OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Albion Park
Traralgon
Geelong
Geelong
Albion Park
Traralgon
Darwin
Mandurah
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Albion Park
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Darwin
NT
Mandurah
WA
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
3
1
6
8
R2
8
1
2
3
R3
6
7
1
2
R4
4
2
8
1
R5
4
2
8
1
R6
8
5
7
3
R7
3
2
1
6
R8
3
5
2
7
R9
4
3
5
8
R10
7
1
3
4
R151
3
1
R152
2
Kennel closes at
13:15 17 August 2006
R1
3
1
6
8
Western Weekender Mxd Fnl
Mixed 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Touch Of Melody
Blue & Wh D
T: Chris Madonis
Chris Madonis
2
NBT
Big Uncle Sam
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Fred Xuereb
Fred Xuereb
63
NBT
Bush Billy
Fwn & Wht D
T: Joe Corte
Joe Corte
44
NBT
Tekstyle
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Robert Oldfield
Robert Oldfield
753
NBT
Lomer Lace
Black B
T: Mervyn Burgess
Mervyn Burgess
64
NBT
Miss Columbia
Black B
T: Joel Mahoney
Joel Mahoney
82
NBT
Fortune Card
Blk & Wh D
T: Lolene Burgess
Lolene Burgess
31
31.39
Miss Monique
Blue B
T: Walter Lutiger
Walter Lutiger
3
NBT
R2
8
1
2
3
Sure Pick Stake
Non Graded 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Swift Azz
Black B
T: Walter Lutiger
Walter Lutiger
21
23.02
Mikmac
Black D
T: Doreen Drynan
Doreen Drynan
174
23.04
Sweet Hand
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Richard Dean
Richard Dean
N/A
NBT
Singin The Blues
Wh & Blk D
T: Jonathan Brown
Jonathan Brown
3
NBT
Odessa Flame
Red Fwn B
T: Valetta Mcdonald
Valetta Mcdonald
6
NBT
Ella Rose Fire
Black B
T: Barry Jeffery
Barry Jeffery
N/A
NBT
Stolen Moments
Black B
T: Margaret Brown
Margaret Brown
2
NBT
Daisy's Worry
Blk & Wh B
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
63
NBT
R3
6
7
1
2
Globe Memorial Distance Stk
4th/5th Grade 717m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Yaroun's Belle
Black B
T: Walter Lutiger
Walter Lutiger
32
NBT
Manizzy Prince
Blue D
T: Russell Mansley
Russell Mansley
N/A
NBT
It'z Bitzi
Fawn B
T: John Deeks
John Deeks
64
NBT
Marie Laveau
Blue Fwn B
T: Phillip Bailey
Phillip Bailey
N/A
NBT
Vacant Box
Wild Bonnie
Black B
T: Joe Corte
Joe Corte
43
NBT
Rockin Kelly
Red Bdl D
T: Elizabeth Bont
Elizabeth Bont
1
NBT
Campells Corner
Blue D
T: Casie O'neil
Casie O'neil
1
NBT
R4
4
2
8
1
Sky Channel Mdn Ht 1
Maiden 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Little Diva
Wh & Blk B
T: Lolene Burgess
Lolene Burgess
1
31.63
Smallville
Fawn B
T: Phillip Cini
Phillip Cini
1
31.53
Lu Jay
Brindle D
T: Rocky Mancini
Rocky Mancini
37
NBT
Asafa Bale
Black D
T: Brendan Wheeler
Brendan Wheeler
42
NBT
Takiri Moss
Black B
T: Shane Scuglia
Shane Scuglia
N/A
NBT
Three Sparrows
Black B
T: Wayne Davis
Wayne Davis
65
NBT
Rose Kisses
Black B
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
N/A
NBT
Mulgoa's Girl
Black B
56
NBT
R5
4
2
8
1
Golden Globe Seafood Rest
4th/5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Westend Olivia
Blue Bdl B
T: Russel Ford
Russel Ford
263
NBT
Winsome On Fire
Wh & Blk D
T: Stephen Howe
Stephen Howe
22
NBT
Shiloh
Black B
T: Kenneth Allen
Kenneth Allen
76
NBT
Lea Ellen Bale
Black B
T: Brendan Wheeler
Brendan Wheeler
21
31.14
Gone Trendy
Red Fwn B
T: Anthony Pagano
Anthony Pagano
4
NBT
Flagfall Boy
Red Bdl D
T: Ronald Edge
Ronald Edge
N/A
NBT
Mannix
Rd Fn & Wh D
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
N/A
NBT
Muliaina
Black B
T: Paul Betar
Paul Betar
44
NBT
R6
8
5
7
3
www.everythinggreyhounds.com St
5th Grade 618m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jenmar Magic
W & Blue Fn D
T: Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
41
36.40
Assassin Rhino
Red Bdl D
T: David Duncan
David Duncan
4
NBT
Awesome Moss
Black B
T: Victor Bartolo
Victor Bartolo
1638
NBT
Blue No More
Blue B
T: Paul Crane
Paul Crane
662
NBT
Chevy Kid
Black B
T: Mick Darragh
Mick Darragh
4
NBT
Royal Lesson
Blue Fwn D
T: Casie O'neil
Casie O'neil
25
NBT
Sivivatu
Black D
T: Paul Betar
Paul Betar
1
NBT
Cool Addis
Black D
T: John Zammit
John Zammit
643
NBT
R7
3
2
1
6
Amazing Paints Stake
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cudgegong Flyer
Black D
T: Mario Abela
Mario Abela
34
NBT
Black Sea
Black B
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
18
NBT
Cayman Bale
Wh & Blk D
T: Brendan Wheeler
Brendan Wheeler
11
30.90
Sister Of Battle
Brindle B
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
4
NBT
Blacky Batiste
Black D
T: Stephen Drury
Stephen Drury
11
30.88
Pirate Steve
Dark Bdl D
T: Carolyn Reinke
Carolyn Reinke
255
NBT
Pom Poy Boy
Black D
T: Mark Gatt
Mark Gatt
38
NBT
Belle Of Tears
Red Fwn B
T: David Smart
David Smart
73
NBT
R8
3
5
2
7
www.dinkydiwebdesign.com Stk
5th Grade 618m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ariek Angel
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Vivian Jones
Vivian Jones
7
NBT
Spreader
Blue D
T: George Caffyn
George Caffyn
5213
NBT
Felycitee
Wh & Blue B
T: Donald Mcmillan
Donald Mcmillan
48
NBT
Polair
Red Bdl D
T: Craig Pollard
Craig Pollard
14
NBT
Loyal Love
Black B
T: Sam Cauchi
Sam Cauchi
31
36.13
Centurian Boy
Black D
T: Neville Shaw
Neville Shaw
35
NBT
Mad Fox Tears
Red Bdl B
T: John Ryan
John Ryan
76
NBT
Smooth Trap
Black B
T: Walter Lutiger
Walter Lutiger
N/A
NBT
R9
4
3
5
8
Sky Channel Mdn Ht 2
Maiden 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Captain Best
Brindle B
T: Cyril Morton
Cyril Morton
N/A
NBT
Claire Roc
Black B
T: Alfred Vella
Alfred Vella
1
31.58
Super Subject
Blue D
T: Eric Smith
Eric Smith
2222
NBT
Nada
Black B
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
2
NBT
Licorice Lad
Dark Bdl D
T: Chris Vasilis
Chris Vasilis
7
NBT
Ty Princess
Black B
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
N/A
NBT
Restless Express
Blk & Wh D
T: Shane Hannah
Shane Hannah
N/A
NBT
Stately Buddha
Red Fwn D
T: Ronald White
Ronald White
76
NBT
R10
7
1
3
4
The Richmond Club Stake
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lou Lou Action
Brindle D
T: John Intveen
John Intveen
23
NBT
Vacant Box
Mikey Mike
Black D
T: Mark Comito
Mark Comito
21
30.98
Deealbert
Black D
T: Daniel Kinsella
Daniel Kinsella
32
NBT
Bird Cage
Red Bdl B
T: Allen Hansen
Allen Hansen
44
NBT
Slick Osti
Red Fwn D
T: Ronald Field
Ronald Field
34
NBT
Geo's Gem
Black B
T: Paul Stuart
Paul Stuart
52
NBT
Maltese Borgie
Black D
T: Joseph Borg
Joseph Borg
2
NBT
R151
3
1
Other 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ashley Chiara
Black B
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
8
NBT
Vacant Box
Dark Revenge
Black D
57
NBT
R152
2
Other 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vacant Box
Plunder's Boy
Blue & Wh D
T: Brian Grundy
Brian Grundy
N/A
NBT