OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Taree
NSW
Potts Park
Taree
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Meadows
Meadows
Bundaberg
Bundaberg
Capalaba
Ipswich
Capalaba
Ipswich
Cannington
Ipswich
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Taree
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Taree
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Meadows
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Bundaberg
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Capalaba
QLD
Ipswich
QLD
Capalaba
QLD
Ipswich
QLD
Cannington
WA
Ipswich
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
3
2
8
1
R2
3
2
8
7
R3
1
8
4
5
R4
8
4
7
5
R5
2
6
7
4
R6
3
1
5
4
R7
3
6
2
9
R8
7
2
3
6
R9
8
7
3
4
R10
2
6
8
4
R11
6
8
1
7
R12
3
2
6
8
Kennel closes at
03:45 16 February 2013
R1
3
2
8
1
Australian Hotel Pub Ch Heat 1
Mixed 314m
PRIZE MONEY
$460
$300 - $100 - $60
$300 - $100 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dawnie's Girl
Red Fwn B
T: Dawn Lynch
Dawn Lynch
4274
19.26
Apache Sunset
Brindle D
T: Roza Brown
Roza Brown
1466
NBT
Flamin' Groovey
Black B
T: Samantha Ashman
Samantha Ashman
1527
NBT
Risky Dood
Dark Bdl D
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
6864
18.77
Bit Patchie
Wh & Blk D
T: Larry Croker
Larry Croker
66
19.28
Di Diamond (SCR)
T: Kane Heuston
Kane Heuston
2148
19.01
Supreme La'faye
Blue Fwn D
T: Carol Howard
Carol Howard
N/A
NBT
Our Blue Flash
Blue Bdl D
T: Douglas Bice
Douglas Bice
6
19.72
Blackies Best
Black D
(into 6)
T: Leonard Absalom
Leonard Absalom
573
NBT
Umizoomi Mable (SCR)
T: David Ward
David Ward
8778
19.93
R2
3
2
8
7
Airport Hotel Pub Ch Heat 2
Mixed 314m
PRIZE MONEY
$460
$300 - $100 - $60
$300 - $100 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mummy Cool
Blue B
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
5635
18.68
Mark Times Two
Wh & Blk D
T: Simon Brown
Simon Brown
8616
NBT
Worry Rock
Black B
T: Darren Mcgeachie
Darren Mcgeachie
2622
18.50
Change Of Mind
Black B
T: Robert White
Robert White
7537
18.69
Moi Moi Express
Black D
T: Gregory Stewart
Gregory Stewart
N/A
NBT
Kieran's Entity
Wh & Blk D
N/A
NBT
Tommahook
Black D
T: William Brown
William Brown
6437
20.43
Crimson Supreme
Red Fwn D
T: Carol Howard
Carol Howard
4788
NBT
Elite Wingman (SCR)
58
NBT
Rema's Treasure (SCR)
T: Larry Croker
Larry Croker
458
19.55
R3
1
8
4
5
Supporter's Club Novice 0-1
Mixed 537m
PRIZE MONEY
$440
$300 - $80 - $60
$300 - $80 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Our Farside
Black D
T: Sabrina Brown
Sabrina Brown
2141
NBT
Niagara Pedro
Wht & Fwn B
T: Peter Nichols
Peter Nichols
N/A
NBT
Vodka Knockers
Black B
T: William Urquhart
William Urquhart
6466
33.13
Spent The Kitty
Black D
2333
NBT
Velostripe
Brindle B
T: Simon Brown
Simon Brown
74
NBT
Legally Cool
Wh & Blk D
T: Grant Atterton
Grant Atterton
6768
NBT
Count Denali
Black D
T: Raymond Kidd
Raymond Kidd
7786
NBT
Smash The Gold
Lt Bdl D
T: Marilyn Turner
Marilyn Turner
75
NBT
Off The Couch (SCR)
T: Craig Martin
Craig Martin
3878
NBT
Bardock (SCR)
78
NBT
R4
8
4
7
5
Harrington Hotel Pub Ch Heat 3
Mixed 314m
PRIZE MONEY
$460
$300 - $100 - $60
$300 - $100 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dolphin Diva
Black B
T: Robert White
Robert White
6765
18.86
Leica Mum
Blue B
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
7646
19.33
Tiny Transit
Black B
T: Simon Brown
Simon Brown
2613
18.99
Only Half
Black D
T: Richard Milton
Richard Milton
7787
18.55
Fiji Bound
Black B
T: Brett Tooth
Brett Tooth
1465
18.62
Cosmic Screamer
Wh & Blk D
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
3717
NBT
Dossy's Gift
Black D
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
6846
19.14
Katie's Future
Black B
T: Shane Cartwright
Shane Cartwright
7532
18.27
Big Norris (SCR)
T: Kane Heuston
Kane Heuston
77
20.20
Golden La Faye (SCR)
T: Carol Howard
Carol Howard
7748
NBT
R5
2
6
7
4
Bushland Tavern Pub Ch Heat 4
Mixed 314m
PRIZE MONEY
$460
$300 - $100 - $60
$300 - $100 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wallamba Mickey
Brindle D
T: Robert Glover
Robert Glover
1
18.52
Belmore Boy
Blue D
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
4621
18.74
Rema's Miss
Blue B
T: Larry Croker
Larry Croker
2535
19.11
Sammie Gee
Black B
T: Reta Brown
Reta Brown
132
NBT
Cherokee Magic
Black B
T: Joanne Willis
Joanne Willis
6123
18.29
Beau Don
Blue D
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
1386
NBT
Cool Surgeon
Wh & Blk B
T: Peter Neilson
Peter Neilson
3735
19.02
Cream Candy
Blue Fwn B
T: Margaret Enright
Margaret Enright
7537
NBT
Knocka's Dream (SCR)
T: Jamie Hawkins
Jamie Hawkins
278
NBT
Katrina (SCR)
T: Helen Hanson
Helen Hanson
7787
19.39
R6
3
1
5
4
Euchre Point Stud Stakes
5th Grade 537m
PRIZE MONEY
$460
$300 - $100 - $60
$300 - $100 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bit Toey
Black D
T: Simon Brown
Simon Brown
8745
32.25
Wallamba Chief
Red Bdl D
T: Robert Glover
Robert Glover
5372
NBT
Free Future
Blue Fwn B
T: Karen Bice
Karen Bice
7368
31.38
Travelling Hawk
Black B
T: Leonard Absalom
Leonard Absalom
4316
31.70
Ratles
Red Bdl D
T: Wendy Ison
Wendy Ison
41
NBT
Paper Towel (SCR)
T: Robert Whitelaw
Robert Whitelaw
5577
32.20
Perfect Flame
Black B
T: Samantha Ashman
Samantha Ashman
2242
31.98
Trademark
Brindle D
T: Barry Harmey
Barry Harmey
3852
NBT
Off The Couch
Blue Fwn B
(into 6)
T: Craig Martin
Craig Martin
3878
NBT
R7
3
6
2
9
Old Bar Tavern Pub Ch Heat 5
Mixed 314m
PRIZE MONEY
$460
$300 - $100 - $60
$300 - $100 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Redback Sue (SCR)
T: Shane Reed
Shane Reed
8782
19.40
She's Flash
W & Blue Fn B
T: Michelle Bailey
Michelle Bailey
4556
NBT
Rema's Surprise
Wh & Blk B
T: Larry Croker
Larry Croker
383
19.02
Jimmy Jumper
Fawn D
T: Joanne Willis
Joanne Willis
7471
18.83
Love Ya Much
Blk & Wh B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
7587
19.34
Erin's Entity
Wh & Blue B
T: John Harris
John Harris
1253
NBT
Fancy Love
Black B
T: Helen Hanson
Helen Hanson
4878
18.59
Dracula's Shadow (SCR)
66
19.93
Watson
Red Bdl D
(into 8)
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
2754
19.61
Chief Whytecloud (SCR)
4567
NBT
R8
7
2
3
6
Royal Hotel Pub Ch Heat 6
Mixed 314m
PRIZE MONEY
$460
$300 - $100 - $60
$300 - $100 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Silent Rock
Black B
T: Darren Mcgeachie
Darren Mcgeachie
3167
NBT
Maddy's Entity
Wh & Blk B
T: John Harris
John Harris
7355
NBT
Budtastic
Black D
T: Brett Marsh
Brett Marsh
6431
19.14
Fuschia Muldoon
Black B
T: John Marshall
John Marshall
5666
NBT
Classy Gift (SCR)
N/A
NBT
Aussie's Son
Black D
T: Michelle Bailey
Michelle Bailey
8187
NBT
Awesome Kitty
Blue D
T: Larry Croker
Larry Croker
114
18.25
Haven Albaz
Red Bdl B
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
87
19.81
Cee Dee Mulwee
Red Bdl D
(into 5)
T: Colin Mccarthy
Colin Mccarthy
5766
NBT
Blue Boomerang (SCR)
T: David Wilkie
David Wilkie
767
NBT
R9
8
7
3
4
Minnet & Wright Removals Best 8
Free For All 314m
PRIZE MONEY
$600
$420 - $100 - $80
$420 - $100 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sweet June
Black B
T: Shane Watkin
Shane Watkin
3112
NBT
Roman Supreme
Red Fwn B
T: Stanley Towers
Stanley Towers
4145
18.11
Gee Force
Black D
T: Barry Harmey
Barry Harmey
6351
18.60
Car Crash
Black B
T: Irene Wales
Irene Wales
5111
18.28
Queue Jumper
Lt Bdl D
T: Peter Rodgers
Peter Rodgers
5738
18.33
Wallamba Nipper
Red Bdl D
T: Robert Glover
Robert Glover
2521
18.25
Switch In Time
Blue D
T: Robert Glover
Robert Glover
3322
18.24
Wallamba Splodge
Wh & Blk D
T: Barry Austin
Barry Austin
3621
18.55
R10
2
6
8
4
Bookmaker's Summer Cup Prelude
Free For All 392m
PRIZE MONEY
$540
$370 - $100 - $70
$370 - $100 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wick's Decision
Brindle D
T: Michael Wicks
Michael Wicks
3486
22.78
Western Isle
Red Bdl D
T: Vicki Byrnes
Vicki Byrnes
3134
NBT
Swift Fella
Wh & Blk D
T: Gavin Howard
Gavin Howard
3675
NBT
Saucy Susie
Black B
T: Peter Cassar
Peter Cassar
4315
22.71
What A Dazzler (SCR)
T: Leonard Absalom
Leonard Absalom
5654
22.92
Speed Risk
Blue B
T: Margaret Wall
Margaret Wall
4121
22.52
Do Us Proud
Black B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
2886
22.85
Waikiki Lea
Black B
T: Helen Hanson
Helen Hanson
3854
22.45
R11
6
8
1
7
Blue Paws Sprint Series Heat 1
5th Grade 392m
PRIZE MONEY
$460
$300 - $100 - $60
$300 - $100 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gentle Whisper
Black B
T: Joanne Willis
Joanne Willis
4356
24.02
Tiri Giorgio
Red Fwn D
T: Narelle Turner
Narelle Turner
3535
22.76
Big Al
Blue D
T: Sabrina Brown
Sabrina Brown
5165
23.59
Buccaneer Starr
Black D
T: Vicki Byrnes
Vicki Byrnes
3837
NBT
Cosmic Keno
Black D
T: Helen Hanson
Helen Hanson
7355
22.77
Shamanka
Black B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
3326
NBT
Eye Eye Sloy
Black D
T: Vincent Cassar
Vincent Cassar
1866
NBT
Wallamba Nugget
Black D
T: Robert Glover
Robert Glover
1143
23.05
Tearaway Bet (SCR)
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
8575
23.19
Dottie's Angel (SCR)
T: William Brown
William Brown
7364
NBT
R12
3
2
6
8
Blue Paws Sprint Series Heat 2
5th Grade 392m
PRIZE MONEY
$460
$300 - $100 - $60
$300 - $100 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hot Alert
Black D
T: Toni Waters
Toni Waters
1663
NBT
Charmer Muldoon
Red Bdl D
T: Julie Laurantus
Julie Laurantus
3552
23.39
Mystical One
Brindle D
T: William Brown
William Brown
1526
23.43
Scarlett Miss
Red Bdl B
T: Ranald Dawes
Ranald Dawes
4233
22.81
Like A Bomb
Black B
T: Vincent Cassar
Vincent Cassar
4376
23.03
Visual Basic
Black D
5365
24.15
Crank Up Charlie
Fawn D
T: Simon Brown
Simon Brown
4638
NBT
Speeding Highway
Wh & Blue D
T: Charles Hardy
Charles Hardy
7411
NBT
Jay Em Aye (SCR)
T: David Crowfoot
David Crowfoot
5678
23.32
Wax It (SCR)
T: Andrew Groizard
Andrew Groizard
6387
23.36