OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Maitland
NSW
Dubbo
Maitland
Dapto
Waikato
Warragul
Christchurch
Bendigo
Albion Park
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Maitland
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Waikato
Warragul
VIC
Christchurch
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
4
3
1
R2
4
8
1
6
R3
4
8
7
5
R4
3
8
2
6
R5
8
1
4
5
R6
6
2
7
5
R7
5
8
6
1
R8
5
4
6
8
R9
3
2
5
1
R10
7
1
3
4
Kennel closes at
05:12 10 April 2014
R1
2
4
3
1
Victoria Hotel Hinton Mdn
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zegna
Blue D
T: Arthur Langman
Arthur Langman
56
NBT
Silver Steel
Black B
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
2
NBT
Blaisdell
Red Bdl D
T: Anne Foley
Anne Foley
635
NBT
Country Serenade
Black B
T: Tony Atkins
Tony Atkins
4424
NBT
Kandara Rose
Black B
T: Carol Wilson
Carol Wilson
3585
NBT
Denali Royale
Black B
T: Bradley Cowling
Bradley Cowling
3866
NBT
Blue Smackstar
Blue D
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
7228
23.24
Zig Zag Baby
Blk & Wh B
T: Barbara Rees
Barbara Rees
7647
23.07
R2
4
8
1
6
Tatts Hotel Greta Mdn
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Over's Delight
Dark Bdl D
T: Carol Wilson
Carol Wilson
N/A
NBT
Barb's Lightning
Black D
T: Warren Kelly
Warren Kelly
787
23.44
Rosebrook Eddie
Black D
T: Douglas Bice
Douglas Bice
787
23.59
Canis Major
Black D
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
N/A
NBT
Magic Denali
Wh & Blk D
T: Bradley Cowling
Bradley Cowling
45
NBT
Mr. Buz
Blue D
T: Barbara Rees
Barbara Rees
6276
22.93
Summer Lane
Black B
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
8676
NBT
Joke's On You
Black D
T: Peter Neilson
Peter Neilson
57
NBT
R3
4
8
7
5
Chelmsford Hotel Kurri Kurri Stk
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Go Herbie Go
Dark Bdl D
T: John Gale
John Gale
3531
NBT
Your Own Peril
Blue B
T: Carol Wilson
Carol Wilson
7688
23.51
Dynamites Legend
Wh & Blk D
T: George Brodie
George Brodie
7671
23.10
Barb's Kiwi
Black D
T: Warren Kelly
Warren Kelly
3256
22.54
Tora Bora
Black D
T: Beau Hedley
Beau Hedley
2136
NBT
Sannette Kate (SCR)
T: Kevin Johnson
Kevin Johnson
4416
22.87
Wallamba Nugget
Black D
T: Robert Glover
Robert Glover
4154
22.82
Impatient Angie
Black B
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
6747
23.18
R4
3
8
2
6
Country Hotel Challenge Maiden Series F
Maiden 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,720
$1,250 - $315 - $155
$1.2K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zip Ya Zipper
Black D
T: Natina Howard
Natina Howard
4
25.73
Kyabra Jake
Wh & Blk D
T: Stephen Bell
Stephen Bell
531
25.24
Abunda
Black B
T: John Miles
John Miles
22
25.31
Hidden Effective
White D
T: Nathan Auld
Nathan Auld
2
25.48
Certainty
Wh & Blue D
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
3
25.52
Laurie's Special
Black D
T: John Miles
John Miles
5323
25.58
Crazy And Old
Black D
T: Robert Howard
Robert Howard
4224
25.76
Sniper's Bullet
Blue D
T: Joshua Krafczyk
Joshua Krafczyk
231
25.28
Marlon Mckay (SCR)
T: Bruce Mackie
Bruce Mackie
745
25.83
Blaisdell (SCR)
T: Anne Foley
Anne Foley
6353
25.89
R5
8
1
4
5
Lochinvar Hotel/motel Stake
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Katie's Breeze
Black B
T: Brian Gorton
Brian Gorton
6147
22.74
Diamond Of Hope (SCR)
T: Robert Groizard
Robert Groizard
2383
22.85
Bansaw Bella
Blue B
T: Anthony Robertson
Anthony Robertson
4555
NBT
Altered Mist
Black D
T: Jonny Sledzianowski
Jonny Sledzianowski
2255
22.98
Knocka's Beauty
Blue Bdl B
T: Brent Lawrence
Brent Lawrence
3351
22.88
Hong Kong Kitty
Black B
T: Carol Wilson
Carol Wilson
7587
NBT
Toony Boy
Black D
T: Kevin Yates
Kevin Yates
8727
22.95
Blue Thunda
Blue B
T: John Miles
John Miles
11
NBT
R6
6
2
7
5
Commercial Hotel Morpeth Stk
4th/5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jake's Run
Black D
T: Bradley Field
Bradley Field
1285
25.42
Rangi Ruby
Black D
T: Anthony Callaghan
Anthony Callaghan
4235
25.31
Mutual Choice
Brindle D
T: Dennis Stewart
Dennis Stewart
7421
25.21
East Coast Low
Black D
T: Ivan Hanna
Ivan Hanna
5783
25.42
Sei Bello
Blue Fwn D
T: Walter Simmons
Walter Simmons
4342
25.27
I'm A Pedro
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Brett May
Brett May
1186
25.53
Wallamba Buzz
Black D
T: Robert Glover
Robert Glover
3523
25.96
Sunrise Brent
Black D
T: Charmaine Field
Charmaine Field
2263
25.42
First Attempt (SCR)
T: Joshua Krafczyk
Joshua Krafczyk
7864
26.20
R7
5
8
6
1
Khartoum Hotel Kitchener Stk
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Altered Crusher
Black D
T: Jonny Sledzianowski
Jonny Sledzianowski
4563
22.58
Pull The Zipper
Wh & Blk D
T: Maureen Bashford
Maureen Bashford
1383
NBT
Photon Magic
Black B
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
2427
23.03
Lissino Princess
Fawn B
T: Cherie Rosier
Cherie Rosier
6851
NBT
All Irish
Black B
T: Nicholas Clifton
Nicholas Clifton
115
23.03
Black Diablo
Black D
T: John Lipinski
John Lipinski
5122
22.98
Secret Diary
Blue B
T: Barbara Rees
Barbara Rees
1323
22.90
Grin Diddle
Black D
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
Robert Groizard Jnr
7136
NBT
R8
5
4
6
8
Country Hotel Challenge 5th Grade F
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,095
$1,600 - $330 - $165
$1.6K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alan's Kidz
Wh & Blk D
T: Robert Barnden
Robert Barnden
5212
22.59
Hot One's
Blue D
T: Garry Kedwell
Garry Kedwell
8522
22.58
Diddy Split (SCR)
T: Colin Kneeshaw
Colin Kneeshaw
5422
22.74
Bella Chloe
Black B
T: Robert Groizard
Robert Groizard
7461
22.43
Revlon Babe
Black B
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
1411
22.39
Sweeney's First
Black D
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
3372
22.78
I'm Coming Bro
Black B
T: Bruce Mackie
Bruce Mackie
7231
22.60
Davettes Dynasty
Fawn D
T: David Burgess
David Burgess
3151
22.50
Diamond Of Hope
Wh & Bdl D
(into 3)
T: Robert Groizard
Robert Groizard
2383
22.85
Secret Diary (SCR)
T: Barbara Rees
Barbara Rees
3236
22.90
R9
3
2
5
1
River Royal Hotel Morpeth Stk
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lookaway Darcie
Black B
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
3224
NBT
Hurricane Hank
Black D
T: Bradley Field
Bradley Field
4545
25.74
Bacash
Black D
T: Christine Oldfield
Christine Oldfield
1
25.56
Bulletproof Esky
Black D
T: Walter Simmons
Walter Simmons
4431
25.25
Battlefront
Blue D
T: Anthony Robertson
Anthony Robertson
4111
NBT
Von Costa Kahn
Blue Fwn D
T: William Bright
William Bright
1253
25.34
Redneck Boyd
Wh & Blue D
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
8258
NBT
Lochinvar Maui
Black D
T: Peter Neilson
Peter Neilson
5374
25.82
Cherry Cola (SCR)
T: Jamie Bennett
Jamie Bennett
5775
NBT
Crakakeg (SCR)
T: Deborah Roach
Deborah Roach
6855
25.80
R10
7
1
3
4
Percy Hotel Singleton Stk
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Morris Singman
Black D
T: Robert Glover
Robert Glover
1563
NBT
Little Chaddy
Black D
T: Maureen Bashford
Maureen Bashford
6748
23.12
Big Tee Sal
Brindle D
T: Robert Barnden
Robert Barnden
3873
23.05
Queen Charlie
Red Fwn B
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
615
NBT
Check Ya Later
Blue Fwn B
T: John Collison
John Collison
165
23.05
Blowin' Numbers
Fawn B
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
2188
NBT
Grand Diddle
Black D
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
Robert Groizard Jnr
5466
NBT
She's Reel Keen
Black B
T: Roger Sandes
Roger Sandes
6174
23.52