OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Wanganui
Meadows
Angle Park
Bendigo
Albion Park
Cranbourne
Ipswich
Ballarat
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Wanganui
Meadows
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
1
6
8
2
R2
7
9
6
10
R3
9
6
1
4
R4
1
8
7
2
R5
7
1
8
4
R6
5
3
1
4
R7
5
4
8
7
R8
5
4
3
1
R9
8
5
2
3
R10
5
6
3
8
R11
1
7
8
5
Kennel closes at
04:26 24 May 2017
R1
1
6
8
2
Ladbrokes Maiden Final Maiden Series F
Maiden 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jewel Impact
Red Bdl B
T: Anton Lauric
Anton Lauric
8344
31.48
Scarlet Scarlet
Black B
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
5553
31.60
Eli Starlight
Fawn B
T: Andrew Mulrine
Andrew Mulrine
5621
31.33
Zama Star
Red Bdl B
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
3723
31.97
Justified Ego
Wh & Blk B
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
7772
31.23
Simply Millie
Black B
T: Fred Xuereb
Fred Xuereb
5752
31.47
Residual
Black D
T: Peter Mattress
Peter Mattress
4434
31.64
Dawn The Weapon
Red Bdl B
T: David Taylor
David Taylor
2421
31.05
Gidget's Girl (SCR)
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
6845
31.79
Cheery O'cheetah (SCR)
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
6553
31.93
R2
7
9
6
10
Swift Fancy @ Stud Mdn Ht1 Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Indie Car
Black D
T: Allen Hansen
Allen Hansen
5
23.82
All Liquored Up
Black D
T: Dale Hall
Dale Hall
634
NBT
Savanna Grace (SCR)
T: John Polidano
John Polidano
7
NBT
I'm Iron Mike
Black D
T: Ross Brewer
Ross Brewer
4484
23.50
Topper Mcgavin
Black D
T: Frances Harris
Frances Harris
4883
24.08
What To Wear
Black B
T: Edmund O'brien
Edmund O'brien
2523
24.33
Little Big Town
Black B
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
N/A
NBT
Despicable Tyler (SCR)
T: Mitchell Pryce
Mitchell Pryce
7
NBT
Evil Master
Black D
(into 8)
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
6687
23.59
Copper Kate
Black B
(into 3)
T: Ernest Borg
Ernest Borg
4755
23.63
R3
9
6
1
4
Sires on Ice Mdn Ht2 Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bula Betty
Black B
T: Stephen Kutnjak
Stephen Kutnjak
3223
23.29
Cullquin Jamie
Brindle D
T: Jason Sparks
Jason Sparks
2577
23.52
Rug Life
Black B
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
5484
23.35
Burginator
Black B
T: Shannon Burgin
Shannon Burgin
8782
NBT
Despicable Dixon (SCR)
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
5
23.99
Black Reaction
Black D
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
7843
24.01
Bah Bah Humbug
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
5
NBT
Von Magic (SCR)
T: Jodie Lagogiane
Jodie Lagogiane
2
NBT
Biddyken Haich
Black D
(into 5)
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
6446
23.74
Sure To Dance
Blue B
(into 8)
T: Carolynn Needham
Carolynn Needham
5576
NBT
R4
1
8
7
2
Steeline Riverstone Mdn Ht3 Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Curly Girly
Red Fwn B
T: Justin King
Justin King
4274
23.31
Iona Fairytale
Blue & Wh B
T: Martin Green
Martin Green
5
23.68
Vee Williams
Black B
T: Mitchell Tubinas
Mitchell Tubinas
38
NBT
Trump Tux
Black D
T: Bruce King
Bruce King
N/A
NBT
Pay Pass
Red Fwn B
T: Leanne Barnes
Leanne Barnes
7366
23.48
Sheez Outa Cash
Black B
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
8223
23.20
Sanya Bay
Brindle B
T: Matthew Murphy
Matthew Murphy
3
NBT
Flavia
Black B
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
N/A
NBT
Despicable Casey (SCR)
T: Mitchell Pryce
Mitchell Pryce
7464
23.39
Craw Not Craw (SCR)
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
55
NBT
R5
7
1
8
4
Tuiaki @ Stud 1w Stakes
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wodger
Black D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
6855
NBT
Bad Girl Teresa
Blue B
T: Fred Xuereb
Fred Xuereb
718
31.20
Waqa
Blue D
T: Leanne Barnes
Leanne Barnes
7247
31.78
Bugatti Bender
Black D
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
8755
31.71
Kinloch Kid
Brindle D
T: Paul Boyd
Paul Boyd
1635
31.37
Winsome Toby
Black D
T: Leanne Barnes
Leanne Barnes
2735
31.05
Glengarrie Mate
Black D
T: Michael Blissett
Michael Blissett
6623
31.72
Bone Jarrer
Brindle D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
3764
31.78
Galaxy Gold (SCR)
T: Victor Ellul
Victor Ellul
6757
NBT
Showy's Ya Daddy (SCR)
T: George Zarounas
George Zarounas
7564
NBT
R6
5
3
1
4
Angostura Llb Stakes
4th/5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$850 - $270 - $190
$850 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Get Watcha Get
Fawn D
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
6332
31.12
Caity Lotz
Wh & Blk B
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
2633
30.99
Rema's Amber
Blue B
T: Edward Foyle
Edward Foyle
2656
30.64
Dig Deep Chez
Black B
T: Les Deguara
Les Deguara
2155
31.20
Walkie Talkie
Lt Bdl D
T: Ronald Seymour
Ronald Seymour
7115
NBT
Iona Express (SCR)
T: Martin Green
Martin Green
8867
31.12
Stilton Combat
Lt Fawn D
T: Warren Bolwell
Warren Bolwell
8444
31.04
Me Ginger
Fwn & Wht B
T: Keith Jarvis
Keith Jarvis
4265
NBT
Elle Nette Lee
Fawn D
(into 6)
T: Deane Smith
Deane Smith
5544
30.99
R7
5
4
8
7
Bess Electrical Stakes
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Clue Master
Blk & Wh D
T: Matthew Murphy
Matthew Murphy
6667
NBT
Twirler
Black D
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
3444
31.11
Rudolph Red
Fawn D
T: Ray Tyquin
Ray Tyquin
7435
31.24
One Last Party
Wh & Blk B
T: George Tyrpenou
George Tyrpenou
2227
30.98
Prying Eyes
Black B
T: Joseph Baldacchino
Joseph Baldacchino
7526
31.04
Lord Golec
Black D
T: Rob Tyler
Rob Tyler
3167
31.20
Brilliant Love
Black B
T: Owen Langley
Owen Langley
7663
NBT
Spring Nitro
Fawn D
T: Ray Tyquin
Ray Tyquin
4414
31.45
Showy's Ya Daddy (SCR)
T: George Zarounas
George Zarounas
7564
NBT
Nic's Karma (SCR)
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
7555
NBT
R8
5
4
3
1
Castlewood Kitchens Stks
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Emily's Heart
Red Bdl B
T: Kevin Brown
Kevin Brown
7415
23.03
Little High
Black D
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
8776
22.68
Jabba The Fab
Black B
T: Leslie Whitton
Leslie Whitton
1256
23.15
Another Kainane
Blk & Wh D
T: Robert Delaney
Robert Delaney
6565
23.14
Chippewa
Red Fwn D
T: Stanley Beckingham
Stanley Beckingham
5332
22.98
Almost Magic
Black B
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
8145
22.93
Ma Mo
Black B
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
2438
22.98
Roscoe Reason
Black D
T: Rob Tyler
Rob Tyler
7546
23.25
Tuxedo Jack (SCR)
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
6434
23.02
Where's Penny (SCR)
T: Shawn Wilkinson
Shawn Wilkinson
1774
NBT
R9
8
5
2
3
electriciansupplies.com.au Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Despicable Scott
Black D
T: Mitchell Pryce
Mitchell Pryce
1358
NBT
Ross's Gem
Blue B
T: Adam Ramage
Adam Ramage
7122
23.18
Twist
Black D
T: Shannon Burgin
Shannon Burgin
2287
NBT
Makenton Jag
Black B
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
4546
23.37
Shirloz
Black B
T: Paul Boyd
Paul Boyd
4382
23.10
Iona Diesel (SCR)
T: Martin Green
Martin Green
3771
23.13
Rosa's Revenge
Black B
T: George Tyrpenou
George Tyrpenou
7121
22.91
Finding Larry
Black D
T: Ernest Borg
Ernest Borg
4515
22.99
Miss Mcqueen
Black B
(into 6)
T: Christopher Alexander
Christopher Alexander
4872
23.49
Fashion Nyissa (SCR)
T: Arthur Langman
Arthur Langman
3154
NBT
R10
5
6
3
8
Grnsw Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kava Blade
Brindle D
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
5687
22.98
Eye Dunno
Black B
T: Shannon Burgin
Shannon Burgin
8868
24.86
Nova Shadow
Black D
T: John Polidano
John Polidano
6546
23.10
Despicable Fiona
Brindle B
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
6746
23.66
Lonesome Gun
Black D
T: James Vassallo
James Vassallo
6847
23.25
Hurricane Bella
Blue B
T: James Frendo
James Frendo
7777
22.99
Ninetymile Bill
Wh & Blk D
T: Rodney Teasdale
Rodney Teasdale
6876
NBT
Wicked Sassy
Wh & Blk B
T: Randall Walter
Randall Walter
4486
23.33
Shibee (SCR)
T: Craig Benjamin
Craig Benjamin
6546
23.04
Despicable Jaxon (SCR)
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
7883
23.24
R11
1
7
8
5
Evolution Windows Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spark It Up
Red Fwn B
T: Craig Benjamin
Craig Benjamin
2356
23.12
Whispering Rain
Black B
T: Beth Cook
Beth Cook
5138
23.08
Halee Sunrise
Black B
T: David Robertson
David Robertson
5861
23.87
Despicable Blake
Blue Fwn D
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
7768
NBT
Bad Boy Koby
Black D
T: Mary Farrugia
Mary Farrugia
1186
23.11
Sir Pablo
Black D
T: Paul Boyd
Paul Boyd
13
NBT
Rose Of Lumpinee
Black B
T: Anthony Kitching
Anthony Kitching
2858
23.18
Glengarrie Girl
Black B
T: Nicholas Saloum
Nicholas Saloum
3187
23.24
Queen Gee (SCR)
T: Justin King
Justin King
5128
23.12
Fred Moments (SCR)
T: Allen Hansen
Allen Hansen
3448
23.26