OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Christchurch
Healesville
Wanganui
Bendigo
Ipswich
Geelong
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Christchurch
Healesville
VIC
Wanganui
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
4
3
6
R2
2
3
7
1
R3
7
1
5
3
R4
4
5
6
2
R5
7
8
1
5
R6
4
6
10
3
R7
1
4
2
3
R8
2
5
3
1
R9
3
9
8
1
R10
2
1
3
4
Kennel closes at
05:07 02 September 2016
R1
1
4
3
6
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Thunder Of Fire
Bdl & Wh D
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
7365
26.13
Madam Indi (SCR)
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
2848
25.57
Noire Cherie
Black B
T: Noela Fertch
Noela Fertch
5485
25.69
Sheza Ruler
Black B
T: Jan Warner
Jan Warner
2264
NBT
Shaylor Bart
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
8452
25.67
Africano
Black D
T: Warren Scannella
Warren Scannella
7536
25.58
Spring Polly
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
5578
25.87
Smashniak Barc
Black B
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
7443
25.77
Ryan Road (SCR)
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
2358
25.55
Layla Lo
Black B
(into 2)
T: Leon Torrens
Leon Torrens
5735
25.89
R2
2
3
7
1
greyhound-data.com
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Galway Eagle
Black D
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
3845
25.87
Watch Out Renald
Black D
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
N/A
NBT
Spring Dottie
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
3756
25.85
Glad I Gotcha
Red Bdl D
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
N/A
NBT
Vilcabamba
Brindle B
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
3
26.31
Happy Glen
Brindle D
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
67
26.32
Spring Nakano
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
72
26.20
Sky Bond
Black B
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
N/A
NBT
Novella (SCR)
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
24
26.03
Spring Dolly (SCR)
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
6
26.57
R3
7
1
5
3
Sky Racing
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Runaway Kitty
Black D
T: Kevin Pasterfield
Kevin Pasterfield
1325
25.29
Monlor Kim
Lt Fawn B
T: Brad Grant
Brad Grant
3221
25.60
Cassiopeia
Black B
T: Andrew Donnelly
Andrew Donnelly
4855
25.88
Avoid Damage
Black D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
6776
25.50
Clover Knox
Wh & Blk D
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
1877
26.34
Rosdue Sprite
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
8845
25.52
She's All Blonde
Fawn B
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
7436
25.38
Neymar Magic
Black D
T: Roan Enright
Roan Enright
5664
NBT
Pennyless (SCR)
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
6678
25.77
Tommy Benz (SCR)
T: Ricky Rolls
Ricky Rolls
8886
25.50
R4
4
5
6
2
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Dorrie
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
631
25.58
Bentaxle
Black D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
6455
25.62
Distant Shores
Wh & Blue B
T: Nicole Connell
Nicole Connell
2478
25.42
Throttle On
Red Fwn D
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
5138
25.64
Ramblin' Rose
BK B
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
4188
25.83
Immortal Mary
Black B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
1577
25.30
Glamorous Kim
Lt Fawn B
T: Leon Torrens
Leon Torrens
7526
NBT
Rosdue Carbine
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
71
26.05
Pennyless (SCR)
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
6678
25.77
Not Anotha Ginga (SCR)
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
6688
25.39
R5
7
8
1
5
Scott O'toole Painter
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,710
$1,197 - $342 - $171
$1.1K - $340 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maywyn's Copy
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
6134
30.45
Maywyn's Ying
Blk & Wh D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
1624
30.68
General Hunter
Black D
T: Juanita Linnan
Juanita Linnan
8245
30.54
Shaylor Sam
Black D
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
5456
31.09
Sunnyside Jay
Black B
T: Tony Zammit
Tony Zammit
3767
30.78
Spring Shanae
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
3664
30.82
Transkei Rocca
Fawn D
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
2125
NBT
Cigar Sam
Black D
T: Craig Schmidt
Craig Schmidt
6244
30.65
Touch Of Cajun (SCR)
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
8876
31.02
Special Vision (SCR)
T: Sandy Giles
Sandy Giles
4867
30.98
R6
4
6
10
3
O'reilly Pet Foods 5th Grade F
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Rhino (SCR)
T: Kenneth Mackenroth
Kenneth Mackenroth
4264
25.23
Kilty Jack (SCR)
T: Doreen Huddleston
Doreen Huddleston
3353
25.23
Gnarley Girl
Black B
T: Jan Warner
Jan Warner
2231
25.05
Reiyn Chaai
Blue D
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
3162
25.46
Bold As Brash
Brindle D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
6452
25.51
Motorin' Cider
Black B
T: Deborah Simon
Deborah Simon
6311
25.18
Kikem Springer
Red Fwn D
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
6254
25.70
Firefly Ern
Blue Bdl D
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
3843
25.54
Flash Gee
Black B
(into 2)
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
4644
25.75
Beach Front
Wh & Blue B
(into 1)
T: Roan Enright
Roan Enright
7675
25.69
R7
1
4
2
3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tobias Rumble
Black D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
4352
NBT
Tabberer
Red Fwn B
T: Juanita Linnan
Juanita Linnan
8357
25.12
Rosdue Goanna
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
5576
25.73
Ivan's Mate
Black D
T: Leon Torrens
Leon Torrens
6344
26.10
Shaylor Cledus
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6547
25.39
Benmesso
Black D
T: Dennis Moore
Dennis Moore
7133
25.29
Spring Trixie
Blue B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
6457
25.21
Bralyn Ice
Brindle B
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
7485
NBT
Lil' Bit Sparky (SCR)
T: Rick Kuhl
Rick Kuhl
7846
25.00
Jahimia (SCR)
T: Craig Chandler
Craig Chandler
8848
25.27
R8
2
5
3
1
C2c Constructions 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Allpa Mama
BK B
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
3177
26.06
Maggie Benz
Black B
T: Dennis Uhrhane
Dennis Uhrhane
1331
25.40
Spring Shelley
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
4811
25.45
Not The One
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
1444
25.40
Firefly James
Blue Bdl D
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
1436
25.39
Blue Pointer
Blue D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
7357
25.58
Spring Big Iron
Brindle D
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
2544
25.29
Barcella
Red Fwn B
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
8768
25.12
Spring Crusher (SCR)
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
8675
25.65
Madam's Flash's (SCR)
T: Bruce Mcnamara
Bruce Mcnamara
2766
25.97
R9
3
9
8
1
Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Far From Fear
Black D
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
4575
25.37
Global Deejay
Brindle D
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
5677
25.28
Down Sized Up
Red Fwn D
T: Tony Zammit
Tony Zammit
1731
25.25
Miranda Rose Hi
Blue Bdl B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
3464
25.45
Spring Honey
Lt Fawn B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
4647
25.25
Avamay
Wh & Blk B
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
2418
25.34
Two Size's All (SCR)
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
7828
24.93
Gemma Benz
BK B
T: Nina Uhrhane
Nina Uhrhane
3125
25.49
Wildash Wizards
Fawn D
(into 7)
T: Jannine Miggins
Jannine Miggins
1747
25.51
Casey Undercover (SCR)
T: Dennis Moore
Dennis Moore
8655
25.66
R10
2
1
3
4
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
M5 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shaylor George
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
1884
24.99
Maywyn Will Win
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
8754
25.42
Her's Not His
Black D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
3818
25.10
Thaiday Night
Black D
T: Brett Hazelgrove
Brett Hazelgrove
2231
25.30
Premier Bear
Black D
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
6355
25.31
Fyre Gal
Red Fwn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
6223
25.26
Cost A Quid
Black D
T: George Evans
George Evans
6754
25.26
Winged Elite
Blue D
T: John Hutchinson
John Hutchinson
5686
25.91
Gravity Wolf (SCR)
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
6478
25.23
Mr. Transporter (SCR)
T: Doreen Huddleston
Doreen Huddleston
7661
25.12