OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
Grafton
Bulli
Richmond
Ballarat
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Ballarat
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
3
4
8
2
R2
1
5
3
4
R3
8
4
6
7
R4
5
9
6
7
R5
4
5
2
7
R6
2
7
1
4
R7
6
4
5
1
R8
2
1
4
7
R9
1
5
2
8
R10
1
2
4
3
Kennel closes at
08:33 02 May 2020
Print Meeting
R1
3
4
8
2
Ladbrokes Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miami Opal
Black B
T: Leonard Studders
Leonard Studders
3288
23.06
Walmor Diva
Black B
T: Nicole Wallace
Nicole Wallace
N/A
NBT
Savoury
Black D
T: Rodney Metselaar
Rodney Metselaar
64
23.31
Mumnesia
Black B
T: Kayla Jane Coleman
Kayla Jane Coleman
352
23.48
Aussie Pride
Black D
T: Guiseppe Denardo
Guiseppe Denardo
7
25.23
Legacies (SCR)
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
3421
23.13
Storm Tempest
Fawn B
T: Ashley Marshall
Ashley Marshall
7458
23.71
Kegless Cassian
BK D
T: Ian Forno
Ian Forno
3443
22.98
Jillian Jewels
Black B
(into 6)
T: Joanne Zammit
Joanne Zammit
867
NBT
Bogie Wheel (SCR)
T: Paul Camilleri
Paul Camilleri
678
23.78
R2
1
5
3
4
Richmond Race Club Maiden
Maiden 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cool Fergus
DKBD D
T: Ricky Brewer
Ricky Brewer
6386
19.34
Ozzie Izzy
Fawn B
T: Guiseppe Denardo
Guiseppe Denardo
N/A
NBT
Perfect Sin
Red Bdl B
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
7227
19.04
Bolly's Girl
Dark Bdl B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
3252
19.02
Bugatti Motion
Black B
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
28
19.25
Good Odds Kanga
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
2355
19.17
Sugar Ray Prince
Black D
T: James Simpson
James Simpson
63
19.19
Ruby Sioux
Blue B
T: Wayne Hall
Wayne Hall
6353
19.28
Miss Hyped Up (SCR)
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
N/A
NBT
Ultimate Swiper (SCR)
T: Troy Vella
Troy Vella
N/A
NBT
R3
8
4
6
7
Ladbrokes Cash In Maiden
Maiden 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Emerald Beyond
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
8783
NBT
Rampant Dotty
White B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
2523
31.44
Who's The Muscle (L/SCR)
T: Victor Sultana
Victor Sultana
564
31.64
Red Fernando
Red Fwn D
T: Victor Ellul
Victor Ellul
3572
31.28
Vacant Box
Despicable Pete
Blue D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
2556
NBT
You Know Why
Brindle B
T: Peter Azzopardi
Peter Azzopardi
3
31.28
Little Wendy
Black B
T: Victor Sultana
Victor Sultana
4
31.60
R4
5
9
6
7
Bernipave Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Manila Cruz
Black B
T: Deane Smith
Deane Smith
7685
19.52
Ron's Bookshop (SCR)
T: Alan Tutt
Alan Tutt
7556
NBT
Black Dakota
Black B
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
7888
18.89
Far Fetched
Blue Fwn D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
7784
19.15
Starburst Alby
Black D
T: Stuart Barron
Stuart Barron
6868
20.33
Shaking Pins
Black B
T: Allen Hansen
Allen Hansen
7545
18.72
Cut Foot
Black B
T: Randall Walter
Randall Walter
8755
18.97
Jugungal Queen
Black B
T: Emma Kitchen
Emma Kitchen
5574
19.07
Ship Of Fools
BE D
(into 2)
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
8846
18.96
Polly's Wilma (SCR)
T: Brett Easton
Brett Easton
4785
NBT
R5
4
5
2
7
Castlewood Kitchens Stakes
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Three Six Suited
Black B
T: David Mason
David Mason
3531
19.16
Ishani
Black B
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
1127
19.03
Smashing Blaze
BK D
T: Neil Falk
Neil Falk
2245
NBT
Eve On Fire
Dark Bdl B
T: Ricky Brewer
Ricky Brewer
2151
19.18
Project Mouse
WBK B
T: Barry Harmey
Barry Harmey
7232
19.03
Late Night Inn
Black B
T: Patrick Daly
Patrick Daly
2247
19.08
Eyes Adore You
Black B
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
3516
19.09
But Not Quite
Blk & Wh B
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
8861
19.07
Dancing Sioux (SCR)
T: Wayne Hall
Wayne Hall
1328
19.06
Manderley (SCR)
T: George Borg
George Borg
6215
19.38
R6
2
7
1
4
Steeline Riverstone Stakes
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Striving
BK D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
1338
NBT
Sniffy
BE B
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
3232
30.75
Such A Delight (SCR)
T: Kevin Keys
Kevin Keys
5764
NBT
United Stand
Black D
T: Ashley Marshall
Ashley Marshall
7766
31.00
Bust A Record
BK D
T: Mark Suttle
Mark Suttle
8542
30.90
Wazowski
Brindle D
T: Michael Jenner
Michael Jenner
2273
31.19
No Problem Here
Black D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
7556
NBT
Midnight Affair (SCR)
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
1
30.93
R7
6
4
5
1
Tsr Access Services Stakes
5th Grade 618m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rampant Jimmy
Wh & Blk D
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
2226
36.03
Bugatti Spark
BE B
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
5628
35.94
Fever Frenzy
Black D
T: Wayne Sugars
Wayne Sugars
7643
36.46
Rampant Lacey
Wh & Bdl B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
5234
36.47
Vintage Special
Black B
T: Kenneth Chappelow
Kenneth Chappelow
5354
NBT
Crux
Brindle D
T: Michael Jenner
Michael Jenner
1156
35.50
Lucy's Quest
Red Bdl B
T: Kevin Brown
Kevin Brown
6362
36.16
Zipping Carlos
Black D
T: Owen Langley
Owen Langley
2732
35.83
Bugatti Speed (SCR)
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
3476
NBT
Tasvilla (SCR)
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
5565
36.63
R8
2
1
4
7
Kevin Waters Towing 1-3 Win Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Good Odds Crissy
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
8134
22.83
Wink Wink
Black B
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
2487
NBT
Private Tears
Wh & Blue D
T: Fred Xuereb
Fred Xuereb
6314
22.98
Red Tiger Lady
Red Bdl B
T: Kerry Drynan
Kerry Drynan
61
22.93
Hardaway Destiny
Black B
T: Norma Crocker
Norma Crocker
5656
NBT
Mozzie
Black D
T: Kevin Clunne
Kevin Clunne
4565
22.74
Bench Mob
Black D
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
3134
22.83
Seventeen Twelve (SCR)
T: Kayla Jane Coleman
Kayla Jane Coleman
6365
23.30
Willy Wolfenden
Black D
(into 8)
T: Scott Morgan
Scott Morgan
4681
22.96
Hello Dream (SCR)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
6375
23.12
R9
1
5
2
8
Bess Electrical 1-3 Win Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
June Twenty Six
Black B
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
8344
23.14
Start The Clock
Black B
T: Ricky Brewer
Ricky Brewer
4814
NBT
Harlem Heat
Brindle B
T: Stephen Kutnjak
Stephen Kutnjak
2124
23.57
Hot Chips
Red Bdl B
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
6534
22.91
Meat Pie Hero
Black D
T: Peter Rodgers
Peter Rodgers
2256
23.30
Crazy Old Goat
Black D
T: Andrew Weise
Andrew Weise
1636
NBT
Hatari Storm
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
2778
23.35
Zara Tiara
Red Bdl B
T: Troy Campbell
Troy Campbell
4358
22.98
Blinks (SCR)
T: Kevin Clunne
Kevin Clunne
3756
22.98
Willy Wolfenden (SCR)
T: Scott Morgan
Scott Morgan
4681
22.96
R10
1
2
4
3
Greyhound Products Direct 1-3 Win Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Custom Illusion
Black D
T: Jackson Chaker
Jackson Chaker
7742
23.38
Diesel Herrera
BK D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
2658
23.28
Sure She Is
Fawn B
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
4342
22.75
Honey Money
Red Bdl B
T: Doreen Drynan
Doreen Drynan
1673
22.95
Rock Or Bust
BK B
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
317
22.86
Big Paul Ballows
Black D
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
7357
23.35
Infra Blue
Blue B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
4458
NBT
Katy Bell
Brindle B
T: Janel Erwin
Janel Erwin
3546
23.06
Three Squares (SCR)
T: Bradley Barnes
Bradley Barnes
5447
22.92
Blinks (SCR)
T: Kevin Clunne
Kevin Clunne
3756
22.98