OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
Grafton
Bulli
Richmond
Ballarat
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Ballarat
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
6
3
2
5
R2
2
5
7
8
R3
4
7
1
2
R4
4
8
9
2
R5
1
3
5
9
R6
8
4
2
3
R7
5
9
6
8
R8
9
7
4
2
R9
6
1
2
4
R10
1
5
2
7
R11
6
3
7
2
Kennel closes at
06:14 02 May 2020
Print Meeting
R1
6
3
2
5
Welcome to Newcastle Greys Stks
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Father Bear
Wh & Blk D
T: Grant Dunphy
Grant Dunphy
4743
29.85
Halcyon Princess
Black B
T: Ronald Patterson
Ronald Patterson
2532
29.69
Chickiano
Blk & Wh B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
6324
29.73
Bella Cena
Brindle B
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
1638
30.26
My Little Buddy
Black B
T: Martin Bowe
Martin Bowe
2274
30.24
Cheque Money
Black D
T: Mathew Egge
Mathew Egge
4161
NBT
Lulu Forty
BD B
T: Grant Dunphy
Grant Dunphy
3626
29.72
Crowdza Coming (SCR)
T: Gary Adams
Gary Adams
6823
29.84
Grand Carter
Black D
(into 8)
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
8675
29.72
Roseeta Valley (SCR)
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
5375
30.46
R2
2
5
7
8
Bishop Collins 1-3w Stakes 1-3 Wins F
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hunter's Moon
Blue D
T: Tony Desira
Tony Desira
1256
30.19
Big Skinny
BK B
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
8466
NBT
King Colin
Black D
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
5546
30.11
Lexie Tanga (L/SCR)
T: Maureen Sharman
Maureen Sharman
3243
30.52
Hello Fernando
Wh & Blk D
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
3132
29.88
Block Me
Black D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
1433
30.22
Fab Nate
Black B
T: Leeanne Walker
Leeanne Walker
7186
30.01
Melissa's Queen
Black B
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
2543
29.86
Blossoming Rose (SCR)
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
8555
NBT
Brockie Road (SCR)
T: Dale Wright
Dale Wright
617
30.32
R3
4
7
1
2
From the Track Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Margo Tanga
Black B
T: Maureen Sharman
Maureen Sharman
4424
23.37
Blow The Bank
Black B
T: Kenneth Barber
Kenneth Barber
2524
23.46
West End Girl
Blue B
T: Tony Desira
Tony Desira
3673
23.27
Gilligan
Red Bdl D
T: Stephen Keith
Stephen Keith
43
23.83
Big Dazza
Black D
T: Darryl Coxhedge
Darryl Coxhedge
2523
23.52
Sapphire Storm
Black B
T: Neil Lyford
Neil Lyford
6532
23.94
Miss Gabrielle
Wh & Blk B
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
255
23.65
Peyton May
Black B
T: Denis Berwick
Denis Berwick
N/A
NBT
Shot Maker (SCR)
T: Troy Donaldson
Troy Donaldson
N/A
NBT
Beauty's Girl (SCR)
T: Dale Wright
Dale Wright
54
NBT
R4
4
8
9
2
Awesome Project Maiden
Maiden 272m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kingston Hound
Black D
T: Darren Mcgeachie
Darren Mcgeachie
3537
NBT
Halcyon Life
Black D
T: Colin Furner
Colin Furner
7467
NBT
Santa's Real (L/SCR)
T: Beverly Sandes
Beverly Sandes
N/A
NBT
Torpedo Rose (L/SCR)
T: Beverly Sandes
Beverly Sandes
N/A
NBT
Most Girls
Fawn B
T: Gail Kelly
Gail Kelly
8426
15.90
Charlie Brann
Black D
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
4854
16.48
Smooth Linen
Black B
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
7
NBT
Reggie Daranga (SCR)
T: Robert Watson
Robert Watson
5256
16.54
He's No Angel
Black D
T: Cheryl Murray
Cheryl Murray
7
16.83
Skid Kid
Dark Bdl B
(into 7)
T: Robert White
Robert White
4867
16.31
Full On Power (SCR)
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
5678
16.87
R5
1
3
5
9
No Donuts 1-3w Stakes 1-3 Wins F
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Manton Blaze
Black B
T: David Sanderson
David Sanderson
1511
29.57
My Three Fabio
Black D
T: Tony Desira
Tony Desira
3423
30.24
On The Beach
Fawn B
T: Lisa Lamb
Lisa Lamb
1525
29.88
Let's See
BK B
T: Kevin Brennan
Kevin Brennan
51
NBT
Halcyon Prince
Black D
T: Colin Furner
Colin Furner
4244
30.17
Venom (SCR)
T: Tracey Kovacic
Tracey Kovacic
12
NBT
Precoat
Red Bdl D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
4415
30.02
Latent Energy
Black B
T: Roy O'malley
Roy O'malley
7368
30.33
Chrystal Lodge
Fawn B
(into 6)
T: James Pateman
James Pateman
7446
30.05
Blue Crusher (SCR)
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
3546
30.77
R6
8
4
2
3
Mobile Money 1-3w Stakes 1-3 Wins F
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little Bit Dusty
Black B
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
7555
NBT
Pops And Bubbles
Black B
T: Shane Hill
Shane Hill
2427
30.03
Jabeni
Black D
T: James Pateman
James Pateman
1334
29.58
Storm Bay
Black D
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
2212
29.71
Cool Dude
Black D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
3866
30.58
Ibrox Calypso (SCR)
T: William Dance
William Dance
5378
30.15
Hurricane Hunter
Black D
T: Kerry Marsh
Kerry Marsh
6874
30.44
Flying Asparagus
Blue B
T: Ronald Wright
Ronald Wright
5261
29.68
Brockie Road
Black B
(into 6)
T: Dale Wright
Dale Wright
617
30.32
Blossoming Rose (SCR)
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
8555
NBT
R7
5
9
6
8
Ladbrokes Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Double Dream (SCR)
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
2628
23.03
Little Miss Aria
Black B
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
1111
22.86
Sticky Wicket (L/SCR)
T: James Porter
James Porter
3364
22.92
Winlock Shakey
Black D
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
7768
23.07
Sketchy Butler
Black D
T: Henry Norman
Henry Norman
1555
23.02
Sassy Go Go
Black B
T: James Porter
James Porter
3372
22.89
Titanium Ruby (SCR)
T: Shayne Doherty
Shayne Doherty
7463
22.97
Foxy All Over
Wh & Blk B
T: Grant Dunphy
Grant Dunphy
4817
23.05
Caeden's Control
Dark Bdl D
(into 1)
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
5355
23.19
Kinloch County
Brindle D
(into 7)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
4663
23.40
R8
9
7
4
2
Keybow @ Stud Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blackpool Flyer
Black B
T: Sonia Greene
Sonia Greene
7752
23.49
Mercator Bell
Black B
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
11
22.63
Zipping Liz (SCR)
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
4223
22.80
Dusty Hayes
Black D
T: Shaun Guthrie
Shaun Guthrie
3262
23.30
Kiarni Joe
RF D
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
2255
23.33
Keg
Black D
T: James Porter
James Porter
313
23.44
Shonky Dreamer
Wh & Blk B
T: Albert Zarb
Albert Zarb
2553
23.24
Asian Bacon
Black D
T: Dale Wright
Dale Wright
1363
23.37
Shamal
Black B
(into 3)
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
4268
22.84
Felicia Bale (SCR)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
3265
23.46
R9
6
1
2
4
Complete Plant Repairs Stks
5th Grade 272m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Low Liner
Red Bdl B
T: Karen Sanderson
Karen Sanderson
3413
15.67
Black Orchard
Black B
T: Tony Desira
Tony Desira
3128
15.88
Zambora Spur
Fawn B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
3285
15.92
Ruthless Robyn
Black B
T: Garry Kedwell
Garry Kedwell
3113
15.73
Gambeth
Black D
T: Robert White
Robert White
6735
16.17
Marbel Chimes
Brindle D
T: Gary Greene
Gary Greene
1148
15.37
Evelin Eel
Lt Fawn B
T: Shane Hill
Shane Hill
2615
NBT
Agnetha
W & Blue Fn B
T: Troy Donaldson
Troy Donaldson
2221
15.54
Fortune Seeker (SCR)
T: Geoffery Case
Geoffery Case
6887
16.09
Shahtalia (SCR)
T: Denis Solomon
Denis Solomon
7718
15.78
R10
1
5
2
7
Newcastle Comm. Refrigeration Stks
5th Grade 272m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Fire Opal
Black D
T: Cheryl Murray
Cheryl Murray
1
15.65
Storm Again
Wh & Blk B
T: Darryl Wilson
Darryl Wilson
1126
NBT
Jessie Mulwee
Black B
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
3412
15.80
Maximum Temper
Red Fwn B
T: Albert Zarb
Albert Zarb
1127
16.30
Songar Red Gum
Red Fwn B
T: Sonia Greene
Sonia Greene
1266
15.45
Kermaro (SCR)
T: Gary Stewart
Gary Stewart
1
NBT
Johansson
Black D
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
16
15.85
Luke's Lad
Blue Fwn D
T: Geoffrey Sattler
Geoffrey Sattler
2521
15.85
Cundle Checkbook
Red Fwn D
(into 6)
T: Ronald Wright
Ronald Wright
1477
16.24
Bad Boy Delly (SCR)
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
6265
15.77
R11
6
3
7
2
Red TV Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Glenidol Girl (SCR)
T: Aaron Shearman
Aaron Shearman
5756
23.31
Cundle Arpy
Blue D
T: Ronald Wright
Ronald Wright
6468
23.39
Leopard Tree
Dark Bdl B
T: Stephen Davies
Stephen Davies
8782
23.13
Transistor (SCR)
T: Denis Solomon
Denis Solomon
7565
23.27
Bourne Spirit (SCR)
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
6877
25.66
Grand Audrey
Black B
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
6661
23.00
Alderley Rox
Brindle B
T: Robert White
Robert White
8678
23.49
Spice
Wh & Blk B
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
8885
23.20
Believe Me (SCR)
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
8666
23.27
Saint Storm (SCR)
T: Vincent Cassar
Vincent Cassar
4444
23.55