OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Lithgow
NSW
Lithgow
Temora
Wauchope
Potts Park
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Capalaba
Bundaberg
Cranbourne
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Lithgow
NSW
Lithgow
NSW
Temora
NSW
Wauchope
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
7
5
6
R2
6
2
8
1
R3
7
6
8
2
R4
9
2
7
3
R5
8
5
3
2
R6
2
3
4
6
R7
7
3
2
5
R8
5
4
3
7
R9
7
5
3
2
R10
1
8
6
7
Kennel closes at
01:15 16 August 2014
R1
2
7
5
6
Wang Royal Hotel Maiden
Maiden 506m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gunner Command
Black D
T: John Mathias
John Mathias
5665
NBT
Where's Ollick
Black D
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
Tanya Nieuwendyk
N/A
NBT
Crash Call
Black D
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
2765
NBT
Locket In Teddy
Black D
T: Mark Swift
Mark Swift
N/A
NBT
Midfield
Brindle B
T: Shane Thornton
Shane Thornton
2335
NBT
Hot Dish
Brindle B
T: Glenda Shakespeare
Glenda Shakespeare
2676
30.60
Nook
Black B
T: Craig Pollard
Craig Pollard
2332
30.67
Trouble Reigns
Brindle B
T: Shane Thornton
Shane Thornton
6
NBT
Jacobite Lass (SCR)
T: Derek Kerr
Derek Kerr
7766
NBT
Steffi's Lara (SCR)
T: Paul Roach
Paul Roach
77
NBT
R2
6
2
8
1
Lansdowne Hotel Stakes
4th/5th Grade 287m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
La Union
Black B
T: Keith Stanley
Keith Stanley
2525
17.75
How's It Going
Blue B
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
2336
17.13
Geoff Bale
Black D
T: Sarah Hopkins
Sarah Hopkins
3765
NBT
Retro Alley (SCR)
T: Stan Stanford
Stan Stanford
6348
17.26
Passed Fantasy
Black B
T: Dawn Lee
Dawn Lee
4655
NBT
Elite Merritt
Brindle D
T: Dawn Lee
Dawn Lee
4761
17.37
Lavender Sky (SCR)
T: Stan Stanford
Stan Stanford
7837
17.66
Wild Wilfred
Blue D
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
6575
NBT
Amber Keeping
Blue B
(into 4)
T: Warren Marriott
Warren Marriott
5656
NBT
Elite Missile
Black D
(into 7)
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
5776
18.12
R3
7
6
8
2
Betfair Blue Paws H
5th Grade 414m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
True Revenge
Black B
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
5647
25.79
Sam's Flame
Black D
T: Carol Stuart
Carol Stuart
6656
25.22
Chasing Jane
Brindle B
T: Ian Robinson
Ian Robinson
5766
24.73
Mine All Mine (SCR)
T: Stan Stanford
Stan Stanford
5463
24.83
Mainbrace
Black D
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
5788
24.94
Bullseye Lad
Blue Fwn D
T: Kevin Dulhunty
Kevin Dulhunty
6535
NBT
Cawbourne Combat
Black D
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
8753
25.78
Foo Sis
Black B
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
8786
25.06
Crash Bang Boom (SCR)
T: Tracey Leece
Tracey Leece
7868
NBT
Zipping Andy
Black D
(into 4)
T: James Farrell
James Farrell
8577
NBT
R4
9
2
7
3
Courthouse Hotel Maiden
Maiden 287m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tip Toe Smiley (SCR)
T: Mark Riley
Mark Riley
327
NBT
Real Blue
Blue B
T: Richard Board
Richard Board
N/A
NBT
Chanel's Knight
Black B
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
5626
17.62
Paradise
Brindle D
T: Vadim Roz
Vadim Roz
N/A
NBT
Midgett History
Black B
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
7727
18.02
Elma Joyce
Brindle B
T: Patricia Sidebottom
Patricia Sidebottom
7254
17.37
Sir Bastian
Black D
T: Calogero Fazzino
Calogero Fazzino
N/A
NBT
Sugar Hit Daisy (SCR)
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
8635
NBT
Secret Gun
Red Bdl B
(into 1)
T: Richard Board
Richard Board
N/A
NBT
Black Cliquot (SCR)
T: Calogero Fazzino
Calogero Fazzino
N/A
NBT
R5
8
5
3
2
Workmens Club Stakes
4th/5th Grade 506m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gasoline Alley
Black D
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
4545
NBT
Fawn Eraser
Fawn D
T: Barry Conwell
Barry Conwell
3468
30.33
Bluejay Ice
Dark Bdl B
T: Raelene Mcnamara
Raelene Mcnamara
6857
30.37
Hot Us
Red Bdl D
T: Harley Rawson
Harley Rawson
6346
30.56
Seismic Blast
Black D
T: Allan Laverty
Allan Laverty
3746
NBT
Piccolo Latte
Black B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
6538
30.54
Speed Sign
Black D
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
2867
30.22
Supreme Sammi
Black B
T: Anthony Vella
Anthony Vella
5617
30.45
R6
2
3
4
6
Commercial Hotel Motel Maiden
Maiden 414m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
I'm A Gun
Black D
T: Peter Hodge
Peter Hodge
N/A
NBT
Watta Chord
Black B
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
N/A
NBT
Ruby Diamond
Black B
T: Lionel Worth
Lionel Worth
3
NBT
Fantasy Marlow
Black D
T: Craig Pollard
Craig Pollard
2
25.27
Jacobite Phantom
Blk & Wh B
T: Derek Kerr
Derek Kerr
262
NBT
Jackie Brown
Black D
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
Tanya Nieuwendyk
N/A
NBT
Call Me Rosie
Black B
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
8333
NBT
Sable Swag
Black D
T: John Mathias
John Mathias
5435
NBT
Bonno Cyrus (SCR)
T: Calogero Fazzino
Calogero Fazzino
N/A
NBT
Excel To Reign (SCR)
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
N/A
NBT
R7
7
3
2
5
Betfair Blue Paws H
5th Grade 414m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cool Katie
Wh & Blk B
T: Stephen Perkov
Stephen Perkov
4858
26.19
Zoe Whirl
Blue B
T: Warren Marriott
Warren Marriott
4272
NBT
Death Cloud
Black D
T: William O'neil
William O'neil
2117
NBT
Watta Barghest
Black D
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
1
NBT
Chel's Shadow
Black B
T: Carol Stuart
Carol Stuart
5677
25.34
Kayden Boy
Black D
T: Glenda Shakespeare
Glenda Shakespeare
8187
24.54
Premier Owl
Black D
T: Craig Pollard
Craig Pollard
3514
24.67
Loco Jimmy
Blk & Wh D
T: Ian Robinson
Ian Robinson
2656
25.42
Direct Cardinal (SCR)
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
6846
25.21
Crash Bang Boom (SCR)
T: Tracey Leece
Tracey Leece
7868
NBT
R8
5
4
3
7
Westfund Health Care Stakes
5th Grade 506m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Why Blame Me
Wht & Fwn D
T: Stephen Grover
Stephen Grover
4445
31.08
Sable Silk
Black B
T: John Mathias
John Mathias
3345
31.46
Hollywood Horror
Wh & Blk B
T: Casie O'neil
Casie O'neil
8885
30.70
Steel Eraser
Blue D
T: Barry Conwell
Barry Conwell
7377
30.19
My Marlow
Black D
T: David Mathias
David Mathias
3535
29.97
Clements (SCR)
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
4548
30.67
Major History
Blk & Wh D
T: Wayne Hogan
Wayne Hogan
2782
NBT
Alpine Alley
Black B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
4264
NBT
R9
7
5
3
2
Betfair Blue Paws H
5th Grade 414m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Magic Moltzie
Fawn D
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
6547
NBT
Nifty Ellie
Black B
T: Dawn Lee
Dawn Lee
6652
25.15
Merly Pearly
Bdl & Wh B
T: Ian Robinson
Ian Robinson
7386
25.08
Mango Lassie
Fawn B
T: Stephen Perkov
Stephen Perkov
7646
25.26
She's A Shandy
Blue B
T: Gregory Stenner
Gregory Stenner
5415
25.45
Fanda
Fawn B
T: Colin Hodge
Colin Hodge
3836
NBT
Gotta Be Cool
Black D
T: Raelene Mcnamara
Raelene Mcnamara
5777
24.91
Jacobite Gold
Fwn & Wht B
T: Derek Kerr
Derek Kerr
2451
NBT
Zipping Andy (SCR)
T: James Farrell
James Farrell
5778
25.88
Direct Cardinal (SCR)
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
6846
25.21
R10
1
8
6
7
Diana & Terry Banks Stakes
5th Grade 287m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lady Reigns
Blue Bdl B
T: Shane Thornton
Shane Thornton
5522
17.20
Dave Mark
Blue Fwn D
T: Kevin Dulhunty
Kevin Dulhunty
5177
NBT
Light Bear
Brindle D
T: Stephen Perkov
Stephen Perkov
1668
17.60
Glady's Kravitz (SCR)
T: Stan Stanford
Stan Stanford
8778
17.03
Miss Blutane
Blue B
T: Kristy Jackson
Kristy Jackson
5438
17.24
Gal In Rio
Black B
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
4617
NBT
Distant Warning
Black D
T: Denis Hogan
Denis Hogan
5176
NBT
Sochi Torah
Black B
T: Casie O'neil
Casie O'neil
5513
NBT
Hail Tilly
Black B
(into 4)
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
8486
17.27
Saint Lorraine (SCR)
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
5647
NBT