OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Shepparton
VIC
Dubbo
Maitland
Dapto
Christchurch
Healesville
AUCKLAND
Shepparton
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Hobart
Albion Park
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Shepparton
VIC
Dubbo
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Christchurch
Healesville
VIC
Auckland
Shepparton
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
8
6
7
3
R2
5
1
7
8
R3
2
1
7
5
R4
8
6
5
2
R5
1
4
3
7
R6
5
1
7
3
R7
2
5
6
1
R8
4
1
8
2
R9
1
2
6
7
R10
5
2
4
7
R11
3
7
1
8
R12
4
6
2
3
Kennel closes at
03:28 05 March 2015
R1
8
6
7
3
Maiden 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,415
$990 - $285 - $140
$990 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Catalyse
Black D
T: John Mangion
John Mangion
77
24.24
Take The Blue
Blue D
T: Allan Taylor
Allan Taylor
788
NBT
Flying Xye
Blk & Wh D
T: Arron Rocke
Arron Rocke
388
23.16
Jacko Fozz
Black D
T: Brian Fothergill
Brian Fothergill
2445
NBT
Shooter's Irish
Black B
T: Paula Boots
Paula Boots
247
22.97
Impressive Levy
Black D
T: David Warburton
David Warburton
3346
22.84
Elusive Force
Black B
T: Neville Tait
Neville Tait
2323
22.58
Sound Lad
Brindle D
T: John Donnelly
John Donnelly
2466
23.10
R2
5
1
7
8
Maiden 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,415
$990 - $285 - $140
$990 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Radical Ghost
Black D
T: Michael Ellis
Michael Ellis
5666
27.08
Highfield Ella
Black B
T: Neville Tait
Neville Tait
5756
NBT
Showtime Chevi
Black D
T: Hayden Taylor
Hayden Taylor
8875
NBT
Instrumental Red
Red Bdl B
T: Michael Ellis
Michael Ellis
577
NBT
Tat Jocko
Black D
T: Barry Parker
Barry Parker
5422
25.70
Emillie Bean
Wh & Blk B
T: Walter Methven
Walter Methven
75
26.69
Breust
Black D
T: Judith Worsfold
Judith Worsfold
4747
26.77
Dundas Girl
Black B
T: Evan Keene
Evan Keene
6476
NBT
R3
2
1
7
5
Maiden 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,415
$990 - $285 - $140
$990 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Hombre
Wh & Blue D
T: Scott Stefanos
Scott Stefanos
5333
25.91
Sonny's Tas
Black D
T: David Warburton
David Warburton
7522
25.81
Oriental Blade
Black D
T: Aaron Blake
Aaron Blake
3663
26.22
Proven Coops
Wh & Blk D
T: Monique Hynes
Monique Hynes
5582
26.47
Vee Bee Elle
Red Bdl D
T: Michael Ellis
Michael Ellis
575
27.42
Guilded Lily
Black B
T: Peter Dundon
Peter Dundon
6728
25.87
Stylish Gun
Red Bdl D
T: Fay Vantaarling
Fay Vantaarling
6555
26.25
Highfield Stix
Wh & Blk D
T: Neville Tait
Neville Tait
3575
26.46
R4
8
6
5
2
6th Grade 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Magic Kara
Black B
T: James Reddoch
James Reddoch
8374
23.00
Clovalley Rang
Blk & Wh D
T: Grahame Connell
Grahame Connell
4616
22.47
Allprofit
Black D
T: Brenda Kinder
Brenda Kinder
7338
NBT
King Ted
Black D
T: John Jarkis
John Jarkis
6762
22.67
Two For Twelve
Black B
T: Bernard Groom
Bernard Groom
2472
22.65
Ya There Joe
Black B
T: Megan Lee Mason
Megan Lee Mason
3153
22.69
Don's Bullet
Black D
T: Kevin Ward
Kevin Ward
6787
NBT
Shirdon Wee Nell
Brindle B
T: Donald Mcdonald
Donald Mcdonald
3554
22.59
R5
1
4
3
7
7th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cultural
Black D
T: Daniel Pell
Daniel Pell
4352
26.35
Magic Shuffle
Black B
T: David Long
David Long
4248
26.10
One Mid
Blue B
T: Sharyn Combridge
Sharyn Combridge
8242
NBT
Slipaway Jenifer
Fawn B
T: Kevin Quinn
Kevin Quinn
3538
NBT
Highfield Zibia
Wh & Blk D
T: Neville Tait
Neville Tait
7343
25.79
Ivana Win
Black B
T: Dallas Moore
Dallas Moore
5628
26.22
Greendale Xpress
Black D
T: Michael Crowe
Michael Crowe
6332
NBT
El Grand Kara
Black D
T: Jason Reddoch
Jason Reddoch
6625
26.26
R6
5
1
7
3
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lost And Lonely
Black D
T: Steven Waycott
Steven Waycott
3141
25.80
Go Hootie
Black B
T: Justin Perkins
Justin Perkins
4716
25.83
Our Murray Grey
Blue D
T: Karen Wright
Karen Wright
5415
25.63
Pogo Pogo
Bdl & Wh D
T: Raymond Morgan
Raymond Morgan
5123
25.78
Kerser
Black D
T: Kevin Chivell
Kevin Chivell
6671
25.50
Irish Time
Brindle B
T: Sandra Elmes
Sandra Elmes
6277
NBT
Astana Spur
Black D
T: Michael Fothergill
Michael Fothergill
1427
25.51
Khandi Khandi
Wh & Bdl B
T: Michael Ellis
Michael Ellis
5483
26.00
R7
2
5
6
1
5th Grade 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aunty Janet
Black B
T: Jason Formosa
Jason Formosa
3681
22.46
Gimme Butterflys
Black B
T: Jessie Fothergill
Jessie Fothergill
2227
22.26
Little Zippity
Black B
T: Lui Forte
Lui Forte
5358
22.59
Classy Capri
Brindle B
T: Richard Boehm
Richard Boehm
1773
22.36
Looney Lucy
Fawn B
T: Mark Giddings
Mark Giddings
5552
22.39
Eddy Goes Bang
Wh & Blk D
T: Neville Tait
Neville Tait
1361
22.33
Coopnarcha
Black D
T: Dean Crocker
Dean Crocker
3554
22.38
Fearsome Warrior
Black D
T: Cecil Kiernan
Cecil Kiernan
4853
22.69
R8
4
1
8
2
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
King Spotalot
Wh & Blk D
T: Walter Methven
Walter Methven
1574
25.85
Black Ranger
Black D
T: Stephen Burke
Stephen Burke
3342
25.60
Spreading Rumors
Blue D
T: Pauline Patterson
Pauline Patterson
7836
26.63
Boston George
Black D
T: Jason Formosa
Jason Formosa
3741
25.72
Arapahoe
Brindle D
T: Gregory Flynn
Gregory Flynn
6535
NBT
Why Julie
Brindle B
T: Anthony Costa
Anthony Costa
5536
25.95
Proceed
Black D
T: Frank Hand
Frank Hand
7882
26.01
Bodafan
Black D
T: David Grindley
David Grindley
8767
25.96
R9
1
2
6
7
5th Grade 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Freckle's Way
Wh & Blk D
T: Walter Methven
Walter Methven
6348
22.58
Dozer Lad
Fawn D
T: Jason Reddoch
Jason Reddoch
5452
NBT
Twobeeyou
Blue D
T: Neville Tait
Neville Tait
3364
22.32
Pagani Chloe
Black B
T: John Donaldson
John Donaldson
5684
22.40
Calippo Man
Fawn D
T: Scott Melville
Scott Melville
3345
22.99
Super Tart
Black B
T: Frederick Zeinert
Frederick Zeinert
3536
22.54
Go Go Danni
Red Fwn B
T: David Dawson
David Dawson
6361
22.22
Frank Pickle
Black D
T: Stephen Burke
Stephen Burke
3777
22.18
R10
5
2
4
7
7th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Marble Hill
Wh & Blk B
T: Jack Campbell
Jack Campbell
3177
25.99
Alberino
Brindle D
T: Lee Moore
Lee Moore
6415
25.86
Dirt Shifter
Black D
T: Peter Dundon
Peter Dundon
8156
26.13
Avatar Becker
Black D
T: Donald Mcdonald
Donald Mcdonald
1254
26.54
Snake Woman
Blue B
T: David Geall
David Geall
513
NBT
Super Dot
Brindle B
T: Justin Perkins
Justin Perkins
2615
NBT
Cullquin Sam
Black D
T: Adam Dalton
Adam Dalton
1327
26.12
Clovalley Spike
Wh & Blk D
T: Grahame Connell
Grahame Connell
2447
26.32
R11
3
7
1
8
6th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Abdul
Black B
T: Robert Hodgson
Robert Hodgson
8147
25.76
Go Wild Phil
Brindle D
T: Noel Carthew
Noel Carthew
3387
25.93
Uncontrollable
Brindle D
T: Ronald Dunne
Ronald Dunne
3842
NBT
Tat Bazza
Black D
T: Barry Parker
Barry Parker
6145
25.70
Kilty's Tiger
Brindle D
T: Kevin Quinn
Kevin Quinn
1477
NBT
Don Fire
Black D
T: Paul Gabriel
Paul Gabriel
4867
25.50
Smooth Silver
Blue D
T: Jason Formosa
Jason Formosa
6314
25.85
Charlees Jackpot
Black B
T: Darren Burkett
Darren Burkett
5452
NBT
R12
4
6
2
3
7th Grade 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Broden Train
Black D
T: Aaron Setford
Aaron Setford
2513
NBT
Clovalley Bev
Wh & Blue B
T: Wendy Connell
Wendy Connell
3286
22.63
Our Banjo
Black D
T: Noel Carthew
Noel Carthew
7465
23.11
Cobra Commander
Black D
T: Sandra Waycott
Sandra Waycott
4312
22.41
Miss Icy Fantasy
Wh & Blk B
T: Gayle Lemin
Gayle Lemin
4814
22.88
Spring Premier
Black D
T: Scott Stefanos
Scott Stefanos
5668
23.24
Oriental Katana
Black D
T: Aaron Blake
Aaron Blake
3172
22.77
Bullbar Skinny
Fawn D
T: Stephen Burke
Stephen Burke
7718
23.48