OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Maitland
NSW
Dubbo
Maitland
Dapto
Christchurch
Healesville
AUCKLAND
Shepparton
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Hobart
Albion Park
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Maitland
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Christchurch
Healesville
VIC
Auckland
Shepparton
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
8
3
9
7
R2
7
6
2
5
R3
6
4
9
5
R4
2
1
5
4
R5
4
6
8
5
R6
7
3
8
4
R7
3
4
7
5
R8
5
1
6
2
R9
1
2
4
5
R10
1
2
7
8
Kennel closes at
04:02 05 March 2015
R1
8
3
9
7
tara.greyhounds.com.au Maiden
Maiden 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cool Finn
Black B
T: Wendy Ison
Wendy Ison
6435
NBT
Zephyr Zeus
Black D
T: Beau Hedley
Beau Hedley
N/A
NBT
Big Tee Rex
Black D
T: Troy Macdonald
Troy Macdonald
N/A
NBT
Keroma Storm
Black D
T: Susan Pitstock
Susan Pitstock
N/A
NBT
One Hill (SCR)
T: Charlie Lamb
Charlie Lamb
N/A
NBT
Little Gee Eye
Black D
T: Terrence Marsh
Terrence Marsh
N/A
NBT
Mana
Wh & Blk B
T: Paul Roderick
Paul Roderick
6534
NBT
George Sannette
Blue D
T: Kevin Johnson
Kevin Johnson
572
25.32
Zipping Dazza
Black D
(into 5)
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
N/A
NBT
Steely Sapphire (SCR)
T: Stephen Bell
Stephen Bell
8
NBT
R2
7
6
2
5
The Sign Place Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Holds A Note
Black B
T: Wendy Ison
Wendy Ison
3386
23.49
Very Spritely
Black D
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
24
NBT
Heavenly Eagle (SCR)
T: Adam Ramage
Adam Ramage
837
23.60
Lil' Black Miss
Black B
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
36
23.76
Flo Jo
Blue B
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
2622
22.94
Dock Master
Black D
T: Grant Dunphy
Grant Dunphy
6636
23.70
Valaskan Gold
Black B
T: Gary Ernst
Gary Ernst
2
22.98
Thunder Opal
Red Bdl D
T: Leslie Hudson
Leslie Hudson
62
22.92
Rammy Burgess
Black D
(into 3)
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
N/A
NBT
In A Shadow (SCR)
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
7
NBT
R3
6
4
9
5
Rutherford Hotel Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mazooma
Fawn B
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
3733
NBT
Slim's Cruiser (SCR)
T: Nancy Mcintosh
Nancy Mcintosh
7357
22.96
Secret Oak
Black B
T: Cherie Rosier
Cherie Rosier
4273
NBT
Wokaroo
Black B
T: Ed Thompson
Ed Thompson
115
22.96
High Tackle
Black D
T: Paul Roderick
Paul Roderick
5611
23.43
Anita May
Red Fwn B
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
2314
22.31
Bonanza Gold
Blue Fwn D
T: Gavin Howard
Gavin Howard
5352
23.26
Skyenaldo
Fawn D
T: Thomas Pullman
Thomas Pullman
6737
22.64
Devine Frosti
Black B
(into 2)
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
2788
23.08
Explosive Gunlaw (SCR)
T: Wendy Ison
Wendy Ison
7625
23.21
R4
2
1
5
4
Lochinvar Hotel Motel Autumn Chase 1-2 1-2 Wins H
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bellfire
Blue B
T: Troy Macdonald
Troy Macdonald
8385
26.19
Wild Wright
Blue Bdl D
T: Beau Hedley
Beau Hedley
1317
NBT
Meggs Rawson
Fawn B
T: Russell Mansley
Russell Mansley
16
NBT
Emmaville
Brindle B
T: Donald Kirk
Donald Kirk
8765
26.63
Magic Spot
Wh & Blk D
T: William Bright
William Bright
1614
25.79
Dee Bee Ten
Dark Bdl D
T: Timothy Murray
Timothy Murray
2215
NBT
World Of Stars
Black D
T: Kerry Mansley
Kerry Mansley
5664
26.26
Mary Philomena
Black B
T: Trevor Witt
Trevor Witt
8331
25.85
R5
4
6
8
5
Lochinvar Hotel Motel Autumn Chase 1-2 1-2 Wins H
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Star Crazy
Black D
T: Kerry Mansley
Kerry Mansley
8871
25.77
Devine Raider
Black D
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
7362
25.72
Go Ahead Punk
Black D
T: Jeffrey Chapman
Jeffrey Chapman
18
NBT
Murphy's Law
Black D
T: Beau Hedley
Beau Hedley
1446
25.24
Awesome Point
Black D
T: Gary Ernst
Gary Ernst
1436
25.52
Laurie's Special
Black D
T: John Stewart
John Stewart
5547
25.58
Prince Don
Blue D
T: Gregory Paget
Gregory Paget
5561
NBT
Belfast Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Garry Kedwell
Garry Kedwell
4623
25.66
R6
7
3
8
4
Wallsend Quality Pet Food Centre Stakes
4th/5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little Chaddy
Black D
T: Maureen Bashford
Maureen Bashford
2386
25.41
Ice Berg Miss (SCR)
T: Nancy Mcintosh
Nancy Mcintosh
3873
25.35
Wild Judy
Brindle B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
1562
24.99
Road Detour
Black D
T: Cherie Rosier
Cherie Rosier
2772
NBT
Black Frenzy (SCR)
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
111
25.22
Party Monster (SCR)
T: Graeme Duggan
Graeme Duggan
1237
25.52
Megan Keeping
Black B
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
1511
25.09
Someone Great
Black D
T: Rex Jones
Rex Jones
6343
25.37
Tommy Sunrise
Blue D
(into 6)
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
5487
25.80
Smart Perfect
Black D
(into 5)
T: Albert Zarb
Albert Zarb
1875
25.43
R7
3
4
7
5
Lochinvar Hotel Motel Autumn Chase 1-2 1-2 Wins H
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Star's Back
Black B
T: Kerry Mansley
Kerry Mansley
3245
NBT
Market Maker
Black D
T: Rex Jones
Rex Jones
6653
25.87
Monty Express
Wht & Fwn D
T: Charlie Lamb
Charlie Lamb
1641
NBT
Jamaican Me Run
Black D
T: Walter Simmons
Walter Simmons
4445
25.50
Cosmic Reaction
W & Blue Fn D
T: Garry Kedwell
Garry Kedwell
2266
25.35
Hot Lach
Black D
T: Christopher Kedwell
Christopher Kedwell
4375
26.16
Autograph Rowe
Black B
T: Peter Seaton
Peter Seaton
2227
25.38
Jugungal Pirate
Wh & Blk D
T: Mark Donohue
Mark Donohue
7584
26.32
R8
5
1
6
2
Maitland Mercury Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Swift Indian
Black D
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
2275
22.86
Another Blocker
Blk & Wh D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
7635
22.75
Sweeney's First
Black D
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
3336
22.50
Major Power
Black D
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
6673
22.88
Sheba's Image
Black B
T: John Lawson
John Lawson
3826
22.70
Blue Thunda
Blue B
T: John Miles
John Miles
1111
22.77
She's An Aussie
Red Bdl B
T: Gavin Howard
Gavin Howard
8527
23.28
Magic All Over
Black D
T: Jeffrey Walton
Jeffrey Walton
8765
22.55
Devine Frosti (SCR)
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
7883
22.89
R9
1
2
4
5
Lochinvar Hotel Motel Autumn Chase 1-2 1-2 Wins H
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Three Day Shadow
Fawn D
T: Russell Mansley
Russell Mansley
5886
25.80
White Smoke
White D
T: Timothy Murray
Timothy Murray
4464
25.99
Kwik Jadie
Black B
T: Graeme Duggan
Graeme Duggan
2788
NBT
Yellow Oak
Black B
T: Cherie Rosier
Cherie Rosier
2841
NBT
John's Magic
Fawn D
T: Scott Gunning
Scott Gunning
517
NBT
Sannette Chop (SCR)
T: Kevin Johnson
Kevin Johnson
13
24.86
Robbie Lee (SCR)
T: Charlie Lamb
Charlie Lamb
431
NBT
Jeteye Knight (SCR)
T: Stevan Vas
Stevan Vas
8748
25.84
R10
1
2
7
8
Beteasy Aust.made Betting Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Woto Babe
Lt Fawn B
T: Wayne Wakem
Wayne Wakem
3331
22.81
Mister Martin
Black D
T: Garry Kedwell
Garry Kedwell
1626
22.75
Spirited Kid (SCR)
T: Gavin Howard
Gavin Howard
1387
NBT
Traffic Jam
Black D
T: Cherie Rosier
Cherie Rosier
3347
23.29
Mister Pitt
Fawn D
T: Ian Rose
Ian Rose
5226
22.67
Little Osca
Black D
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
6713
23.70
Turtle Jett
Black B
T: Adam Ramage
Adam Ramage
5348
22.94
Treerex
Black D
T: Thomas Pullman
Thomas Pullman
1365
22.96
Explosive Gunlaw
Wh & Blue B
(into 3)
T: Wendy Ison
Wendy Ison
7625
23.21
Devine Frosti (SCR)
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
7883
22.89