OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Lismore
Gosford
Christchurch
Angle Park
Devonport
Horsham
Ipswich
Shepparton
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Christchurch
Angle Park
SA
Devonport
TAS
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
8
2
7
R2
5
9
6
2
R3
2
3
6
7
R4
6
2
5
8
R5
6
10
4
8
R6
1
8
6
2
R7
3
1
6
7
R8
3
8
4
1
R9
5
3
1
8
R10
1
7
6
4
Kennel closes at
04:22 20 January 2015
R1
1
8
2
7
Sky Racing Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,750
$1,225 - $350 - $175
$1.2K - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Done Dirt Cheap
Black D
T: Mark Saal
Mark Saal
N/A
NBT
Ashley Belle
Blue B
T: Peter Carleton
Peter Carleton
4334
25.73
Magic Kitchen
Black B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
6
26.05
Ryli's Rambo (SCR)
T: David Litzow
David Litzow
5
26.17
Gadsby
Black D
T: Ian Hoggan
Ian Hoggan
N/A
NBT
Scorpio Jay
Black B
T: Craig Wright
Craig Wright
7
NBT
Fezz
Lt Bdl D
T: Gregory Berry
Gregory Berry
7727
26.17
Trav's Magic
Black D
T: William Elson
William Elson
425
25.53
Ryli's Cam
Blue Bdl D
(into 4)
T: David Litzow
David Litzow
8
26.64
She Said No (SCR)
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
662
25.67
R2
5
9
6
2
Rosewood & District Community Bank Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,750
$1,225 - $350 - $175
$1.2K - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Classy Spring (SCR)
T: Rachel Scott
Rachel Scott
31
25.42
Kahuna West
Black B
T: Peter Carleton
Peter Carleton
7442
NBT
Masaccio
Black D
T: Ian Hoggan
Ian Hoggan
7
NBT
Thaiday Night (L/SCR)
T: Deborah Arnold
Deborah Arnold
87
26.59
Rock On Rolla
Black D
T: Mark Saal
Mark Saal
N/A
NBT
Microchipper
Black D
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
2442
25.48
Blue Imprint (SCR)
T: Christopher Broadrick
Christopher Broadrick
776
26.78
Lemonade Tom
Black D
T: Ray Gatti
Ray Gatti
43
NBT
Ryli's Ranga
Red Fwn B
(into 7)
T: David Litzow
David Litzow
7
26.23
It's The Vibe
Blue Fwn B
(into 1)
T: Gregory Berry
Gregory Berry
82
NBT
R3
2
3
6
7
Dinky Di Web Design Maiden F
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,750
$1,225 - $350 - $175
$1.2K - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
All Bar
Blue D
T: Rod Herr
Rod Herr
7864
25.71
My Luxs Alive
Wht & Fwn D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
3741
25.27
Wildash Warrior
Blue Fwn D
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
3
25.61
Full Of Dreams (SCR)
T: Peter Evans
Peter Evans
3632
25.66
Cervelo (SCR)
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
2
25.30
Please Refrain
Black B
T: Nikki Peters
Nikki Peters
4851
25.29
Lil' Bit Country
Blue B
T: Peter Hay
Peter Hay
5533
25.72
Paris Harris
Black B
T: Gregory Berry
Gregory Berry
5742
25.87
Ryli's Rambo
Red Bdl D
(into 4)
T: David Litzow
David Litzow
5
26.17
Shakira Bella (SCR)
T: Stuart Thompson
Stuart Thompson
2835
25.60
R4
6
2
5
8
Raincat Transport
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,575 - $450 - $225
$1.5K - $450 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Loch Ben
Black D
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
4811
NBT
Refocus
Black D
T: Gregory Brennan
Gregory Brennan
6352
25.48
Help Me Out
Blue D
T: Ray Gatti
Ray Gatti
3763
NBT
Spider Bear (SCR)
T: Gregory Berry
Gregory Berry
3861
25.78
Beat The Bullet
Fawn D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
1268
NBT
High Class Miss
Bdl & Wh B
T: Gregory Berry
Gregory Berry
6233
25.47
Rylee's Ring In
Wh & Blue D
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
11
25.36
Over Here
Black B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
11
24.74
Shaylor Gem (SCR)
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
4746
25.88
Meg's Magic
Black B
(into 4)
T: Alec Stevens
Alec Stevens
7488
25.46
R5
6
10
4
8
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,575 - $450 - $225
$1.5K - $450 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Earning
Brindle D
T: Michael Boody
Michael Boody
3638
25.48
Blue Size
Blue D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
1275
25.79
Jebrynah Alley
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
3374
25.33
Easter Bunny
Black D
T: Ray Gatti
Ray Gatti
3334
NBT
Pearls Angel
Black B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
211
25.30
Rupert
Black D
T: Bruce Linnan
Bruce Linnan
1553
25.85
Lukaku (SCR)
T: Wayne Mcdonald
Wayne Mcdonald
6182
25.44
Don't Mocker Me
Brindle D
T: Christine Bourke
Christine Bourke
2347
25.58
Bogie Raider (SCR)
T: Elaine Williamson
Elaine Williamson
5535
25.48
Agro's Gun
Fawn D
(into 7)
T: Beverley Chappell
Beverley Chappell
5454
25.32
R6
1
8
6
2
Mcnamara & Associates
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,575 - $450 - $225
$1.5K - $450 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winning Nova
Blue Fwn D
T: Mick Pearce
Mick Pearce
6236
25.37
Threads
Blue Fwn B
T: Bruce Linnan
Bruce Linnan
2262
25.18
Spanky's Legend
Wht & Fwn B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
2255
25.34
Bogie Collector
Black D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
5182
25.51
Holywood Rose Hi
Lt Bdl D
T: John Pay
John Pay
8463
25.31
Mincin' Machine
Black D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
2112
NBT
Ryan's Gift
Black B
T: Elaine Williamson
Elaine Williamson
5143
25.56
Jebrynah Storm
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
7536
25.28
Surfin' Sue (SCR)
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
3427
25.54
Fusion Queen (SCR)
T: Ray Gatti
Ray Gatti
7478
25.51
R7
3
1
6
7
Big Dog Australia 5th Grade F
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,575 - $450 - $225
$1.5K - $450 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bella Narcissus
Black B
T: Robert Patching
Robert Patching
3525
30.82
Knights Templar
Black D
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
6541
30.69
Double Storm
Black D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
2464
30.95
Dorrie Mac
Black B
T: Bruce Linnan
Bruce Linnan
6514
30.78
Abby's Magic
Black B
T: William Elson
William Elson
7264
31.21
Houindeed
Black D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
4862
30.84
Connie Bear
Black B
T: Gregory Berry
Gregory Berry
6534
31.15
Fyre Gal
Red Fwn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
3363
30.86
Agro's Gun (SCR)
T: Beverley Chappell
Beverley Chappell
4542
30.81
Spring Joany (SCR)
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
1551
30.57
R8
3
8
4
1
Gatton Tyre Service
3rd/4th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,575 - $450 - $225
$1.5K - $450 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hope's Fantasy
Black B
T: William Elson
William Elson
8468
NBT
Daizy Dolittle (SCR)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
2718
25.45
Thunder Rocks
Black D
T: Stephen Arnold
Stephen Arnold
6143
25.28
Flash Houdini
Blue D
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
1142
25.02
Cosmic Pauly
Fwn & Wht D
T: Gregory Berry
Gregory Berry
1116
25.15
Ipswich Melody
Black B
T: Lancelot Waldon
Lancelot Waldon
8671
25.25
Yada Yada Yada (SCR)
T: Mark Saal
Mark Saal
5441
25.12
Soho Vane
Black B
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
1347
24.99
R9
5
3
1
8
Rosewood & District Community Bank 4/5 Grade H
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,575 - $450 - $225
$1.5K - $450 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Far From Fear
Black D
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
2436
30.54
Gympie Gold
Black B
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
5667
31.85
Dim Delights
Black D
T: Rachel Scott
Rachel Scott
2172
30.73
King's Gem
Black B
T: Brian Kutner
Brian Kutner
5734
NBT
Ell Scoville
Blk & Wh D
T: Dale Mortimer
Dale Mortimer
6634
31.25
Dainty Lass
Blue B
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
8668
30.82
Klondike Rush
Black D
T: Gavin Linnan
Gavin Linnan
1587
30.61
Percy Pierce
Black D
T: Raymond Knudsen
Raymond Knudsen
2737
31.09
Jet Black Opal (SCR)
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
8786
NBT
Ninja Touch (SCR)
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
6787
31.15
R10
1
7
6
4
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 4/5 Grade H
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,575 - $450 - $225
$1.5K - $450 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hopping Houdini
Black D
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
6166
30.54
Bogie Ruler
Black D
T: Brian Kutner
Brian Kutner
8856
31.00
Scottish Clan
Black D
T: Gavin Linnan
Gavin Linnan
4551
31.00
Blue Houdini
Blue D
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
4777
30.72
Outback Sassy
Black B
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
5766
31.17
Oxley Rubey
Black B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
7822
30.87
Call Me Patches
Wh & Blk D
T: Ray Gatti
Ray Gatti
5161
NBT
Avondale Tara
Blue B
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
8338
31.08
Jet Black Opal (SCR)
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
8786
NBT
Ninja Touch (SCR)
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
6787
31.15