OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Taree
NSW
Young
Taree
Broken Hill
Tamworth
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Capalaba
Bundaberg
Bendigo
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Taree
NSW
Young
NSW
Taree
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Tamworth
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
6
8
1
5
R2
2
1
6
5
R3
1
6
3
8
R4
4
2
5
1
R5
1
3
8
2
R6
8
7
4
2
R7
2
4
5
3
R8
3
5
1
2
R9
3
1
8
5
R10
5
3
8
6
R11
4
5
2
8
R12
6
2
8
3
Kennel closes at
02:20 19 April 2014
R1
6
8
1
5
Bushland Tav Gold Maiden Series H
Maiden 314m
PRIZE MONEY
$340
$200 - $80 - $60
$200 - $80 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mister Ellyroo
Wh & Blk D
T: Barry Yates
Barry Yates
5385
18.65
Willbee My Girl
Black B
T: John Loughran
John Loughran
5273
19.69
Howler
Black B
T: Alfred Adams
Alfred Adams
334
NBT
Speedy Cart
Fawn D
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
N/A
NBT
French Elite
Fawn D
T: Karl Miller
Karl Miller
7862
22.41
Oh So Swift
Red Bdl D
T: Reta Brown
Reta Brown
2327
18.67
Coastal Alert
Red Bdl D
T: Craig Francis
Craig Francis
53
NBT
Viewpoint
Black B
T: Wayne Attwill
Wayne Attwill
N/A
NBT
R2
2
1
6
5
Bushland Tav Gold Maiden Series H
Maiden 314m
PRIZE MONEY
$340
$200 - $80 - $60
$200 - $80 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Twin Honcho
Black D
T: Wayne Cameron
Wayne Cameron
4
19.17
Cosmic Halo
W & Blue Bd B
T: Wayne Attwill
Wayne Attwill
32
NBT
Hot Shot Cart
Black D
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
N/A
NBT
More Chillies (SCR)
T: Craig Francis
Craig Francis
5837
NBT
Bulldozer
Black D
T: Barry Yates
Barry Yates
2547
18.66
French Mame
Black B
T: Karl Miller
Karl Miller
8265
NBT
Fuzzy Feet (SCR)
T: John Harris
John Harris
N/A
NBT
Una's Triumph
Black B
T: Rachel Laurantus
Rachel Laurantus
887
19.54
R3
1
6
3
8
Bushland Tav Gold Maiden Series H
Maiden 314m
PRIZE MONEY
$340
$200 - $80 - $60
$200 - $80 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Weekend At Vegas
Brindle D
T: Barry Yates
Barry Yates
4647
18.84
Colorado Rose
Fawn B
T: William Brown
William Brown
3
NBT
Shaye Magic
Black D
T: Vincent Cassar
Vincent Cassar
3468
19.28
Boofhead
Red Fwn D
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
6667
NBT
Vanderlah
Blue B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
5477
19.38
Hanify Cruiser
Black D
T: Wayne Attwill
Wayne Attwill
N/A
NBT
Dee Vee Dee
Black B
T: Leonard Absalom
Leonard Absalom
6543
18.92
Doc Diamond
Black D
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
8528
19.24
R4
4
2
5
1
Bushland Tav Gold Maiden Series H
Maiden 314m
PRIZE MONEY
$340
$200 - $80 - $60
$200 - $80 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Totally Cosmic
Black D
T: Dale Leard
Dale Leard
6342
NBT
Ickle Pickle
Blue Fwn D
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
3664
NBT
Pretty Chant
Lt Bdl B
T: Julie Laurantus
Julie Laurantus
8846
19.18
French Dior
Fawn B
T: Karl Miller
Karl Miller
3567
NBT
Irondale Alexa
Black B
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
6453
NBT
Oh Guarana
Blue Bdl D
T: Kane Heuston
Kane Heuston
N/A
NBT
Gold Fever Belle
Black B
T: Warren Scott
Warren Scott
8576
NBT
Gem One (SCR)
T: Robert Strang
Robert Strang
N/A
NBT
R5
1
3
8
2
GBOTA Sprint Series F
5th Grade 392m
PRIZE MONEY
$850
$600 - $150 - $100
$600 - $150 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Franky Singman
Black D
T: Robert Glover
Robert Glover
1161
22.90
Elite Wingman
Wh & Blk D
T: Julie Mcgowan
Julie Mcgowan
7682
23.06
Sammie Gee
Black B
T: Reta Brown
Reta Brown
6332
22.95
Lola's Abby
Blue B
T: Barry Coombes
Barry Coombes
6712
22.88
Secret Touch (SCR)
T: Neville Stokes
Neville Stokes
8361
22.70
Largo Lady
Black B
T: Carolyn Young
Carolyn Young
1561
22.60
Where's Bri
Black D
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
2651
23.05
Battleplan
Black D
T: Julie Mcgowan
Julie Mcgowan
6712
23.11
Welsh Lass
Blk & Wh B
(into 5)
T: Maureen Campbell
Maureen Campbell
4433
22.91
Nintendo Bones (SCR)
T: Robert Brandolini
Robert Brandolini
6223
22.98
R6
8
7
4
2
Bushland Tav Gold Maiden Series H
Maiden 314m
PRIZE MONEY
$340
$200 - $80 - $60
$200 - $80 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Suave Muldoon
Black D
T: Julie Laurantus
Julie Laurantus
N/A
NBT
Plan Bee
Black D
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
6275
19.75
My Blu Valentine
Blue B
T: Glenn Mighell
Glenn Mighell
642
NBT
White Christmas
White B
T: Peter Cassar
Peter Cassar
4568
NBT
Princess Cart
Fawn B
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
8
NBT
Hey Pa
Black D
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
2773
19.28
Bring The Heat
Brindle B
T: Kane Heuston
Kane Heuston
N/A
NBT
Topping
Black D
T: Michelle Lill
Michelle Lill
N/A
NBT
R7
2
4
5
3
Bushland Tav Gold Maiden Series H
Maiden 314m
PRIZE MONEY
$340
$200 - $80 - $60
$200 - $80 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Tuiaki
Black D
T: Peter Cassar
Peter Cassar
3724
NBT
Tiri Helen
Black B
T: Narelle Turner
Narelle Turner
N/A
NBT
Simba Muldoon
Brindle D
T: Julie Laurantus
Julie Laurantus
N/A
NBT
Lucy Lochwat
Black B
T: Raelee Shearer
Raelee Shearer
2235
NBT
Branded Lass
Wh & Blk B
T: Richard Patterson
Richard Patterson
6342
18.90
Mandatory
White D
T: Peter Withers
Peter Withers
N/A
NBT
Sunrise Girl
Fawn B
T: Timothy Sanderson
Timothy Sanderson
N/A
NBT
Nurse Naughty (SCR)
T: Scott Kelly
Scott Kelly
587
19.47
R8
3
5
1
2
Bushland Tav Gold Maiden Series H
Maiden 314m
PRIZE MONEY
$340
$200 - $80 - $60
$200 - $80 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Twitta Muldoon
Blue Bdl D
T: Julie Laurantus
Julie Laurantus
N/A
NBT
Turbo Toby
Black D
T: Joanne Willis
Joanne Willis
2484
19.01
Ity Bity Boy
Black D
T: Robert Glover
Robert Glover
77
NBT
West Coast Diva
Black B
T: Warren Scott
Warren Scott
N/A
NBT
Brumby Result
Black D
T: Narelle Turner
Narelle Turner
N/A
NBT
Silky Brooke
Fawn B
T: Peter Cassar
Peter Cassar
N/A
NBT
Surgical Miss
Black B
T: Scott Kelly
Scott Kelly
74
NBT
Archer John (SCR)
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
6
NBT
R9
3
1
8
5
Bushland Tav Gold Maiden Series H
Maiden 314m
PRIZE MONEY
$340
$200 - $80 - $60
$200 - $80 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Shooting Star
Black B
T: Gregory Stewart
Gregory Stewart
N/A
NBT
Ninja Sunrise
Blue Fwn D
T: Timothy Sanderson
Timothy Sanderson
68
20.48
Coastal Warrior
Blue D
T: Craig Francis
Craig Francis
58
NBT
Earnest Cart
Black D
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
N/A
NBT
Brooke's Charm
Blue B
T: Peter Cassar
Peter Cassar
37
NBT
Heart's Legacy
Black B
T: Ty Robson
Ty Robson
N/A
NBT
Friendly Miss
Black B
T: Irene Wales
Irene Wales
6
NBT
Weston Bandit
Black D
T: William Brown
William Brown
N/A
NBT
R10
5
3
8
6
Presidents Easter Plate
4th/5th Grade 537m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $90 - $60
$350 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
See Double (SCR)
T: Debra Spurgin
Debra Spurgin
4357
31.84
Sienna Breeze
Brindle B
T: William Brown
William Brown
7577
31.56
Onya Miss
Black B
T: Dale Leard
Dale Leard
4427
31.52
Was A Fox
Black B
T: Martin Bowe
Martin Bowe
5846
NBT
Smart Perfect
Black D
T: Albert Zarb
Albert Zarb
7411
NBT
Elite Shak
Black D
T: Leonard Absalom
Leonard Absalom
6862
31.46
Decision Made
Brindle D
T: Julie Mcgowan
Julie Mcgowan
5825
31.80
Key Nuclear
Black B
T: John Farrell
John Farrell
5231
31.86
Harmony Doll
Black B
(into 1)
T: Roza Brown
Roza Brown
8483
31.48
Dungog Star (SCR)
T: Darryl Coxhedge
Darryl Coxhedge
7777
NBT
R11
4
5
2
8
Supporter's Club Stakes
4th/5th Grade 314m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Glenda's Girl
Blue Fwn B
T: Timothy Sanderson
Timothy Sanderson
6835
18.39
Miss Pin
Red Bdl B
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
1786
18.56
Eiffel In Love
Blue Fwn B
T: Helen Hanson
Helen Hanson
5723
18.10
Tainted Love
Black D
T: Richard Milton
Richard Milton
7136
18.97
Supreme Stimo
Lt Bdl D
T: Michael Mcguire
Michael Mcguire
2437
18.11
Mummy Cool
Blue B
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
5248
18.68
Wallamba Georgie
Black B
T: Robert Glover
Robert Glover
4646
18.42
Brutal Love
Black B
T: Darren Mcgeachie
Darren Mcgeachie
1732
18.43
Lampuki (SCR)
T: Vincent Cassar
Vincent Cassar
4757
NBT
R12
6
2
8
3
Norco Rural Stakes
5th Grade 392m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Firecracker Lady (SCR)
T: Kyle Bradley
Kyle Bradley
2526
NBT
Cundle Surviver
Fawn D
T: Michael Mcguire
Michael Mcguire
2753
23.23
Morris Singman
Black D
T: Robert Glover
Robert Glover
5632
NBT
Miss Huxtable (SCR)
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
6688
NBT
Bit Secret
Black B
T: Alfred Boswell
Alfred Boswell
1736
22.78
Cundle Kid
Black D
T: Michael Mcguire
Michael Mcguire
5751
22.82
No Way Bear
Wh & Blue B
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
7688
24.41
Mickelson Valley
Black D
T: Kane Heuston
Kane Heuston
5447
23.24
Best On Broadway (SCR)
T: Kyle Bradley
Kyle Bradley
1268
NBT
Jai Normus (SCR)
T: John Harris
John Harris
6388
NBT