OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Dubbo
Maitland
Dapto
Waikato
Warragul
Christchurch
Bendigo
Albion Park
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Dubbo
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Waikato
Warragul
VIC
Christchurch
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
7
5
4
8
R2
7
2
1
5
R3
5
1
3
7
R4
2
1
8
5
R5
8
2
3
5
R6
5
8
10
6
R7
5
8
2
7
R8
1
4
3
6
R9
8
6
7
1
R10
7
5
3
1
Kennel closes at
08:53 10 April 2014
R1
7
5
4
8
Winning Edge Kibble & Biscuits Easter Purse H Divi
OPEN 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Champagne Bound
Black B
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
373
26.68
Back Space
Black B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
778
27.21
Hurricane Nell
Blue B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
N/A
NBT
Rip And Tear
Black D
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
N/A
NBT
Bruny Venture
Black D
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
N/A
NBT
Buckle Up Omnin (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7638
26.49
Limbo Maid
Black B
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
3
26.83
Impact Deano
Black D
T: Brendon Browning
Brendon Browning
5557
27.16
R2
7
2
1
5
Rapidvite Easter Plate H Division1
OPEN 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,360 - $390 - $195 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Designer Rush
Blue D
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
5323
26.42
Lonely Road
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6163
26.42
White Prado
White D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
3212
26.29
Aston Fury
Black D
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
8352
26.04
Revelator
Black D
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
116
26.53
Colonel Cain
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
5483
26.87
Groovy Lane
Black D
T: Paul Donaldson
Paul Donaldson
1111
25.86
Lakoda Pretty
Blue Fwn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4883
26.37
Hippy Penguin (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3358
26.74
Stylish Abbey (SCR)
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
2176
26.16
R3
5
1
3
7
Winning Edge Kibble & Biscuits Easter Purse H Divi
OPEN 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Axel
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5564
26.86
Callamac Fencer
Black D
T: Brendon Browning
Brendon Browning
47
27.26
Valdes
Black D
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
354
26.62
Hurricane Shell
Wh & Blk B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
N/A
NBT
Breaker's Tip
Black D
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
N/A
NBT
Aldo's Teddy (SCR)
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
54
27.19
Imy Galore
Black B
T: Jarrod Mallinson
Jarrod Mallinson
3637
26.64
Enfield Mask
Brindle B
T: Graeme Barber
Graeme Barber
42
26.48
R4
2
1
8
5
Rapidvite Easter Plate H Division2
OPEN 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,360 - $390 - $195 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Her Highness
Black B
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
11
NBT
Kalaway Ernie
Red Fwn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
3511
26.31
Bit Hot Sally
Black B
T: Graeme Taylor
Graeme Taylor
7178
26.82
Mumford's Son
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1122
26.27
Alonnah
Red Fwn B
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
2261
26.17
Buckle Up Brett
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8134
26.23
Mr. Snowflake (SCR)
T: Peter Dalton
Peter Dalton
2255
26.78
High Caution
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3431
26.16
Hellyeah Flicka (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7445
26.46
Little Spin
Black B
(into 7)
T: Jo Anne Ivory
Jo Anne Ivory
3554
26.31
R5
8
2
3
5
Rapidvite Easter Plate H Division3
OPEN 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,360 - $390 - $195 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bit Hot Henry
Black D
T: Graeme Taylor
Graeme Taylor
3223
26.33
Flying Pete
Black D
T: Peter O'donnell
Peter O'donnell
7511
26.09
Captain Thomas
Brindle D
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
3442
26.31
Rulla Lulu Kays
White B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6727
26.44
Kalaway Knocka
Red Fwn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
3852
26.45
Gemstone Jack
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1163
26.26
Miss Taylor (SCR)
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
5731
26.08
Homeward
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1582
26.36
Juneau (SCR)
T: Edward Devine
Edward Devine
7518
26.53
Buckle Up Miska
Red Bdl D
(into 7)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
1417
26.50
R6
5
8
10
6
Betfair Easter Cup H Division1
OPEN 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,345
$1,595 - $455 - $225 - $70
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nooee's Lad
Blue Fwn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4711
26.03
Sentry Duty (SCR)
T: Peter Dalton
Peter Dalton
5321
26.08
Rear Window
Black D
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
1622
26.13
Hello Benny
Brindle D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
2331
26.12
Mystic Falls
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3211
25.97
Painted Dotty
Black B
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
1231
26.06
Son Of Solo (SCR)
T: Brendon Browning
Brendon Browning
7146
26.28
Lou James
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
3112
26.28
Fast Turtle
Black B
(into 2)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5575
26.22
Maurie Baba
Black D
(into 7)
T: Loretta Mcshane
Loretta Mcshane
5226
26.15
R7
5
8
2
7
Betfair Easter Cup H Division2
OPEN 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,345
$1,595 - $455 - $225 - $70
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Urana Galore
Black D
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
4772
26.11
Flash Innings
Lt Bdl B
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
3181
26.23
Hello Scott
Wh & Blk D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
1246
26.10
Rockvel
Brindle D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
2321
26.11
Hellyeah Missile
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5714
26.02
Bain's Lane
Black D
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
1125
26.01
Chosen Jewel
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2625
25.88
Club Foot
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
4321
25.89
Maurie Baba (SCR)
T: Loretta Mcshane
Loretta Mcshane
2263
26.13
Fast Turtle (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5755
26.22
R8
1
4
3
6
Rapidvite Easter Plate H Division4
OPEN 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,360 - $390 - $195 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blue Mccool
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2722
26.28
Class Barbie
Black B
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
2515
26.63
Arome Peche
Black D
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
1281
26.26
Underclass Hero
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
3111
26.53
Hellyeah Razor
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5633
26.30
Fair Go
Red Bdl D
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
3674
26.33
Alvin Benz
Black D
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
1364
26.56
Kalaway George
White D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1421
26.36
Buckle Up Chalky (SCR)
T: Kevin Cocks
Kevin Cocks
2578
26.32
Poppy's Singer (SCR)
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
4747
26.30
R9
8
6
7
1
Rapidvite Easter Plate H Division5
OPEN 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,360 - $390 - $195 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Barney
Blk & Wh D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2135
26.50
Full On Rush
Black B
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
6542
26.61
Despicable Matt
Red Fwn D
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
5813
26.36
Hellyeah Fiona
Red Fwn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6523
26.18
Miss Somebody
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
7361
26.18
Dashing Dan
Black D
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
1113
26.05
Topline Star
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
1242
26.27
Bit Hot Finchy
Red Bdl D
T: Graeme Taylor
Graeme Taylor
1114
26.18
Shanlyn Johnno (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
5744
25.98
Elle Oh Elle (SCR)
T: Loretta Mcshane
Loretta Mcshane
5775
26.48
R10
7
5
3
1
betfair.com Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Family Affair
Red Fwn B
T: Edward Devine
Edward Devine
4634
26.47
Flying Rocket
Black B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
6345
26.71
Miss Chang Yow
Blue B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
2141
26.55
Topline Power
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
6686
26.08
Glitzy Bling
Brindle B
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
6661
NBT
Hillbilly Chill
Black D
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
5225
26.81
Bailey's Comet
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4322
26.91
Get Ya Some
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2456
26.82
Take Up Maggie (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
5685
26.52
Buckle Up Neiko (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2145
26.83