OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Mandurah
WA
Nowra
Bathurst
Wauchope
Wentworth Park
Ballarat
Cranbourne
Angle Park
Warrnambool
Launceston
Albion Park
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Mandurah
WA
Nowra
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Wauchope
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Ballarat
VIC
Cranbourne
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Warrnambool
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
2
1
7
5
R2
7
2
6
3
R3
1
3
4
2
R4
2
1
7
3
R5
2
7
3
6
R6
4
7
5
8
R7
2
1
6
5
R8
7
3
1
2
R9
6
1
5
8
R10
2
5
3
4
R11
1
7
5
6
R12
3
7
6
8
Kennel closes at
09:49 30 December 2013
R1
2
1
7
5
Free Entry Tonight
Maiden 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,180
$1,475 - $420 - $210 - $75
$1.4K - $420 - $210 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Valdarah
Red Bdl B
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
8546
23.50
Tee Cee Monelli
Black D
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
435
22.92
Gran Trenayr
Blue Fwn D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
5858
23.50
Ric's Promise
Black D
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
587
23.99
Mighty Mindy
Blue B
T: Ernie Alldrick
Ernie Alldrick
2456
23.24
Hurricane Rusty
fawn brindle D
T: Derek Coldstream
Derek Coldstream
7522
23.55
Marquez
Black D
T: John Carmody
John Carmody
3
23.36
Ebony Debello
Black B
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
4724
23.52
Cat Ballou (SCR)
T: Lionel Hodgson
Lionel Hodgson
87
23.88
Pilbaradise (SCR)
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
8578
23.62
R2
7
2
6
3
Bring the Kids
Maiden 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,180
$1,475 - $420 - $210 - $75
$1.4K - $420 - $210 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fall Down
Bdl & Wh D
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
5885
23.46
Silly Amy
Lt Bdl B
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
7777
23.26
Bit A Tomago
Black D
T: Karl Jovanovic
Karl Jovanovic
8775
23.28
Talulah Goodnite
Wh & Blk B
T: Lionel Hodgson
Lionel Hodgson
3
23.38
Playful Party
Black B
T: Cheryl Mcnamara
Cheryl Mcnamara
753
23.36
Lilo Pelekai
Black B
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
4273
23.12
Hoss Funk
Black D
T: Grant Campbell
Grant Campbell
28
23.11
Fashion Mags (L/SCR)
T: Brad Phillips
Brad Phillips
6237
22.97
Vocal Extreme (SCR)
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
58
23.52
Joy To All (SCR)
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
5568
23.46
R3
1
3
4
2
Mandurah Stockfeeds
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,475
$1,675 - $480 - $240 - $80
$1.6K - $480 - $240 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Majestic Gem
Blue B
T: Jamie Marsh
Jamie Marsh
5223
22.79
Too Hotta Trot
Blue B
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
3725
23.07
Zoo Yang
Black B
T: Jim Carter
Jim Carter
8565
23.28
Indian Li
Black B
T: Leanne Elliott
Leanne Elliott
3137
23.20
Snow Charisma
Wh & Blk B
T: Lionel Hodgson
Lionel Hodgson
4726
23.03
Ledaro Darcy (SCR)
T: Brad Cook
Brad Cook
6174
23.16
Dad And Ad
Black D
T: Wayne Rose
Wayne Rose
8376
22.85
Cash Position
Black D
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
1255
22.86
Royal China
Black B
(into 6)
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
7377
23.22
Elite Catch (SCR)
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
4868
23.02
R4
2
1
7
3
Silver Sands Resort
Maiden 490m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,180
$1,475 - $420 - $210 - $75
$1.4K - $420 - $210 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dollstan Royal
Black D
T: Stephen Richards
Stephen Richards
N/A
NBT
Uncle Si
Black D
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
5533
28.29
Nitro Maka
Black B
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
4854
NBT
Prickle Bush
Black B
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
6675
28.48
Dollstan Dance (SCR)
T: Stephen Richards
Stephen Richards
N/A
NBT
Lady Leopard (SCR)
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
3437
NBT
Leo Monelli
Lt Fawn D
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
5654
28.31
Casino Prince
Fawn D
T: Mick Mclennan
Mick Mclennan
5552
28.20
Vocal Emily
Black B
(into 6)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
6586
28.40
Newman Nightmare
Black D
(into 5)
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
7487
29.09
R5
2
7
3
6
A1 Salvage & Hardware
5th Grade 490m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,475
$1,675 - $480 - $240 - $80
$1.6K - $480 - $240 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Senora Gundi
Black B
T: Geoff Reid
Geoff Reid
5523
NBT
Rampant Lion
Fawn D
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
3335
NBT
Special Phoenix
Black B
T: Bill Skipper
Bill Skipper
1355
28.11
Kalden Ilithyia
Red Fwn B
T: Cheryl Mcnamara
Cheryl Mcnamara
1683
28.15
Bond Collector
Black D
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
7583
27.98
Typhoon Attack
Brindle B
T: Jim Carter
Jim Carter
2238
28.47
Rowena Ravenclaw
Black B
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
6242
28.03
Limo Special
Blue D
T: Bill Skipper
Bill Skipper
2182
27.89
Shuey's A Dreama (SCR)
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
8556
28.18
Masked Robber (SCR)
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
3464
27.91
R6
4
7
5
8
The Mandurah Life Maiden Series (405) F
Maiden 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,475
$1,675 - $480 - $240 - $80
$1.6K - $480 - $240 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Amos Gundi
Black D
T: Geoff Reid
Geoff Reid
41
22.89
Lucky Lou Lou
Black B
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
62
23.09
Nicky Maronie
Black B
T: Cheryl Mcnamara
Cheryl Mcnamara
4341
23.19
Submachine Gunn
Brindle D
T: Jayson Gunning
Jayson Gunning
1
23.22
Nat's Guess
Black D
T: Linda Britton
Linda Britton
1
22.95
Premier Sapphire
Black D
T: Jamie Marsh
Jamie Marsh
2
23.30
Ray's Guess
Black D
T: Linda Britton
Linda Britton
1
23.01
West On Abba
Lt Fawn B
T: Linda Britton
Linda Britton
4522
23.20
Manie's Guess (SCR)
T: Linda Britton
Linda Britton
2
23.30
Premier Oasis (SCR)
T: Lionel Rees
Lionel Rees
5252
23.32
R7
2
1
6
5
Essential Refrigeration Services
4th/5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,625
$1,775 - $510 - $255 - $85
$1.7K - $510 - $250 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Becker
Black D
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
1212
22.77
Splander
Black B
T: Lionel Hodgson
Lionel Hodgson
1671
22.74
Swift Pedro (SCR)
T: Derek Coldstream
Derek Coldstream
6586
22.79
Justa Kuri
Brindle D
T: Ian Bunny
Ian Bunny
5283
22.69
What's Running
Brindle D
T: Jackie Wilson
Jackie Wilson
1355
22.96
Zipping Joey
Blue Bdl D
T: John Paikos
John Paikos
7873
23.13
Special Honey
Blue B
T: Bill Skipper
Bill Skipper
4621
22.73
Triple Mus
Black B
T: Karl Jovanovic
Karl Jovanovic
6451
22.93
Ice Mover
Red Fwn D
(into 3)
T: Derek Coldstream
Derek Coldstream
8878
23.19
Dynamik Bolt (SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
2866
22.89
R8
7
3
1
2
National Hearing Care
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,475
$1,675 - $480 - $240 - $80
$1.6K - $480 - $240 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lochinvar Roca
Black D
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
6288
23.35
Spring Alice
Lt Fawn B
T: Martin Stone
Martin Stone
1565
23.09
Derby Monelli
Black D
T: Karl Jovanovic
Karl Jovanovic
3325
22.81
Near Home
Black B
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
6546
22.90
Wynburn Voodoo
Wh & Blue B
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
4755
23.46
Moselle Monelli
Black B
T: Jarrod Waters
Jarrod Waters
7285
22.98
Strawberry Whip
Blk & Wh D
T: Daryl Neilsen
Daryl Neilsen
6334
23.06
Santos Monelli
Black D
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
2553
22.88
Mike Hawk (SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
6644
23.21
Real Time (SCR)
T: Robert Catanzaro
Robert Catanzaro
5547
23.15
R9
6
1
5
8
foxtonracing.com.au
Maiden 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,180
$1,475 - $420 - $210 - $75
$1.4K - $420 - $210 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Manie's Guess
Black D
T: Linda Britton
Linda Britton
2
23.30
Stay Tuned
Brindle D
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
N/A
NBT
Blue Shilling
Blue B
T: Lionel Hodgson
Lionel Hodgson
4
23.58
Stormy Weaver
Blk & Wh B
T: Cheryl Mcnamara
Cheryl Mcnamara
2677
NBT
Surf The Skye
Brindle B
T: Ricky Valenti
Ricky Valenti
N/A
NBT
Cosmic I'm Nuts
Fawn D
T: Wayne Rose
Wayne Rose
3335
23.16
Holy Goat
Black D
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
63
23.43
Ooh Ahh Lecras
Blue D
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
7885
23.74
Top Burner (SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
68
23.71
Green Eyed Mocha (SCR)
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
3655
23.32
R10
2
5
3
4
Tabtouch
Maiden 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,180
$1,475 - $420 - $210 - $75
$1.4K - $420 - $210 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bill The Bandit
Lt Bdl D
T: Derek Coldstream
Derek Coldstream
N/A
NBT
Our Brenda Li
Black B
T: Leanne Elliott
Leanne Elliott
5
23.70
Brindle Bob
Brindle D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
6
23.79
Zoo Chi
Black D
T: Jim Carter
Jim Carter
5626
23.32
Manipulator
Brindle D
T: John Carmody
John Carmody
6
NBT
Premier Oasis (SCR)
T: Lionel Rees
Lionel Rees
5252
23.32
Kalden Arya
Black B
T: Cheryl Mcnamara
Cheryl Mcnamara
N/A
NBT
Old Man Haggler
Black D
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
2748
23.49
Felix Monelli
Wh & Blk D
(into 6)
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
5544
23.35
Hot Deals (SCR)
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
6745
23.11
R11
1
7
5
6
Mandurah Mail
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,475
$1,675 - $480 - $240 - $80
$1.6K - $480 - $240 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tyler Rocks
Wh & Blk D
T: Kody Charles
Kody Charles
8241
22.82
Alpha Odyssey
Brindle D
T: Karl Jovanovic
Karl Jovanovic
2646
23.07
Skrimshander (SCR)
T: Lionel Hodgson
Lionel Hodgson
5456
22.77
Flash Bullett
Wh & Blue D
T: Lionel Rees
Lionel Rees
3537
23.33
Velocity Dream
Red Bdl B
T: Jamie Marsh
Jamie Marsh
6823
23.09
Little Down Duke
Black D
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
6866
23.04
Hail Damage
Black B
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
4837
23.13
First Strike (L/SCR)
T: Tony Williams
Tony Williams
2461
22.89
Mosgiel Mauler
Black D
(into 3)
T: Ian Bunny
Ian Bunny
5878
23.29
Outta The Ruck (SCR)
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
5564
23.03
R12
3
7
6
8
Chasers Function Centre
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,475
$1,675 - $480 - $240 - $80
$1.6K - $480 - $240 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Scooter Mac
Black B
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
3114
23.07
High Dratta
Black B
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
3422
23.01
Vic Gundi
Black D
T: Geoff Reid
Geoff Reid
3312
22.89
Hammer Chaser
Black D
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
3458
23.20
Ledaro Murphy (SCR)
T: Brad Cook
Brad Cook
4345
23.20
Ronie Nemo
Brindle D
T: Cheryl Mcnamara
Cheryl Mcnamara
6723
23.19
Wee Buzz
Blue Bdl B
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
4743
22.96
Refused Bail
Fawn D
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
7375
23.30
Our Tiger Lil (SCR)
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
6786
23.14
Dacaroka Diva
Black B
(into 5)
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
5786
23.24