OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Gunnedah
Dapto
Casino
Shepparton
Mount Gambier
Warragul
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Ipswich
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Gunnedah
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Casino
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Warragul
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Ipswich
QLD
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
6
5
8
R2
5
8
6
7
R3
1
2
3
7
R4
1
2
4
10
R5
1
7
5
3
R6
2
8
6
3
R7
3
2
4
1
R8
3
1
5
4
R9
3
5
6
8
R10
8
3
7
1
Kennel closes at
18:59 31 March 2022
Print Meeting
R1
1
6
5
8
The Mercury Division1
6th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,015
$2,040 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Turbo Inferno
RBD D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
F51
19.82
Superior Style
BK B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
7
NBT
Floria Bridge
Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3686
NBT
Molten Shard
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6445
NBT
Wynburn Chief
WRBD D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
1325
19.59
Big Buddha
WBK D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
7513
19.92
Just The Miss
Red Fwn B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
4
NBT
Rogue Storm
Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Benny Bound (SCR)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
688
20.80
Zelda's Legend (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5866
NBT
R2
5
8
6
7
Jared Davies Carpentry & Maintenance Division1
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,165
$2,145 - $620 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $620 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Magic Rogue
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3737
26.45
Clairvoyant
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
8626
NBT
Dilston Magic
Fwn & Wht D
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
7341
26.80
Wild Charlie
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3245
26.93
Off The Lead
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5118
27.34
Jacali
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
4425
NBT
Joyful Juggler
Red Bdl D
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
3441
NBT
Blackbrush Scott
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
1427
26.22
Big Red Ruby (SCR)
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
3478
27.48
I've Got It (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
8656
26.78
R3
1
2
3
7
Ladbroke It! Division2
6th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,015
$2,040 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Deadly Cecil
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
1326
NBT
Zora's River
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8335
19.71
Wynburn Gypsy
Wh & Bdl B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
3271
19.73
Outright
Brindle D
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
2444
NBT
Tah Tracey
Fwn & Wht B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1351
19.73
Wave Blade
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5774
20.08
Minardo
Wh & Blk B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
6741
19.84
Socially Elegant (SCR)
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
4351
NBT
Wild Gus (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7687
20.55
Western Wood
Fawn D
(into 8)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
888
20.44
R4
1
2
4
10
Surepick Division3
6th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,015
$2,040 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nail 'Em Fencer
Black D
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
3212
19.45
Just May Be
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
5132
19.75
Moscato (SCR)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
3262
19.75
Follow The Star
Black B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
4355
19.78
Willow Tree
Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Castle Town (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2452
NBT
Self Control (L/SCR)
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
2144
NBT
Tah Hanna
Wh & Blk B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6818
20.74
Zelda's Legend
Blue B
(into 6)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5866
NBT
Semi Precious
Wh & Blk B
(into 3)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
8265
20.30
R5
1
7
5
3
Put Your Quaddies on Division1
5th Grade 599m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,165
$2,145 - $620 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $620 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bedrock Cruiser
Wh & Blk D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
3222
34.49
Mr. Ten Percent
Blk & Wh D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
3512
NBT
Ping Excellence
BK B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1632
35.46
Enchanted Spirit
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7788
34.70
Dewana Be Happy
BK B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7511
NBT
Dewana Imagine
BK B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8626
NBT
Tsar Bell
Blue Bdl D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
5365
34.80
Gracie's Joy
Red Fwn B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
2563
NBT
R6
2
8
6
3
Jared Davies Carpentry & Maintenance Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,235
$2,190 - $630 - $310 - $105
$2.1K - $630 - $310 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Got The Blues
Blue D
T: Denis Wood
Denis Wood
7517
26.06
Blackwood Buster
Black D
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
5533
26.17
Jewel Titan
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1127
26.00
Locknane Shell
Dark Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3246
25.97
All About Monty
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
1835
26.03
Aston Paisley
Black B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2383
25.96
Mr. Camacho
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
7256
26.02
Ticket To Heaven
Blue D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5313
25.99
Whiskey Woman (SCR)
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
7547
26.34
Miss Cleo (SCR)
T: Trent Fenton
Trent Fenton
4366
26.25
R7
3
2
4
1
Brighton Hair & Beauty Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,515
$2,380 - $685 - $335 - $115
$2.3K - $680 - $330 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Siberia
Blue D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
4476
25.73
Sprint Gordon
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
1466
25.73
Mc Inerney
BK D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
1411
25.90
Green Machine
Brindle D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2131
25.86
Aston Virago (SCR)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
1336
25.77
Loch And Loaded
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5111
26.07
Winklee Casey
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5142
26.10
Tah Liam
Lt Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3617
26.12
Amy Cora (SCR)
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
2527
25.82
Run Red Run
Fawn D
(into 5)
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1424
26.08
R8
3
1
5
4
Gotta Luv the Hobart Greyhounds Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,165
$2,145 - $620 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $620 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dewana Magoo
BE D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1435
26.21
Lakeview Lilly (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
5215
26.58
Altercate
Brindle B
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
3155
NBT
Golden Archer
Fawn D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
7767
26.75
Where's Holly
Black B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
4735
26.40
Our Macca Boy
Black D
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
8287
25.87
Max Gringo
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2654
26.31
Playboy Danger
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
3625
26.50
Sandford Star (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
7847
26.74
Cassie
Black B
(into 2)
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
7884
26.53
R9
3
5
6
8
Ladbrokes Same Race Multi Division2
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,235
$2,190 - $630 - $310 - $105
$2.1K - $630 - $310 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Agent Aspen (SCR)
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
1141
26.12
Fleeting One
Red Fwn D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
7751
26.21
Dewana Milo
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1232
26.11
Jordan Titan
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1342
25.91
Escalation
Dark Bdl B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1814
25.99
Always Baroque
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4245
25.94
Coote
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5181
26.25
Pages Creek
Red Bdl D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2645
26.09
Just Mercy (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4728
26.02
Pretty Boy Roy
Black D
(into 1)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
3872
26.16
R10
8
3
7
1
Carlton Draught Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,165
$2,145 - $620 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $620 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Eternity
Black B
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
4636
26.15
Cascade Carriage
Brindle D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
5831
26.25
Evolution Girl
Red Bdl B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
2232
26.07
Where's Starc
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
2176
26.32
Gold Symbol
BD B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
8767
NBT
Hawk Danger (SCR)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
1218
26.61
Tah Meg
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3256
26.36
Just Posh
Black B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
1411
25.95
Pink Turtle
Black B
(into 6)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7557
26.15
Walkin' Boots (SCR)
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
5856
26.23