OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Muswellbrook
NSW
Muswellbrook
Healesville
AUCKLAND
Mount Gambier
Sandown
Canberra
Sale
Gawler
Shepparton
Albion Park
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Muswellbrook
NSW
Muswellbrook
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Auckland
Mount Gambier
SA
Sandown
VIC
Canberra
Sale
VIC
Gawler
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Fields
10 races
R1
1
9
8
2
R2
1
8
6
3
R3
1
4
2
6
R4
7
8
5
2
R5
3
2
8
4
R6
1
5
6
8
R7
2
5
7
8
R8
6
7
3
5
R9
7
4
8
9
R10
3
5
4
6
Kennel closes at
01:20 21 September 2014
R1
1
9
8
2
greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au Stks
5th Grade 328m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ando's Lady
Blk & Wh B
T: Ian Darcey
Ian Darcey
1138
19.30
Chili Blast
Black B
T: Daniel Galvin
Daniel Galvin
5863
19.69
Half A Spark
Blue Bdl B
T: Michael Bonser
Michael Bonser
2347
NBT
Rainy Day Lover
Wht & Fwn D
T: Leann Masterson
Leann Masterson
2527
19.26
Princess Claudia (SCR)
T: Robert Roderick
Robert Roderick
7784
19.77
Skipper (SCR)
T: Joy Missen
Joy Missen
2167
21.35
Impulse Diva
Black B
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
5271
NBT
Pambi Rocks
BK B
T: Jason Doherty
Jason Doherty
3148
19.32
Sam State
Fawn B
(into 5)
T: Geoffery Case
Geoffery Case
4424
19.09
Crimson Rims
Black B
(into 6)
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
2557
19.98
R2
1
8
6
3
Bloom's Pumps Maiden Series H
Maiden 429m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Golden Lion
Red Fwn B
T: Jay Tranter
Jay Tranter
428
25.74
Matari's Lad
Black D
T: Christopher Kedwell
Christopher Kedwell
N/A
NBT
Misfortune Faded
Black B
T: Rodney Teasdale
Rodney Teasdale
4726
26.87
Deb's Dream
Red Fwn B
T: John Cini
John Cini
N/A
NBT
Bulldozer (SCR)
T: Barry Yates
Barry Yates
6458
26.71
Mighty Oak
Red Bdl D
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
53
NBT
Well Maybe
Brindle B
T: Kerry Mansley
Kerry Mansley
N/A
NBT
Zettimo
Black B
T: John Harris
John Harris
4235
NBT
Gundal Justice
Fawn D
(into 5)
T: Jamie Sheen
Jamie Sheen
8464
NBT
Sizzling Belle (SCR)
T: Andrew Dadd
Andrew Dadd
4547
26.70
R3
1
4
2
6
Bloom's Pumps Maiden Series H
Maiden 429m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sorrento Gun
Red Fwn D
T: John Cini
John Cini
25
NBT
Thief At Night
Black D
T: Daniel Galvin
Daniel Galvin
2685
NBT
Snoring Bandit
Wh & Bdl D
T: Robbie Neville
Robbie Neville
4464
25.76
Devine Peak
Black D
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
253
NBT
Albert Maldini
Black D
T: Albert Newstead
Albert Newstead
4
NBT
Jet Pack Model
Black B
T: Carolyn Young
Carolyn Young
2366
25.95
Mighty Alice
Black B
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
4
NBT
Cyber Dreaming
Brindle B
T: Kerry Mansley
Kerry Mansley
N/A
NBT
Goldie's Finest (SCR)
T: Michael Bonser
Michael Bonser
8867
NBT
Lucashima (SCR)
T: Andrew Dadd
Andrew Dadd
4854
26.43
R4
7
8
5
2
Bloom's Pumps Maiden Series H
Maiden 429m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dynasty Warrior
Wht & Fwn D
T: Jennifer Barnett
Jennifer Barnett
338
25.90
Check Side
Black D
T: John Harris
John Harris
2847
NBT
Miss Katie Jay
Blue B
T: Scott Farley
Scott Farley
5366
NBT
Midnight Craze
Black B
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
3862
NBT
Cosmic Trail
Black D
T: Ian Darcey
Ian Darcey
7385
NBT
Arrive Safe
Blue Bdl B
T: Kerry Mansley
Kerry Mansley
N/A
NBT
Ruby Diamond
Black B
T: Lionel Worth
Lionel Worth
3237
NBT
Bevs Reject
Black B
T: Trevor Witt
Trevor Witt
6
NBT
Lucashima (SCR)
T: Andrew Dadd
Andrew Dadd
4854
26.43
Goldie's Finest (SCR)
T: Michael Bonser
Michael Bonser
8867
NBT
R5
3
2
8
4
Bloom's Pumps Maiden Series H
Maiden 429m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Marla's Credit
Black B
T: Stephen Howarth
Stephen Howarth
3265
NBT
Alfie Fella
Black D
T: Daniel Galvin
Daniel Galvin
5273
NBT
Ruby Kayla
Black B
T: Lionel Worth
Lionel Worth
626
NBT
Pat's Gift
Black B
T: Terrence Hong
Terrence Hong
8
NBT
I'm Roadworthy
Black B
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
6
NBT
Adamstown Girl
Blue Bdl B
T: Adam Ramage
Adam Ramage
4466
NBT
Disco Lobby
Black D
T: Ronald Gittoes
Ronald Gittoes
2623
NBT
World Of Stars
Black D
T: Kerry Mansley
Kerry Mansley
N/A
NBT
Sizzling Belle (SCR)
T: Andrew Dadd
Andrew Dadd
4547
26.70
Ruff And Tingle (SCR)
T: Roger Sandes
Roger Sandes
8875
NBT
R6
1
5
6
8
Muswellbrook Shire Council Stks
4th/5th Grade 328m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shes Some Sing
Black B
T: John Cini
John Cini
1366
19.70
Zippy La Plume
Wh & Blk B
T: Daniel Galvin
Daniel Galvin
2146
18.99
Black Wonder
Black B
T: Geoffery Case
Geoffery Case
5183
19.33
Devine Rambo
Black D
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
1112
19.09
It's Cold
Black B
T: Andrew Dadd
Andrew Dadd
1678
19.61
Packer Tanga
Black D
T: Eric Sharman
Eric Sharman
3523
19.28
Dakka Enlim
Black D
T: Scott Farley
Scott Farley
4241
19.21
Mark's Girl
Brindle B
T: Shayne Doherty
Shayne Doherty
1355
19.13
Glenda's Girl (SCR)
T: Timothy Sanderson
Timothy Sanderson
4273
19.20
Vinnie's Girl (SCR)
T: Timothy Sanderson
Timothy Sanderson
4676
20.05
R7
2
5
7
8
Bloom's Pumps 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 429m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ozzie Pub
Black D
T: Leann Masterson
Leann Masterson
6348
25.49
Steela Dream
Black B
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
3214
NBT
Que Before You
Blk & Wh D
T: Ian Darcey
Ian Darcey
5352
NBT
Mandolin Icon
Black B
T: Troy Cooper
Troy Cooper
2344
25.38
Wot A Hottie
Blue Fwn B
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
4555
25.93
Steeline Milley
Black B
T: Ronald Gittoes
Ronald Gittoes
5654
NBT
Orange Koke
Red Fwn B
T: Garry Kedwell
Garry Kedwell
4263
25.47
Along Comes Fury
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Kenneth Bell
Kenneth Bell
5623
NBT
All Animal (SCR)
T: Stephen Howarth
Stephen Howarth
4657
NBT
Que The Storm (SCR)
T: Ian Darcey
Ian Darcey
8774
NBT
R8
6
7
3
5
Bloom's Pumps 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 429m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lady Babylon
Black B
T: Carolyn Young
Carolyn Young
521
NBT
She's No Fool
Blue Bdl B
T: Beverly Sandes
Beverly Sandes
8846
25.45
Little Asteroid
Wh & Blk B
T: John Lawson
John Lawson
1223
NBT
Baltimore Oriole
Wh & Blue D
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
4546
25.48
Mister Martin
Black D
T: Garry Kedwell
Garry Kedwell
5848
NBT
Off The Couch
Blue Fwn B
T: Craig Martin
Craig Martin
8665
25.99
Jessica Macy
Brindle B
T: Michael Bonser
Michael Bonser
5823
25.40
Bo Sunny
Brindle D
T: Ronald Gittoes
Ronald Gittoes
2781
NBT
All Animal (SCR)
T: Stephen Howarth
Stephen Howarth
4657
NBT
Que The Storm (SCR)
T: Ian Darcey
Ian Darcey
8774
NBT
R9
7
4
8
9
Bloom's Pumps 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 429m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Burridge
Dark Bdl B
T: Craig Martin
Craig Martin
8727
26.19
Foxx's Lad
Black D
T: Christopher Kedwell
Christopher Kedwell
3163
NBT
Denali Hero
Blue Fwn D
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
2732
NBT
Fuzzy Feet
Wh & Blk B
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
5237
26.00
Major Kaz (SCR)
T: Ronald Gittoes
Ronald Gittoes
215
25.68
Bar No Comment
Blue D
T: Dale Tolmie
Dale Tolmie
4838
25.94
Dungog Star
Fawn B
T: Darryl Coxhedge
Darryl Coxhedge
5347
NBT
Gayle Krick
Red Bdl B
T: Paul Mccusker
Paul Mccusker
4257
25.64
Que The Storm
Fawn B
(into 5)
T: Ian Darcey
Ian Darcey
8774
NBT
All Animal (SCR)
T: Stephen Howarth
Stephen Howarth
4657
NBT
R10
3
5
4
6
Bloom's Pumps 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 429m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Emmdale
Fawn B
T: Brendan Behsman
Brendan Behsman
2155
NBT
Miss Happy Pants
Blue B
T: Kevin Yates
Kevin Yates
7883
25.34
Mum's Secret
Black B
T: Carolyn Young
Carolyn Young
1362
25.99
Call It Anything
Black D
T: Terrence Hong
Terrence Hong
8136
NBT
Foxy Ellie
Brindle B
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
4533
25.54
Devine Athena
Black B
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
8354
NBT
Sneaky Gazelle
Black D
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
1877
NBT
Hesa Tank
Black D
T: John Harris
John Harris
1563
NBT
Que The Storm (SCR)
T: Ian Darcey
Ian Darcey
7744
26.28
All Animal (SCR)
T: Stephen Howarth
Stephen Howarth
4657
NBT