OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Devonport
TAS
Richmond
Bulli
Angle Park
Bendigo
Devonport
Meadows
Ipswich
Cranbourne
Ballarat
Rockhampton
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Devonport
TAS
Richmond
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Angle Park
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Devonport
TAS
Meadows
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
2
4
5
3
R2
8
1
3
6
R3
1
4
8
6
R4
5
1
4
9
R5
7
4
6
3
R6
3
2
4
8
R7
2
1
5
4
R8
1
2
3
7
R9
7
6
5
1
R10
8
10
2
4
R11
6
8
2
5
Kennel closes at
03:22 05 November 2014
R1
2
4
5
3
Dr Margaret Van De Weg Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jake Keeping
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4564
26.80
Buckle Up Zeus
Fwn & Wht D
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
3622
25.75
Lemont
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6
NBT
Miller's Magic
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
N/A
NBT
Knox And Rattles
White D
T: Shane Stennings
Shane Stennings
8
NBT
Feraro Commando (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
8
NBT
Rosemarkie
Black B
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
72
26.36
Brent's Champ (SCR)
T: Dale Hammersley
Dale Hammersley
3
26.36
Neilina (SCR)
T: Leigh Alexander
Leigh Alexander
685
26.84
Aerohound
Black D
(into 8)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
76
26.99
R2
8
1
3
6
Cripps Master Loaf Division2
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winklee Tip
Black D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
5331
25.86
Nordic Knight
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
851
NBT
Miller's Ace
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
N/A
NBT
Ricky's A Legend
Black D
T: Dale Hammersley
Dale Hammersley
2
26.18
Maura Bella (SCR)
T: Robert Nelson
Robert Nelson
2
25.91
Loch Leven
Black D
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
52
26.43
Suzie's Sister
Blue B
T: Shane Stennings
Shane Stennings
1364
26.13
Pelican Keeping
W & Blue Fn D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
5814
26.47
Tricky Joma
Fawn B
(into 5)
T: Joan Nichols
Joan Nichols
76
26.73
Poa's Girl (SCR)
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
874
26.50
R3
1
4
8
6
Northwest Animal Hospital Devonport Breeders Class
OPEN 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,795
$1,785 - $550 - $280 - $180
$1.7K - $550 - $280 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Demi Cali
Brindle B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1
NBT
Lorus Time
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4
NBT
Buckle Up Tango
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4634
26.06
Brad Hill Billy
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
25
26.02
Lisheen
Blue & Wh D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
N/A
NBT
Posh Fire
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4
26.28
Double Bogey
Red Fwn B
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
785
26.71
Smichols
Brindle D
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
3731
25.93
Simpsons Bay (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2362
27.32
Maseratti Duck (SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
7
27.01
R4
5
1
4
9
Northwest Animal Hospital Devonport Breeders Class
OPEN 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,795
$1,785 - $550 - $280 - $180
$1.7K - $550 - $280 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tax Toy
Brindle D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
111
25.86
Eagle On Nine (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Half Century (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3544
26.21
Winklea Vestie
Wh & Blk D
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
21
25.92
Prescribe
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3121
25.83
Olivia's Dream
Black B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
6412
26.06
Mandy Charm
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
141
25.77
St. Bazil
Blue Bdl D
T: Joan Nichols
Joan Nichols
757
26.45
Danger Duck
Blue D
(into 2)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
48
26.51
Maura Bella
Black B
(into 3)
T: Robert Nelson
Robert Nelson
2
25.91
R5
7
4
6
3
Northwest Animal Hospital Devonport Breeders Class
OPEN 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,795
$1,785 - $550 - $280 - $180
$1.7K - $550 - $280 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Annie's Song
Black B
T: Noelene Garwood
Noelene Garwood
N/A
NBT
Rory Mac
Red Fwn D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
58
26.50
Brother Jake
Fawn D
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
213
25.94
Dark Vito
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
2251
25.62
Beaver Birchall
Black B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
5
NBT
Raz Simpson
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
122
26.02
Black Sienna
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
413
25.78
Knead The Dough
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6563
26.31
Suzie's Sister (SCR)
T: Shane Stennings
Shane Stennings
3646
26.13
Brent's Champ (SCR)
T: Dale Hammersley
Dale Hammersley
3
26.36
R6
3
2
4
8
Northwest Animal Hospital Devonport Breeders Class
OPEN 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,795
$1,785 - $550 - $280 - $180
$1.7K - $550 - $280 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Adam's Jimmy
Black D
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
7341
26.09
Elite Enfield
Blue Fwn D
T: Graeme Barber
Graeme Barber
5116
25.71
Buckle Up Fletch
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2187
25.66
Silver Pierre
Fawn D
T: Joan Nichols
Joan Nichols
1333
25.72
Marta
Blue & Wh B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5
26.88
Roadhouse Lass
Black B
T: Peter Dalton
Peter Dalton
N/A
NBT
Lovely Banks
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
15
25.52
Teemac
Fawn D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4121
25.61
Poa's Girl (SCR)
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
874
26.50
Nimble Erin (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5
26.75
R7
2
1
5
4
Eliza's (little Loaves) by Cripps Division1
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,155
$1,455 - $415 - $210 - $75
$1.4K - $410 - $210 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Real Caution
Blk & Wh D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2336
25.54
Wynburn Loco
Black B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
1222
25.64
Little Miss Take
Black B
T: Thomas Doherty
Thomas Doherty
3563
25.92
Bag Of Spice
Blk & Wh D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
1536
25.81
Great Taylors
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6438
25.84
Cosmic Star
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8786
25.94
Get Up Alvin
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8748
26.01
Blue Slugger
Blue D
T: John Wilton
John Wilton
6274
NBT
John's Joy (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
1464
26.24
Whitford Miss (SCR)
T: Ian Johnstone
Ian Johnstone
8854
25.75
R8
1
2
3
7
Greg Mansfield Division1
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sound Effort
Blue D
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
7183
26.43
Red Fang
Brindle D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3552
26.07
Super Funds
Fawn D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
7866
26.14
Swinging Hammer
Wh & Blk B
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
5267
26.16
Classic Judd
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7454
26.43
Cobra Blue
Blue D
T: Thomas Johnson
Thomas Johnson
5347
26.10
Thermal Expanse
Black B
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
4456
26.45
Crackerjack Dad
Black D
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
8738
26.24
Classic Chong (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4485
26.34
Urana Bolt (SCR)
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
7876
26.65
R9
7
6
5
1
Betta Milk Division2
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,155
$1,455 - $415 - $210 - $75
$1.4K - $410 - $210 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bitmore Lyndee
Brindle B
T: Robert Nelson
Robert Nelson
2443
25.86
Champagne Bound
Black B
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
5327
26.26
Hellyeah Fiona
Red Fwn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7736
25.64
Buckle Up Barney
Blk & Wh D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2214
25.57
Underground
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2214
25.51
Minnie Mogul
Blk & Wh B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
1277
25.61
Wynburn Rush
Black B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
3712
25.93
High Sierra (SCR)
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
6525
25.93
Open Bar (L/SCR)
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
4576
26.24
John's Joy (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
1464
26.24
R10
8
10
2
4
Simon's Carpet One Division2
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hot Water
Brindle B
T: Allison Johnson
Allison Johnson
8846
26.64
Khal Drogo
Black D
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
4718
NBT
Covey
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8455
25.84
Salegreys Chatta
BK D
T: Andrea Mcconnon
Andrea Mcconnon
2123
25.87
Hellyeah Flicka (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7368
26.00
Layla's Dream
Black B
T: Frederick Dalton
Frederick Dalton
7874
26.30
Colorado Coal
Black D
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
5367
26.46
Loch Roman
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
2181
25.84
Solo Power (SCR)
T: Thomas Doherty
Thomas Doherty
7856
25.93
Cosmic Harry
Black D
(into 5)
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
8576
25.79
R11
6
8
2
5
The Examiner Division3
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Midori Nitro
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3815
26.13
Poppy Greene
Brindle D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
5452
NBT
Captain Lane
Brindle D
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
2574
26.01
Mad Jess
Blue B
T: Thomas Johnson
Thomas Johnson
8775
26.09
Wynburn Charm
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5162
26.13
Emperor's Bridge
Black D
T: Pamela Taylor
Pamela Taylor
4171
NBT
Thomas Good
Black D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
7772
26.55
Dashing Roman
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
174
25.91
Classic Chong (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4485
26.34
Grand Angus (SCR)
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
8477
26.51