OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Gawler
Warragul
Ipswich
Horsham
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Gawler
SA
Warragul
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Horsham
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
4
6
8
R2
3
1
4
5
R3
8
4
7
5
R4
3
2
5
1
R5
3
6
2
1
R6
8
5
4
2
R7
1
2
6
4
R8
8
4
1
3
R9
3
1
5
7
R10
3
6
2
9
Kennel closes at
04:19 17 February 2015
R1
2
4
6
8
Sky Racing Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,750
$1,225 - $350 - $175
$1.2K - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maybe Lad
Black D
T: Margaret Page
Margaret Page
2
NBT
Rusty's Image
Red Fwn D
T: Alby Kennewell
Alby Kennewell
N/A
NBT
Bear For Breaky
Black B
T: Mark Saal
Mark Saal
N/A
NBT
Looking At Me
Black B
T: Darleen Green
Darleen Green
6345
25.55
Kenilworth Road
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
N/A
NBT
Design Boy
Blue D
T: Peter Hay
Peter Hay
642
25.87
Coogan's Regret
Brindle D
T: Barry Morris
Barry Morris
362
25.55
Cosmic Trail
Black D
T: Gerard Bowe
Gerard Bowe
8533
NBT
Annie Benz (SCR)
T: Beverley Beesley
Beverley Beesley
6
NBT
Taser Shock (SCR)
T: Mark Saal
Mark Saal
6
26.47
R2
3
1
4
5
Rosewood & District Community Bank Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,750
$1,225 - $350 - $175
$1.2K - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Electric Impulse
Black B
T: Mark Saal
Mark Saal
N/A
NBT
Focus Me
Black B
T: Stacey White
Stacey White
5357
25.63
Lil' Bit Country
Blue B
T: Peter Hay
Peter Hay
5334
25.72
Trigger
Black D
T: Peter Wilson
Peter Wilson
2548
NBT
Fear The Surf
Blue D
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
33
26.00
Diamond Zena
Black B
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
5376
NBT
Aleeah Jet
Black B
T: Ricky Rolls
Ricky Rolls
N/A
NBT
Amelia Benz
Black B
T: Geoffrey Uhrhane
Geoffrey Uhrhane
N/A
NBT
Spring Blonde (SCR)
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
68
26.28
Straya (SCR)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
4
26.73
R3
8
4
7
5
Dinky Di Web Design
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,575 - $450 - $225
$1.5K - $450 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
He Chews Shoes (L/SCR)
T: Rachel Scott
Rachel Scott
6335
25.55
Manyara Miss
Black B
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
3243
NBT
Topper Webb
Red Bdl D
T: Daniel Browne
Daniel Browne
5242
NBT
Rock On Rolla
Black D
T: Mark Saal
Mark Saal
123
25.53
One Good Turn
Black D
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
2146
25.78
Classy Spring (L/SCR)
T: Rachel Scott
Rachel Scott
318
25.42
Lara Saint
Red Fwn B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
2522
25.58
Whirly Way
Black B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
2242
25.69
Osumare (SCR)
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
2136
25.64
Garry Jack (SCR)
T: John Pay
John Pay
5274
26.04
R4
3
2
5
1
Raincat Transport
NOV 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,575 - $450 - $225
$1.5K - $450 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hard To Match
Black D
T: Gregory Brennan
Gregory Brennan
4534
31.53
Cheeky Freyer
Black B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
3555
30.80
Ashley Belle
Blue B
T: Peter Carleton
Peter Carleton
3717
31.68
Done Dirt Cheap
Black D
T: Mark Saal
Mark Saal
138
NBT
Rocky Benz
Black D
T: Geoffrey Uhrhane
Geoffrey Uhrhane
2553
31.22
Shaylor Gem
Blue B
T: Craig Wright
Craig Wright
4656
32.61
Jasmine Holly
Brindle B
T: Craig Wright
Craig Wright
7688
NBT
Valentino Jack
Red Fwn D
T: Peter Furbank
Peter Furbank
5568
32.28
Miss Esposito (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3577
NBT
Meg's Magic (SCR)
T: Alec Stevens
Alec Stevens
8746
31.83
R5
3
6
2
1
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden F
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,750
$1,225 - $350 - $175
$1.2K - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Magic It Up
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
2
26.48
Busted Flat
Black D
T: Maurice Mcardle
Maurice Mcardle
1
26.17
Magic Kitchen
Black B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
6244
25.53
I'm In Credit (SCR)
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
6888
26.55
Jet Fast (SCR)
T: Ricky Rolls
Ricky Rolls
73
26.69
Chloe Benz
Blue Bdl B
T: Sarah Johnson
Sarah Johnson
1
25.60
Kasey Duk
Brindle B
T: George Hagicostas
George Hagicostas
2327
25.71
Steelie Princess
Black B
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
7645
26.05
Straya
Black D
(into 4)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
4
26.73
R6
8
5
4
2
Mcnamara & Associates 5th Grade F
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,575 - $450 - $225
$1.5K - $450 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
War Picture
Black D
T: Mark Wilkes
Mark Wilkes
4311
30.87
White Heart
Black B
T: Gregory Brennan
Gregory Brennan
4172
30.87
King's Gem
Black B
T: Brian Kutner
Brian Kutner
6373
31.04
Majestic Seine
Wh & Blk B
T: Gerard Bowe
Gerard Bowe
8653
30.70
Winning Nova
Blue Fwn D
T: Mick Pearce
Mick Pearce
1252
30.99
Abby's Magic
Black B
T: William Elson
William Elson
4744
31.03
Cyndie's Magic
Black B
T: William Elson
William Elson
6164
30.77
Apatite
Blue B
T: Joanne Price
Joanne Price
4131
30.58
Pocahontas (SCR)
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
2475
30.80
Knights Templar (SCR)
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
2658
30.69
R7
1
2
6
4
Big Dog Australia 4/5 Grade H
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,575 - $450 - $225
$1.5K - $450 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buck City
Black B
T: Selena Zammit
Selena Zammit
1165
30.42
Mal Rose Hi
Blk & Wh D
T: John Pay
John Pay
3371
30.79
Steel Rose (SCR)
T: John Thompson
John Thompson
1275
30.63
Percy Pierce
Black D
T: Raymond Knudsen
Raymond Knudsen
4546
31.09
Silver Sticka (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
1525
NBT
Manbo Man
Red Fwn D
T: Geoffrey Uhrhane
Geoffrey Uhrhane
3534
30.84
All You Can
Red Bdl B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
3435
30.65
Premier Player
Black D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
3116
NBT
Dainty Lass (SCR)
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
6855
30.82
Gympie Gold (L/SCR)
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
6678
31.85
R8
8
4
1
3
Gatton Tyre Service 4/5 Grade H
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,575 - $450 - $225
$1.5K - $450 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Knights Templar
Black D
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
2658
30.69
He's A Hunter
Lt Bdl D
T: Elaine Williamson
Elaine Williamson
2745
31.99
Minnesota Nice
Fawn B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
1551
NBT
Holywood Rose Hi
Lt Bdl D
T: John Pay
John Pay
1125
31.69
Wong Size Suzie
Red Fwn B
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
1115
30.73
Tarks Black Rose (SCR)
T: John Thompson
John Thompson
1416
30.68
King's Son
Black D
T: Brian Kutner
Brian Kutner
2765
NBT
This Time Reba
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
7312
30.69
Bogie Ruler (SCR)
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
8567
31.00
Habana Flex
Brindle B
(into 6)
T: Rick Kuhl
Rick Kuhl
5672
31.42
R9
3
1
5
7
Rosewood & District Community Bank
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,575 - $450 - $225
$1.5K - $450 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Thunder Of Speed
Wh & Blk D
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
7782
24.82
Isla Rose Hi
Black B
T: Garry Gilbert
Garry Gilbert
4857
25.78
Outa Tempo
Red Bdl D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
3825
25.51
Tarks Caliber (SCR)
T: John Thompson
John Thompson
1163
24.96
Dee Gee Jayee
Red Bdl D
T: Bob Adams
Bob Adams
2886
NBT
Bogie Raider
Blk & Wh D
T: Elaine Williamson
Elaine Williamson
5357
25.48
Maywyn Wealth
Fawn B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
3114
25.20
Freddie Finch
Wh & Blue D
T: John Pay
John Pay
4344
25.29
Bloo Frankie
Blue D
(into 4)
T: Peter Furbank
Peter Furbank
7377
25.79
Melody Serenade (SCR)
T: Lyndall Massey
Lyndall Massey
4628
25.06
R10
3
6
2
9
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,575 - $450 - $225
$1.5K - $450 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bogie Collector (L/SCR)
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
8288
25.51
Lakoda Smiley
Black D
T: Russell Druery
Russell Druery
5425
25.73
Shyan Yahoo
Black D
T: Ian Hoggan
Ian Hoggan
1165
25.48
Flamingo Lady (SCR)
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
3388
26.63
Big Yellow Taxi
Black B
T: Peter Roy
Peter Roy
1451
25.91
Pipeline Dream
Blue Bdl D
T: Glenn Smith
Glenn Smith
6626
25.23
Hazle Rose Hi
Black B
T: John Pay
John Pay
8465
25.89
Snowball Bob
Black D
T: Ian Dionysius
Ian Dionysius
4823
25.32
Ryan's Gift
Black B
(into 4)
T: Elaine Williamson
Elaine Williamson
4376
25.56
Sheza Pint Size (SCR)
T: Barry Cecil
Barry Cecil
4383
NBT