OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Richmond
Bulli
Angle Park
Bendigo
Devonport
Meadows
Ipswich
Cranbourne
Ballarat
Rockhampton
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Richmond
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Angle Park
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Devonport
TAS
Meadows
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
5
6
2
1
R2
7
2
1
8
R3
7
1
6
8
R4
7
8
5
9
R5
1
2
9
3
R6
3
1
2
7
R7
1
4
8
3
R8
4
8
2
1
R9
5
6
2
3
R10
8
10
1
3
Kennel closes at
03:52 05 November 2014
R1
5
6
2
1
Sky Racing
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,000
$1,400 - $400 - $200
$1.4K - $400 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Porsche
Black D
T: Ian Hoggan
Ian Hoggan
N/A
NBT
Keep It Safe
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5664
NBT
Hola Dinero
Black D
T: Brett Hazelgrove
Brett Hazelgrove
3755
25.89
Classic Chai
Wht & Fwn B
T: Josephine Warbroek
Josephine Warbroek
76
NBT
Get Outa Dodge
Black D
T: John Pay
John Pay
4646
25.71
Bogart Blend
Fawn D
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
5774
25.88
Please Refrain
Black B
T: Nikki Peters
Nikki Peters
3584
25.60
Gee Daffy
Black D
T: Stephen Rolph
Stephen Rolph
N/A
NBT
Full Of Dreams (SCR)
T: Peter Evans
Peter Evans
6454
25.83
Ausczech Diva (SCR)
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
8844
25.71
R2
7
2
1
8
Rosewood & District Community Bank
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,000
$1,400 - $400 - $200
$1.4K - $400 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Brindle Belle
Red Bdl B
T: John O'dea
John O'dea
5878
25.74
Miss Esposito
Dark Bdl B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3
26.28
Velocity Alice
Black B
T: Peter Wilson
Peter Wilson
N/A
NBT
Valiant Crusader
Fawn D
T: Denise Robinson
Denise Robinson
2432
25.64
Struth It's Me
Blk & Wh D
T: Josephine Warbroek
Josephine Warbroek
4548
26.44
Ring Tail Ringo (L/SCR)
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
3255
25.78
Tayto
Black B
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
6226
25.44
Sam's The Man
Blue D
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
2546
26.01
Full Of Dreams (SCR)
T: Peter Evans
Peter Evans
6454
25.83
My Mate Ling (SCR)
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
5565
25.89
R3
7
1
6
8
Dinky Di Web Design
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,000
$1,400 - $400 - $200
$1.4K - $400 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hara's Sophie
Red Fwn B
T: Robert Gaunt
Robert Gaunt
6473
25.81
Maid Marion
Black B
T: John O'dea
John O'dea
8888
25.92
Gunny's Lad
Wh & Blk D
T: Trevor List
Trevor List
8537
26.13
Fancy Osti (SCR)
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
2841
25.67
Snowball Marg
Brindle B
T: Ian Dionysius
Ian Dionysius
8
27.11
Fair Daisy
Blue B
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
6675
26.08
Classic Tycoon
Black D
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
2337
25.41
October Spring
Red Fwn B
T: Kenneth Wray
Kenneth Wray
6
26.09
My Mate Ling
Brindle D
(into 4)
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
5565
25.89
Ausczech Diva (SCR)
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
8844
25.71
R4
7
8
5
9
Big Dog Racing Supplements
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,750
$1,925 - $550 - $275
$1.9K - $550 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Missus Zada
Black B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
7653
25.29
White Goddess
Wht & Fwn B
T: Peter Furbank
Peter Furbank
7558
25.84
Is This Yours (SCR)
T: Robert Wall
Robert Wall
4887
25.77
Lorian's Lad
Blue Bdl D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
1336
25.75
Jasmine Holly
Brindle B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
1637
26.02
Marlow Tycoon
Black B
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
8758
25.91
Black Riband
Black B
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
1324
25.28
Supa Smooth Osti
Black D
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
4132
25.51
Prater's Problem
Black D
(into 3)
T: Brodie Prater
Brodie Prater
7343
25.57
Old Crooner (SCR)
T: Eric Raeburn
Eric Raeburn
6754
25.57
R5
1
2
9
3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,750
$1,925 - $550 - $275
$1.9K - $550 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hazy Jane
Black B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
1473
25.36
Moonlight Tycoon
Black D
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
2832
25.38
Minnesota Nice
Fawn B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6456
25.94
Magical Girl (SCR)
T: Garry Gilbert
Garry Gilbert
5511
25.55
Cracker's Alite (SCR)
T: Neil Falls
Neil Falls
6881
NBT
Kelly Bloo
Blue B
T: Peter Furbank
Peter Furbank
4877
25.58
Maxwell Rumble
Black D
T: Jeff Cumming
Jeff Cumming
2321
25.26
Dusty Winslow
Dark Bdl B
T: Terry Brereton
Terry Brereton
7774
26.03
Balaclava
Black B
(into 4)
T: Peter Evans
Peter Evans
7527
25.41
Mortus Fear Him (L/SCR)
T: Terry Mort
Terry Mort
6668
26.92
R6
3
1
2
7
White Rose Boarding Kennels
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,750
$1,925 - $550 - $275
$1.9K - $550 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Elitely
Black D
T: Deborah Arnold
Deborah Arnold
711
25.22
Beauty Rose Hi
Black B
T: John Pay
John Pay
1158
25.37
Lakoda Dancer
Red Fwn B
T: Russell Druery
Russell Druery
1436
25.33
Covert Agent
Black D
T: Jeff Cumming
Jeff Cumming
3214
25.36
That One
Black D
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
2565
25.85
Jess Niro
Brindle B
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
4436
25.64
Nicholson
Red Fwn D
T: Garry Gilbert
Garry Gilbert
7767
26.42
Pipeline Dream
Blue Bdl D
T: Glenn Smith
Glenn Smith
3621
25.33
Sandy's Gift (SCR)
T: Gloria Falla
Gloria Falla
7785
26.15
Special Girl (SCR)
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
5516
25.52
R7
1
4
8
3
Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,750
$1,925 - $550 - $275
$1.9K - $550 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hara's Dereck
Black D
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
7242
25.21
Chasin' Tori
Brindle D
T: Jasen Woods
Jasen Woods
3516
24.92
Lady Inga
Red Bdl B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
5165
25.33
Silver Sticka
Red Bdl D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
8525
25.53
Secret Stash
Black B
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
1151
25.12
Lakoda Lochie
Blk & Wh D
T: Russell Druery
Russell Druery
1212
25.16
Habana Flex (SCR)
T: Rick Kuhl
Rick Kuhl
2638
25.27
Denzano Osti
Brindle D
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
1844
25.47
Hotshot Hero
Black D
(into 7)
T: Max Hay
Max Hay
3437
25.50
Ausczech Express (SCR)
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
4666
25.52
R8
4
8
2
1
Rosewood & District Community Bank
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,250
$2,275 - $650 - $325
$2.2K - $650 - $320
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Madam's Folly
Wht & Fwn B
T: Bruce Mcnamara
Bruce Mcnamara
4554
31.34
Regalo
Black B
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
7653
31.05
Fyre Gal (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
7457
30.86
Strong Stanley
Red Bdl D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
2874
30.99
Mr. Hoppins (SCR)
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
7268
30.77
Blue Houdini
Blue D
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
8472
30.72
Hara's Harry
Black D
T: Michael Stephenson
Michael Stephenson
5352
30.86
Hara's Annie
Black B
T: Michael Stephenson
Michael Stephenson
5437
30.65
Where's Ya Mate (SCR)
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
4778
31.62
Zipping Turbo (L/SCR)
T: Terry Mort
Terry Mort
7657
31.22
R9
5
6
2
3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,750
$1,925 - $550 - $275
$1.9K - $550 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Isla Rose Hi
Black B
T: John Pay
John Pay
8627
25.78
Magpie Model
Wh & Blk B
T: Gregory Mellen
Gregory Mellen
2122
NBT
Cousin Ita
Red Bdl B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
5378
25.47
Velocette Lane
Black B
T: Terry Brereton
Terry Brereton
2352
25.34
Sunny Jim
Red Bdl D
T: Alex Green
Alex Green
6725
25.34
Agent Romanoff
Red Bdl B
T: Jeff Cumming
Jeff Cumming
3182
25.61
Black Paradox (SCR)
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
7721
25.61
Pearl's Girl
Black B
T: Lancelot Waldon
Lancelot Waldon
7887
25.35
Batman Keeping
Fawn D
(into 7)
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
6546
NBT
De Fonc (SCR)
T: Terry Mort
Terry Mort
5567
25.89
R10
8
10
1
3
Sky Racing
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,750
$1,925 - $550 - $275
$1.9K - $550 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Windfall
Blue Bdl B
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
8721
25.38
Slick Kelly (SCR)
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
5725
25.33
Incandescent
Black B
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
4228
25.26
Snowball Grace (SCR)
T: Ian Dionysius
Ian Dionysius
3888
25.40
Hara's Sammy
Black D
T: Michael Stephenson
Michael Stephenson
7673
25.00
Taranis
Blue D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
8775
25.55
Cloud Land (SCR)
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
6866
25.59
Greysynd Fantasy
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5317
26.28
My Mocha
Blue B
(into 4)
T: Rachel Scott
Rachel Scott
3738
25.28
Ya Ace Ya
Blue Fwn B
(into 7)
T: Brodie Prater
Brodie Prater
7845
25.38