OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Maitland
NSW
Maitland
Dapto
Waikato
Warragul
Christchurch
Shepparton
Warrnambool
Sandown
Albion Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Maitland
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Waikato
Warragul
VIC
Christchurch
Shepparton
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
4
8
3
1
R2
7
4
3
8
R3
8
6
4
2
R4
8
4
1
3
R5
2
1
7
4
R6
7
8
6
5
R7
7
2
6
4
R8
4
7
9
5
R9
2
10
5
1
R10
5
1
8
3
R11
2
5
1
7
Kennel closes at
05:04 17 August 2017
R1
4
8
3
1
Kirkwood Produce Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nick's Never
Brindle D
T: Chris Van Vegchel
Chris Van Vegchel
7873
23.26
Fisherman Jay
Black D
T: Phillip Carrall
Phillip Carrall
4387
NBT
Lunch Special
Fawn D
T: Shannon Boyd
Shannon Boyd
25
22.75
Zulu Reign
Wh & Blk D
T: Raymond Morris
Raymond Morris
7637
NBT
Bolton Babe
Black B
T: Jamie Lodge
Jamie Lodge
2333
23.74
Diddy Gem
Black B
T: Colin Kneeshaw
Colin Kneeshaw
22
22.98
Kinloch's Champ
Brindle D
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
7532
22.91
Not Fade Away
Brindle D
T: Charmaine Field
Charmaine Field
538
NBT
Cliff Number One (SCR)
T: Clifford Clark
Clifford Clark
N/A
NBT
Devine Abbey (SCR)
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
N/A
NBT
R2
7
4
3
8
Kankool Pet Food Maiden
Maiden 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fire Rush
Blue D
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
7458
25.84
They Know Who
Fawn D
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
4654
NBT
Big Ten Four
Red Bdl D
T: Bruce Mackie
Bruce Mackie
4336
25.80
Team Jarvis
Black D
T: Darryl Thomas
Darryl Thomas
3
NBT
Cullarin Blue
Blue & Wh D
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
6488
NBT
Gee Up
Black D
T: Stephen Mccabe
Stephen Mccabe
3334
26.00
Fab In Black
Black B
T: Allan Hicks
Allan Hicks
6245
25.43
Trailer Boy
Blue Fwn D
T: Jamie Sheen
Jamie Sheen
4443
NBT
R3
8
6
4
2
Station Hotel/motel Kurri Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Go The Gort
Brindle B
T: Janine Gorton
Janine Gorton
3487
22.77
Just Like Stride
Blue D
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
4863
NBT
Double Aye
Black B
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
4364
23.19
Chevy Mcglinn
Black D
T: Jody Manuel
Jody Manuel
7353
22.49
Rhia's Rocket
Fawn B
T: Craig Cartwright
Craig Cartwright
8358
22.76
Firestorm
Black D
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
8436
22.59
Nagoa Princess
Wh & Bdl B
T: Gary Wilton
Gary Wilton
5153
23.11
Subzero Queen
Brindle B
T: Charmaine Field
Charmaine Field
3115
NBT
Saint Gallon (SCR)
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
515
NBT
Mighty Ruben (SCR)
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
4687
23.19
R4
8
4
1
3
Windsor Castel Hotel Stks
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Esky Lid
Black D
T: Charmaine Field
Charmaine Field
2166
25.70
Devine Ivy
Blue B
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
2143
25.45
Welsh Karma
Black D
T: Wendy Ison
Wendy Ison
6841
25.26
Shoestring
Blue B
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
3163
25.52
Cougar Stealth
Black D
T: Chrystal Hensing
Chrystal Hensing
2534
NBT
Sublime Style
Black D
T: Frank Power
Frank Power
4157
NBT
Shamui
Black D
T: Christopher Brydon
Christopher Brydon
5554
25.84
Lid Pinger
BK D
T: Chrystal Hensing
Chrystal Hensing
4711
25.53
Big Red Opal (SCR)
T: Leslie Hudson
Leslie Hudson
7764
25.33
Quicklee Cassie (SCR)
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
8465
25.56
R5
2
1
7
4
Shenanigans at the Imperial Stks
5th Grade 565m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Deejay Frankie
BK D
T: Lindsay Davis
Lindsay Davis
3434
NBT
Blossom Belle
Black B
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
1311
31.64
Loves To Run
Black D
T: Shane Bennison
Shane Bennison
5453
NBT
Diddy Adora
Red Fwn B
T: Colin Kneeshaw
Colin Kneeshaw
3625
32.44
My Last Shout (SCR)
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
3386
NBT
Upton Park Girl
Black B
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
8783
32.89
Roc Raida
Blue D
T: Steven Burgis
Steven Burgis
2174
32.50
Zoom Zoom
Black D
T: Warren Harper
Warren Harper
2473
32.33
R6
7
8
6
5
Rutherford Hotel Stakes
4th/5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gleeson Landing
Brindle D
T: John Byrne
John Byrne
2127
25.56
Task Force
Black D
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
4464
25.74
Viva Opal (SCR)
T: Carol Hudson
Carol Hudson
6743
25.52
Fast Jett
Blue D
T: Chrystal Hensing
Chrystal Hensing
2661
25.04
Wild Jimmy
Black D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
5482
25.25
Scary Mary
Black B
T: Robert Green
Robert Green
2284
25.69
Celebrate
Dark Bdl D
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
3456
25.13
Pawfessional
Black D
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
1183
NBT
Quicklee Cassie
Blue B
(into 3)
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
8465
25.56
Big Red Opal (SCR)
T: Leslie Hudson
Leslie Hudson
7764
25.33
R7
7
2
6
4
Bradford Hotel Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,070 - $330 - $245
$1K - $330 - $240
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Starburst Bassy
Black D
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
1878
NBT
Rangoon
Black B
T: Gary Wilton
Gary Wilton
6563
22.30
Wayang Angel
Fawn B
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
4354
NBT
Jet Boy Blue
Blue D
T: John Byrne
John Byrne
4167
22.60
Cheetah Stealth
Black D
T: Chrystal Hensing
Chrystal Hensing
3342
22.71
Hugo Boss
Rd Fn & Wh D
T: Raymond Webster
Raymond Webster
2464
23.06
Chevy Bel Air
Black B
T: Michael Manuel
Michael Manuel
4225
22.68
Sublime Sull
Black D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
5535
22.48
Marloch (SCR)
T: Garry Kedwell
Garry Kedwell
7626
22.66
Campo's China (SCR)
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
5644
NBT
R8
4
7
9
5
City Hotels Challenge Final 5th Grade Series F
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,610
$1,800 - $460 - $350
$1.8K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Truly Dominant (SCR)
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
1151
25.40
Allonsy Johnny
Blue & Wh D
T: Warren Harper
Warren Harper
1241
25.31
In The Moonlight
Black B
T: Bruce Mackie
Bruce Mackie
4452
24.97
Sharnie
Black B
T: John Lawson
John Lawson
4621
25.20
Rip Masters
Fawn D
T: Chrystal Hensing
Chrystal Hensing
1111
25.39
Cheeky Chapter (SCR)
T: Thomas Campbell
Thomas Campbell
5112
25.48
Shilo Valley
Black D
T: Geoffrey Sattler
Geoffrey Sattler
2522
25.66
Short Signature
Black B
T: Lena Sweetman
Lena Sweetman
4542
25.59
Viva Opal
Black B
(into 1)
T: Carol Hudson
Carol Hudson
6743
25.52
Cristalle Max
Dark Bdl D
(into 6)
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
3163
25.34
R9
2
10
5
1
East Maitland Tab Stakes
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Shark
Black D
T: Peter Tobin
Peter Tobin
4187
25.63
Lagoon Wilks
Wh & Blk D
T: Sharron Webster
Sharron Webster
4133
NBT
Blazin' Buzz
Black D
T: Charlie Lamb
Charlie Lamb
2151
NBT
Crusader Magic (SCR)
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
4665
NBT
Cosmic Ranger
Brindle D
T: Phillip Anderson
Phillip Anderson
5887
25.36
Cristalle Max (SCR)
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
1638
25.34
Susan Said
Wh & Blk B
T: Susan Mcdermott
Susan Mcdermott
4545
25.53
Nangar Warrior (SCR)
T: Dennis Barnes
Dennis Barnes
115
NBT
Miss All Quality
Fawn B
(into 8)
T: Kellie Fogarty
Kellie Fogarty
6186
NBT
Sovane
Blk & Wh D
(into 4)
T: Frank Power
Frank Power
5754
NBT
R10
5
1
8
3
Pickers Cup Race Day 24/8 Stks
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kick 'Em Over
Black D
T: Christopher Brydon
Christopher Brydon
4442
25.86
Limeburner Dave
Wh & Blk D
T: Wendy Ison
Wendy Ison
2261
25.63
Zippet Zipper
Blue D
T: Nancy Mcintosh
Nancy Mcintosh
2477
25.28
Another Pinch
Wh & Bdl B
T: Chris Van Vegchel
Chris Van Vegchel
6364
25.78
Harken
Blue B
T: Warren Harper
Warren Harper
5538
25.76
Blow Valhalla
Black D
T: Emanuel Borg
Emanuel Borg
15
NBT
Adios Amigos
Blue D
T: Marian Anderson
Marian Anderson
3545
25.91
Lagoon Lucky
Black D
T: Sharron Webster
Sharron Webster
3214
NBT
Sovane (SCR)
T: Frank Power
Frank Power
7542
25.66
Miss All Quality (SCR)
T: Kellie Fogarty
Kellie Fogarty
1867
26.87
R11
2
5
1
7
Les Darcy Cup Sept 14 Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Who Ha
Black D
T: Raymond Lee
Raymond Lee
3812
22.62
Smile Good
Black D
T: Clifford Clark
Clifford Clark
1
22.61
Nangar Dream
Black B
T: Dennis Barnes
Dennis Barnes
15
NBT
Super Beast
Black D
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
5857
23.06
Dashing Pace
Black D
T: Anthony Callaghan
Anthony Callaghan
2332
22.40
Silver Kisses (SCR)
T: Barbara Rees
Barbara Rees
1844
22.72
Zipping Hector
RF D
T: Charmaine Field
Charmaine Field
4416
23.02
Miss Vee
Black B
T: Stephen Bennie
Stephen Bennie
1
NBT
Wolf Is Back
Wh & Blk D
(into 6)
T: Shane Hill
Shane Hill
8264
22.92
Fascinate Jacob (SCR)
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
6467
23.27