OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Ballarat
Palmerston - North
Traralgon
Angle Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Albion Park
Northam
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Ballarat
VIC
Palmerston North
Traralgon
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Northam
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
4
8
2
1
R2
4
1
7
2
R3
4
3
7
6
R4
3
8
1
2
R5
1
3
2
4
R6
2
7
1
6
R7
1
2
6
5
R8
4
6
7
8
R9
3
1
2
4
R10
1
3
6
4
Kennel closes at
07:51 09 November 2015
R1
4
8
2
1
Beta-cel Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sacred Witch
Black B
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
44
NBT
Drury Lane
Black D
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
1147
31.00
Big Kid
Black D
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
663
31.01
Poltergeist
Brindle D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
8343
30.14
Winklee Ginger
Red Fwn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
4775
30.49
Agy Cantrell
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6764
31.21
Take Time Tracy
Brindle B
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
3515
30.60
Fiasco
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2426
30.38
Buckle Up Nena (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6485
31.04
Lengray Howler (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
8
33.78
R2
4
1
7
2
Feramo-d Division1
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Obstruction
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5513
NBT
Boozy Rose
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3428
16.41
Ferrari Red
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8
NBT
Jet Sprite
Black D
T: Dennis Turner
Dennis Turner
76
17.09
Ferrari Mia
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
428
NBT
Bassett
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1
NBT
Camp Site
Red Fwn D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
677
NBT
Posh Diesel
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
57
NBT
R3
4
3
7
6
Recharge Division2
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Duchess Paige
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6178
NBT
Kirra Breeze
Red Bdl D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
5
31.35
Lady Rappa
Wh & Blk B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7254
30.78
Winklee Toby
Black D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
6322
30.41
Swift Mover (SCR)
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
5
NBT
Shiny New
Brindle D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
6564
NBT
Nordic Warlord
Black D
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
51
NBT
Magic Eddy
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
3643
NBT
Spring Grove (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8765
32.00
Buckle Up Beth
Black B
(into 5)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6665
30.96
R4
3
8
1
2
Rapigel Division1
Other 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Loch Leven
Black D
T: Terrence Ackerly
Terrence Ackerly
3477
35.40
Keep Ya Promise
Blue B
T: Craig French
Craig French
2531
35.92
Tricky Tails
Brindle D
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
2431
35.15
Furious Floss
Wht & Fwn B
T: Keith Krushka
Keith Krushka
1258
35.88
Guthrie (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
5516
35.85
Gorbachev
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5348
NBT
Ruby Bailey
White B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5852
35.70
Arctic Posh
Red Bdl D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
3128
NBT
R5
1
3
2
4
Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division1
Other 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,315
$1,585 - $450 - $220 - $60
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Julia Fly's
Wh & Blk B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4347
15.93
Wynburn Warrant
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
3118
15.92
Mavista Falls
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6885
16.09
Go Minnie Go
Blue & Wh B
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
3745
16.08
Simpsons Bay
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6441
NBT
Howzat Patsy
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1331
15.96
Simply Dawn
Wh & Blue B
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
1135
16.17
Wynburn Arrow (SCR)
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
2518
NBT
R6
2
7
1
6
Ironcyclen Division2
Other 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flying Fran
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
8765
NBT
Charging In
Brindle D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
3616
NBT
Queensryche
Black B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
5623
NBT
Annie's Song
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7668
NBT
Seabrook Keely (SCR)
T: Keith Krushka
Keith Krushka
5765
NBT
Buckle Up Tony
Black D
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
6476
35.42
Regrette Rien
Wht & Fwn B
T: Dale Hammersley
Dale Hammersley
7152
35.56
Rock Royalty (SCR)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
6458
35.58
R7
1
2
6
5
Neutradex Division1
3rd/4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,065
$1,405 - $400 - $200 - $60
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Keune
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1111
29.60
Lisheen
Blue & Wh D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
4421
29.62
Local View
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1612
29.77
Trudels
Red Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7566
29.96
Speed Of Rhino
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1214
30.17
Mason Pines
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4453
29.59
Gun Swinger
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
5371
30.19
Another Maneater
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
4246
30.12
Minstrel Prince (SCR)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
3644
30.39
Classic Joel (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4775
29.93
R8
4
6
7
8
Calci-d Division1
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,385 - $395 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hunter's Hero
Blk & Wh D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
5637
30.11
Westburn Jack
Black D
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
1522
30.09
Locknane Pedro
Black D
T: Dennis Lockley
Dennis Lockley
7515
30.03
Sapphire Quest
Black B
T: Joan Nichols
Joan Nichols
8531
30.06
Posh Renee
Lt Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3872
30.05
Knox And Rattles
White D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
4212
30.05
Lyncar Jerry
Brindle D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
4635
30.13
Miss Stylist
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1431
29.67
Rose Fern (SCR)
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
5358
30.10
Hellyeah Skeeta (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4567
30.14
R9
3
1
2
4
White-e Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Ember
Black B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
1834
30.28
Locknane Eve
Red Fwn B
T: Dennis Lockley
Dennis Lockley
3127
30.36
Wynburn Witness
Black B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
2231
29.84
Half Century
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5754
29.89
Bronelly Raider
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2672
30.51
Aerohound
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7872
30.40
Mental As Harry
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
4677
30.70
Winklee Hawk
Black D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
1867
30.29
Peanut (SCR)
T: Frederick Dalton
Frederick Dalton
8585
30.32
Minstrel Miss (SCR)
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
6465
30.80
R10
1
3
6
4
Vetsearch Making Champions Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hello Nancy
Black B
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
5214
30.13
Let's Win Cash
Red Bdl B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
7662
NBT
Glenrea Target
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5675
29.92
Andariel
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3243
30.21
Wynburn Wipeout
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
573
NBT
Triple Century
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2783
30.33
Winklee Ringo
Lt Fn & Wh D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
8357
30.81
Big Jack Junior (SCR)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
6647
30.37
Minstrel Miss (SCR)
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
6465
30.80
Peanut
Black B
(into 8)
T: Frederick Dalton
Frederick Dalton
8585
30.32