OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Broken Hill
Wentworth Park
Temora
Wanganui
Geelong
Bendigo
Geelong
Bendigo
Ipswich
Mandurah
Mandurah
Gawler
Ipswich
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Temora
NSW
Wanganui
Geelong
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Mandurah
WA
Gawler
SA
Ipswich
QLD
Darwin
NT
Fields
6 races
R1
6
1
2
8
R2
8
7
3
1
R3
1
9
3
2
R4
1
8
7
5
R5
5
2
1
6
R6
3
9
6
5
Kennel closes at
04:03 07 December 2012
R1
6
1
2
8
Unibet Gardens Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cheryl's Shak
Wh & Blk B
T: Glen Beuzeville
Glen Beuzeville
2
23.19
Eskimo Chief
Black D
T: Allan Sessions
Allan Sessions
3234
23.19
Dandy Design (SCR)
T: Daryl Hawes
Daryl Hawes
2676
23.34
Wild Miss Teddy (L/SCR)
T: Cecil Kennedy
Cecil Kennedy
8
NBT
Valley Lad
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Shane Cartwright
Shane Cartwright
5825
NBT
Masii
Wht & Fwn D
T: Sandra Brown
Sandra Brown
68
24.26
Bit Onek (SCR)
T: Robert Tisdell
Robert Tisdell
8224
23.44
Al Packer
Black D
T: Melvyn Daley
Melvyn Daley
5752
23.46
R2
8
7
3
1
Newcastle Herald Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hidden Profit
Wh & Blk D
T: Sandra Brown
Sandra Brown
N/A
NBT
Avanda Thunder
Black D
T: Brian Horton
Brian Horton
464
NBT
Redback Sue
Red Bdl B
T: Shane Reed
Shane Reed
8886
NBT
Buccaneer's Boy
Black D
T: Shane Cartwright
Shane Cartwright
8465
24.29
Vacant Box
Deb's Dancer (SCR)
T: Cecil Kennedy
Cecil Kennedy
6
NBT
Dashing Teesha
Black B
T: Glen Beuzeville
Glen Beuzeville
N/A
NBT
Elite Goodesy
Blue Bdl D
N/A
NBT
R3
1
9
3
2
Hardy's Precision Excavations
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mirror Reflecton
Black B
T: Robert Browne
Robert Browne
1846
23.02
I'm Capable
Black D
T: Laurence Walker
Laurence Walker
4882
23.30
Heza Mama's Boy
Red Fwn D
T: Ryan Freedman
Ryan Freedman
4563
23.41
Seafood Express
Red Bdl B
T: Raymond Lacava
Raymond Lacava
8344
23.08
Bent Outta Shape (SCR)
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
1687
24.43
Max's Conquest
Black D
T: Sandra Brown
Sandra Brown
6542
23.18
Glenda's Girl
Blue Fwn B
T: Timothy Sanderson
Timothy Sanderson
1456
24.13
Distant Knock
Red Bdl D
T: Denis Wright
Denis Wright
7473
23.36
Pettigo Flash
Red Fwn D
(into 5)
T: Corey O'donnell
Corey O'donnell
8765
23.48
Hez All Knocka (SCR)
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
4568
NBT
R4
1
8
7
5
Greyhound Recorder 500 Challeng
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,145
$1,650 - $330 - $165
$1.6K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Where's Pettigo
Blue D
T: George Robinson
George Robinson
8641
29.86
Our Shy Anne (SCR)
T: Daryl Hawes
Daryl Hawes
3132
30.02
Fleur De Pettigo
Fawn B
T: George Robinson
George Robinson
2783
29.89
Quicklee Frida
Black B
T: Thomas Richards
Thomas Richards
5663
30.44
Ladies Alight
Fawn B
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
4652
30.44
Spiffer (SCR)
T: Peter Massa
Peter Massa
4554
30.20
Lango
Fawn D
T: John Harris
John Harris
3561
29.93
Magnetic Cargo
Black B
T: Paul Matts
Paul Matts
7364
29.90
Scampy Knocks
Black B
(into 2)
T: Denis Wright
Denis Wright
6625
30.43
R5
5
2
1
6
Woy Woy Poultry Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wattle Valley
Brindle B
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
2414
NBT
White Lexus
wht with blkt B
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
7348
22.76
Stunning Chloe (SCR)
T: John Harris
John Harris
5633
22.87
Sands A Flyin'
Blue D
T: Sandra Brown
Sandra Brown
1314
23.01
Speed Risk
Blue B
T: Margaret Wall
Margaret Wall
2261
23.22
Go Wild Connor
Black D
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
7524
22.78
Moving Debree (SCR)
T: John Harris
John Harris
1516
22.89
Binda Grace
Black B
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
3441
23.02
Destiny Unknown (SCR)
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
6465
23.53
R6
3
9
6
5
Multicam Routing System Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dilston Opal
Blue Fwn B
T: Colin Lane
Colin Lane
4535
23.39
Jamal
Blue D
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
5318
23.24
Jaboom
Black D
T: Brian Horton
Brian Horton
3287
NBT
Alabama Presence
Red Bdl B
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
6624
23.28
My Malcolm
Black D
T: John James
John James
1142
24.04
Eddie Stinson
Brindle D
T: Cecil Kennedy
Cecil Kennedy
4574
23.84
Pekeri
Black D
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
5425
NBT
Scampy Knocks (SCR)
T: Denis Wright
Denis Wright
6257
23.52
Harrys Pacemaker
Red Fwn D
(into 8)
T: Shane Cartwright
Shane Cartwright
3485
NBT
Pretty Wild (SCR)
T: Cecil Kennedy
Cecil Kennedy
8777
24.36