OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Traralgon
Angle Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Albion Park
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
8
6
1
R2
5
8
1
10
R3
1
2
5
8
R4
8
6
1
2
R5
4
8
1
3
R6
5
7
2
8
R7
6
2
5
1
R8
2
5
6
3
R9
1
3
2
9
R10
5
1
4
6
Kennel closes at
07:49 13 November 2017
R1
2
8
6
1
Godfrey Hirst Carpets Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,125
$1,430 - $410 - $205 - $80
$1.4K - $410 - $200 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fasika
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7412
30.53
Snowdonia
White B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
6263
NBT
Times A Bonus
BE B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
6543
31.59
Doran's Flame
Wh & Blk B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
744
30.73
Fifteen Four
Brindle B
T: Dale Hammersley
Dale Hammersley
3613
30.39
Roll Call
Wh & Blk D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
71
NBT
Summer Wave
Red Bdl D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
5734
30.77
She's A Honey
Fawn B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
1177
30.13
R2
5
8
1
10
Karndean Design Flooring Division1
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,125
$1,430 - $410 - $205 - $80
$1.4K - $410 - $200 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Major Mint
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
354
NBT
Enfield Saint
Red Fwn D
T: Shane Stennings
Shane Stennings
4685
16.80
Miss Paw Paw (SCR)
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
5231
16.65
Matter Wit' Chew
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
48
NBT
Buckle Up Vomo
Black D
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
316
NBT
Prince Fabio
Black D
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
1434
NBT
Snowball Emma
White B
T: Peter Dalton
Peter Dalton
N/A
NBT
Posh Amber
Fawn B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
2116
16.12
Posh Teagan (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6787
16.74
Apocryphal
Black D
(into 3)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4863
16.95
R3
1
2
5
8
Decorrol Interiors Division2
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,125
$1,430 - $410 - $205 - $80
$1.4K - $410 - $200 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ginger Nic
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3586
16.42
Barb's Kuga
BK D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
3687
16.59
Minto
Black D
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
5453
NBT
Lady Enfield
Fawn B
T: Dennis Turner
Dennis Turner
6676
16.70
Dorans Destiny
Wh & Blk B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
215
NBT
Circumspect (L/SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
467
16.95
Piper's Lass
Black B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
7778
NBT
Sunnyside Up
Wh & Blk B
T: Peter Dalton
Peter Dalton
N/A
NBT
King Kurt (SCR)
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
7785
16.96
Last Mint (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6567
16.52
R4
8
6
1
2
Redbook Carpets Division3
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,125
$1,430 - $410 - $205 - $80
$1.4K - $410 - $200 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Enfield Lynx
Red Fwn B
T: Shane Stennings
Shane Stennings
5448
16.47
Crackenback
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
2417
16.43
Slippin' Jimmy
Wh & Bdl D
T: Dean Barwick
Dean Barwick
3
16.67
Chewing Nalin
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Reiki Master (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
41
NBT
Medium Rare
F B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7773
16.50
Posh Miranda
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8266
16.52
Buster Emery
Black D
T: Richard Stamford
Richard Stamford
5
NBT
Grundy's Point
Black D
(into 5)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
88
17.31
Innocent Holly (SCR)
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
4555
16.83
R5
4
8
1
3
The Tile People Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,125
$1,430 - $410 - $205 - $80
$1.4K - $410 - $200 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Poppy's Ollie
Black D
T: Geoffrey Kennedy
Geoffrey Kennedy
8547
30.29
Aware
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5537
30.44
Lachlan Black
Black D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
8734
30.90
Hello Teddy
Blue D
T: Terrence Ackerly
Terrence Ackerly
8423
NBT
Winklee Dutchy
Black D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
3622
30.03
Miss Lily
Black B
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
5177
30.52
Mindful Mystery
Black B
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
6328
30.16
Twirler
Black D
T: Dale Hammersley
Dale Hammersley
5742
30.00
Felicity Smoak (SCR)
T: Michael Johnson
Michael Johnson
4772
30.21
Yogo Xena (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7247
30.38
R6
5
7
2
8
Simons Carpet One Gold Collar F Division1
SE 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,220
$4,980 - $1,420 - $710 - $110
$4.9K - $1.4K - $710 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dolly Does It
Blk & Wh B
T: Margaret Elphinstone
Margaret Elphinstone
5234
30.26
Fernando Gold
Fawn D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
2114
30.15
Wynburn Geri
Wht & Fwn B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
4212
29.76
Apollo Blue
Blue Fwn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
3113
30.19
Wynburn Cutie
Wht & Fwn B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
4111
29.63
Fernando Bolt
Brindle D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
1111
30.06
Wynburn Boxer
Wht & Fwn D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
2312
29.85
Wynburn Lucifer
WBK B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2434
30.11
She's A Fernando (SCR)
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
3125
30.12
Buckle Up Ellie (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2125
30.42
R7
6
2
5
1
Airstep Underlays Division1
3rd Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,255
$1,525 - $435 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tah Sophie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2248
30.06
Winklea Faith
Black B
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
7383
29.92
Mega Daario
Black D
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
5217
30.01
Lucky Linc
Black D
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
3728
29.96
Deni's Denial
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8461
30.09
Buckle Up Jones
Black D
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
7462
30.13
Satin Style
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8732
30.01
Fink Racer
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
8731
29.77
Take Guard (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4563
30.10
Smooth Jinx (SCR)
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
2877
29.90
R8
2
5
6
3
Quickstep Division1
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,195
$1,480 - $425 - $210 - $80
$1.4K - $420 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Free Spins
Black D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
2368
30.16
Pure Zest
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
7723
30.73
Miny Mo
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
2246
29.95
Ultimate Paddy
Black D
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
7652
30.12
Hoity Toity
Blue Bdl B
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
6215
29.98
Furious Floss
Wht & Fwn B
T: Keith Krushka
Keith Krushka
3624
29.96
Sisco Rascal
Blk & Wh B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
2444
30.39
Oliver Queen
Black D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
7757
30.20
Dylan Keeping (SCR)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
3464
30.17
Nebraska Beach (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5658
29.74
R9
1
3
2
9
Simons Design Centre Division2
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,195
$1,480 - $425 - $210 - $80
$1.4K - $420 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hello Freckles
Black B
T: Douglas Cassidy
Douglas Cassidy
6141
29.97
Beau Wonder
Black D
T: Philip Cassidy
Philip Cassidy
2136
NBT
Shima Sun
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
3513
30.14
Bassett
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5521
29.73
Hogwash (SCR)
T: Craig French
Craig French
4355
30.05
Young Jake
Blk & Wh D
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
2127
30.15
Amity Class
Blk & Wh B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
6722
29.96
Buckle Up Boston
Black D
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
5857
30.06
Parma Chief
Blk & Wh D
(into 5)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
6781
29.99
Demon Lad (SCR)
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
5468
30.10
R10
5
1
4
6
Feltex Carpets Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,125
$1,430 - $410 - $205 - $80
$1.4K - $410 - $200 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vrontios
BK D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
2774
30.14
Trumpence
Red Bdl D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5257
30.54
Amanda's Dancer
Black B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
8426
30.36
Marteeny
Black B
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
4217
30.03
Miss Morvill
Black B
T: Scott Rowlands
Scott Rowlands
2461
30.51
Buckle Up Ellie
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2125
30.42
Cheeky Ella (SCR)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
7367
30.21
Devil's Gullet
Red Bdl D
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
1427
30.03
Gillieston Girl
Black B
(into 7)
T: Michael Johnson
Michael Johnson
1764
30.62
Jack The Fipa (SCR)
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
6446
NBT