OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
Dapto
Meadows
Meadows
Albion Park
Albion Park
Warrnambool
Ballarat
Shepparton
Warrnambool
Rockhampton
Ballarat
Cannington
Wanganui
Angle Park
Shepparton
Rockhampton
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Meadows
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Albion Park
QLD
Warrnambool
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Cannington
WA
Wanganui
Angle Park
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
4
2
8
1
R2
7
6
1
2
R3
4
3
1
8
R4
3
6
5
4
R5
2
1
7
3
R6
1
3
6
2
R7
3
5
1
8
R8
3
1
7
2
R9
4
8
2
6
R10
8
6
3
2
Kennel closes at
04:49 22 May 2013
R1
4
2
8
1
Globe Memorial Short Course Fnl
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,870
$1,400 - $315 - $155
$1.4K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Chicki
Red Bdl B
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
1113
19.04
Crazy Carrie
Blue B
T: Norm Becroft
Norm Becroft
1151
18.78
Starburst Suzie
Black B
T: Stuart Barron
Stuart Barron
1114
19.01
Ando's Magic
Black D
T: Jane Carruthers
Jane Carruthers
1122
18.62
Junior Dossantos
Red Bdl D
T: Shirley Segreto
Shirley Segreto
1534
19.10
He's Rising Fast
Blue D
T: Joe Aquilina
Joe Aquilina
2411
18.82
Mirabella
Black B
T: Shae Kirby
Shae Kirby
2112
18.86
Mood Changer
Black B
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
1213
18.90
Bellwave (SCR)
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
4315
19.05
Lilly Fly High (SCR)
T: Amy Bennett
Amy Bennett
1435
18.97
R2
7
6
1
2
Sires on Ice Mixed Final
Mixed 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,870
$1,400 - $315 - $155
$1.4K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chel's Shadow
Black B
T: Simon Zarb
Simon Zarb
4422
23.24
Quick Check
Black D
T: Desmond Check
Desmond Check
34
23.41
Shuck The Pearl
Wh & Blue B
T: Michael Lee
Michael Lee
2531
23.21
Atomic Charlm
Blue Bdl D
T: Richard Muscat
Richard Muscat
34
23.42
Vapour Beauty (SCR)
T: Chris Priestley
Chris Priestley
2334
23.30
Mr. Winchester
Red Fwn D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
4261
23.12
Sherlock
Black D
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
231
22.92
Nimble Icon
Black B
T: Robert Sullivan
Robert Sullivan
2623
23.19
Time Twist
Wh & Blk D
(into 5)
T: Ross Mcdougal
Ross Mcdougal
2545
23.09
Little Surgeon (SCR)
T: Allen Hansen
Allen Hansen
7554
23.61
R3
4
3
1
8
Steeline Riverstone Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Swip Nitro
Red Fwn D
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
8212
23.34
Nerdnoc
Fawn B
T: George Caffyn
George Caffyn
6843
22.81
Crown Of Glory
BK D
T: Jason Laurence
Jason Laurence
3474
NBT
West On Emily
Blue B
T: Anthony Frazer
Anthony Frazer
3667
23.10
It Girl
Black B
T: Wes Ryan
Wes Ryan
1157
24.09
Despicable Sue
Black B
T: Mitchell Pryce
Mitchell Pryce
4825
22.87
Gilchurch
Wh & Blk D
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
6234
23.08
No Pushover
Wh & Blk D
T: Jesse O'bryan
Jesse O'bryan
6873
NBT
Flying Nirvana (SCR)
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
1586
23.02
Just Like Paluza (SCR)
T: Angleo Rapa
Angleo Rapa
2735
22.94
R4
3
6
5
4
Kevin Waters Towing Mdn Ht1
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kembla Can't
Black D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
3655
NBT
Ursa
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
N/A
NBT
Tearie Mack
Blue Bdl B
T: Bruce King
Bruce King
2647
22.98
Surf Snake
Black D
T: Frank Hurst
Frank Hurst
N/A
NBT
My Victory
Fawn B
T: Anthony Pagano
Anthony Pagano
7
23.98
Crazy Polar Bear
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Justin King
Justin King
2455
23.79
Balaclava Bandit
Dark Bdl D
T: Bradley Barber
Bradley Barber
N/A
NBT
Hot Copy
Black D
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
6
23.90
Big Seal (SCR)
T: Leonie Barnes
Leonie Barnes
8744
23.63
Big Penske (SCR)
T: Luke Brown
Luke Brown
484
23.89
R5
2
1
7
3
Eco Friendly Building Systems
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mavriki Crio
Black D
T: George Vlahopoulos
George Vlahopoulos
3427
22.93
Mac Caviar
Black D
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
5226
22.76
Miss Ella
Black B
T: Nicole Mcdonald
Nicole Mcdonald
5111
22.82
Inconceivable
Bdl & Wh B
T: Majella Ferguson
Majella Ferguson
4631
22.74
Bocca (L/SCR)
T: Jason Laurence
Jason Laurence
7643
22.75
Starburst Terry (L/SCR)
T: Stuart Barron
Stuart Barron
8716
23.94
Striking Charlm
Brindle D
T: Richard Muscat
Richard Muscat
2412
22.92
Bellwave
Black D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
4315
NBT
Terra Rising (SCR)
T: John Mooney
John Mooney
4718
23.06
Graceful Swan (SCR)
T: Justin King
Justin King
1154
NBT
R6
1
3
6
2
Betezy Stks
4th/5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jimmy Fly High
Wh & Blk D
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
3545
30.57
Princess Pheobe
Black B
T: Dennis Christey
Dennis Christey
2311
NBT
Elite Flame
Fawn B
T: Joseph Satti
Joseph Satti
7628
30.83
Where's My Lady
Blue Fwn B
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
3561
30.77
Miss Abramovich
Black B
T: John Polidano
John Polidano
4233
32.03
Gotta Problem
Black D
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
4627
30.98
Red Rattler
Brindle D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
8587
31.62
Master Kingpin
Brindle D
T: Joseph Muscat
Joseph Muscat
6818
30.87
Gate Mate (SCR)
T: Peter Barnes
Peter Barnes
4452
NBT
Ajay I Am (SCR)
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
8626
NBT
R7
3
5
1
8
Magic Sprite @ Stud Stks
4th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Starburst Molly
Black B
T: Stuart Barron
Stuart Barron
5187
22.60
Simply Great
Black D
T: Michael Hodges
Michael Hodges
6676
NBT
Paua And Jewels
Black B
T: Frank Hurst
Frank Hurst
1118
NBT
Digger's Beach
Black D
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
7517
NBT
Trent Mate
Black D
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
3155
23.26
Direct Bullet
Brindle D
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
6127
22.91
Bit Treated
Brindle D
T: Wayne Attwill
Wayne Attwill
7468
22.96
Ocean Foam
Wh & Blk B
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
7144
22.79
R8
3
1
7
2
Greyhounds As Pets Stks
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fiesta Wave
Brindle D
T: Dennis Christey
Dennis Christey
3277
31.96
Corona Grove
Black D
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
3573
30.91
Notso Sweet
Wht & Fwn B
T: Frank Hurst
Frank Hurst
2125
NBT
Red Replica
Red Bdl D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
5352
31.26
Excel Like Crazy
Black D
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
8786
30.90
Cross Eyed
Black B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
3487
NBT
Low Call
Brindle B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
414
NBT
Madam Taylah
Black B
T: Justin King
Justin King
3612
NBT
Final Bell (SCR)
T: Leonie Barnes
Leonie Barnes
2675
NBT
Nan's Mate (SCR)
T: Michelle Zammit
Michelle Zammit
1755
31.25
R9
4
8
2
6
Kevin Waters Towing Mdn Ht2
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shining Rosys
Red Bdl B
T: Denis Mcdonald
Denis Mcdonald
7
NBT
Pale Ale
Lt Bdl B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
N/A
NBT
Simply Nel
Wh & Blk B
T: Stephen Perkov
Stephen Perkov
2577
23.43
Pee Did He
Black D
T: Troy Vella
Troy Vella
2
23.38
Pippa's Sister
Black B
T: Leonie Barnes
Leonie Barnes
7
NBT
Miss Louise Bear
Brindle B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
4423
23.14
Browne's Speed
Rd Bdl & W B
T: Tommy Browne
Tommy Browne
8563
NBT
Here's Tigger
Red Bdl D
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
523
23.14
Winnie's Me Nan (SCR)
T: Peter Rodgers
Peter Rodgers
8445
23.74
Avago (SCR)
T: Garry Frazer
Garry Frazer
4777
NBT
R10
8
6
3
2
Betfair Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chum Lee
Black D
T: Peter Rodgers
Peter Rodgers
2511
23.13
Maybe Won
Black D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
2822
22.96
Isabelle Domain
Black B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
3383
NBT
Farra Coco
Black B
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
318
NBT
Magic Molly
Black B
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
1331
23.03
Thunder Rama
Red Fwn D
T: Frank Hurst
Frank Hurst
213
NBT
Flametree Lad
Brindle D
T: Justin King
Justin King
7511
22.99
Betty Brindle
Red Bdl B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
2151
NBT
Rowdy Risk (SCR)
T: Michael Lee
Michael Lee
2437
22.94
Shumoos (SCR)
T: Wes Ryan
Wes Ryan
7334
23.84