OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Southland
Gawler
Launceston
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Southland
Gawler
SA
Launceston
TAS
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
6
5
1
8
R2
1
8
6
5
R3
4
8
2
1
R4
4
5
2
3
R5
6
1
2
5
R6
4
1
3
2
R7
8
6
9
2
R8
4
2
1
7
R9
1
3
6
2
R10
1
9
2
8
Kennel closes at
01:00 25 November 2014
R1
6
5
1
8
Tote Racing Centre Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Sharky
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4455
30.97
Sweet Bee Bee (SCR)
T: Rodney Bragg
Rodney Bragg
268
31.04
Howzat Jessie
Blue B
T: Noelene Garwood
Noelene Garwood
7
NBT
Simpsons Bay
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2512
31.08
Nimble Erin
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5366
NBT
Bug Sud
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
76
NBT
Buckle Up Jordy
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5533
30.47
Moving Money
Brindle B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
N/A
NBT
Naughty Tiger
Brindle B
(into 2)
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
77
31.43
Milly Mayhem (SCR)
T: Harvey Mitton
Harvey Mitton
88
32.01
R2
1
8
6
5
Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division1
Other 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gearbox Charlie
Black D
T: Graeme Taylor
Graeme Taylor
1
NBT
Keep Ya Feet
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
N/A
NBT
Kialdu Johns
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8
NBT
Buckle Up Dude
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
8757
NBT
Posh Pepper
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
36
17.03
Myrtle Richards
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3852
16.42
Bearville Milly
Black B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
8
NBT
Glenrea Target
Black D
T: Peter Dalton
Peter Dalton
N/A
NBT
Chloe Grace (SCR)
T: Stephen Chambers
Stephen Chambers
8565
16.73
Donny's Angel (SCR)
T: Laurence Mulligan
Laurence Mulligan
8
17.63
R3
4
8
2
1
Vetsearch Making Champions Division2
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Zeus
Fwn & Wht D
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
2122
30.36
Raz Simpson
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2343
NBT
Knead The Dough
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8587
30.70
Annie's Song
Black B
T: Noelene Garwood
Noelene Garwood
7
NBT
Magic Micron
Black B
T: Philip Cassidy
Philip Cassidy
6286
31.32
Loch Leven
Black D
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
2474
31.10
Bearville Wigi
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
3
NBT
Brad Hill Billy
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
5241
NBT
Speed Of Rhino (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3656
30.55
Cyndiana Miss (SCR)
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
6686
NBT
R4
4
5
2
3
Launceston Mitsubishi Division2
Other 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mental As Harry
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
N/A
NBT
Tail Ender
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7
NBT
Harry's Mate
Black D
T: Graeme Taylor
Graeme Taylor
8
NBT
Glenrea Vision
Black D
T: Peter Dalton
Peter Dalton
3
16.56
Another Maneater
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
8523
16.53
Groover Groover
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
3677
NBT
Posh Faith
Lt Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7253
16.39
Howzat Ernie
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
236
16.50
Queen Of Solo (SCR)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
4
16.90
Danger Duck (SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
484
NBT
R5
6
1
2
5
A Total Car Rentals Division1
3rd Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,215
$1,500 - $425 - $215 - $75
$1.5K - $420 - $210 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winklea Bent
Black D
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
6465
30.02
Point Made
Blk & Wh D
T: Richard Post
Richard Post
2326
30.17
Roxy Rhythm
Blue B
T: Robert Grubb
Robert Grubb
3173
29.88
Superbowl
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
7617
30.14
Bag Of Spice
Blk & Wh D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
3642
29.92
Buckle Up Barney
Blk & Wh D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4613
30.35
Amazing Harry
Wh & Blk D
T: Terrence Ackerly
Terrence Ackerly
3437
30.11
High Sierra
Black B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
6525
30.16
R6
4
1
3
2
Jet Pets Animal Transport Division1
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,155
$1,455 - $415 - $210 - $75
$1.4K - $410 - $210 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shanlyn Vapour
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
3746
29.98
Surf's Up Nova
Blue B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
3448
29.87
Dixie Lane
Black B
T: Paul Donaldson
Paul Donaldson
1117
29.97
Blue Mccool
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2586
29.80
Red Fang
Brindle D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2273
30.40
Jadie Bear
Black B
T: Gerard Allford
Gerard Allford
3151
29.95
Get Up Alvin
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
4882
30.32
Princess Gemini
Brindle B
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
1334
30.70
King Nitro (SCR)
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
6264
30.39
Quick Advance (SCR)
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
4437
30.11
R7
8
6
9
2
Boags Draught Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tax Toy (SCR)
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
2354
30.28
Midnight Bird
Blue D
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
4515
31.16
Myrtle's Turtle
Black D
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
66
NBT
Origin Decider
Red Fwn B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
5876
30.31
Double Chance
Black D
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
1645
30.60
It's Crunch Time
White B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
7358
30.55
Our Ollie
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
2885
NBT
Rose Fern
Brindle B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
1335
30.50
Captain Lane
Brindle D
(into 1)
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
7478
30.83
Prince Nitro (SCR)
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
7671
30.81
R8
4
2
1
7
Curtains & Blinds Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shanlyn Toby
Brindle D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
6378
NBT
Iditarod
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
2741
30.51
Hellyeah Evan
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4252
30.38
Oh So Mazing
Black B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
2168
30.69
Sue's Guess
Black B
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
7458
30.70
Don't Pinch
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
5366
30.42
Midori Nitro
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6884
30.65
Layla's Dream
Black B
T: Frederick Dalton
Frederick Dalton
7466
31.00
Shotgun Annie (SCR)
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
2746
30.84
Captain Lane (SCR)
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
4783
30.74
R9
1
3
6
2
All Year Round Tavern Division1
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Olivia's Dream
Black B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
1255
16.17
Cahilty
Black B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
3738
16.26
Callamac Baz
Black D
T: Brendon Browning
Brendon Browning
1723
16.31
Black Dignity
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3874
16.22
Topline Tornado
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8583
16.52
Hurricane Nell
Blue B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
3425
16.21
Noble Magic (SCR)
T: Bill Mcnally
Bill Mcnally
3556
NBT
Classic William
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6567
16.59
Mary Mania
Red Bdl B
(into 7)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7147
16.68
Your Nothin' (SCR)
T: Rodney Campbell
Rodney Campbell
3664
16.27
R10
1
9
2
8
National Greyhound Form Division3
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Global Deejay
Brindle D
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
61
30.55
Howzat Grace
Red Fwn B
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
3178
30.03
Kilty's Flyer
Black D
T: Brendon Browning
Brendon Browning
7824
30.70
Bronte's Bolt (SCR)
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
1674
30.34
Night Keeper
Brindle D
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
5417
32.08
Shanlyn Pearl
White B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
8
NBT
My Side
Black B
T: Rodney Bragg
Rodney Bragg
717
30.40
Mountain Cuz
Dark Bdl B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2542
30.22
Swinging Hammer
Wh & Blk B
(into 4)
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
6754
30.68
Shotgun Annie (SCR)
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
2746
30.84