OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gosford
NSW
Lismore
Gosford
Christchurch
Angle Park
Devonport
Horsham
Ipswich
Shepparton
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gosford
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Christchurch
Angle Park
SA
Devonport
TAS
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
5
1
6
2
R2
1
10
5
7
R3
2
1
4
7
R4
8
2
3
4
R5
4
8
6
1
R6
1
4
2
8
R7
8
10
2
5
R8
7
1
3
4
R9
7
6
8
5
R10
2
1
3
8
Kennel closes at
07:13 20 January 2015
R1
5
1
6
2
Peter Hill & Associates Maiden Series F
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,570
$1,100 - $315 - $155
$1.1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Westend Diva
Fawn B
T: John Heard
John Heard
2
30.35
Red Sun Foo
Red Fwn D
T: Ronald Patterson
Ronald Patterson
4545
30.04
Same Trick Twice
Black B
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
73
30.40
Jud My Hero
Black D
T: Penny Williams
Penny Williams
5684
30.83
Fire Streak
Blk & Wh D
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
2341
30.07
Explosive Madame
Black B
T: Daniel Flanagan
Daniel Flanagan
1
30.14
Effective Miss
Blue B
T: Nathan Auld
Nathan Auld
4323
30.26
Capital Game
Black D
T: Doreen Drynan
Doreen Drynan
2842
30.30
Cosmic Wonder (SCR)
T: John Mooney
John Mooney
5
30.42
Tequila Sprite (SCR)
T: Zadia Smith
Zadia Smith
645
30.45
R2
1
10
5
7
Aust Brokers Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Venus Fly High
Black B
T: Amy Bennett
Amy Bennett
2
NBT
Billy Bebrave (SCR)
T: Carol Wilson
Carol Wilson
75
NBT
Rare Quality (SCR)
T: Warren Slade
Warren Slade
71
NBT
High Sensability (SCR)
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
7
NBT
Crown Street
Fawn D
T: Chris Van Vegchel
Chris Van Vegchel
675
NBT
Prince Don (SCR)
T: Gregory Paget
Gregory Paget
6
NBT
Fancy Paul
Black D
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
6
NBT
Wild Effective
Black D
T: Nathan Auld
Nathan Auld
N/A
NBT
Mr. Milkshake
Black D
(into 6)
T: Timothy Murray
Timothy Murray
67
NBT
Fruit Spice
Black D
(into 2)
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
867
NBT
R3
2
1
4
7
Figjam Industries Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hey June
Wh & Blk B
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
662
NBT
Estranged
Fawn D
T: Luke Azzopardi
Luke Azzopardi
4
NBT
Spanish Fling (SCR)
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
4844
NBT
Cove Alight
Black D
T: Peter Honnery
Peter Honnery
42
23.97
Fancy Mick
Black D
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
37
NBT
Dianne's Roses
Lt Fawn B
T: Paul Mccusker
Paul Mccusker
7745
NBT
Harris Pace
Blk & Wh D
T: Paul Camilleri
Paul Camilleri
4647
NBT
Sulawaycee
Black B
T: Michael Bamback
Michael Bamback
3687
23.86
Mr. Milkshake (SCR)
T: Timothy Murray
Timothy Murray
676
24.14
Fruit Spice (SCR)
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
8672
23.32
R4
8
2
3
4
Hill & Co Lawyers Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Edna's Sweet
Black B
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
3756
23.86
Nitrous Zues
Black D
T: Nathan Auld
Nathan Auld
27
NBT
Thank You
Red Bdl D
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
4557
NBT
Fancy Tee
Black B
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
65
NBT
Precious Quality (SCR)
T: Warren Slade
Warren Slade
3344
NBT
Goldie's Finest
Black B
T: Michael Bonser
Michael Bonser
6766
23.53
Arizona Storm
Black D
T: Elizabeth Bont
Elizabeth Bont
N/A
NBT
Dee Bee Ten
Dark Bdl D
T: Timothy Murray
Timothy Murray
622
NBT
Fruit Spice (SCR)
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
8672
23.32
Mr. Milkshake (SCR)
T: Timothy Murray
Timothy Murray
676
24.14
R5
4
8
6
1
Kincumber Roos Fc Stakes
5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Billy Blue Eyes
Black D
T: Luke Azzopardi
Luke Azzopardi
4131
35.23
Who De Punk
Black B
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
1435
35.74
Little Surgeon
Black B
T: Timothy Murray
Timothy Murray
5456
35.63
Lochinvar Impact
Black D
T: Robert Smith
Robert Smith
3171
35.19
Mr. Corsair
Fawn D
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
5354
NBT
Elite Arena
Wh & Blk B
T: Dennis Gialanze
Dennis Gialanze
2143
34.96
Addison Road
Black B
T: Mark Gatt
Mark Gatt
1641
NBT
Victory Belle
Black B
T: Gregory Adamthwaite
Gregory Adamthwaite
1334
34.85
R6
1
4
2
8
Bakehouse Cafe Stakes
5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nagini
Black B
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
2325
NBT
Best Honour
Black B
T: Ronald Lambert
Ronald Lambert
8346
35.70
Orphans Princess
Black B
T: Gary Ernst
Gary Ernst
3636
NBT
Laugh With Mary
Black B
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
7441
35.84
Freya Keroma
Black B
T: Michael Bonser
Michael Bonser
8358
36.35
Amy Parker
Black B
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
5558
35.18
Oxley Axeman
Black D
T: William Davies
William Davies
4178
NBT
Chief Storm
Wh & Blk D
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
7437
NBT
R7
8
10
2
5
Fibre Tech Medical Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nova Glory
Fawn B
T: John Polidano
John Polidano
2152
29.98
Nyxie
Black B
T: Gayle Masterson
Gayle Masterson
2146
NBT
Fruity Bites
Black B
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
127
NBT
Majestic Quality (SCR)
T: Warren Slade
Warren Slade
6528
30.38
Girl Dodo
Black B
T: Seymour Vassilakis
Seymour Vassilakis
7432
30.38
Goldengrove Lad
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Sydney Swain
Sydney Swain
217
29.95
Electric Eagle (SCR)
T: John Byrne
John Byrne
2575
29.71
Gundal A Gogo
Blue Bdl D
T: Barry Colless
Barry Colless
1121
29.83
Entreaty
Black B
(into 4)
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
6563
NBT
Kenny's Honour
Brindle D
(into 7)
T: Ronald Lambert
Ronald Lambert
5383
30.93
R8
7
1
3
4
E Masonry Stakes
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Permanent Guest
Dark Bdl D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
1245
29.97
Dee Getta
Black D
T: Shane Hill
Shane Hill
5763
29.75
Parisian Mac
Black D
T: Daniel Brewer
Daniel Brewer
6688
NBT
Avondale Charm
Red Bdl B
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
6553
30.54
Interrogated
Blue D
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
4333
30.11
Mr Emgrand
Black D
T: Luke Azzopardi
Luke Azzopardi
7456
29.71
Cloud Ten
Black D
T: Anthony Duggan
Anthony Duggan
1721
29.57
Stylish Man
Brindle D
T: Frank Cini
Frank Cini
2165
29.85
Last Stand (SCR)
T: Michael Bamback
Michael Bamback
8678
NBT
Jessica Macy (SCR)
T: Michael Bonser
Michael Bonser
8855
30.61
R9
7
6
8
5
Jag Health & Fitness Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Left Field
Blue D
T: Frank Anderson
Frank Anderson
3257
22.74
Envy
Black B
T: Peter Tobin
Peter Tobin
4855
23.31
Late Male
Red Fwn D
T: Michaele Alderdice
Michaele Alderdice
1613
23.04
Krazy Caper
Black D
T: Timothy Murray
Timothy Murray
2175
23.07
Make A Fifty
Black B
T: Simon Ma
Simon Ma
8511
22.83
Sheba's Diva
Brindle B
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
2318
NBT
Kiss Me Marlow
Black D
T: Peter Keegan
Peter Keegan
5111
23.09
Just A Tiger
Wh & Bdl D
T: Zadia Smith
Zadia Smith
3645
22.83
Nanierna (SCR)
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
5666
23.33
Reco Marlow (SCR)
T: Frank Cini
Frank Cini
4888
23.58
R10
2
1
3
8
Central Coast Eye Care Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Jellybean
Blk & Wh D
T: Simon Ma
Simon Ma
185
23.21
Magic Babs
Black B
T: Jeffrey Jaeger
Jeffrey Jaeger
6851
NBT
Johnny Junior
Black B
T: Trevor Hagney
Trevor Hagney
174
23.79
Chubba
Blue B
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
1582
23.27
Bit Fruiti
Red Bdl D
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
3141
23.44
Cruzin' Wham
Blk & Wh D
T: Paul Camilleri
Paul Camilleri
6661
23.37
Jim Dandy
Red Fwn D
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
6553
23.39
Stratavon Kia
Black B
T: Christine Kay
Christine Kay
5353
23.33
Arya (SCR)
T: Warren Harper
Warren Harper
2136
23.22
Only Two (SCR)
T: Daniel Brewer
Daniel Brewer
1
NBT