OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Temora
Bulli
Casino
Gosford
Murray Bridge Straight
Launceston
Ipswich
Geelong
Horsham
Warragul
Townsville
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Temora
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Casino
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Murray Bridge Straight
SA
Launceston
TAS
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
6
8
7
3
R2
3
8
6
2
R3
7
2
3
1
R4
8
3
2
7
R5
5
3
4
7
R6
5
1
2
7
R7
2
1
9
7
R8
8
2
6
5
R9
6
3
5
8
R10
3
4
5
2
Kennel start at
10:35 18 April 2023
- Kennel closes at
11:20 18 April 2023
Print Meeting
R1
6
8
7
3
Crown Lager - Australia's Finest Division1
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,395
$2,300 - $660 - $325 - $110
$2.3K - $660 - $320 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Our Jersey Girl
Red Fwn B
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
6614
16.54
Lil Miss Meranda (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2585
16.55
Awesome Chill
Black B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
N/A
NBT
Crystal Ross
Black B
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
7311
16.21
Highgate Jessie
Black B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
561
16.14
Highgate Lebron
Lt Fawn D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
72
16.40
Marmaduke
Black D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
662
16.40
Manila Puno
Black B
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
4
NBT
Skye Ross (SCR)
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
6464
16.63
Sin Rap Boy
Black D
(into 2)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
887
16.85
R2
3
8
6
2
Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division2
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,395
$2,300 - $660 - $325 - $110
$2.3K - $660 - $320 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tamika Ross
Black B
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
6578
16.86
Highgate Jack
Red Fwn D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
7
16.72
Manila Sports
BK D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
2
NBT
Wynburn Teena
Lt Fawn B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
57
17.15
Shanghai Violet
Wh & Bdl B
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
8567
17.15
Arcadian Roxy
Red Bdl B
T: Denise Williams
Denise Williams
31
16.38
Blackpool Poppy
Black B
T: Nicholas Howlett
Nicholas Howlett
7835
16.85
Nickolas John
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2256
16.58
Honey Ross (SCR)
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
6856
16.76
Jingles Can (SCR)
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
86
NBT
R3
7
2
3
1
Ladbrokes Hub Division1
Maiden 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,035
$2,055 - $590 - $290 - $100
$2K - $590 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mighty Night
Black D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
3677
16.71
Queen's Gamble
Wht & Fwn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
724
16.72
Dewana Natural
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7774
16.42
Spotted Law
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3743
16.30
Jacali
Black D
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
5565
NBT
Buckle Up Rigel
Wh & Blk D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5237
16.25
Lofty's Mate
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
2
NBT
Tah Lindsey
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4366
16.68
Daisy Danger (SCR)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
7837
17.00
Proper Law (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3585
16.61
R4
8
3
2
7
Miners Gold Brewery Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,945
$2,675 - $770 - $375 - $125
$2.6K - $770 - $370 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Opal Reef
Black B
T: Graeme Lawson
Graeme Lawson
3655
30.68
Maggie Bow
Black B
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
8823
30.45
Top Speed Gear
F D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
7534
30.57
Notley Espresso (SCR)
T: Douglas Cassidy
Douglas Cassidy
8252
29.96
Magic Rogue
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
2766
30.63
Calgary Stampede
Black B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
6344
30.35
Tralee Wolf
Blue Bdl D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3741
30.34
Ashfield Lass
Black B
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
8812
NBT
Pando (SCR)
T: Carol Nash
Carol Nash
4465
30.29
Jarrod's Boy
F D
(into 4)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
6643
30.35
R5
5
3
4
7
Put Your Quaddies on Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,945
$2,675 - $770 - $375 - $125
$2.6K - $770 - $370 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jackpot Jenna (SCR)
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
7577
31.72
Bedrock Cruiser
Wh & Blk D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
6456
29.82
Thor Danger
Brindle D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
3624
30.02
Winemaker
Brindle D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
1351
29.86
Buckle Up Eli
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2322
29.84
Bonnie Danger (SCR)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
8788
30.10
Rip On Bye
Black D
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
3654
30.22
Kakariki
Wh & Blk B
T: Denise Williams
Denise Williams
4545
30.23
Buckle Up Zion
Black D
(into 1)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4614
30.11
Pando
Black D
(into 6)
T: Carol Nash
Carol Nash
4465
30.29
R6
5
1
2
7
Furniture City Division1
4th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,465
$2,350 - $675 - $330 - $110
$2.3K - $670 - $330 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zuri
Lt Fawn B
T: Noel Gibson
Noel Gibson
5711
16.28
Mrs. Fencer
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1354
16.43
Forget About It
Black D
T: Graeme Lawson
Graeme Lawson
1233
16.33
Barry's Baby
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8251
16.19
Cha Cha Socks
Black B
T: Carol Nash
Carol Nash
1846
16.18
Lyncar Kath
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6564
16.42
Buckle Up Havana
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2811
16.17
Nanny In Town
Brindle B
T: Lewis Mcculloch
Lewis Mcculloch
2366
16.26
Tah Hanna (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6317
16.26
Zora's River (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7285
16.11
R7
2
1
9
7
Curtains & Blinds Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,945
$2,675 - $770 - $375 - $125
$2.6K - $770 - $370 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Adalyn
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5754
29.99
Blackbrush Scott
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
4627
29.76
Hotshot Holly (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3688
NBT
Buckle Up Nadira
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4745
30.61
Speedy Noodle
Black B
T: Lewis Mcculloch
Lewis Mcculloch
5677
31.07
Osprey Knight
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
6535
NBT
Legal Danger
Black B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
7366
30.23
Velvet Queen
Brindle B
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
4363
30.29
Hot Danger
Brindle D
(into 3)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
5563
30.31
Dewana Be Lucky (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8747
30.03
R8
8
2
6
5
Ladbrokes Racing Club Division1
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,015
$2,720 - $785 - $380 - $130
$2.7K - $780 - $380 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blackwood Buster
Black D
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
4773
29.89
Peaky Blazer
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
2251
30.21
Buckle Up Iveta
Blue B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1515
30.02
Smoking Yogi (SCR)
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
1255
30.30
Buckle Up Tahlia
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3423
30.02
Dewana Dream
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6614
30.03
Dewana Gem
Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2286
29.78
Fossil Bluff
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
4276
29.98
R9
6
3
5
8
Simon's Carpet One Division1
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,395
$2,300 - $660 - $325 - $110
$2.3K - $660 - $320 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hardaway Nala
F B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
3241
16.44
Billy Breeze (SCR)
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
331
NBT
Saint Zac
Brindle D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2312
16.16
Wild Gus
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7324
16.28
Little Mac
Red Fwn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
6627
16.37
Tah Tracey
Fwn & Wht B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7252
16.17
Rojo Henry
Black D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
5568
16.07
Orcades
Black D
T: Noel Gibson
Noel Gibson
2418
16.43
Your Law
Wh & Blk D
(into 2)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4446
16.27
Behind Bars (SCR)
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
3285
16.21
R10
3
4
5
2
Ladbrokes Odds Surge Division2
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,395
$2,300 - $660 - $325 - $110
$2.3K - $660 - $320 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wynburn Serena
Black B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
5222
16.29
Kranji
Brindle D
T: Carol Nash
Carol Nash
11
16.35
Wilson
Fawn D
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
3665
16.18
Just Casper
Lt Fawn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
6783
16.39
Maximum Capacity
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2738
16.46
Mrs. Boloney
Black B
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
1877
16.21
Buckle Up Hazel
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5531
16.04
Floria Bridge
Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7572
16.40
Hang On Sloopy (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5265
16.25
Princess Cruiser (SCR)
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
7355
16.46