OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Bulli
Lismore
Gosford
Murray Bridge Straight
Healesville
Devonport
Ipswich
Geelong
Horsham
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Bulli
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Murray Bridge Straight
SA
Healesville
VIC
Devonport
TAS
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
8
7
4
9
R2
2
3
1
4
R3
1
5
4
7
R4
9
7
1
4
R5
8
2
3
9
R6
2
1
7
6
R7
7
9
2
6
R8
6
4
7
2
R9
1
2
8
7
R10
3
1
8
7
R11
3
6
8
7
R12
8
7
4
1
Kennel closes at
14:12 11 January 2022
Print Meeting
R1
8
7
4
9
Tab Venue Mode
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Go Wild Ethan
Black D
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
4628
25.50
Dot Moo Moo
Blue B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
8275
25.60
Spring Aster
Black B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
2842
25.64
Young Tiger
Red Fwn D
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
6F36
NBT
White Snake (SCR)
T: Stephen Sherwell
Stephen Sherwell
333
26.33
Pure Devil (SCR)
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
5276
NBT
Double Steel
Black D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
2232
25.53
Thea's Angel
Black B
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
4346
25.87
Shian Nessa
Black B
(into 5)
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
6
26.21
Bluey Bingo
Black D
(into 6)
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
84
25.99
R2
2
3
1
4
Sky Racing
PN 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Auriga Rachel
Black B
T: Geoff Draheim
Geoff Draheim
7786
25.71
Gossamer Wings
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
1484
25.38
Barefoot Diva
White B
T: John Thompson
John Thompson
7565
25.34
Jury's Out
Brindle D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
5856
25.47
One Shot
Black D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
1668
25.79
Danni's On Fire
Black B
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
8876
25.54
Lone Dancer
Black B
T: Kerry Perrett
Kerry Perrett
6885
25.95
Classy Edition
Blk & Wh B
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
4656
NBT
Crack A Smile (SCR)
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
1484
25.55
R3
1
5
4
7
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jump Man
Red Fwn D
T: Gary Moore
Gary Moore
2132
25.52
Hara's Molly
Black B
T: Tarquin Neal
Tarquin Neal
1178
NBT
Mia Moo Moo
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
8178
25.51
Brouhaha Boy
Black D
T: Robert Greensill
Robert Greensill
F614
NBT
Shinya
Black D
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
1163
25.69
Auriga Lucille
Brindle B
T: Geoff Draheim
Geoff Draheim
3542
25.88
Mine
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
1247
25.58
Hop Along Hope (SCR)
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
3225
25.49
Nangar Blossom (SCR)
T: Tarquin Neal
Tarquin Neal
1874
25.94
R4
9
7
1
4
Dover & Sons
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Valkyrie Vixen
Brindle B
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
1743
25.75
Katie's Lady (SCR)
T: John Catton
John Catton
5177
25.91
Federal Diamond
Black B
T: Tony Zammit
Tony Zammit
512F
NBT
Calla Avatar
Black D
T: Will Dorsamy
Will Dorsamy
6813
25.46
Dying Bryan
Black D
T: Cameron Scott
Cameron Scott
6662
NBT
Black Petunia
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
6661
NBT
She Wolf
Lt Fawn B
T: Gary Moore
Gary Moore
2415
25.62
Me And You
Black B
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
2464
NBT
Nangar Blossom
Black B
(into 2)
T: Tarquin Neal
Tarquin Neal
1874
25.94
R5
8
2
3
9
Beenleigh Legal Maiden F
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,000
$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
$1.9K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mount Isa Lad
Brindle D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
6624
26.40
Pacific Bug
Fawn D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
231
25.72
Double Espresso
Black D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
4523
25.80
Federal Pearl (SCR)
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
7484
25.94
Wind And Fire
Black B
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
371
25.78
Range Of Paint
Wh & Bdl B
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
2332
25.74
Oh Reuben
Black B
T: Tony Zammit
Tony Zammit
2
25.73
Trixie Rigatoni
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
5223
25.38
Perfect Pins
Blue Fwn B
(into 4)
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
665
26.01
Urana Flyer (SCR)
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
6745
26.71
R6
2
1
7
6
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Luna Flame
Black B
T: Jason Schmidt
Jason Schmidt
3415
26.18
Bone Master
Blue Fwn D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
7161
25.28
Spring Luna (SCR)
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
2865
25.23
Zipping Horace
Red Fwn D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
6718
NBT
Eamon Mac
Black D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
4854
NBT
High Torque
Red Fwn B
T: Alby Kennewell
Alby Kennewell
8178
25.04
Juliette Keats
Black B
T: Graham Hall
Graham Hall
1766
25.33
Jane Anne
Black B
T: Cameron Scott
Cameron Scott
2418
NBT
Bimini Twist (SCR)
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
8847
25.63
Triple Bogey
Fawn B
(into 3)
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
8887
25.38
R7
7
9
2
6
Bodhi Ink Tattoo Gallery
3rd/4th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stick Hunter (SCR)
T: Richard Perry
Richard Perry
3165
25.28
Nando Sid
Wh & Bdl D
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
3225
25.04
Dynamite Hope
Black B
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
4153
25.28
Stay Warm Zac
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
6758
25.32
New Variety
Black B
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
4581
25.51
Swift Werina
Brindle D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
5244
25.21
Little Ferrari
Black B
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
F142
24.80
Ear Piercing
Brindle B
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
6765
25.08
Quinine
Black B
(into 1)
T: Alby Kennewell
Alby Kennewell
7425
25.20
Remember Col (SCR)
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
5725
24.95
R8
6
4
7
2
Garrard's Horse and Hound
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,700
$2,405 - $740 - $370 - $185
$2.4K - $740 - $370 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tough As Steel
Black D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
7346
31.00
Patricia's Pride
Black B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
1652
31.04
Paradise Five
Black B
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
7385
31.26
Any Given Sunday
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
1614
30.65
Spring Lilli
Fawn B
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
8521
31.08
Panorama
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
5231
30.44
State Of Rage
Brindle D
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
2312
30.53
Maywyn A Cracker
Brindle D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
4574
30.78
Petite Swagger (SCR)
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
7664
30.82
Viva Belle (SCR)
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
7647
30.75
R9
1
2
8
7
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rio Valour
Black D
T: Jason Schmidt
Jason Schmidt
1114
25.12
Tennessee Betty
Black B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
7863
26.13
Shian Ulysses
Black D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
114
NBT
Hondo Herrera
Fawn D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
8147
NBT
Spring Maple
Brindle B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
1831
25.36
Hombre Duck (SCR)
T: Tony Parry
Tony Parry
8571
25.30
Cheeky Chaser
Wh & Blk D
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
3345
25.80
Victim Of Crime
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
5523
25.74
Bimini Twist
Brindle B
(into 6)
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
8847
25.63
Triple Bogey (SCR)
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
8887
25.38
R10
3
1
8
7
Gj Walsh & Co 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dynamite Travis
Black D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
6332
25.05
Side Tracked
Red Fwn D
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
5386
25.33
Wild Eyes
Wh & Bdl D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
4511
25.23
Daphne Moo Moo
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
3376
25.33
He's Nosey
Black D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
6464
25.69
Stardust Dreams
Black D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
1371
25.32
Spring Tina
Brindle B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
4744
25.09
Spring Gault
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
7766
25.20
Bimini Twist (SCR)
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
8847
25.63
Triple Bogey (SCR)
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
8887
25.38
R11
3
6
8
7
Tab 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Totally Focused
Black B
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
12
25.57
Sandy Titan
Fawn D
T: Karen Davies
Karen Davies
8131
NBT
Derrillean
Fawn B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
15F2
NBT
Werina On Fire
Brindle D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
4553
25.13
Ivana Keeping
Wh & Blk B
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
1353
25.35
Majestic Man
Brindle D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
2633
25.25
Spring Sonic
Black B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
2541
25.20
Fast And Fabio
Black B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
8741
25.51
Bimini Twist (SCR)
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
8847
25.63
Triple Bogey (SCR)
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
8887
25.38
R12
8
7
4
1
Sky Racing
M5 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crown Tina
Fawn B
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
4146
17.21
Blazing Bobby
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
6777
17.18
Crown Armani
Black B
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
6576
17.41
Typhoon Mae
Black D
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
6557
NBT
Shaggy Rose (L/SCR)
T: Ronald Hamilton
Ronald Hamilton
4775
17.96
Walk On Bye
Black D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
4357
17.39
Rolling Smoke
Black B
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
7343
17.29
Miss Defy Me
Brindle B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
2747
17.20
Ignition Source (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
5776
17.44