OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Albion Park
QLD
Muswellbrook
Healesville
AUCKLAND
Mount Gambier
Sandown
Canberra
Sale
Gawler
Shepparton
Albion Park
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Albion Park
QLD
Muswellbrook
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Auckland
Mount Gambier
SA
Sandown
VIC
Canberra
Sale
VIC
Gawler
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Fields
10 races
R1
8
3
2
6
R2
4
3
5
1
R3
3
2
4
6
R4
2
8
5
3
R5
1
3
5
2
R6
4
5
3
6
R7
3
2
7
1
R8
6
8
7
1
R9
10
8
2
4
R10
1
4
7
2
Kennel closes at
07:14 21 September 2014
R1
8
3
2
6
Macro Meats Gourmet Game Maiden H
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,225
$860 - $245 - $120
$860 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
El Senor's Boy
Blue Bdl D
T: David Raines
David Raines
N/A
NBT
Money For Honey
Blue Fwn B
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
N/A
NBT
Arlie Crusader
Black D
T: Russell Druery
Russell Druery
N/A
NBT
Barbarino's Boy
Red Bdl D
T: Garry Gilbert
Garry Gilbert
5542
19.46
Green Bean
Black D
T: Glen Hammant
Glen Hammant
N/A
NBT
Ocean Park
Brindle D
T: Paul Stadnikoff
Paul Stadnikoff
4683
19.61
Wallace
Blue D
T: Steve Smith
Steve Smith
72
20.15
Country Bullet
Black D
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
2
19.71
Darling Lee (SCR)
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
2837
19.60
Classic Chai (SCR)
T: Josephine Warbroek
Josephine Warbroek
76
20.41
R2
4
3
5
1
Brandons Electrical Services Maiden H
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,225
$860 - $245 - $120
$860 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Luan
Wh & Bdl B
T: Mitchell Day
Mitchell Day
N/A
NBT
Peppa Collector
Wht & Fwn B
T: Josephine Warbroek
Josephine Warbroek
83
20.18
Fancy Osti
Black B
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
3348
19.33
Dusty Winslow
Dark Bdl B
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
2522
19.29
Booka Black
Black B
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
4483
19.20
Yules Gold
Fawn B
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
N/A
NBT
El Senor's Pick
Black D
T: David Raines
David Raines
N/A
NBT
Flash Goran
Blue D
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
N/A
NBT
Monteiro (SCR)
T: Paul Stadnikoff
Paul Stadnikoff
7738
19.97
Mrs. Conners (SCR)
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
77
19.85
R3
3
2
4
6
Big Dog Australia Maiden H
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,225
$860 - $245 - $120
$860 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bralyn Lynece
Black B
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
7257
NBT
Notorious Lady
Red Bdl B
T: Gary Dodt
Gary Dodt
7226
19.18
Battleship
Black D
T: Gregory Paull
Gregory Paull
N/A
NBT
Kenny's Millions
Blue Fwn D
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
N/A
NBT
Ace Charmer
Blue Fwn B
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
25
19.22
Royal Exhibit
Black D
T: Alan Cameron
Alan Cameron
24
19.39
Fast Bean
Blue Bdl D
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
N/A
NBT
Where's Me
Blue B
T: David Raines
David Raines
N/A
NBT
Kentucky Kahn (SCR)
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
4
20.43
Sheeza Phantom (SCR)
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
5
20.40
R4
2
8
5
3
tattsbet.com
NOV 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$900 - $250 - $125
$900 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Artisan Warrior
W & Blue Fn D
T: Jason Feeney
Jason Feeney
14
NBT
Mr. Bandalarus
Black D
T: George Hagicostas
George Hagicostas
4671
19.25
Lancaster Rose
Black B
T: John Pay
John Pay
7725
19.34
Smoke Da Jaypee
Wh & Blk D
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
4285
19.45
Moko Rose Hi
Black B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
3357
NBT
Big Bad Brad
Wh & Blk D
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
4757
20.46
Texas Rival
Black D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
417
19.40
Bouncer Benz
Black D
T: Geoffrey Uhrhane
Geoffrey Uhrhane
241
NBT
Credit Limit (SCR)
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
4884
19.31
Mortus Fear Him (SCR)
T: Terry Mort
Terry Mort
2666
19.48
R5
1
3
5
2
Qld Greyhound Adoption
NOV 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$900 - $250 - $125
$900 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blue Infusion
Blue B
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
14
19.07
Starline Red
Black B
T: Gary Pettersen
Gary Pettersen
314
19.24
Tough Linc
Fawn D
T: Andrew Stumer
Andrew Stumer
1254
19.54
Howie's Jewell
Blue B
T: Steve Smith
Steve Smith
8527
19.62
Royal Mad
Blue B
T: Joseph George
Joseph George
5377
19.23
Tracy Rose Hi
Blk & Wh B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
6221
NBT
Lickety Split
Black B
T: David Raines
David Raines
4527
19.60
Mr. Cornelius
Blue Fwn D
T: Graham Chalmers
Graham Chalmers
1758
NBT
Bed Of Nails (SCR)
T: Alan Cameron
Alan Cameron
1886
NBT
Ultimate Shot (SCR)
T: Michael James
Michael James
6658
19.91
R6
4
5
3
6
Glen Gallon @ Stud
R/W 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$900 - $250 - $125
$900 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Macie's Dora
Blue B
T: Robert Mcgregor
Robert Mcgregor
4162
NBT
Loud Max
Black D
T: Scott Buckland
Scott Buckland
5443
NBT
I'm All Stripes
Brindle D
T: Sandy Giles
Sandy Giles
4553
35.51
Shot Of Fear
Wh & Blk B
T: Greg Cannon
Greg Cannon
7445
NBT
What A Thursday
Black B
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
1537
35.22
Elisha's Tan
Black B
T: Glenn Smith
Glenn Smith
7322
NBT
Lee Kahn
Black D
T: Kevin Macintosh
Kevin Macintosh
4856
35.29
Tanie Rose Hi
Black B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
6717
NBT
Ruby Roo (SCR)
T: Craig Wright
Craig Wright
7861
NBT
R7
3
2
7
1
Garrard's Horse and Hound
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$900 - $250 - $125
$900 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ron's Double
Fawn D
T: Robert Mcgregor
Robert Mcgregor
3275
NBT
Baiden Rose Hi
Black D
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
4452
22.89
Gamah's Wonder
Black D
T: Owen Kunde
Owen Kunde
5861
23.01
Batman Keeping
Fawn D
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
1686
23.08
Blue Fonic
Blue D
T: Kevin Macintosh
Kevin Macintosh
7815
23.42
Coochin Creek (SCR)
T: Errol Suell
Errol Suell
5532
23.05
Don't Stop
Black D
T: Alan Cameron
Alan Cameron
4341
22.91
Said Who
Black B
T: William Smith
William Smith
7743
NBT
Hannah's Angle
Red Fwn B
(into 6)
T: Sidney Goodwin
Sidney Goodwin
7747
23.00
Springberry Jet (SCR)
T: John Pay
John Pay
7855
22.82
R8
6
8
7
1
Xxxx Gold
3rd/4th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$900 - $250 - $125
$900 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fear No More
Black D
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
2653
22.83
Bellisimo Belle
Blue B
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
2685
22.95
Bolivia
Fawn B
T: Steve Smith
Steve Smith
1162
22.73
Late Angel Lee
Black D
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
2666
23.74
Hollywood Hearts
Fawn D
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
3632
22.61
Sticks Rose Hi
Brindle B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
2115
22.66
Honey Web
Black B
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
5227
22.82
Made That Way
Red Bdl D
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
2441
22.72
Vicki Rose Hi (SCR)
T: John Pay
John Pay
1864
23.07
R9
10
8
2
4
brisgreys.com
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$900 - $250 - $125
$900 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stan's Opinion (SCR)
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
3214
NBT
Hotshot Hero
Black D
T: Max Hay
Max Hay
3378
22.97
Little State (SCR)
T: David Howarth
David Howarth
1532
NBT
Carol's Gem
Black B
T: Rex Marshall
Rex Marshall
2136
NBT
Junior Rose Hi
Black B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
5471
NBT
De Fonc (SCR)
T: Terry Mort
Terry Mort
8355
22.99
Country Royal
Wh & Blk D
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
6253
23.57
Rusty Lee
White D
T: Craig Wright
Craig Wright
7855
23.32
Pretty Fast
Blue B
(into 1)
T: David Raines
David Raines
7647
NBT
Bralyn Bop Bop
Brindle D
(into 3)
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
8756
NBT
R10
1
4
7
2
Golf Gurus Aspley
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$900 - $250 - $125
$900 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shifty's Last
Blue Fwn B
T: John Watts
John Watts
3121
NBT
Benson Benz
Red Bdl D
T: Geoffrey Uhrhane
Geoffrey Uhrhane
1271
22.96
Matt's Courage
W & Blue Fn D
T: Jason Feeney
Jason Feeney
2331
NBT
Country Thunder
Black D
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
6123
23.20
Kuschy Assassin (SCR)
T: Craig Wright
Craig Wright
3387
23.16
Make The Switch (SCR)
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
2175
NBT
No Callaratah
Red Bdl D
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
6143
22.87
Three Hat Chef (SCR)
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
1838
NBT
Kate's Crash
Black B
(into 8)
T: Glenn Carlyle
Glenn Carlyle
4355
NBT
Miss Goddess
Black B
(into 5)
T: Danny Single
Danny Single
3477
23.43