OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Grafton
NSW
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Traralgon
Angle Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Albion Park
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Grafton
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
8
4
1
2
R2
8
7
2
1
R3
2
5
3
7
R4
8
1
3
4
R5
3
6
4
5
R6
10
3
9
4
R7
3
6
1
2
R8
3
2
7
4
R9
1
4
2
8
R10
1
2
6
4
R11
5
7
6
1
R12
1
4
2
9
Kennel closes at
07:05 13 November 2017
R1
8
4
1
2
Phil Mclennan Earthmoving Mdn
Maiden 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Borasic Valley
Brindle D
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
2633
23.56
Kembla De Kahn
Blue B
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
237
23.78
Cellerman
Brindle D
T: Alan Cameron
Alan Cameron
6285
24.04
Belle's Biddy
Black B
T: Francis Jamieson
Francis Jamieson
4535
23.80
Vader Tyne
Black D
T: Kane Heuston
Kane Heuston
4842
NBT
Black Tapper
Black B
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
66
23.87
Knock Me Over
Black D
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
2
NBT
Waterview Dude
Blue D
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
687
24.37
Woody Dude (SCR)
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
68
NBT
R2
8
7
2
1
greyhoundproductsdirect.com Mdn
Maiden 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Binalong Kahn
Blue B
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
744
23.89
Trishan Valley
Black D
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
5
NBT
Kingsbrae Lady
Black B
T: Douglas King
Douglas King
3564
24.19
Vedder Ament
Black D
T: William Riddle
William Riddle
6276
24.23
Arelem Dude
Fawn B
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
7847
23.83
Jappulate
Blk & Wh D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
5735
24.46
Apache Valley
Blk & Wh D
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
3654
23.64
Wallace Valley
Black D
T: Peter Marsh
Peter Marsh
5422
23.54
Woody Dude (SCR)
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
68
NBT
R3
2
5
3
7
Willow Park Pre Training Stks
5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Uncle Rab (SCR)
T: Alan Cameron
Alan Cameron
5741
17.85
Beneficiaries
Red Bdl B
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
3337
17.91
Bart's Express
Brindle D
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
3546
17.54
Red Red Wine
RF B
T: Scott Ellem
Scott Ellem
3432
17.81
Topem Vale
Red Bdl D
T: Russell Milham
Russell Milham
5624
17.56
Chasing Diamonds
WBK B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
6881
18.25
Kingsbrae Ben
Black D
T: Douglas King
Douglas King
7456
17.73
Spender Beach
F B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
1885
NBT
Minnie Madge
Blue B
(into 1)
T: Glen Mills
Glen Mills
2672
17.85
Dooley Wilson (SCR)
T: Leon Torrens
Leon Torrens
1737
17.80
R4
8
1
3
4
Caldwell Electrical Stakes
5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Queenie Too
Black B
T: Glenn Mighell
Glenn Mighell
5335
18.13
Never Said That
Black D
T: Kane Heuston
Kane Heuston
8142
NBT
El Bandillero
Black D
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
12
NBT
Jemma Diamond
Black B
T: Graeme Bennett
Graeme Bennett
6231
17.88
Sammy Emmy
Black B
T: Zane Cruickshank
Zane Cruickshank
11
17.74
He's A Hummin
Lt Fawn D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
5235
17.48
Here's Molly
Black B
T: Francis Jamieson
Francis Jamieson
1375
17.96
Linley's Flash
Black B
T: Peter Dean
Peter Dean
361
17.86
Pink Trick (SCR)
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
6564
17.96
City Hope (SCR)
T: Dean Casey
Dean Casey
6524
17.97
R5
3
6
4
5
Carters Canine Capers Stakes
4th/5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Amazing Flash
Black D
T: Roger O'neill
Roger O'neill
2543
23.18
Flying Tige
Brindle D
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
6246
23.02
Orara Sal
Black B
T: Gary Smith
Gary Smith
3167
23.16
Cheeky Maxi
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
4457
23.01
Chew My Shoe
Blue D
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
7437
23.19
Tranquil Manu
Black D
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
2576
23.33
Orara Shell
Black B
T: Gary Smith
Gary Smith
1428
23.32
Corrupt Model (SCR)
T: Albert Zarb
Albert Zarb
1214
23.57
Tranquil Sasha (SCR)
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
7527
23.32
Glenreagh Harry
Black D
(into 8)
T: Paul Fraser
Paul Fraser
3616
23.79
R6
10
3
9
4
Gdsc Stakes
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Odi Sannette
Black D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
7316
23.40
Dee Washington (SCR)
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
3784
23.83
Tranquil Billy
Black D
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
5167
23.48
Tariq Kahn
Brindle D
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
6263
23.41
Freddy's Back
Black D
T: Kenneth Staines
Kenneth Staines
3171
23.16
Oaks Hill
Black D
T: Graeme Bennett
Graeme Bennett
4527
23.61
Gilbert Grape (SCR)
T: Fiona Geary
Fiona Geary
1715
NBT
Gee Tee Bee (SCR)
T: Graeme Bennett
Graeme Bennett
2254
23.36
Our Wild Jacko
Black D
(into 8)
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
8427
23.07
Tranquil Sasha
Black B
(into 2)
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
7527
23.32
R7
3
6
1
2
Georges Tree Serv. Jacaranda Final Maiden Series F
Maiden 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,120
$2,400 - $480 - $240
$2.4K - $480 - $240
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kingsbrae Steve
Blue D
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
16
23.80
Need A Miracle
Black D
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
1
23.30
Goldman Valley
Fawn D
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
42
23.88
Kingsbrae Biddy
Black B
T: Douglas King
Douglas King
6262
23.80
Valley Knockin'
Blue Bdl D
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
242
23.37
Candy Swirl
Blue Bdl B
T: Kenneth Neave
Kenneth Neave
3421
23.40
Lucille Rumble
Black B
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
52
23.59
Jedi Rumble
Black D
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
8231
23.39
Borasic Valley (SCR)
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
6333
23.56
Kembla De Kahn (SCR)
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
2374
23.75
R8
3
2
7
4
Village Green Hotel Stakes
4th/5th Grade 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$850 - $270 - $190
$850 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tranquil Road
Red Bdl D
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
2163
NBT
Him The Master
Black D
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
8733
27.65
Banquet Dynasty
Red Bdl B
T: Kenneth Staines
Kenneth Staines
6411
NBT
Cosmic Tumble
Black D
T: Kim Bates
Kim Bates
1415
NBT
Charge
Black D
T: Graeme Bennett
Graeme Bennett
7632
27.93
Dixie Trick
Fawn B
T: John Corrigan
John Corrigan
8717
27.73
Poppy's Dancer
Black B
T: Francis Jamieson
Francis Jamieson
1855
27.76
Spooky Sensation
Fawn B
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
1161
27.58
Left Me Out (SCR)
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
6447
28.46
Bashful Cloud (SCR)
T: Gavin Lowe
Gavin Lowe
6555
28.24
R9
1
4
2
8
Westlawn Finance Stakes
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vision Time
Black D
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
7174
23.40
Dark Cosmos
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
6357
23.58
Pat's There
Fawn B
T: Kim Bates
Kim Bates
3623
23.63
Ivanelroy's Mate
Black D
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
2738
23.71
Hadley Valley
Wh & Bdl D
T: Albert Zarb
Albert Zarb
4412
23.42
Jacklyn Valley
Black B
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
6251
23.48
Cash Flow Joe
WBEF D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
1656
NBT
That's A Flash
Black D
T: Peter Dean
Peter Dean
4452
23.56
Glenreagh Harry (SCR)
T: Paul Fraser
Paul Fraser
6168
23.79
Kamakhazi Kid (SCR)
T: Kane Heuston
Kane Heuston
8286
24.44
R10
1
2
6
4
Grnsw Masters Stakes
M1/M2/M3 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gunner Succeed
Red Fwn D
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
3423
23.17
Dark Sprite
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
3163
23.51
Logger Cooper
Black D
T: Darryl Armfield
Darryl Armfield
4372
NBT
Lara Saint
Red Fwn B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
7833
23.25
Head Shy
Black D
T: Francis Jamieson
Francis Jamieson
5734
22.87
Black Lee Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
3415
22.99
Kingsbrae Ollie
Black D
T: Douglas King
Douglas King
5328
23.67
Price Rise
Brindle B
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
4846
22.90
Ferry Master (SCR)
T: Kenneth Neave
Kenneth Neave
6751
23.14
Kingsbrae Sassy (SCR)
T: Douglas King
Douglas King
1577
23.57
R11
5
7
6
1
Grnsw Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Surfin' Girl
Black B
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
5484
23.65
Paw Elbow
Black D
T: Shane Cartwright
Shane Cartwright
6476
NBT
Fire Along
Red Fwn D
T: William Riddle
William Riddle
6365
23.79
Skitso Al
Red Fwn D
T: Russell Milham
Russell Milham
5484
23.55
Nose Down
Red Bdl D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
8575
23.71
Shifting Sand
Red Fwn D
T: Kenneth Neave
Kenneth Neave
4675
23.74
Luke's Way
Brindle D
T: William Sharpe
William Sharpe
5884
24.64
Mia Sapphire
Black B
T: Shane Cartwright
Shane Cartwright
8567
24.17
Kamakhazi Kid (SCR)
T: Kane Heuston
Kane Heuston
8286
24.44
Our Wild Jacko (SCR)
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
4273
23.07
R12
1
4
2
9
Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes
4th/5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Parade
Black D
T: Kenneth Staines
Kenneth Staines
2315
NBT
Tremaly Queen
Red Fwn B
T: Lyn Morgan
Lyn Morgan
5724
18.03
Kooringa Maizie (SCR)
T: Mitchell Northfield
Mitchell Northfield
2111
17.46
Mac The Quick
Black D
T: Julie King
Julie King
2381
17.58
Harper Hails
Black D
T: Peter Marsh
Peter Marsh
6353
17.85
Steve's Jewel
Wh & Blk B
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
4117
18.97
Nantucket Kahn
Brindle B
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
6288
NBT
Senor Izmir
Black D
T: Kenneth Staines
Kenneth Staines
1152
NBT
Kooringa Theo
BK D
(into 3)
T: Leon Torrens
Leon Torrens
4466
18.52