OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Grafton
Richmond
Healesville
Capalaba
Mount Gambier
Sandown
Warragul
Albion Park
Murray Bridge
Cannington
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Capalaba
QLD
Mount Gambier
SA
Sandown
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Murray Bridge
SA
Cannington
WA
Darwin
NT
Fields
12 races
R1
1
8
2
4
R2
8
3
4
5
R3
5
1
8
6
R4
6
3
4
7
R5
3
5
6
4
R6
1
3
6
5
R7
4
3
9
1
R8
5
1
2
6
R9
6
1
4
7
R10
1
4
2
8
R11
3
6
5
8
R12
7
4
6
1
Kennel closes at
17:02 23 July 2023
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
1
8
2
4
Ladbroke It! Maiden
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,200 - $340 - $250 - $100
$1.2K - $340 - $250 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ghost Of Time
Wh & Blk B
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
5644
NBT
Courting Cash
Black B
T: Trevor Robinson
Trevor Robinson
5232
NBT
Zipping Oreo
Black D
T: Michael Hardman
Michael Hardman
N/A
NBT
Lanmor Circus
Red Fwn D
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
6544
30.52
Vitali
Black D
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
Tanya Nieuwendyk
4
NBT
Roman Wolf
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
2356
30.35
Diesel's Shadow
Black D
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
3266
NBT
Tommy's Prayer
Wh & Blue D
T: Phillip Cini
Phillip Cini
2
30.46
Rich's Delight (SCR)
T: Peter Withers
Peter Withers
7745
30.96
R2
8
3
4
5
Bistro Open for Dinner Masters
M3 401m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lola Pepper
Black B
T: Raymond Thomas
Raymond Thomas
3565
22.87
Romantic Storm
Black D
T: George Borg
George Borg
3154
22.52
Cobar Rooster
Black D
T: Mark Howard
Mark Howard
3473
23.17
Zarmay
W & Blue Bd B
T: Peter Barnes
Peter Barnes
2555
23.19
Blakey Boy
Black D
T: Raymond Thomas
Raymond Thomas
3427
23.03
Knighted Shadow
Black D
T: William Knibbs
William Knibbs
1312
22.96
Lektra Terrace
Black D
T: Anthony Dawson
Anthony Dawson
2617
23.02
Despicable Tayla
Blue B
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
4362
23.18
Oh Five Surprise (SCR)
T: Peter Withers
Peter Withers
7674
24.06
R3
5
1
8
6
Kids Meal $10 Masters
M3 401m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hay Pepper
Black D
T: Aaron Williams
Aaron Williams
5652
23.00
All Too Cold
Wh & Bdl D
T: Peter Barnes
Peter Barnes
8427
23.01
Blue Lipstick (L/SCR)
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
7374
23.52
Bear's Best
Black B
T: Mark Williams
Mark Williams
6656
23.09
Tricky Shacoby
Black D
T: Darren Northey
Darren Northey
6777
23.15
Major Fernando
Black D
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
2474
23.13
Despicable Usher
Black D
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
1653
23.36
Go Forward Polly
Black B
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
7248
23.41
Oh Five Surprise (SCR)
T: Peter Withers
Peter Withers
7674
24.06
R4
6
3
4
7
Magpies a Grade 0-3 Win
Mixed 622m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,210
$2,000 - $660 - $450 - $100
$2K - $660 - $450 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Boost
Black B
T: Michael Hardman
Michael Hardman
1644
NBT
Go Forward Betty
Black B
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
6244
36.58
Abbey
Black B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
3543
36.50
Rocha
Black B
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
Tanya Nieuwendyk
1242
NBT
Mr. Sizzler
Blue D
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
5364
36.39
Archer O'brien
Black D
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
3141
36.51
Always Costing
Dark Bdl B
T: Edward Dickson
Edward Dickson
5545
NBT
Tilly Hawke
Blue B
T: Robert Harding
Robert Harding
3185
37.44
Gerber (SCR)
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
Tanya Nieuwendyk
7333
NBT
R5
3
5
6
4
Happy Birthday Ben 1-3 Win
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
El Patron
Brindle D
T: William Knibbs
William Knibbs
4636
18.87
Blazing Amazon
Black B
T: Mitchell Dickson
Mitchell Dickson
8186
18.36
Better Draw
Black D
T: Sydney Swain
Sydney Swain
1
18.51
Flying Conzara
Black B
T: Peter Barnes
Peter Barnes
1452
18.35
Sister Three
Black B
T: Anthony Pagano
Anthony Pagano
6465
18.56
Devereux
Dark Bdl D
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
4586
18.79
Born A Rocket
Red Bdl D
T: Darren Northey
Darren Northey
4744
18.46
Miss Indi
Blue B
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
2255
18.54
Thing One (SCR)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
6478
18.85
Flying Wingless (SCR)
T: Walter King
Walter King
5665
18.68
R6
1
3
6
5
Ladbrokes Mega Multi 1-3 Win
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
What A Regret
Blue D
T: George Borg
George Borg
1211
18.13
To My Core
Wh & Blue B
T: Justin King
Justin King
8187
18.18
Tornado Tommy
Black D
T: Peter Withers
Peter Withers
5313
18.51
Semantic Regent
Black B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
4866
18.67
Future Ethics
Black D
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
3211
18.44
Hedging
Black D
T: Bruce King
Bruce King
4563
18.80
Lanmor Lampoons
Red Fwn D
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
7182
18.62
Bobby Lupo
Wh & Bdl D
T: William Knibbs
William Knibbs
1476
18.62
Thing One (SCR)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
6478
18.85
Flying Wingless (SCR)
T: Walter King
Walter King
5665
18.68
R7
4
3
9
1
Ladbrokes Switch 1-3 Win
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Glamour Chick
Red Fwn B
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
1715
18.29
Gledhill Junior
Black B
T: Ronald Hoogenboom
Ronald Hoogenboom
1F38
18.75
Hot Torana
Red Fwn D
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
6233
18.43
Sivo Banner
Black D
T: Justin King
Justin King
7215
18.24
Miss Voltage
Black B
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
8824
18.42
Optimus Adam (SCR)
T: Nathan Auld
Nathan Auld
6174
18.60
Knighted Titan (L/SCR)
T: William Knibbs
William Knibbs
6725
18.60
Kissin' Coco
Black B
T: Peter Withers
Peter Withers
3872
18.99
Flying Wingless
Red Fwn D
(into 6)
T: Walter King
Walter King
5665
18.68
Thing One (SCR)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
6478
18.85
R8
5
1
2
6
Steeline Riverstone 1-3 Win
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Redshift Hotel
Black D
T: Justin King
Justin King
8128
18.47
From The Sky
Brindle B
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
1855
18.97
Optimus Eli
Black D
T: Nathan Auld
Nathan Auld
2442
18.59
Ravid Ruby
Black B
T: Robert Harding
Robert Harding
5774
19.29
Fabulous Nath
Black D
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
4173
18.38
Flying Messi
Black D
T: Peter Barnes
Peter Barnes
6416
18.41
Snowy Ethics
Wh & Bdl B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
3373
18.42
Winning Ethics
Red Bdl D
T: Christopher Green
Christopher Green
6877
19.10
Flying Wingless (SCR)
T: Walter King
Walter King
6653
18.68
Thing One (SCR)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
6478
18.85
R9
6
1
4
7
Free Entry at Richmond Race Club
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,210
$2,000 - $660 - $450 - $100
$2K - $660 - $450 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Princess Mae
Red Fwn B
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
5166
29.98
Toofan Raja
Black D
T: Tayt Corless
Tayt Corless
4282
30.01
Good As Gone
Black B
T: Trevor Robinson
Trevor Robinson
7251
30.44
Go Forward Ralf
Black D
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
1563
30.19
Aussie Jade
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
6652
30.30
Ceretti
Black B
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
Tanya Nieuwendyk
151
30.32
Crab
Lt Fawn B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
6475
30.07
Rockstar Orton
Dark Bdl D
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
6658
30.66
Alpha Miss (SCR)
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
67F8
30.51
R10
1
4
2
8
Wag Pet Foods
4th/5th Grade 401m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,590
$1,600 - $500 - $390 - $100
$1.6K - $500 - $390 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Baby Ricciardo
Black D
T: Sam Sultana
Sam Sultana
F743
22.67
Big Town Peppa
Black B
T: Ian Robinson
Ian Robinson
3355
22.65
Treloar Bale
Blue B
T: Christopher Green
Christopher Green
6763
22.86
Lakota
Black B
T: Lynne Aldous
Lynne Aldous
4434
23.01
Fool Around
Black D
T: Trevor Jansen
Trevor Jansen
6554
22.87
Toongabbie Mae
Blue B
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
6624
22.77
Brutal Viking
Black D
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
8387
22.98
Faultless
Blue B
T: Andrew Hunter
Andrew Hunter
1344
22.86
R11
3
6
5
8
Ladbrokes Mates Mode
5th Grade 401m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Brutal Dominance
Black D
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
4475
23.76
Taylor's Version (SCR)
T: Fred Xuereb
Fred Xuereb
1748
23.96
Redshift Whiskey
Blue Bdl B
T: Mitchell Dickson
Mitchell Dickson
7323
22.92
Archie's Prayer (SCR)
T: Phillip Cini
Phillip Cini
4555
23.60
Gledhill's Gal
Black B
T: Ronald Hoogenboom
Ronald Hoogenboom
85
23.66
Victory Roll
Black D
T: Sydney Swain
Sydney Swain
16
23.50
Lauper (L/SCR)
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
4866
23.38
Southern Sister
Black B
T: Fred Xuereb
Fred Xuereb
1837
23.81
R12
7
4
6
1
Flying Ricciardo at Stud
4th/5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,590
$1,600 - $500 - $390 - $100
$1.6K - $500 - $390 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stretch Around
Black D
T: Trevor Jansen
Trevor Jansen
3741
18.29
Tell No Fibs
Blk & Wh B
T: Mitchell Dickson
Mitchell Dickson
2213
18.27
Jo John John
Black D
T: Wayne Dargan
Wayne Dargan
1362
18.47
Cleary
Blue Fwn D
T: Andrew Hunter
Andrew Hunter
2313
NBT
Towering Chief
Black D
T: Brett Smith
Brett Smith
1424
18.24
Wet Socks
Black D
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
2573
18.37
Light One Up
Black D
T: John Grief
John Grief
3723
18.36
Towering Gem
Fawn B
T: Brett Smith
Brett Smith
7173
18.13
Fake (SCR)
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
7868
18.30
What About You (SCR)
T: Vincent Spiteri
Vincent Spiteri
3547
18.36