OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gosford
NSW
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Gawler
Warragul
Ipswich
Horsham
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gosford
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Gawler
SA
Warragul
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Horsham
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
3
5
1
4
R2
2
4
3
7
R3
5
6
1
8
R4
1
5
4
9
R5
4
1
2
5
R6
2
1
6
5
R7
6
5
4
2
R8
1
7
5
3
R9
8
2
1
3
R10
6
2
8
7
Kennel closes at
07:12 17 February 2015
R1
3
5
1
4
Welcome to Gosford GBOTA Maiden
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Opening Night
Black B
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
8
31.39
Duanna Keroma
Black B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
7834
30.92
Sheike
Wh & Blk B
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
52
NBT
Fancy Mick
Black D
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
7364
31.21
Parsley Bay
Black B
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
5
NBT
Serena Fly High
Black B
T: Amy Bennett
Amy Bennett
72
30.83
Kira's Surf Girl
Black B
T: Nathan Burnett
Nathan Burnett
N/A
NBT
Blue Squirrel
Blue D
T: Elizabeth Bont
Elizabeth Bont
8
31.24
Thank You (SCR)
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
6651
30.66
Fancy Paul (SCR)
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
6476
NBT
R2
2
4
3
7
Funnells Smash Repairs Erina Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jackal Hat
Brindle D
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
7264
NBT
Pancho Cruz
Wh & Blue D
T: Fred Xuereb
Fred Xuereb
6656
23.56
Extreme Quality
Wht & Fwn D
T: Warren Slade
Warren Slade
8
NBT
Starfire Keroma
Red Fwn B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
3254
23.50
Vacant Box
Kim Can Dashian
Black B
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
3436
NBT
Harris Pace
Blk & Wh D
T: Paul Camilleri
Paul Camilleri
4747
23.73
Stryker Pat (SCR)
T: Anthony Pickles
Anthony Pickles
338
23.84
R3
5
6
1
8
ladbrokes.com.au Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Entreaty
Black B
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
2443
30.40
Hey June
Wh & Blk B
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
1228
31.15
Ten Fifty's
Blk & Wh D
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
4352
30.53
Sudden Outburst (L/SCR)
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
7853
30.30
Majestic Quality
Black D
T: Warren Slade
Warren Slade
8338
30.38
Go You Goodwin
Blue Fwn D
T: Bryan Young
Bryan Young
4525
30.11
Zipping Fee Fee
Black B
T: Leanne Jordan
Leanne Jordan
321
NBT
Fire Streak
Blk & Wh D
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
1121
30.07
Smoke Da Wheels (SCR)
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
1877
NBT
R4
1
5
4
9
Betfair Blue Paws Super Series H
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gauge This
Black D
T: Walter Simmons
Walter Simmons
1221
NBT
Interrogated
Blue D
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
3532
30.11
Almost Quoted (SCR)
T: Ian Morgan
Ian Morgan
2285
30.25
Rubelly Magic
Black B
T: Rodney O'brien
Rodney O'brien
8155
30.56
Taxi Driver
Dark Bdl D
T: Johnny Varchione
Johnny Varchione
4673
30.22
Devine Frosti
Black B
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
2827
NBT
Elusive Zesta
Black B
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
Geoffrey Grimwood
5226
NBT
Johnny Magic
Black D
T: Charlie Dimech
Charlie Dimech
2361
NBT
Vapour Flight
Wh & Blk D
(into 3)
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
5335
NBT
Carter Mulwee (SCR)
T: Sydney Swain
Sydney Swain
1744
29.91
R5
4
1
2
5
Betfair Blue Paws Super Series H
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blackey Streek
Black D
T: Charlie Dimech
Charlie Dimech
5321
NBT
Diesel Train
Black D
T: Fred Xuereb
Fred Xuereb
5413
30.04
Cee Cee Quoted (SCR)
T: Owen Langley
Owen Langley
3646
29.92
Spacecraft
Black D
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
5141
29.66
Watta Specter
Black D
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
2335
NBT
Heroic Avenger
Brindle D
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
4877
NBT
Black Jellybean
Blk & Wh D
T: Simon Ma
Simon Ma
2112
NBT
Enter The Foo
White D
T: Ronald Patterson
Ronald Patterson
1651
30.20
Tarawi Thunder
Black D
(into 3)
T: Brendan Smith
Brendan Smith
3772
NBT
Nyxie (SCR)
T: Gayle Masterson
Gayle Masterson
6364
30.32
R6
2
1
6
5
ladbrokes.com.au Stakes
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kalden Kostello
Black D
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
2661
NBT
Zulu Zenith
Wh & Blk D
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
5465
30.11
Dreamsicle
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
6352
30.55
Young Goddess
Black B
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
5447
30.89
Black Lagoon
Black D
T: Rodney O'brien
Rodney O'brien
7111
30.07
Seven Jacks
Black D
T: David Taylor
David Taylor
1166
29.50
Little Chaddy
Black D
T: Maureen Bashford
Maureen Bashford
4323
31.01
Caboose
Red Bdl B
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
4175
30.42
Ritmar (SCR)
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
6387
29.69
R7
6
5
4
2
Funnells Smash Repairs Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Arika Man
Black D
T: Deborah Rowe
Deborah Rowe
3522
23.28
Sheba's Diva
Brindle B
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
6528
23.14
Effective Power (SCR)
T: Nathan Auld
Nathan Auld
2511
NBT
Just A Tiger
Wh & Bdl D
T: Zadia Smith
Zadia Smith
3616
22.83
Miss Migaro
Black B
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
3264
22.81
Make A Fifty
Black B
T: Simon Ma
Simon Ma
4863
22.83
Calculon
Black D
T: Daniel Mcdonald
Daniel Mcdonald
5346
23.44
Contessa
Blue Bdl B
T: Tracey Bruce
Tracey Bruce
3855
24.06
Bookaboo
Black B
(into 3)
T: Brendan Smith
Brendan Smith
5474
NBT
Diddy Split (SCR)
T: David Werner
David Werner
7785
24.06
R8
1
7
5
3
Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes
4th/5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Laugh With Mary
Black B
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
4874
35.38
Mr. Corsair
Fawn D
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
5331
35.24
Nightwatchman
Black D
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
6331
NBT
Envy
Black B
T: Peter Tobin
Peter Tobin
6563
35.24
White Fin
Fawn D
T: Peter Neilson
Peter Neilson
5745
36.14
Electric Star (SCR)
T: Alan Pringle
Alan Pringle
1715
NBT
Bobby Blanco
White D
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
5713
NBT
Avondale Maurick
Red Fwn D
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
5513
35.40
R9
8
2
1
3
Betfair Blue Paws Super Series H
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mighty Marlow
Black D
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
1272
30.22
Fab Surfy
Black D
T: Peter Neilson
Peter Neilson
1312
NBT
Permanent Guest
Dark Bdl D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
5228
29.97
Mighty Quoted (SCR)
T: Ian Morgan
Ian Morgan
2368
29.78
Watta Chord
Black B
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
3435
NBT
Cruzin' Wham
Blk & Wh D
T: Paul Camilleri
Paul Camilleri
1733
30.88
Devine Awe
Blk & Wh D
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
4622
29.88
Overstocked
Brindle D
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
5236
NBT
Ema's Tree
Red Fwn B
(into 4)
T: Lisa Lamb
Lisa Lamb
4244
30.43
Spring Gate (SCR)
T: Ernest Borg
Ernest Borg
6215
30.50
R10
6
2
8
7
Steve Blyth Electrical Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Calla Boom
Black B
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
5725
NBT
Kelly Phonics
Fawn B
T: Sharon Mitchell
Sharon Mitchell
1511
NBT
Moon Flash
Wht & Fwn B
T: James York
James York
1885
23.84
Rare Quality
Wht & Fwn D
T: Warren Slade
Warren Slade
1552
23.43
Jim Dandy
Red Fwn D
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
4247
23.39
Chubba
Blue B
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
6868
23.27
Cawbourne Shazam
Black B
T: Tracey Bruce
Tracey Bruce
8477
NBT
Lightning Wham
Black D
T: Paul Camilleri
Paul Camilleri
2574
23.27
Jaydo's General (SCR)
T: Daniel Eveleigh
Daniel Eveleigh
4571
NBT
Teevee Cee Cee (SCR)
T: Carol Gaunt
Carol Gaunt
8748
23.75