OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Mandurah
WA
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Southland
Gawler
Launceston
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Mandurah
WA
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Southland
Gawler
SA
Launceston
TAS
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
6
1
4
7
R2
6
2
4
3
R3
2
5
8
3
R4
6
2
7
5
R5
8
6
7
3
R6
7
6
2
5
R7
4
7
8
1
R8
7
1
3
6
R9
2
5
7
4
R10
7
6
8
4
R11
8
5
4
7
R12
7
1
4
9
Kennel closes at
10:20 25 November 2014
R1
6
1
4
7
$27 Tuesday Buffet
Maiden 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,255
$1,525 - $435 - $220 - $75
$1.5K - $430 - $220 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Unique New York
Blue Fwn D
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
26
23.17
Grand Queen
Black B
T: Dwayne Jovanovic
Dwayne Jovanovic
734
23.47
Vampire Hunter
Black D
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
N/A
NBT
Magic Bradles
Black D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
4
23.66
Lucky Pi
Dark Bdl B
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
7643
23.57
Flying Russian
Blue B
T: Sarah Appleton
Sarah Appleton
N/A
NBT
Zoo Ringo
Black D
T: Lionel Rees
Lionel Rees
3425
23.19
Sorcha (SCR)
T: Steve Withers
Steve Withers
3
23.55
Tilly's Bullet (SCR)
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
8878
23.72
Cosmic Flame (L/SCR)
T: Jamie Marsh
Jamie Marsh
744
23.37
R2
6
2
4
3
Bring Your Team Along
Maiden 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,255
$1,525 - $435 - $220 - $75
$1.5K - $430 - $220 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Starz Fun
Black D
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
5
23.97
Pardon Me Boy
Dark Bdl D
T: John Cole
John Cole
2
23.20
Nashi Monelli
Fawn D
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
2
23.31
Sky Reactor
Blue B
T: Tania Thomas
Tania Thomas
3734
23.13
Mcmoory Oaks
Black D
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
5638
23.31
Radar Luv
Black B
T: Dwayne Jovanovic
Dwayne Jovanovic
8
23.98
Melody Tunes
Black B
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
7737
23.02
Shelly Rosebud
Blk & Wh B
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
4
23.75
Debello Madness (SCR)
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
8666
23.78
Dynamite Dan (SCR)
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
2657
23.29
R3
2
5
8
3
Matso's Broome Brewery
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,550
$1,725 - $490 - $250 - $85
$1.7K - $490 - $250 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mighty Mindy
Blue B
T: Ernie Alldrick
Ernie Alldrick
5334
23.06
Dark Dee
Black D
T: Sarah Appleton
Sarah Appleton
4241
22.51
Chancey
Black B
T: Michael Rees
Michael Rees
2332
22.93
West On Curtis
Black D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
8438
22.81
Manipulator
Brindle D
T: Max Julien
Max Julien
4632
22.90
Hot Deals
Red Bdl B
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
4854
22.99
Sammy Sultana
Black D
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
7432
22.88
Sweet Sam
Black D
T: Lionel Hodgson
Lionel Hodgson
3455
22.92
Alotta Cash (SCR)
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
4545
22.84
Swedish House (SCR)
T: Brad Phillips
Brad Phillips
7245
23.38
R4
6
2
7
5
Silver Sands Resort
Maiden 490m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,255
$1,525 - $435 - $220 - $75
$1.5K - $430 - $220 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crack That Whip
Red Bdl B
T: Jackie Wilson
Jackie Wilson
5555
28.49
Miss Venom
Black B
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
3663
28.34
Summer Chase
Black B
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
3686
28.34
Mega Panther
Red Fwn D
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
N/A
NBT
Silly Amy
Lt Bdl B
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
2776
28.55
All Riled Up
Black D
T: Christine Robartson
Christine Robartson
N/A
NBT
Dollstan Sun
Red Bdl D
T: Stephen Richards
Stephen Richards
N/A
NBT
Geordies Run
Black D
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
787
28.74
Kikit Blondy (SCR)
T: Glen Price
Glen Price
4446
28.31
R5
8
6
7
3
Essential Refrigeration Services
5th Grade 490m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,550
$1,725 - $490 - $250 - $85
$1.7K - $490 - $250 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Two Cosmic
Brindle D
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
6763
27.83
Cosmic Luck
Fawn B
T: Greg Martin
Greg Martin
7467
28.26
She's Ridiculous
Black B
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
4123
NBT
Casino Prince
Fawn D
T: Mick Mclennan
Mick Mclennan
5322
27.92
Rock Drill
Red Bdl D
T: Tim Gummow
Tim Gummow
3336
28.02
Runaway Earner
Black D
T: Christine Robartson
Christine Robartson
7313
27.37
Just Hooten
Black B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
2151
27.54
Chief's Choice
Wht & Fwn D
T: Kody Charles
Kody Charles
6241
NBT
Rockin' Robin (SCR)
T: Max Julien
Max Julien
5744
27.72
Cosmic Hope (SCR)
T: Greg Martin
Greg Martin
1835
27.76
R6
7
6
2
5
Mandurah Mail
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,550
$1,725 - $490 - $250 - $85
$1.7K - $490 - $250 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Injustice
Dark Bdl D
T: John Magistro
John Magistro
7781
23.06
Burst Of Blue
Blue B
T: Greg Martin
Greg Martin
1168
22.87
Times Due
Black D
T: Jamie Marsh
Jamie Marsh
166
23.02
Zipping Dexter
Black D
T: Kody Charles
Kody Charles
4133
23.29
Tee Cee Monelli
Black D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
3453
22.63
Cyclone Warning
Black D
T: Tania Thomas
Tania Thomas
4217
22.95
Bold Faith
Black D
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
2112
22.87
Skye's A Dreama
Blue B
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
8742
22.97
Pinkman (SCR)
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
4275
23.05
Kridon Notabale (SCR)
T: Max Julien
Max Julien
4667
22.97
R7
4
7
8
1
Book Your Christmas Party
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,550
$1,725 - $490 - $250 - $85
$1.7K - $490 - $250 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fashion Mags
Black B
T: Brad Phillips
Brad Phillips
3124
22.97
Belarus Babe
Dark Bdl B
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
8636
22.95
Galbatron
Black D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
2332
23.07
Baht Monelli
Black D
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
1231
22.80
Catalyst
Black D
T: Terry Erenshaw
Terry Erenshaw
8723
23.06
Dream Steala
Black B
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
7766
23.22
Lonely Road
Black D
T: Kody Charles
Kody Charles
2154
23.21
Kalden Drogo
Black D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
2246
22.74
Wild Ambush (SCR)
T: Justin Wood
Justin Wood
7467
22.77
Tomiko Kid (SCR)
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
1627
23.02
R8
7
1
3
6
A1 Salvage & Hardware
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,550
$1,725 - $490 - $250 - $85
$1.7K - $490 - $250 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gremlin Oasis
Blk & Wh D
T: Lionel Rees
Lionel Rees
2325
22.65
My Specs
Lt Bdl B
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
6877
22.86
Collision Bolt
Black B
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
1117
22.88
Good Odds Satan
Black D
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
4673
23.07
Rock This City
Red Fwn D
T: Kody Charles
Kody Charles
3224
22.84
Talulah Goodnite
Wh & Blk B
T: Graham Ellis
Graham Ellis
6722
23.33
Dare Revenge
Black D
T: Michael Rees
Michael Rees
3813
23.04
Kridon Kavorka (L/SCR)
T: Max Julien
Max Julien
2776
22.93
Florin Monelli (SCR)
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
1265
23.02
Yoyo (SCR)
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
8636
22.87
R9
2
5
7
4
Tabtouch
Maiden 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,255
$1,525 - $435 - $220 - $75
$1.5K - $430 - $220 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Come And Share
Black B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
2
23.19
Dardy
Fawn B
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
32
23.46
Cherry Monelli
Brindle B
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
N/A
NBT
Butch Gundi
Black D
T: Geoff Reid
Geoff Reid
5735
23.31
Tarks Fury
Black D
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
7223
23.29
Blonde Li
Rd Fn & Wh B
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
N/A
NBT
Cosmic Burst
Black D
T: Greg Martin
Greg Martin
333
23.41
Count Dratta
Fawn D
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
5
23.71
Di's Intention (SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
8546
23.48
Hard Oak (SCR)
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
68
23.87
R10
7
6
8
4
Skyracing.tv
Maiden 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,255
$1,525 - $435 - $220 - $75
$1.5K - $430 - $220 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Our Kerry Blue
Blue D
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
3434
22.97
Regina Gundi
Black B
T: Geoff Reid
Geoff Reid
N/A
NBT
Miss Debello
Black B
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
7358
23.31
Peso Monelli
Black D
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
6626
23.04
Arizona Rocket
Black B
T: John Graham
John Graham
4
23.62
Olesia
Black B
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
8
23.87
Magic Vonnie
Black B
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
257
23.43
Ima Kuri
Black D
T: Ian Bunny
Ian Bunny
6247
23.35
Bubba Bundy (SCR)
T: Jodie Reichard
Jodie Reichard
76
23.71
Princess Isle (SCR)
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
56
23.67
R11
8
5
4
7
Gibbons Holden Gosnells
Maiden 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,255
$1,525 - $435 - $220 - $75
$1.5K - $430 - $220 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blitz Wing (L/SCR)
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
8
24.01
Cowboy's Dream
Black D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
4583
23.54
Rubble Rouser
Blue D
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
N/A
NBT
Royal Freddie
Red Fwn D
T: Jamie Marsh
Jamie Marsh
N/A
NBT
Ho Ho Pember
Black D
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
2525
23.22
Bobcat Gundi
Black B
T: Geoff Reid
Geoff Reid
N/A
NBT
Secret Spiral
Blk & Wh D
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
6336
23.35
Horlicks
Fawn D
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
32
23.39
Furious Styles (SCR)
T: Robert Blezard
Robert Blezard
457
23.55
Sudden Chaos (SCR)
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
3747
23.22
R12
7
1
4
9
Fast Fun Affordable
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,550
$1,725 - $490 - $250 - $85
$1.7K - $490 - $250 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Ronny
Black D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
7532
22.72
Talk Again (SCR)
T: Christine Robartson
Christine Robartson
1171
22.94
Loose Brutas
Black D
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
2167
23.88
Wee Buzz
Blue Bdl B
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
6456
22.88
Sonic Flame
Black B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
7451
22.90
Longfella
Red Bdl D
T: Mick Mclennan
Mick Mclennan
6744
23.39
Lancelot
Black D
T: Lionel Hodgson
Lionel Hodgson
8871
23.05
Senor Son
Blue D
T: Greg Martin
Greg Martin
7581
23.36
River Lad
Black D
(into 2)
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
7767
22.96
Imogen Keeping (SCR)
T: Terry Erenshaw
Terry Erenshaw
6464
22.79