OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Grafton
NSW
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Ballarat
Palmerston - North
Traralgon
Angle Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Albion Park
Northam
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Grafton
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Ballarat
VIC
Palmerston North
Traralgon
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Northam
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
7
2
4
R2
1
5
3
4
R3
2
8
4
6
R4
8
5
4
7
R5
5
6
2
1
R6
8
1
7
5
R7
7
3
6
4
R8
2
9
7
8
R9
6
5
3
8
R10
3
2
4
7
Kennel closes at
07:25 09 November 2015
R1
1
7
2
4
Henwoods Hot Bread Shop Mdn
Maiden 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alyssa's Dream
Dark Bdl B
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
57
NBT
Crazy Train
Black D
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
N/A
NBT
Ruby We Know
Blue B
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
3755
18.03
Zoey Dalton
Black B
T: William Sharpe
William Sharpe
8285
17.82
One Track Mind
Black D
T: Jeffrey Chapman
Jeffrey Chapman
242
17.81
Russ Will Crowe
Black D
T: Jeffrey Chapman
Jeffrey Chapman
5447
NBT
Slender Jappa
Blue D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
243
17.73
Kooringa Bud
Black D
T: Mitchell Northfield
Mitchell Northfield
N/A
NBT
Emily Dude (SCR)
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
478
18.16
R2
1
5
3
4
Al's Mechanical Stakes
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Amanda Rumble
Black B
T: Shannon Scott
Shannon Scott
1757
23.72
Zlaton
Black D
T: Jeffrey Chapman
Jeffrey Chapman
5772
23.34
Commander Cloud
Red Fwn D
T: Alfred Love
Alfred Love
7145
23.33
Zipping Maple
Red Fwn B
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
2116
23.66
Good Boy Seamus
Red Fwn D
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
1655
23.50
Spring Dusty
Fawn D
T: William Riddle
William Riddle
8236
23.54
Maelly Valley
Black B
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
3118
23.28
Corindi Flash
Black D
T: Roger O'neill
Roger O'neill
2115
23.51
Gentle Joan (SCR)
T: Chris Tory
Chris Tory
1645
NBT
Winnie's Gun (SCR)
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
4524
NBT
R3
2
8
4
6
Sedgers Reef Hotel Maiden
Maiden 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Deadly Split
Blue B
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
66
24.62
Curious Style
Blue Bdl B
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
63
23.43
Tiptoe Valley
Black B
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
5
24.39
Boppa Valley
Black D
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
N/A
NBT
Secret Identity (SCR)
T: James Madigan
James Madigan
5
23.82
Glamorous Kim
Lt Fawn B
T: Kevin Inglis
Kevin Inglis
6437
23.58
El Swimmer
Black D
T: Michael Landrigan
Michael Landrigan
2867
24.41
Zircon Valley
Black B
T: John Corrigan
John Corrigan
366
24.17
Ceca Stride
Black B
(into 5)
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
48
24.30
R4
8
5
4
7
Caldwell Electrical Heat Sprint Series H
5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wild Sunrise
Wh & Blk B
T: Darren Scells
Darren Scells
1273
17.69
Black Angie
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
3825
17.67
Black Day Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
2166
NBT
Little Songbird
Black B
T: Shannon Scott
Shannon Scott
7512
NBT
Ticket Boy
Black D
T: James Madigan
James Madigan
1333
17.50
Vee Rocket
Black B
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
7178
17.70
Meer Jappa
Blue B
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
4167
17.47
Stone Prince
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
6372
17.59
Black Lee Bonus (SCR)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
2546
NBT
Tremaly Faye (SCR)
T: Lyn Morgan
Lyn Morgan
5728
17.97
R5
5
6
2
1
Clocktower Hotel Stakes
4th/5th Grade 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Rubirosa
Blue Bdl B
T: Seymour Vassilakis
Seymour Vassilakis
4664
27.80
Chador Kahn
Brindle D
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
4134
NBT
Ditto
Red Fwn D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
1475
27.39
Out Of Bounds
Black B
T: Francis Jamieson
Francis Jamieson
5144
27.94
Mitcharlie Mia
Black B
T: Mitchell Northfield
Mitchell Northfield
4211
27.45
Rapido Furioso
Black D
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
2175
27.67
Shanghai Lil (SCR)
T: Mathew Reid
Mathew Reid
1335
NBT
Ferry Master
Black D
T: Kenneth Neave
Kenneth Neave
5365
27.52
R6
8
1
7
5
Iluka Bowls Club Stakes
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Spritely
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
5176
22.98
Sun God
Black D
T: Ricky Bender
Ricky Bender
8341
23.56
Country Thunder (SCR)
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
8358
23.20
Detcord
Black D
T: Ricky Bender
Ricky Bender
4373
NBT
Goodbye Hug
Black B
T: James Madigan
James Madigan
2164
23.29
Kentucky Kahn
Red Bdl D
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
4716
23.31
Kingsbrae Redfoo
Black B
T: Samuel Dart
Samuel Dart
8445
23.08
Ibra Cadabra
Black D
T: Samuel Dart
Samuel Dart
3842
23.26
Aguero
Black B
(into 3)
T: Stephen Attwater
Stephen Attwater
4746
23.14
Lorry Dryva (SCR)
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
7885
23.84
R7
7
3
6
4
George's Tree Services Final Maiden Series F
Maiden 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,120
$2,400 - $480 - $240
$2.4K - $480 - $240
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Irma Adeline
Blue B
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
2
23.34
Tranquil Sasha
Black B
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
1
23.48
Movida
Black D
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
221
23.35
Tranquil Manu
Black D
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
2
23.45
Mildue
Black B
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
4621
23.39
Silent Riddle
Black D
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
22
23.42
Pretty Socks
Black B
T: Mitchell Northfield
Mitchell Northfield
451
23.25
Kidatee Dan
Blk & Wh D
T: Gary Smith
Gary Smith
7552
23.45
Curious Style (SCR)
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
631
23.28
Kyogle Clodhoppa (SCR)
T: Allan Lang
Allan Lang
53
23.55
R8
2
9
7
8
Caldwell Electrical Heat Sprint Series H
5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Levi's Rocket
Black D
T: Kevin Inglis
Kevin Inglis
1645
17.46
Two Up
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
2654
NBT
Majestic Beach (SCR)
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
1341
17.46
You Telam Emily
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
2222
17.48
Breakman Boy
Black D
T: Shannon Scott
Shannon Scott
6222
17.88
Magic Hargraves
Black D
T: William Riddle
William Riddle
8318
18.01
David's Memory
Fawn D
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
3657
NBT
Dark Sprite
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
7354
NBT
Orara Ted
Black D
(into 3)
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
154
17.81
Nine Millimetre (SCR)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
4167
17.74
R9
6
5
3
8
Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stevie Nix
Red Bdl B
T: Seymour Vassilakis
Seymour Vassilakis
1767
NBT
Magoo
Black D
T: Roger O'neill
Roger O'neill
1463
23.17
How's It Crude
Black B
T: Seymour Vassilakis
Seymour Vassilakis
1382
23.44
Kingsbrae Nicky
Black B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
7855
23.58
Joie Eclat
F B
T: Chris Tory
Chris Tory
2674
NBT
Velocity Amy
Red Bdl B
T: Darryl Chapman
Darryl Chapman
6786
NBT
On Interest
Blue D
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
4423
NBT
Blue Argo
Blue D
T: Shane Waterhouse
Shane Waterhouse
8725
23.55
Sexy Opinion (SCR)
T: William Riddle
William Riddle
3343
NBT
One Won't Hurt (SCR)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
2887
23.21
R10
3
2
4
7
Village Green Hotel Stakes
4th/5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nitro Swinger
Fawn D
T: Christopher Field
Christopher Field
1324
23.12
Black Nat Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
2186
23.05
Scoop Tank
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
2485
22.89
Country Power
Wht & Fwn D
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
2336
23.20
Tilly Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
1687
23.10
Pacific Spring
Black B
T: Chris Tory
Chris Tory
7877
23.68
Cheeky Maxi
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
3263
23.01
Dramatic Mel
Black B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
2147
23.44
Don's Drinking (SCR)
T: Mitchell Northfield
Mitchell Northfield
8465
23.57
Magic It Up (SCR)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
6684
23.32