OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Potts Park
NSW
Potts Park
Taree
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Meadows
Meadows
Bundaberg
Bundaberg
Capalaba
Ipswich
Capalaba
Ipswich
Cannington
Ipswich
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Potts Park
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Taree
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Meadows
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Bundaberg
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Capalaba
QLD
Ipswich
QLD
Capalaba
QLD
Ipswich
QLD
Cannington
WA
Ipswich
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
2
6
4
R2
6
5
8
3
R3
4
8
2
1
R4
1
5
3
6
R5
4
7
5
2
R6
2
4
7
1
R7
4
6
5
3
R8
1
6
8
2
R9
2
4
3
5
R10
6
5
7
8
Kennel closes at
01:45 16 February 2013
R1
1
2
6
4
D Division1
Maiden 303m
PRIZE MONEY
$440
$280 - $100 - $60
$280 - $100 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fearless Fly
Black D
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
N/A
NBT
Inspector
Black D
T: Lee Codd
Lee Codd
7
NBT
Wiradjuri Molly
Red Bdl B
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
N/A
NBT
Askana
Black B
T: Greg Prior
Greg Prior
N/A
NBT
Wife Said No
Black B
T: Ronald Hoogenboom
Ronald Hoogenboom
3
NBT
Te Tangata
Black D
T: Kenneth Markham
Kenneth Markham
N/A
NBT
Mini Norris
Black B
T: David Mason
David Mason
4527
18.29
Bella Ferraro
Dark Bdl B
T: Jason Woods
Jason Woods
N/A
NBT
Travelling Dusky (SCR)
T: Robert Strang
Robert Strang
N/A
NBT
Granny Smith (SCR)
T: Warren Bolwell
Warren Bolwell
5
18.42
R2
6
5
8
3
D Division2
Maiden 303m
PRIZE MONEY
$440
$280 - $100 - $60
$280 - $100 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spiderman Ali
Black D
T: Robert Mchugh
Robert Mchugh
N/A
NBT
Nifty George
Black D
T: Eric Sparks
Eric Sparks
N/A
NBT
Ten Legger
Brindle B
T: James Frendo
James Frendo
4257
18.00
Magic Story
Black B
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
2763
17.67
Ikara Miss
Blk & Wh B
T: Bruce Lloyd
Bruce Lloyd
N/A
NBT
Crash Bang Boom
Black D
T: Warren Bolwell
Warren Bolwell
N/A
NBT
My Inspiration
Black B
T: Beverly Sandes
Beverly Sandes
N/A
NBT
English Honey
Blue B
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
N/A
NBT
Lil Bit Naughty (SCR)
T: Paul Betar
Paul Betar
4
18.11
Another Sprite (SCR)
T: Karen Midson
Karen Midson
5
NBT
R3
4
8
2
1
D Division1
Maiden 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$440
$280 - $100 - $60
$280 - $100 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Zarby
Black B
T: Simon Zarb
Simon Zarb
8
NBT
Selinia
Black B
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
3776
NBT
Apache This
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Desmond Check
Desmond Check
6
NBT
True Blue Aussie
Black D
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
6537
NBT
Enforced State
Black B
T: John Smart
John Smart
65
NBT
Kind Of Crazy
Black B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
8
NBT
Like Caviar
Black B
T: Peter Togias
Peter Togias
7
NBT
She's A Gun
Black B
T: Ross Koppman
Ross Koppman
4828
NBT
Fortifly (SCR)
T: Randall Walter
Randall Walter
67
NBT
Turbo Charged (SCR)
T: Robert Mchugh
Robert Mchugh
87
27.30
R4
1
5
3
6
D Division1
Maiden 530m
PRIZE MONEY
$440
$280 - $100 - $60
$280 - $100 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Point To Make
Black B
T: Leone North
Leone North
N/A
NBT
Makayua
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Warren Scott
Warren Scott
7874
32.18
Wiradjuri Fox
Brindle B
T: Margaret Russell
Margaret Russell
5848
NBT
Short Steps
Brindle B
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
N/A
NBT
Pamela's Place
Black B
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
6567
NBT
Kawanawin Lad
Black D
T: Greg Prior
Greg Prior
3665
31.20
Igerwin Kashkow
Blue D
T: Garry Erwin
Garry Erwin
6656
NBT
Andronika
Black B
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
4355
NBT
R5
4
7
5
2
D Division1
5th Grade 530m
PRIZE MONEY
$460
$300 - $100 - $60
$300 - $100 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lily Pilly Girl
Red Fwn B
T: Robert Manowski
Robert Manowski
8756
NBT
Thrill The Best
Black D
T: Rolf Dern
Rolf Dern
1475
NBT
Midnight Snapper
Black B
T: David Farmer
David Farmer
4718
31.67
She'll Be Coming
Black B
T: Joseph Lopes
Joseph Lopes
4626
31.18
Misty Peal
Black B
T: Joe Formosa
Joe Formosa
5236
NBT
Sprites Image
Black D
T: Adam Wallace
Adam Wallace
7431
NBT
Leandros
Black D
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
7816
NBT
Lala Loopsy (SCR)
T: Angleo Rapa
Angleo Rapa
3178
NBT
Galdo Octane (SCR)
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
3888
30.71
Needle Point
Fawn B
(into 8)
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
8874
30.69
R6
2
4
7
1
D Division1
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$460
$300 - $100 - $60
$300 - $100 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cherry's Image
Red Fwn B
T: David Burgess
David Burgess
178
NBT
Bit Of Maggie
Black D
T: Eric Sparks
Eric Sparks
7341
26.38
Dustin's Magic
Black B
T: Hayden Munn
Hayden Munn
6643
NBT
Ten Kashkows
Black D
T: Janel Erwin
Janel Erwin
8262
NBT
Long Time
Black D
T: James Vassallo
James Vassallo
5736
NBT
Stir My Girl
Red Bdl B
T: Rolf Dern
Rolf Dern
5178
NBT
Keisha's Pick
Wh & Blk B
T: Keith Waddington
Keith Waddington
5375
27.17
Polizzi
Black B
T: Ronald Patterson
Ronald Patterson
5627
NBT
Swip Stick (SCR)
T: Daniel Marshall
Daniel Marshall
6377
26.12
Vanquish (SCR)
T: Ross Koppman
Ross Koppman
8868
26.43
R7
4
6
5
3
D Division1
4th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$470
$310 - $100 - $60
$310 - $100 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Ginger
Black B
T: Jeanette Burgess
Jeanette Burgess
7775
NBT
Galdo Nitro
Red Bdl B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
4252
26.39
Rare Coins
Black D
T: Roger Sandes
Roger Sandes
6437
26.26
Wound Up
Black D
T: Joseph Muscat
Joseph Muscat
2757
25.74
Gilchurch
Wh & Blk D
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
7248
NBT
Biddyken Brayden
Wh & Blk D
T: Jeffrey Hilder
Jeffrey Hilder
3365
25.85
Sue Benny
Lt Bdl B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
6577
NBT
Eagle Lad
Black D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
1735
25.78
R8
1
6
8
2
D Division1
4th Grade 303m
PRIZE MONEY
$470
$310 - $100 - $60
$310 - $100 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Just Cruise Oz
Blue D
T: Colin Caldwell
Colin Caldwell
5655
17.30
Mista Galo
Black D
T: Wade Hughes
Wade Hughes
5568
NBT
Brilliant Blue
Blue D
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
3777
17.21
Spiteful Tears
Black B
T: Gregory Wilson
Gregory Wilson
6368
17.53
She's A Vienna
Blue B
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
1778
17.35
Pop's Little One
Brindle B
T: Raymond Koppman
Raymond Koppman
2576
17.39
Bella Vienna
Blue B
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
7445
17.32
Point One Back
Black B
T: Stephen Wadick
Stephen Wadick
1231
NBT
R9
2
4
3
5
D Division1
5th Grade 303m
PRIZE MONEY
$460
$300 - $100 - $60
$300 - $100 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dragon's Fury
Black D
T: Larry Warren
Larry Warren
4136
17.66
Jayden Returns
Black D
T: Angleo Rapa
Angleo Rapa
1
17.51
Where's Lacy
Fawn B
T: Jason Woods
Jason Woods
7737
18.22
Anunaka
Blue D
T: Leanne Barnes
Leanne Barnes
3324
NBT
Gliding Gem
Wh & Blk B
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
1331
NBT
Harlequin Dancer
Blk & Wh B
T: Bruce Lloyd
Bruce Lloyd
11
NBT
Love My Angel
Black B
T: Eric Sparks
Eric Sparks
2537
17.71
Scot Choco
Black D
T: Mark Vella
Mark Vella
6837
18.58
Kashkow Joe (SCR)
T: Janel Erwin
Janel Erwin
5145
NBT
Warnervale Flyer (SCR)
T: Ian Morgan
Ian Morgan
5268
17.75
R10
6
5
7
8
D Division2
5th Grade 303m
PRIZE MONEY
$460
$300 - $100 - $60
$300 - $100 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kaden's Luck
Black D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
1
NBT
Skittle Bomb (SCR)
T: Steven Crompton
Steven Crompton
7417
NBT
Sinister
Black B
T: Jennifer Maitland
Jennifer Maitland
4816
NBT
Toonie Demon
Black B
T: James Frendo
James Frendo
8873
17.83
Just Like Paluza
Black D
T: Angleo Rapa
Angleo Rapa
817
NBT
How's It Going
Blue B
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
3535
17.73
Big Lou
Wht & Fwn D
T: David Werner
David Werner
1
NBT
Gemini's Loot
Black D
T: David Stewart
David Stewart
5422
18.51
Anotyad Red Rum (SCR)
T: Arrol Glynn
Arrol Glynn
1385
17.85
Mishka Miss (SCR)
T: Terry Craig
Terry Craig
2668
17.54