OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Devonport
TAS
Bulli
Lismore
Gosford
Murray Bridge Straight
Healesville
Devonport
Ipswich
Geelong
Horsham
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Devonport
TAS
Bulli
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Murray Bridge Straight
SA
Healesville
VIC
Devonport
TAS
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
8
1
2
5
R2
6
3
4
2
R3
8
4
5
6
R4
1
8
2
4
R5
4
7
3
5
R6
1
6
2
7
R7
2
3
8
6
R8
6
1
2
4
R9
6
4
2
1
R10
8
7
6
3
Kennel closes at
11:28 11 January 2022
Print Meeting
R1
8
1
2
5
Tasracing Early Speed Sectionals Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,165
$2,145 - $620 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $620 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cripps
Blk & Wh D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5687
26.14
Buckle Up Adalyn
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
785
26.41
Buckle Up Alena
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
67
26.68
Calgary Stampede
Black B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
5767
26.62
Grand Teton
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
8676
26.61
Hep's Max
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7848
26.83
Buckle Up Ginna
Blue B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
85
26.97
Buckle Up Iveta
Blue B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
674
26.32
R2
6
3
4
2
Surepick Division1
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,165
$2,145 - $620 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $620 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dewana Imagine
BK B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8
NBT
Black Roses
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4477
26.02
Contour
BE D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
5551
NBT
Wild Charlie
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4
26.56
Butler's Angel
Dark Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3854
NBT
Buckle Up Elise
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
853
26.24
Outright
Brindle D
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
4577
26.53
Floria Bridge
Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
66
NBT
R3
8
4
5
6
Synectic Devonport Division2
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,165
$2,145 - $620 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $620 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Classy Crook
Dark Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
757
NBT
Camrose
Black B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
8523
26.31
Zelda's Legend
Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6
NBT
Buckle Up Eli
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
42
26.15
Wynburn Dixie
Wh & Bdl B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4272
26.09
Psychosomatic
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3562
26.34
Wild Gus
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7
27.10
Dewana Be Dean
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1163
26.55
R4
1
8
2
4
Ladbrookes Blended Multi Division1
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,235
$2,190 - $630 - $310 - $105
$2.1K - $630 - $310 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Disseminate
BK D
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
4158
26.39
Mizzone
Black D
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
7643
25.79
Claretown Buster
Red Fwn D
T: Francis Feeney
Francis Feeney
2128
25.94
Adrianna
Black B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
3825
25.65
Rockstar Ruby (SCR)
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
7271
26.94
Loch And Loaded
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6316
25.58
Jalla General
Blue B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
3666
25.88
Hiccup Amisha
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2172
25.87
Hawk Danger
Black D
(into 5)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
5744
25.70
R5
4
7
3
5
Put Your Quaddies on Division1
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,165
$2,145 - $620 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $620 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rebel Runner
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
4617
26.17
On The Beers
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4673
26.23
Tsar Bell
Blue Bdl D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3527
26.01
Lanning
Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3212
25.77
Wynburn Bubbles
Blue Bdl B
T: Stuart Genge
Stuart Genge
4728
26.30
Miss Wilma
Blue B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
6356
26.19
Seaview Hue
Wh & Blk D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7685
26.19
Dewana Magoo
BE D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5684
25.64
Shiffrin (SCR)
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
5545
25.97
Winklee Frankie (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4884
25.64
R6
1
6
2
7
Ulverstone Pet Foods Division2
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,235
$2,190 - $630 - $310 - $105
$2.1K - $630 - $310 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Daysea's Jimmy
Wh & Blue D
T: Eric Haldane
Eric Haldane
1462
25.83
Nanny In Town
Brindle B
T: Lewis Mcculloch
Lewis Mcculloch
3136
25.97
Bleak Midwinter
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
8462
25.90
Dream About Me
Black D
T: Stuart Genge
Stuart Genge
4416
25.88
Blazing Ember
Wh & Blk D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
5427
26.10
Bedrock Cruiser
Wh & Blk D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
1254
26.00
Trying Again
Black D
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
6687
25.43
Tah Zac
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3311
26.00
Hawk Danger (SCR)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
5744
25.70
R7
2
3
8
6
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division1
3rd Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,295
$2,230 - $645 - $315 - $105
$2.2K - $640 - $310 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Leica Bomber
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
1764
25.90
Superior Digby
BK D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
1535
25.77
Tah Liam
Lt Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3631
25.90
Magic Nick (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7375
25.61
Buckle Up Wilder
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2456
25.80
Rivergum Road
Red Fwn D
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
7431
26.06
Nitro Spring
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
1333
25.44
Rivergum Sal
Dark Bdl B
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
3183
25.92
Terrain
Black B
(into 4)
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
6776
25.71
R8
6
1
2
4
The Advocate Division1
1st/2nd Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,515
$2,380 - $685 - $335 - $115
$2.3K - $680 - $330 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nando Dreamer
Brindle B
T: Eric Haldane
Eric Haldane
1141
25.43
Harden Up Tommy
BD D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
8473
25.57
Buckle Up Miri
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8565
25.84
Rosie Posie
Wh & Blue B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
4417
25.49
Buckle Up Havana
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4444
25.67
Pair's Six
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
6372
25.53
Blazer
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
4442
25.65
Headwall
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
2542
25.49
Sassy Galaxy (SCR)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
4146
25.45
Lyncar Blue Boy (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5745
25.74
R9
6
4
2
1
Simons Carpet One Division2
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,165
$2,145 - $620 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $620 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Double Breeze
BE D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
2423
25.92
Charlie Sparkles
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3664
25.74
Jane's Reign
Black B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
8461
25.79
Wilann's Way
Brindle D
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
7346
26.19
Engage The Rage
WBK B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7755
26.08
Mono's Mystique
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6482
25.98
Dewana Lynda
BE B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3336
26.12
Pistachio Tang
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
6738
25.94
Rivergum Kate (SCR)
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
7854
26.10
Bridwood Ali (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2455
25.94
R10
8
7
6
3
Tasracing Form Plus Division3
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,165
$2,145 - $620 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $620 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blazing Arrow
Black B
T: Francis Feeney
Francis Feeney
8767
25.97
Tah Meg
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5827
25.82
Thumping
Black D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
3332
NBT
Nitro Ash
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
5756
26.01
Bridwood Elle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6866
26.27
Chesty La Rue
Black B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
2138
26.16
Ohana Pearl
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1634
26.15
Buckle Up Simola
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7484
25.86
Meg Bee (SCR)
T: Philip Cassidy
Philip Cassidy
1646
26.29
Winklee Mac (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7645
25.92