OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Dapto
NSW
Maitland
Dapto
Waikato
Warragul
Christchurch
Shepparton
Warrnambool
Sandown
Albion Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Dapto
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Waikato
Warragul
VIC
Christchurch
Shepparton
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
7
4
5
R2
4
6
5
8
R3
8
6
5
9
R4
3
2
7
6
R5
9
6
2
5
R6
7
4
3
5
R7
1
3
6
7
R8
5
3
6
8
R9
3
8
4
2
R10
8
6
5
1
Kennel closes at
08:31 17 August 2017
R1
1
7
4
5
Crownbet Dapto Maiden Ht 1 Dapto Maiden (g3) H
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Velocity Korina
Black B
T: Robyn Goodwin
Robyn Goodwin
N/A
NBT
Grassetto
BK D
T: Arthur Langman
Arthur Langman
N/A
NBT
Pure Karma
Black B
T: Alan Miles
Alan Miles
5653
31.02
Ritza Paris
Black B
T: Preston Rowles
Preston Rowles
27
30.32
Luminescence
Black B
T: Sam Sultana
Sam Sultana
N/A
NBT
Simply Spud
Black D
T: Peter Rodgers
Peter Rodgers
22
NBT
Maggie Marvel
Black B
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
N/A
NBT
Takahi Storm
Black D
T: Joseph Bertinato
Joseph Bertinato
N/A
NBT
Typhoon Wal (SCR)
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
4446
NBT
Miss Gambler (SCR)
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
74
31.07
R2
4
6
5
8
Crownbet Dapto Maiden Ht 2 Dapto Maiden (g3) H
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Shine
Black B
T: Darryl Prestwidge
Darryl Prestwidge
N/A
NBT
Blazing Obsidian (SCR)
T: Tomas Rees
Tomas Rees
N/A
NBT
Fly Night
Black D
T: Hagob Tatian
Hagob Tatian
N/A
NBT
Ben Hur
Fawn D
T: George Borg
George Borg
N/A
NBT
Lots Of Diamonds
Black B
T: Christopher Nutt
Christopher Nutt
N/A
NBT
Zagati
Red Bdl B
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
N/A
NBT
Jenmar Classic
Black B
T: Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
N/A
NBT
Dropping Jam
Black D
T: Graeme Hughes
Graeme Hughes
2643
30.83
Miss Gambler (L/SCR)
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
74
31.07
Rockstar Kerr (SCR)
T: Shaun Evans
Shaun Evans
557
30.53
R3
8
6
5
9
Crownbet Dapto Maiden Ht 3 Dapto Maiden (g3) H
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Forty
Blue Bdl B
T: Jeffory Alaban
Jeffory Alaban
N/A
NBT
Lola Setay
Black B
T: Karen Midson
Karen Midson
5224
NBT
Pure Ability
Black D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
N/A
NBT
Blazing Major (SCR)
T: Tomas Rees
Tomas Rees
N/A
NBT
Fiery Crash
Black B
T: Garry Edwards
Garry Edwards
N/A
NBT
Off The Leash
BD D
T: Amanda Brunton
Amanda Brunton
N/A
NBT
Senorita Kerry
Black B
T: Arthur Langman
Arthur Langman
2267
30.33
My Gal Penny
Black B
T: Patricia Chaker
Patricia Chaker
N/A
NBT
Rockstar Kerr
BK B
(into 4)
T: Shaun Evans
Shaun Evans
557
30.53
Opo Rock (SCR)
T: Clifford Bell
Clifford Bell
6577
31.31
R4
3
2
7
6
Crownbet Dapto Maiden Ht 4 Dapto Maiden (g3) H
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mystery Of Life
Lt Bdl D
T: Garry Edwards
Garry Edwards
N/A
NBT
Julia Gulia
Blue B
T: Kayla Jane Coleman
Kayla Jane Coleman
4
NBT
Curtain Call
Fawn D
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
352
NBT
Harry Shakey
Black D
T: Garry Comans
Garry Comans
6
31.24
Big Bender
Black D
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
N/A
NBT
Ask King Jeff
Black D
T: Sam Sultana
Sam Sultana
2
NBT
Unfashionable
Black B
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
43
NBT
Maximum Drive
Black D
T: Arthur Langman
Arthur Langman
N/A
NBT
Opo Rock (SCR)
T: Clifford Bell
Clifford Bell
6577
31.31
Pirate's Curse (SCR)
T: Darris Fahey
Darris Fahey
7748
30.85
R5
9
6
2
5
Crownbet Dapto Maiden Ht 5 Dapto Maiden (g3) H
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Starburst Norma
Fawn B
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
235
NBT
Glamorous Eyes
Blue Bdl B
T: Wayne Crouch
Wayne Crouch
3435
30.84
Where's Eggy
Black D
T: Garry Edwards
Garry Edwards
N/A
NBT
Fantastic Chief (SCR)
T: Jason Fletcher
Jason Fletcher
N/A
NBT
One Safe Place
Black D
T: Steven Jones
Steven Jones
3332
NBT
Rockstar Kobe
Black D
T: Shaun Evans
Shaun Evans
2362
30.19
Takahi Party
Black D
T: Joseph Bertinato
Joseph Bertinato
N/A
NBT
Blinken Gone
Black D
T: Arthur Langman
Arthur Langman
N/A
NBT
Pirate's Curse
Black D
(into 4)
T: Darris Fahey
Darris Fahey
7748
30.85
Baldy Uncle (SCR)
T: Peter Rodgers
Peter Rodgers
48
31.42
R6
7
4
3
5
Crownbet Dapto Maiden Ht 6 Dapto Maiden (g3) H
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sally Star
Wh & Blk B
T: Clifford Bell
Clifford Bell
2625
30.64
Simply Tuco
Black D
T: Peter Rodgers
Peter Rodgers
4
NBT
Rockstar Patriot
BK D
T: Christopher Nutt
Christopher Nutt
N/A
NBT
Time Lee Money
Black D
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
N/A
NBT
Where'd She Go
Black B
T: Leonie Bown
Leonie Bown
3262
30.63
Abbibow
Black B
T: Justin King
Justin King
538
NBT
Zipping Floyd
Black D
T: Darryl Prestwidge
Darryl Prestwidge
N/A
NBT
Mount Keira
Black B
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
5346
30.46
Senor Riley (SCR)
T: Valetta Mcdonald
Valetta Mcdonald
44
31.28
Typhoon Wal (SCR)
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
4446
NBT
R7
1
3
6
7
Crownbet Dapto Maiden Ht 7 Dapto Maiden (g3) H
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Chazza
Black D
T: Martin Hallinan
Martin Hallinan
N/A
NBT
Rebme Callah
Black B
T: Jason Matthews
Jason Matthews
N/A
NBT
Little Nation
Fawn B
T: Matthew Godden
Matthew Godden
6233
30.70
Little Digger
RBD D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
N/A
NBT
Unchangeable
Black D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
433
30.73
Big Daz
Blue D
T: Justin King
Justin King
4
NBT
Easy To Excel
Wh & Blk D
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
N/A
NBT
Storm Marlow (SCR)
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
8328
30.64
Baldy Uncle
Black D
(into 8)
T: Peter Rodgers
Peter Rodgers
48
31.42
Senor Riley (SCR)
T: Valetta Mcdonald
Valetta Mcdonald
44
31.28
R8
5
3
6
8
www.crownbet.com Stakes
5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Slick Skye
Red Bdl B
T: Loretta Rice
Loretta Rice
3443
34.78
Tiggerlong Eve
Red Bdl B
T: Kevin Keys
Kevin Keys
1333
35.76
Kichiro
Blue Fwn D
T: Leon Bozovitch
Leon Bozovitch
4224
34.71
Wahwah Tiggy
RBD D
T: Scott Goodger
Scott Goodger
5556
NBT
Kim's Love
Black B
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
7634
34.62
Wild Cowgirl
Black B
T: Anthony Swan
Anthony Swan
8612
35.03
Mithril Magic (SCR)
T: Kristofor Rees
Kristofor Rees
3132
NBT
He Can Fly
Black D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
7326
NBT
Magic Bullet
Black D
(into 7)
T: Anthony Pagano
Anthony Pagano
7565
34.85
R9
3
8
4
2
www.dapto.com.au Stakes
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Canya Crazy
Black D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
6878
30.05
Tell The World
Black B
T: Steven Jones
Steven Jones
2615
NBT
Canya Bounce
Black D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
8681
30.03
Explosive Brown
Black B
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
1128
29.89
Myrniong Lana
Blue B
T: Mario Azzopardi
Mario Azzopardi
6227
30.14
Charge Up
Blue Bdl B
T: Clifford Bell
Clifford Bell
2168
29.83
Kay Cee Tee
Red Bdl B
T: Loretta Rice
Loretta Rice
8474
30.01
Zipping Bronco
Black D
T: Shaun Parnis
Shaun Parnis
2317
30.62
Rodeo Sweetheart (SCR)
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
5153
30.45
Wally Wanderer (SCR)
T: Karen Midson
Karen Midson
7332
30.54
R10
8
6
5
1
Greyhound Products Direct Stks
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wally Kazam
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Swan
Anthony Swan
5566
30.17
Heza Gangsta (SCR)
T: Tracey Bryant
Tracey Bryant
5733
30.05
Charlm Miss
Black B
T: Richard Muscat
Richard Muscat
681
30.56
Electric Strings (SCR)
T: Guiseppe Denardo
Guiseppe Denardo
7677
NBT
Miss Hudchie
Black B
T: Justin King
Justin King
817
31.47
Shake A Moment
Black B
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
6457
30.90
Rapid Tutu
Red Fwn B
T: Tracey Mullin
Tracey Mullin
4847
30.43
Uschi
Wht & Fwn B
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
2226
NBT
Lagoon Prissy (SCR)
T: Sharron Webster
Sharron Webster
2325
30.12
Wife Said Yes (SCR)
T: Karen Midson
Karen Midson
6523
NBT