OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Casino
NSW
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Christchurch
Healesville
Wanganui
Bendigo
Ipswich
Geelong
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Casino
NSW
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Christchurch
Healesville
VIC
Wanganui
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
1
5
4
8
R2
1
8
3
6
R3
1
4
2
5
R4
8
2
1
6
R5
3
7
4
2
R6
5
1
2
7
R7
4
6
3
8
R8
4
8
2
3
R9
1
9
8
7
R10
4
7
8
2
R11
6
5
3
4
Kennel closes at
01:35 02 September 2016
R1
1
5
4
8
Madsen Meats Maiden
Maiden 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cosmic Said So
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
37
NBT
Skitso Gidget
Blue B
T: Russell Milham
Russell Milham
7255
NBT
Classy Sprite (SCR)
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
221
23.75
Space Man
Black D
T: Michael Beach
Michael Beach
N/A
NBT
Miss Star Vista
Black B
T: Julie Gauld
Julie Gauld
N/A
NBT
Zani Vale
Red Fwn B
T: John Hewett
John Hewett
2888
25.40
Viking Auro
Red Fwn D
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
5553
24.65
Ally Renee
Black B
T: Frank Hand
Frank Hand
4226
23.88
Red Red Wine
RF B
(into 3)
T: Scott Ellem
Scott Ellem
46
NBT
My Name's Minnie (SCR)
T: Penelope Gilbert
Penelope Gilbert
7576
24.92
R2
1
8
3
6
Richmond Bakery Maiden
Maiden 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fantasy Fox
Black D
T: Peter Simpson
Peter Simpson
3252
23.73
Charlie What
Black D
T: Michael Beach
Michael Beach
3565
24.16
Happy Jinks
Black D
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
24
24.12
Our Mandalai
Black B
T: Mathew Reid
Mathew Reid
544
24.27
Cape Chyna
Blue B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
N/A
NBT
Regal Mist
F B
T: Scott Ellem
Scott Ellem
4554
24.51
Power Of Penny
Black B
T: Dean Clarson
Dean Clarson
6367
NBT
Nappo Quoted
Black D
T: Kenneth Staines
Kenneth Staines
42
23.87
Skitso Joe (SCR)
T: Russell Milham
Russell Milham
45
NBT
My Names Blondie (SCR)
T: Penelope Gilbert
Penelope Gilbert
8566
24.16
R3
1
4
2
5
Casino Golf Club Stakes
M1/M2/M3 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Magic Of Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
6615
23.60
Kid Shelleen
Wh & Blk D
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
5262
23.51
Price Rise
Brindle B
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
1456
23.74
Ferry Master
Black D
T: Kenneth Neave
Kenneth Neave
1421
23.51
Not Worth It
Black D
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
5647
23.31
Forex Summer (SCR)
T: Janice Mclean
Janice Mclean
1116
23.49
Oreo Speedwagon
Wh & Blk D
T: Janice Mclean
Janice Mclean
8536
24.19
My Name's Joseph
Wh & Blk D
T: Penelope Gilbert
Penelope Gilbert
3686
24.21
Moko Rose Hi
Black B
(into 6)
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
7556
23.49
Arctic Tommy (SCR)
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
7878
NBT
R4
8
2
1
6
Casino R.s.m. Club Maiden
Maiden 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Woody One
Brindle D
T: Nathan Toms
Nathan Toms
3632
28.58
Mursleow
Red Bdl B
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
2634
28.80
Black Veil Bride
Black B
T: Helen Pearce
Helen Pearce
8765
NBT
Tarlarni
Black B
T: Michael Beach
Michael Beach
67
NBT
Joveanty Gee Eye
Black D
T: Jeffrey Chapman
Jeffrey Chapman
4346
NBT
Bigboy's Ya Mate
Black D
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
5273
28.66
Dayseas Kimmy
Fawn B
T: Norma Dacey
Norma Dacey
2424
28.84
Kikem Stormy
Blue Bdl B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
7822
NBT
Ping Ling (SCR)
T: Terry Lockhart
Terry Lockhart
78
29.24
Little Gris (SCR)
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
6475
29.23
R5
3
7
4
2
1-3 Win Heat 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Him The Master
Black D
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
1148
23.88
Steve's Jewel
Wh & Blk B
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
8521
NBT
Soft Sand
Black B
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
2631
24.14
Black Only Bonus
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
3676
23.48
Gudera Lancaster
Black D
T: Neville Creighton
Neville Creighton
4268
23.81
Rough Red
Red Bdl D
T: John Corrigan
John Corrigan
3555
23.45
Sheza Good Size
Fawn B
T: Shane Waterhouse
Shane Waterhouse
5227
23.81
Tobby's Approval
Wht & Fwn D
T: Matthew Ford
Matthew Ford
5434
23.83
Smuggums (SCR)
T: William Sharpe
William Sharpe
4477
23.90
Tricky Tron (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
4277
NBT
R6
5
1
2
7
1-3 Win Heat 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Carrano
Black B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
112
NBT
Punch Right Out
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
2314
23.83
Giddy Up Patsy
Blk & Wh B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
6344
25.07
Everton Boy
Blue Fwn D
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
5417
NBT
Hummin Gun
Black D
T: John Corrigan
John Corrigan
1111
23.64
Golden Khan
Black D
T: Jeff Ahern
Jeff Ahern
1532
NBT
Sudoku Flash
Black D
T: Kieth Anderson
Kieth Anderson
211
23.63
Pretty Erin
Brindle B
T: Mitchell Northfield
Mitchell Northfield
1363
24.20
Tehannah (SCR)
T: John Antonelli
John Antonelli
5774
24.05
Four Ten (SCR)
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
3166
23.91
R7
4
6
3
8
1-3 Win Heat 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stella Rose Hi
Wht & Fwn B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
1367
24.11
Negative Buzz
Black D
T: Allan Lang
Allan Lang
5166
23.43
Sudoku Baby
Black B
T: Kieth Anderson
Kieth Anderson
1
23.82
Coopolly Beach
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
7617
23.46
Fast Xara
Black B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
2357
24.03
Miss Wyoming
Black B
T: Peter Simpson
Peter Simpson
1816
23.62
Firefly Lady
Blue Bdl B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
3273
23.74
Thursday Wish
Black B
T: Terence Jordan
Terence Jordan
5785
NBT
Orara Lil (SCR)
T: Gary Smith
Gary Smith
5555
NBT
Sparkle Lass (SCR)
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
2178
NBT
R8
4
8
2
3
Palmerbet 0-2win Stakes
Mixed 620m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Typhoon Tess
Black B
T: Marilyn Swift
Marilyn Swift
7635
37.39
Flash Rose
Black B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
2865
36.38
Storm Ranger
Blue D
T: Marilyn Swift
Marilyn Swift
4754
36.53
Spring Abby
Black B
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
2164
37.30
Glebe Kid
Wht & Fwn D
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
7888
37.43
Tonight Live
Blue B
T: Thomas Kelly
Thomas Kelly
4353
36.56
Aria
Brindle B
T: Marilyn Johnson
Marilyn Johnson
7588
37.22
Speedy's Mate
Red Fwn B
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
2227
36.32
In The Crossfire (SCR)
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
5658
36.74
Shaylor Nora (SCR)
T: Athol Bradley
Athol Bradley
5758
36.42
R9
1
9
8
7
1-3 Win Heat 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kingsbrae Dave
Wh & Blue D
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
6625
23.82
Rachel Terror (SCR)
T: John Free
John Free
8112
23.74
Nash Bonus
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
1513
23.70
Lord Kihael (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
1184
NBT
Utter Fruitloop
Black B
T: Scott Ellem
Scott Ellem
2178
23.98
Old Material
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
2188
NBT
Janie Gotta Gun
Brindle B
T: John Jackett
John Jackett
4417
24.96
Hippie Trend
Black D
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
2232
23.77
Neeky's Way
Red Fwn B
(into 2)
T: John Mcgrory
John Mcgrory
2611
23.53
Country Best
Red Bdl B
(into 4)
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
4336
24.62
R10
4
7
8
2
1-3 Win Heat 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Yeah The Boys
Brindle B
T: Jeffrey Chapman
Jeffrey Chapman
7162
24.16
Proviso
Black D
T: Frank Hand
Frank Hand
7326
23.63
Black Hoodie
Black B
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
2815
NBT
He's A Cruisin'
Lt Fawn D
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
7213
23.78
Spritely Walk
Black D
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
1226
NBT
One Pump
Black D
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
2421
23.80
Same Size
Red Fwn D
T: Shane Waterhouse
Shane Waterhouse
2151
23.56
Thief
Black D
T: Garry Cluse
Garry Cluse
2374
23.76
Rodger What (SCR)
T: Michael Beach
Michael Beach
515
23.89
Sobbing Blossom (SCR)
T: Peter Simpson
Peter Simpson
17
23.73
R11
6
5
3
4
Richmond Valley Pet Supplies Stks
M1/M2/M3 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Farmhouse
Wh & Blk D
T: Janice Mclean
Janice Mclean
5647
23.91
Tina's Display
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
5464
23.59
Little Archer
Wh & Blk B
T: Ryan Newstead
Ryan Newstead
7376
23.41
My Name's Teddy
Wh & Blk D
T: Penelope Gilbert
Penelope Gilbert
4766
24.36
Scoop Tank
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
6374
23.76
Rapid Rose
Blue B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
6718
24.08
Vicki Rose Hi
Black B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
7736
23.26
Hollywood Hearts
Fawn D
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
5565
24.17
Pam Rose Hi (SCR)
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
8576
22.95
Won My Heart (SCR)
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
8878
24.71