OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Cannington
WA
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Wanganui
Meadows
Angle Park
Bendigo
Albion Park
Cranbourne
Ipswich
Ballarat
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Cannington
WA
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Wanganui
Meadows
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
2
1
8
3
R2
2
7
4
8
R3
7
1
3
4
R4
8
6
7
1
R5
8
6
2
4
R6
6
7
5
2
R7
2
1
8
3
R8
8
3
5
2
R9
1
3
2
4
R10
2
8
6
3
R11
2
7
8
1
R12
2
4
3
8
Kennel closes at
09:47 24 May 2017
R1
2
1
8
3
Free Entry Tabtouch Park
5th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,425
$950 - $285 - $140 - $50
$950 - $280 - $140 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Grizzle Mania
Red Bdl B
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
3331
22.03
Winsome Jacob
Red Fwn D
T: Sarah Appleton
Sarah Appleton
1222
21.69
Lady Cersei
Black B
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
2262
22.19
Frame History
Black D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
6416
21.93
Winsome Jackie
Black B
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
3211
NBT
Mini Earner
Black B
T: Jamie Marsh
Jamie Marsh
1173
21.92
Tee Gundi
Black B
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
8273
22.37
I'll Miss You
Black B
T: Brad Cook
Brad Cook
5221
22.00
Jagged Image (SCR)
T: Derek Coldstream
Derek Coldstream
3778
22.72
R2
2
7
4
8
Box 1 Buffet
3rd/4th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $315 - $155 - $55
$1K - $310 - $150 - $55
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aviation Gas
Black D
T: Joe Dailly
Joe Dailly
6436
21.87
Hello Bobby
Black D
T: John Paikos
John Paikos
6554
21.84
Zipping Flynn
Blue Fwn D
T: Rod Noden
Rod Noden
5332
22.04
Vampire Wish
Black D
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
3773
NBT
Barbican
Black D
T: John Carmody
John Carmody
7125
21.74
Printer's Ink
Black D
T: Colin Bainbridge
Colin Bainbridge
7835
22.56
Betty Gundi
Red Bdl B
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
8341
22.08
Running For Two
Black D
T: Rod Noden
Rod Noden
6724
21.92
Outa Line (SCR)
T: Rod Noden
Rod Noden
2434
21.87
Guessed Out (SCR)
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
2764
22.05
R3
7
1
3
4
Leap Lead Love
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,495
$2,990 - $900 - $450 - $155
$2.9K - $900 - $450 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fled
Black D
T: Steve Withers
Steve Withers
2633
30.65
Time Flies
Fawn B
T: Michael Rees
Michael Rees
8566
31.13
Corporate Storm
Blk & Wh B
T: Linda Smithson
Linda Smithson
44
30.39
Commander Josh
Black D
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
46
30.95
Lady Hawke
Black B
T: Max Julien
Max Julien
6556
30.62
Texturiza
Black D
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
74
30.86
Infrared Moment
Brindle D
T: Sarah Appleton
Sarah Appleton
7222
30.09
Pete's Eagle
Wh & Blue D
T: Bill Choules
Bill Choules
752
30.60
Pokkiri Raja (SCR)
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
7685
30.55
R4
8
6
7
1
Check In Oncourse with Tabtouch
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,495
$2,990 - $900 - $450 - $155
$2.9K - $900 - $450 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sister Win
W & Blue Bd B
T: Bill Choules
Bill Choules
8
31.44
Spud Monelli
Red Bdl D
T: John Paikos
John Paikos
62
31.16
Steve Keeping
Black D
T: Terry Erenshaw
Terry Erenshaw
447
30.41
Honky Kat
Blk & Wh B
T: Chris Halse
Chris Halse
463
30.23
All Sugared Up
Wht & Fwn B
T: John Graham
John Graham
8483
31.00
Haunted To Excel
Black D
T: Kody Charles
Kody Charles
7223
30.31
Designer
Black D
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
4746
30.68
Extreme Fantasy
Fawn B
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
3455
30.51
Pokkiri Raja (SCR)
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
7685
30.55
R5
8
6
2
4
Professionals Property Plus
NOV 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$6,225
$4,140 - $1,245 - $620 - $220
$4.1K - $1.2K - $620 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Backpacker Jack
BK D
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
2147
29.85
Skipper's Ticket
Black D
T: Chris Halse
Chris Halse
2331
29.90
Bundles Galore
WBK D
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
1313
30.07
Scott Keeping
Black D
T: Terry Erenshaw
Terry Erenshaw
5224
30.15
Petunia Monelli
Black B
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
4551
29.96
Decimal
Black D
T: Paul Stuart
Paul Stuart
13
30.04
Long Story Short
Fawn D
T: Terry Erenshaw
Terry Erenshaw
2741
NBT
Zudactyl Monelli
Black D
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
3611
29.63
Get Over It (SCR)
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
7662
30.35
West On Space (SCR)
T: Chris Halse
Chris Halse
13
NBT
R6
6
7
5
2
Bring Your Team Along Open Masters F
OPEN 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,555
$1,700 - $510 - $255 - $90
$1.7K - $510 - $250 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sette Bello
Dark Bdl D
T: Joe Dailly
Joe Dailly
6331
21.70
Thunder Rama
Red Fwn D
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
5316
21.65
Howzat Ernie (SCR)
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
3232
21.93
Collision Bolt
Black B
T: Derek Coldstream
Derek Coldstream
3812
21.88
Oldmate Mia
Wh & Blk B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
8217
21.92
Shared Bonus
Black D
T: Chris Halse
Chris Halse
2133
21.71
Crashing Packs
Black D
T: Max Julien
Max Julien
2625
NBT
La Chica (SCR)
T: Colin Bainbridge
Colin Bainbridge
8757
22.33
Stanga Doug (SCR)
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
2244
21.94
Cadillac Style
Black D
(into 3)
T: Derek Coldstream
Derek Coldstream
7466
22.50
R7
2
1
8
3
Get the Tabtouch
Free For All 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,725
$1,150 - $345 - $170 - $60
$1.1K - $340 - $170 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Midnight Jake
Brindle D
T: Terry Erenshaw
Terry Erenshaw
5133
21.89
Donald Tux
Black D
T: Terry Erenshaw
Terry Erenshaw
1425
21.83
Deputy Chief
Blk & Wh D
T: Max Julien
Max Julien
1725
21.92
Saint Lucia
Blue Bdl B
T: Chris Halse
Chris Halse
1774
21.84
Blank Space
Red Bdl D
T: Sarah Appleton
Sarah Appleton
2327
21.99
Fred Gundi
Red Bdl D
T: Geoff Reid
Geoff Reid
7158
NBT
Simply Ready
Wh & Blk D
T: Derek Coldstream
Derek Coldstream
4871
21.88
Jamaica The Fun
Black B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
6861
21.97
Pavel Monelli (SCR)
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
8386
21.75
Outa Line (SCR)
T: Rod Noden
Rod Noden
2434
21.87
R8
8
3
5
2
Love the Chase
5th/6th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,425
$950 - $285 - $140 - $50
$950 - $280 - $140 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Harlan Rocks (SCR)
T: Kody Charles
Kody Charles
5623
NBT
Jarbass Bale
Black D
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
8652
30.59
Fantastic Wayne
Black D
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
1344
30.55
Bedrock Gundi
Black D
T: Geoff Reid
Geoff Reid
2853
NBT
Allen Yobo
Black D
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
3221
30.23
Rapid Recall (SCR)
T: Kath Irving
Kath Irving
2764
30.29
Benji Girl
Wh & Blk B
T: Derek Coldstream
Derek Coldstream
5876
31.21
Wayno
Black D
T: Joe Dailly
Joe Dailly
3471
30.27
Totally Totes
Blue B
(into 6)
T: Andrew Ball
Andrew Ball
5686
30.55
Night Light
Black B
(into 1)
T: Max Julien
Max Julien
7588
30.77
R9
1
3
2
4
Community Newspaper Group
NOV 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,425
$950 - $285 - $140 - $50
$950 - $280 - $140 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tim's Ticket
Black D
T: Tim Mullany
Tim Mullany
5331
NBT
Lady Zellweger
Black B
T: Bill Choules
Bill Choules
5727
22.26
Freeway Haven
Black B
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
1848
22.16
Kieran Keeping
Fawn D
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
2513
22.17
Leo Gundi
Black D
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
6356
22.33
Velocity Zafina
Black B
T: Jamie Marsh
Jamie Marsh
5626
22.73
Cairnlea Nancy
Black B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
5837
22.56
Shiney Row
Black D
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
3484
22.11
Lil Miss Knocka (SCR)
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
6585
22.29
Pebbles Gundi (SCR)
T: Geoff Reid
Geoff Reid
5776
NBT
R10
2
8
6
3
Get a Syndicate Together
NOV 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,425
$950 - $285 - $140 - $50
$950 - $280 - $140 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Live The Life (L/SCR)
T: Nick Minutillo
Nick Minutillo
4782
22.60
Shilo Gundi
Brindle D
T: Geoff Reid
Geoff Reid
3842
NBT
Foolin' Forrest
Black D
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
7863
22.48
Bella Bomb
Dark Bdl B
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
7433
22.27
Freeway Burst
Red Fwn D
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
8675
22.20
Lil Miss Rosie
Brindle B
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
3651
22.18
Silk Hawke
Black D
T: Max Julien
Max Julien
7762
22.30
Bullseye Eagle
Black D
T: Colin Bainbridge
Colin Bainbridge
5667
NBT
Hello Issy (SCR)
T: John Paikos
John Paikos
1468
22.30
Hired Muscle (SCR)
T: Derek Coldstream
Derek Coldstream
6654
22.26
R11
2
7
8
1
Sign Strategy Call Phil
5th/6th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,425
$950 - $285 - $140 - $50
$950 - $280 - $140 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Here's Linda
Black B
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
1444
22.01
Nosey Flyer
Black B
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
5817
22.02
Divergent
Brindle B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
7725
22.55
Sunrise Gundi
Black B
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
6323
22.23
Icy Girl
White B
T: Bill Choules
Bill Choules
2257
22.15
Anna's Joy
Black B
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
1185
21.75
Black Light
Black D
T: John Carmody
John Carmody
3754
22.02
Barnabie Gundi
Blk & Wh D
T: Geoff Reid
Geoff Reid
4472
NBT
Asa Torpedo (SCR)
T: Graham Ellis
Graham Ellis
5575
22.40
Capri Belle (SCR)
T: Sarah Appleton
Sarah Appleton
5465
22.06
R12
2
4
3
8
greyhoundsaspets.com.au
NOV 275m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,425
$950 - $285 - $140 - $50
$950 - $280 - $140 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fancy Lagoon
Black D
T: Colin Bainbridge
Colin Bainbridge
17
16.48
Brindle Satinka
Brindle B
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
2334
16.25
Rollie Bexon
Black D
T: Kody Charles
Kody Charles
1843
16.56
Where's Dino
Fawn D
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
3126
16.24
Jake's Way
Black D
T: Tony Scott
Tony Scott
6574
16.90
Optic Nerve (SCR)
T: Luke Garbutt
Luke Garbutt
2618
16.04
Gomer Bale
Black D
T: John Paikos
John Paikos
6642
16.39
Small Block Chev
Wh & Blk D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
741
16.19
Freeway Cheers
Black B
(into 6)
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
6664
16.47
Magic Sash (SCR)
T: Colin Bainbridge
Colin Bainbridge
4555
16.34