra Spurgin
5876
21.95
Fawn Felon
Red Fwn B
T: David Ward
David Ward
3886
23.15
Brutal Love
Black B
T: Darren Mcgeachie
Darren Mcgeachie
1723
NBT
Budtastic (SCR)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
7677
NBT
R5
7
1
3
5
Bob Lyon Memorial (1-5w) Ht4 1-5 Wins H
5th Grade 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$540
$370 - $95 - $75
$370 - $95 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Leather
Black B
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
2112
21.99
Yappin' Col
Black D
T: Maureen Campbell
Maureen Campbell
7687
22.19
Mary Trick
Fawn B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
3184
NBT
Jetta Bo
Black B
T: Ricky Bender
Ricky Bender
4341
NBT
Heinz
Blue D
T: Gary Peel
Gary Peel
4724
22.25
Red Spectre
Red Fwn D
T: Tom Halley
Tom Halley
8183
22.17
Hectic Lad
Brindle D
T: Larry Croker
Larry Croker
1551
22.10
Lil' Miss Harper
Black B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
1473
22.25
Budtastic (SCR)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
7677
NBT
R6
2
3
8
4
Bob Lyon Memorial (1-5w) Ht5 1-5 Wins H
5th Grade 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$540
$370 - $95 - $75
$370 - $95 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Size Red
Red Fwn B
T: Wayne Attwill
Wayne Attwill
3231
21.97
Family Man
Black D
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
11
22.44
Cleveland Brown
Fawn B
T: Ricky Bender
Ricky Bender
1
NBT
Tongue Twister
Black D
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
5166
22.30
Sawtell Mouse
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Matthew Roods
Matthew Roods
2832
22.32
Rema's Treasure (SCR)
T: Larry Croker
Larry Croker
7542
NBT
Time Delay (SCR)
T: Vicki Byrnes
Vicki Byrnes
6254
21.98
Bad Boy Bond
Black D
T: Robert White
Robert White
8621
22.63
Budtastic (SCR)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
7677
NBT
R7
1
2
7
3
Bob Lyon Memorial (1-5w) Ht6 1-5 Wins H
5th Grade 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$540
$370 - $95 - $75
$370 - $95 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Valentine Queen
Black B
T: Kim Bates
Kim Bates
6436
21.96
Mr. Shinto
Black D
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
6236
NBT
See Double
Black D
T: Debra Spurgin
Debra Spurgin
6656
21.99
Off To Trinidad (SCR)
T: John Rudd
John Rudd
571
NBT
Backyard Benny
Black D
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
5728
NBT
Where's The Cash
Black B
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
4877
23.25
Cundle Surviver
Fawn D
T: Michael Mcguire
Michael Mcguire
3331
NBT
Country Rose
Black B
T: Roza Brown
Roza Brown
4641
22.98
Budtastic (SCR)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
7677
NBT
R8
3
1
9
5
Bob Lyon Memorial (1-5w) Ht7 1-5 Wins H
5th Grade 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$540
$370 - $95 - $75
$370 - $95 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hansome Charmer
Brindle D
T: David Wilkie
David Wilkie
7564
22.19
Main Bout
Black B
T: Sabrina Brown
Sabrina Brown
4764
22.14
Cundle Kid
Black D
T: Michael Mcguire
Michael Mcguire
7253
22.54
Speedy Denali
Red Fwn D
T: Philip Cowling
Philip Cowling
6685
22.60
Tickford
Black D
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
8832
NBT
Super Hank
Black D
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
1677
NBT
Buccaneer Me Mum
Red Fwn B
T: Vicki Byrnes
Vicki Byrnes
8376
22.78
Cavey (SCR)
T: Kane Heuston
Kane Heuston
3567
NBT
Budtastic
Black D
(into 8)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
7677
NBT
R9
4
2
5
1
Louise Nagle Appreciation Stks
4th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$700
$500 - $120 - $80
$500 - $120 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pattykate Sue
Black B
T: Wendy Ison
Wendy Ison
6243
NBT
Regal Grove
Black D
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
4112
26.12
Kohana Bo
Wh & Blk B
T: Richard Godwin
Richard Godwin
8125
NBT
Chevy Delaney
Black D
T: Steven Baker
Steven Baker
3133
25.68
Blackies Best
Black D
T: Leonard Absalom
Leonard Absalom
1167
26.19
Tornado Grove
Red Bdl D
T: John Stewart
John Stewart
6157
NBT
Rema's Ivory
White B
T: Edward Foyle
Edward Foyle
1278
NBT
C'mon Cindy
Red Fwn B
T: Terrence Stewart
Terrence Stewart
2464
NBT
Royal Chase (SCR)
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
6822
26.22
True Magic (SCR)
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
4544
NBT
R10
5
3
4
2
Fj & Sm Monaghan (1-5w) Stks
5th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$700
$500 - $120 - $80
$500 - $120 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
That's My Title
Black D
T: Richard Taffe
Richard Taffe
6246
25.81
Shahrain
Dark Bdl B
T: Robert Watson
Robert Watson
6621
NBT
Visual Basic
Black D
T: Leonard Absalom
Leonard Absalom
5345
26.80
Wild At Midnight
Black D
T: Bradley Sabotic
Bradley Sabotic
7243
26.16
Big Alert
Rd Fn & Wh D
T: Kane Heuston
Kane Heuston
8564
26.46
Where's Bri (SCR)
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
1428
NBT
Go Lala Go
Brindle B
T: Sally Anne Pepperell
Sally Anne Pepperell
7164
NBT
Whispering Wall
Blue B
T: Darren Mcgeachie
Darren Mcgeachie
4167
NBT
Dyna Lalana
Fawn B
(into 6)
T: Karl Miller
Karl Miller
6687
27.19