OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gawler
SA
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Broken Hill
Wentworth Park
Temora
Wanganui
Geelong
Bendigo
Geelong
Bendigo
Ipswich
Mandurah
Mandurah
Gawler
Ipswich
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gawler
SA
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Temora
NSW
Wanganui
Geelong
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Mandurah
WA
Gawler
SA
Ipswich
QLD
Darwin
NT
Fields
10 races
R1
1
2
3
8
R2
9
4
10
2
R3
7
2
6
3
R4
3
4
5
8
R5
5
6
8
2
R6
1
7
6
8
R7
8
6
3
2
R8
5
7
3
4
R9
4
5
8
7
R10
4
3
6
2
Kennel closes at
01:32 07 December 2012
R1
1
2
3
8
The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Prv Division1
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Full Blue
Blue B
T: Kelly Stott
Kelly Stott
4247
23.49
Dyna Chante
Black B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
475
NBT
Lucian Cane
Black D
T: Tony Fry
Tony Fry
6662
23.65
Thanks Roger
Black D
T: Christopher Cotton
Christopher Cotton
2374
23.43
Eliminator
Dark Bdl D
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
74
23.53
Busta's Rocket (SCR)
T: John Hancock
John Hancock
2233
23.57
Ocean Wave
Black B
T: Ben Cleggett
Ben Cleggett
7386
23.67
Lektra Charged
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
885
23.86
Carrumba Rodkey (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
N/A
NBT
Cheeky Ranga
Fawn B
(into 6)
T: Christopher Cotton
Christopher Cotton
N/A
NBT
R2
9
4
10
2
Kingsford Hotel Open Maiden Stake Prv Division2
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kibble Kate (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
3521
23.16
Ra Ra Ra
Black B
T: Rob Harnas
Rob Harnas
66
NBT
Hayride Tuck (SCR)
T: David Perry
David Perry
7228
23.38
Dehlia Bale
Black B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
65
23.47
Mr. Plow
Black D
T: Kelly Stott
Kelly Stott
8553
23.68
Uno Magpie
Wh & Blk B
T: Ben Cleggett
Ben Cleggett
764
24.03
Black Macaque
Black B
T: Christopher Cotton
Christopher Cotton
75
24.13
Rendition
Wh & Blk D
T: Cosimo Lopresto
Cosimo Lopresto
6438
23.42
Boss Bump
Black B
(into 1)
T: John Hancock
John Hancock
N/A
NBT
Saleen
Black B
(into 3)
T: Colin Swain
Colin Swain
3
23.34
R3
7
2
6
3
Pets Tucker Open Maiden Stake Prv Division3
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Arneis
Black B
T: Christopher Cotton
Christopher Cotton
474
24.03
Boss Power Bull
Black D
T: John Hancock
John Hancock
4
23.59
Hayride Bilby
Brindle D
T: David Perry
David Perry
7655
23.42
Knocka Flyin
Brindle B
T: June Sharpe
June Sharpe
4
23.64
Bella Kai
Red Fwn B
T: Kenneth Mcauley
Kenneth Mcauley
7834
23.46
Early December
Wht & Fwn D
T: Stephen French
Stephen French
3666
23.83
Sneaky Fella
W & Blue Fn D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
6723
23.18
Webley Bale
Fawn D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
36
23.78
Buster's A Flyer (SCR)
T: Edward Holland
Edward Holland
N/A
NBT
Miss Shamwow (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
N/A
NBT
R4
3
4
5
8
Dinky Di Web Designs Juvenile Stake Prv Division1
Other 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dust Stormer
Fawn D
T: Kenneth Mcauley
Kenneth Mcauley
6451
23.51
Arctic Tyson
Wh & Blk D
T: Tony Lagana
Tony Lagana
6365
23.32
Emerley Mystic
Black B
T: Ross Panagiotou
Ross Panagiotou
6764
23.28
Wesley
Black D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
3363
22.96
Long Gully Tilly
Fawn B
T: Darrell Hearnden
Darrell Hearnden
4825
23.11
Blaze Mcbain
Black B
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
2156
23.13
Flora Bothing
Brindle B
T: Des Hockley
Des Hockley
2574
22.91
Bogan Central
Fawn D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
2121
23.03
Goofy Snout (SCR)
T: Lester Harris
Lester Harris
1465
23.65
R5
5
6
8
2
Gawler South Bakery Stake Prv Division1
6th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Meika Magic
Wht & Fwn B
T: Kenneth Mcauley
Kenneth Mcauley
6853
23.50
Kiowa Cash
Bdl & Wh D
T: Kenneth Mcauley
Kenneth Mcauley
1747
0.00
Very Sharp
Black B
T: Tracey Amos
Tracey Amos
1
23.52
Rushin' Maid
Black B
T: Natasha Isaacson
Natasha Isaacson
7876
23.40
Uncle Krang
Wh & Blk D
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
3383
0.00
Lektra Pauly
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
4731
23.09
Brian Fury
Black D
T: Kelly Stott
Kelly Stott
7762
23.25
Sanzze Tyson
Black D
T: Tony Lagana
Tony Lagana
8572
23.07
Hund (SCR)
T: David Hall
David Hall
3138
23.34
Kekovich (SCR)
T: Steven Muldoon
Steven Muldoon
4348
23.22
R6
1
7
6
8
Arclight Photography Grade 6 Series F Prv Division
6th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Glad Man
Black D
T: Robyn Mackellar
Robyn Mackellar
4411
22.96
What's Blitzing
Black D
T: Christopher Cotton
Christopher Cotton
4344
23.08
Steam Roller
Blue D
T: Lester Harris
Lester Harris
2264
23.07
Fiery Mcbain
Black D
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
2326
23.03
Dorkus Malorkus
Lt Bdl B
T: Robyn Mackellar
Robyn Mackellar
2883
23.53
El Columbia
Black B
T: Brenton Prouse
Brenton Prouse
4552
0.00
First Call
Black D
T: Bec Mcauley Fry
Bec Mcauley Fry
4712
23.00
Bounding Bobby
Black D
T: Bec Mcauley Fry
Bec Mcauley Fry
5435
23.27
Arctic Tyson (SCR)
T: Tony Lagana
Tony Lagana
3655
23.27
Goofy Snout (SCR)
T: Lester Harris
Lester Harris
1465
23.65
R7
8
6
3
2
My Ani-mall Pet Food Mixed Stake Prv Division1
4th/5th Grade 531m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Harmony Allen (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
4158
31.20
Chief Bambury
Black D
T: John Hancock
John Hancock
2883
NBT
Miss Mosh
Blue B
T: Lester Harris
Lester Harris
5625
31.27
Crafty Connie
Fawn B
T: Leanne Fagan
Leanne Fagan
7646
31.17
Golden Cobra
Fawn D
T: Charles Irwin
Charles Irwin
3386
31.32
Izzy Mai
Black B
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
5637
31.04
Miki Moto Mike
Blue D
T: Brian Styles
Brian Styles
8587
NBT
Just Chases
Black D
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
2266
31.11
Slipstream Lad
Blk & Wh D
(into 1)
T: Gary Buttigieg
Gary Buttigieg
2588
NBT
R8
5
7
3
4
Adelaide Plains Vet Services Mixed Stake Prv Divis
3rd/4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
San Rio Grande
Fawn D
T: Noreen Aikin
Noreen Aikin
3581
22.95
Hearts Of Fire (L/SCR)
T: Bec Mcauley Fry
Bec Mcauley Fry
2272
0.00
Terminator Gunn
Black D
T: Lester Harris
Lester Harris
2644
0.00
Skye Collision
Red Bdl B
T: Leanne Fagan
Leanne Fagan
3227
22.98
Buddy Magician
Red Bdl D
T: Christopher Cotton
Christopher Cotton
4231
22.69
Tanderra
Fawn B
T: David Daly
David Daly
7875
23.55
Busta With Spots
Blk & Wh D
T: John Hancock
John Hancock
5316
22.91
Bubbalicious
Brindle B
T: Marie Whyte
Marie Whyte
7444
22.89
Sing Sing (SCR)
T: Nick Jarvis
Nick Jarvis
2865
23.60
Another Jim (SCR)
T: Kelly Stott
Kelly Stott
8847
0.00
R9
4
5
8
7
Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake Prv Division1
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Suspicious Sarah
Black B
T: Bec Mcauley Fry
Bec Mcauley Fry
5857
0.00
Long Gully Sam
Black D
T: Darrell Hearnden
Darrell Hearnden
8836
23.10
Boss Scruffy Wag (SCR)
T: John Hancock
John Hancock
6468
0.00
Blue Talent
Blue B
T: Lester Harris
Lester Harris
4464
0.00
Miss Lash
Wht & Fwn B
T: June Sharpe
June Sharpe
4754
23.03
Spotted Kasper
Wh & Blk D
T: Kiah Hurley
Kiah Hurley
3554
23.14
Better Shine
Wh & Blk B
T: Ben Cleggett
Ben Cleggett
2383
23.20
Uncle Montgomery
Wh & Blk D
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
5652
23.12
Flying Jack
Fawn D
(into 3)
T: Cosimo Lopresto
Cosimo Lopresto
6788
23.10
Cool Tilli (SCR)
T: Kenneth Mcauley
Kenneth Mcauley
7566
23.07
R10
4
3
6
2
Kingsford Hotel Stake Prv Division2
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Suspicious Bob
Black D
T: Bec Mcauley Fry
Bec Mcauley Fry
8777
23.18
Just Ted
Wh & Blk D
T: Douglas Frith
Douglas Frith
8648
0.00
Uncle Al
Black D
T: Brenton Prouse
Brenton Prouse
1337
22.85
Pure Doll
Wh & Blk B
T: Kenneth Mcauley
Kenneth Mcauley
8733
NBT
Clay's Choice
Black D
T: Brian Styles
Brian Styles
7342
23.10
Crafty Nellie
Black B
T: Leanne Fagan
Leanne Fagan
7433
0.00
New York Girl (SCR)
T: Charles Irwin
Charles Irwin
5358
23.11
Boss Dougie
Dark Bdl D
T: John Hancock
John Hancock
2545
23.12
Phil De Void
Fawn D
(into 7)
T: Ben Cleggett
Ben Cleggett
5557
23.24
Sing Sing (SCR)
T: Nick Jarvis
Nick Jarvis
2865
23.60