OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Dapto
NSW
Richmond
Dapto
Meadows
Meadows
Albion Park
Albion Park
Warrnambool
Ballarat
Shepparton
Warrnambool
Rockhampton
Ballarat
Cannington
Wanganui
Angle Park
Shepparton
Rockhampton
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Dapto
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Meadows
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Albion Park
QLD
Warrnambool
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Cannington
WA
Wanganui
Angle Park
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
6
8
1
7
R2
3
5
7
6
R3
7
6
8
1
R4
5
1
3
4
R5
7
9
8
5
R6
8
2
5
7
R7
5
1
6
3
R8
3
1
2
8
R9
6
5
4
8
R10
5
7
9
1
Kennel closes at
08:20 22 May 2013
R1
6
8
1
7
Dapto Swish & Swash Stakes
5th Grade 297m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Up Goes Frankie
Black B
T: Bruce Peck
Bruce Peck
2626
17.57
Pepper Timtam
Black B
T: Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
5115
18.01
Venom On Ice
Blue B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
4427
17.35
Dalalla's Fox
Red Fwn B
T: John Grech
John Grech
3163
17.32
Hooroo Guru
Red Bdl D
T: Doreen Broadrick
Doreen Broadrick
4333
17.28
Lil Black Magic
Black B
T: Shaun Parnis
Shaun Parnis
4748
17.18
Warrior Spirit
Black D
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
2166
NBT
Miss Lucy Mint
Black B
T: Robert Turner
Robert Turner
8176
17.62
Brother's Memory (SCR)
T: Paul Turner
Paul Turner
4654
NBT
Zelda Wisdom (SCR)
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
7315
17.56
R2
3
5
7
6
Dapto Supporters Club Stakes
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Selinia
Black B
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
8181
31.48
Where's Ariek
Red Fwn D
T: Vivian Jones
Vivian Jones
4564
30.76
Shelling Peas
Red Fwn D
T: Stanley Beckingham
Stanley Beckingham
2166
NBT
Fahrenheit
Black B
T: David Griffiths
David Griffiths
2127
NBT
Little Vapour
Black B
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
8588
30.82
Essy's Boy
Black D
T: Loretta Rice
Loretta Rice
4574
30.28
Olay Surprise
Red Bdl D
T: Phillip Jones
Phillip Jones
6555
30.50
Sienna May
Black B
T: Paul Cherry
Paul Cherry
5436
30.22
Fancy Her (SCR)
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
6868
30.66
Lily Pilly Girl (SCR)
T: Robert Manowski
Robert Manowski
6761
NBT
R3
7
6
8
1
Greyhound Recorder Stakes
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Towering Lass
Black B
T: Brett Smith
Brett Smith
5162
30.44
Chocolate Stain
Black B
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
6574
30.47
Awesome Josh
Black D
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
3862
30.14
Bit Of Maggie
Black D
T: Eric Sparks
Eric Sparks
6332
NBT
Heron Bend
Red Bdl B
T: Barry Campbell
Barry Campbell
5424
30.35
Ariek Viv
Red Bdl B
T: Vivian Jones
Vivian Jones
7512
30.46
My Asuncion
Black B
T: Adele Powell
Adele Powell
3448
31.20
Vapour Express
Wh & Blk B
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
4375
30.39
Lily Pilly Girl (SCR)
T: Robert Manowski
Robert Manowski
6761
NBT
Little Booboo (SCR)
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
6777
30.59
R4
5
1
3
4
Dapto Trackside Dining Maiden
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Our Fusspot
Black B
T: Scott Jackson
Scott Jackson
3567
NBT
Ducks Away
Wh & Blk B
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
7384
31.19
Chief Magistrate
Black D
T: Raymond Holt
Raymond Holt
2884
31.28
Master Slater
Brindle D
T: Tracey Mullin
Tracey Mullin
6525
30.82
King Cobber
Blue Bdl D
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
N/A
NBT
World Collector
Black B
T: Gary Shipley
Gary Shipley
4675
31.33
Rock Or Diamond
Black D
T: Shaun Parnis
Shaun Parnis
3677
31.10
Crini Bub
Brindle D
T: Julian Micallef
Julian Micallef
43
30.95
Burlesque Babe (SCR)
T: John Macdonald
John Macdonald
657
30.72
Steppin' Over It (SCR)
T: Barry Campbell
Barry Campbell
4777
31.03
R5
7
9
8
5
Betfair Blue Paws Final
4th/5th Grade 297m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Who's The Hound (SCR)
T: Bruce Peck
Bruce Peck
1318
17.34
Pink Rosa Lee
Fawn B
T: Nicole Donovan
Nicole Donovan
8151
17.06
Ten Kashkows
Black D
T: Janel Erwin
Janel Erwin
3851
17.07
No Lesson
Wh & Blk B
T: John Grech
John Grech
1462
17.13
Premier Asset
Black B
T: Joseph Bertinato
Joseph Bertinato
5821
17.25
Highly Spirited
Red Fwn D
T: Jeffrey Sands
Jeffrey Sands
2441
17.18
Hardaway Raider
Blue D
T: Ronald Marsden
Ronald Marsden
5712
17.25
Love Rat
Black B
T: Troy Upward
Troy Upward
6641
17.09
Paua Of Villia
Black B
(into 1)
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
8312
17.35
Stress Seeker (SCR)
T: Stanley Beckingham
Stanley Beckingham
2232
17.13
R6
8
2
5
7
Sportingbet Stakes
5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$700 - $205 - $105
$700 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Real Impact
Red Bdl D
T: Erin Jones
Erin Jones
3251
35.43
Vibrant
Black B
T: Mark Azzopardi
Mark Azzopardi
4432
NBT
Any Joy (SCR)
T: Scott Edwards
Scott Edwards
5576
34.95
Molly's Promise
Black B
T: Edward Mcphee
Edward Mcphee
3763
35.72
Moonshine Nipper
Black B
T: Joseph Bertinato
Joseph Bertinato
2343
35.32
Bluegum
Wh & Blk D
T: Seymour Vassilakis
Seymour Vassilakis
3325
35.28
No Rules League
Red Bdl B
T: George Micallef
George Micallef
4573
34.56
Little Red
Fawn B
T: Erin Jones
Erin Jones
1413
35.08
Stampeder
Black B
(into 3)
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
6885
35.27
R7
5
1
6
3
Dapto Citizens Bowling Club Stk
4th/5th Grade 297m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Timely Seiko
Brindle D
T: Darris Fahey
Darris Fahey
1184
17.25
Sienna Ruby
Black B
T: Stanley Beckingham
Stanley Beckingham
6164
17.27
Magic Queen
Black B
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
7173
NBT
Miss Winfrey
Black B
T: Loretta Rice
Loretta Rice
5563
17.21
Point One Back
Black B
T: Stephen Wadick
Stephen Wadick
3138
17.33
Lunch At Cronins
Fawn D
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
6347
17.26
Toots
Black B
T: John Martin
John Martin
4523
17.27
King Kong
Fawn D
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
3664
17.30
Magic Moment (SCR)
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
6255
NBT
Miss Caitcam (SCR)
T: Neil Falk
Neil Falk
6788
17.08
R8
3
1
2
8
True Blue Chemicals Stakes
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flash Girl Vera
Black B
T: Jerome West
Jerome West
4156
30.12
Final Sprook
Red Fwn D
T: Mark Bell
Mark Bell
5724
30.68
Awesome Opinion
Black D
T: Seymour Vassilakis
Seymour Vassilakis
5367
30.98
Dandaloo Fury
Black B
T: Phillip Jones
Phillip Jones
4356
30.58
Lasagne
Black B
T: Darris Fahey
Darris Fahey
4214
NBT
Herodes
Black B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
8781
31.09
Blue Guarana
Brindle D
T: Clifford Bell
Clifford Bell
1687
30.37
Venice Is Love
Black B
T: Roberta Cooper
Roberta Cooper
3858
30.84
Little Booboo (SCR)
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
6777
30.59
Fancy Her (SCR)
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
6868
30.66
R9
6
5
4
8
Theiss Services Maiden
Maiden 297m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
China Hoodoo (SCR)
T: Stanley Beckingham
Stanley Beckingham
8721
NBT
Liberty Rose
Wh & Blk B
T: Leonie Bown
Leonie Bown
6537
NBT
Crucifix
Wh & Blk D
T: David Stewart
David Stewart
35
NBT
Elma Joyce
Brindle B
T: Patricia Sidebottom
Patricia Sidebottom
7432
17.94
Rhumbar Mirage
Red Bdl D
T: Joseph Bertinato
Joseph Bertinato
N/A
NBT
Jenmar Blast
Black B
T: Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
3283
17.50
Madison Cove
Wh & Blk B
T: Julie O'grady
Julie O'grady
7378
17.60
Fender Bender
Black D
T: Alan Miles
Alan Miles
4287
18.31
Awesome Great
Blue Bdl D
(into 1)
T: John Grech
John Grech
N/A
NBT
Magic Nut (SCR)
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
5
NBT
R10
5
7
9
1
Wilson's Cleaning Services Stks
5th Grade 297m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jenmar Scout
Black D
T: Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
2864
17.09
Dancing Kashkow
Blue B
T: Janel Erwin
Janel Erwin
6834
17.43
Joan Jett
Black B
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
6342
17.35
Paua Of Villia (SCR)
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
3122
17.27
Makedonia
Black B
T: Bruce Mcinnes
Bruce Mcinnes
2711
NBT
Open Window
Black B
T: Stephen Wadick
Stephen Wadick
6654
17.25
Rhumbar Hot
Black B
T: Joseph Bertinato
Joseph Bertinato
1366
17.28
Needle Point
Fawn B
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
4676
17.85
Hidden Fantasy
Black B
(into 4)
T: Warren Scott
Warren Scott
2635
17.53
Son Of Kylie (SCR)
T: Eric Sparks
Eric Sparks
6126
NBT