OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Maitland
Dapto
AUCKLAND
Warragul
Shepparton
Christchurch
Ballarat
Albion Park
Sandown
Angle Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Auckland
Warragul
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Christchurch
Ballarat
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
4
1
5
2
R2
1
3
6
2
R3
2
4
3
8
R4
7
6
4
1
R5
8
2
5
6
R6
8
1
7
6
R7
2
8
4
6
R8
7
4
8
1
R9
2
6
7
8
R10
2
5
6
4
Kennel closes at
08:28 27 April 2017
R1
4
1
5
2
Tasbred Series 12 Division1
SE 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,700 - $485 - $245 - $60
$1.7K - $480 - $240 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Keep Ya Fresh
Red Bdl B
T: Craig French
Craig French
455
26.85
New Tears Angel
Black B
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
4774
26.78
Diamond Lass
Brindle B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
568
NBT
Superb Innings
Brindle B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
7225
26.61
Captain Red
Red Fwn D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3253
26.59
Shaina Lass
Black B
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
3386
26.63
One Arm Bandit
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6886
26.48
Elusive Olaf
Black D
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
5876
27.03
Willie Mac (SCR)
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
2125
26.47
Woosha (SCR)
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
2212
26.32
R2
1
3
6
2
Vet's Medley Series H Division1
4th/5th Grade 599m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,010
$1,365 - $390 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ya Want Some
Blk & Wh D
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
1251
35.10
Family Challenge
Black D
T: Juneen Devine
Juneen Devine
6353
34.77
Le Baz
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
3427
34.57
Thumb Print
Black D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
6672
NBT
Bomber Dyson
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
7548
NBT
Capetown Jinx
Black B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
1742
NBT
Tah Jen
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7574
34.72
Surf The Artic
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5565
35.43
R3
2
4
3
8
Vet's Medley Series H Division2
4th/5th Grade 599m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,010
$1,365 - $390 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Terra Vista
Black D
T: Steven O'brien
Steven O'brien
3525
34.69
Vrontios
BK D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
6226
NBT
Black Rhino
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5514
NBT
Family Bruiser
Black D
T: Jamie Devine
Jamie Devine
7824
NBT
Stylish Morgan
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
6485
34.76
Whistledown (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6234
NBT
Brusha Borne
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6673
34.81
Kinloch Country
Brindle B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
8242
NBT
R4
7
6
4
1
Vet's Medley Series H Division3
4th/5th Grade 599m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,010
$1,365 - $390 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Coffee Elizabeth
Black B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
5746
35.05
Diamond Image
Black B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
7456
NBT
Nanna June
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4464
35.33
Bongioletti
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2111
NBT
Queen Miela
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8886
35.38
Fesco Lass
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
3437
NBT
Atomec Tecoma
Brindle D
T: Thomas Astbury
Thomas Astbury
1864
35.12
Bel Air Mist (SCR)
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
6716
NBT
R5
8
2
5
6
Vet's Medley Series H Division4
4th/5th Grade 599m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,010
$1,365 - $390 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vitor
Fawn D
T: Andrea Mcconnon
Andrea Mcconnon
4465
NBT
Honcho Bound
Black D
T: Graeme Sherriff
Graeme Sherriff
2478
34.65
Whodat Bangin'
Fawn D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
1742
NBT
Tah Sophie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8746
NBT
Banquet
Red Bdl B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4222
34.94
Queen Matilda
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3585
NBT
Oliver Queen (SCR)
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
2625
NBT
Devil's Gullet
Red Bdl D
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
1311
NBT
R6
8
1
7
6
luxbet.com Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,340
$1,595 - $455 - $230 - $60
$1.5K - $450 - $230 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dark Casio
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4184
25.70
Bunna Boy
Fawn D
T: Andrea Mcconnon
Andrea Mcconnon
4472
26.05
Ultimate Billy
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
1464
NBT
Locknane Eve
Red Fwn B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
2588
26.04
Lashing Jackson
Black D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
7136
26.08
Casio Lad
Red Bdl D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1161
25.65
Chief Jetpilot
Brindle D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2241
25.87
Halo Lee
Red Bdl B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
8832
25.79
R7
2
8
4
6
Vet's Medley Series H Division5
4th/5th Grade 599m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,010
$1,365 - $390 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Baci De Kahn
Red Bdl B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4857
35.38
Inanna Star
Black B
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
5624
NBT
King Pedro
Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6484
NBT
Almachino
Wh & Bdl D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
7654
35.07
Kamikaze Turtle
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7815
34.84
Bit Hot Rusty
Dark Bdl D
T: Andrea Mcconnon
Andrea Mcconnon
5578
34.78
Dark Drifter
Black D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
3162
35.08
Bambalam Brandy
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
3774
NBT
R8
7
4
8
1
Vet's Medley Series H Division6
4th/5th Grade 599m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,010
$1,365 - $390 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Scruffy Squaw
Blk & Wh B
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
3263
35.80
Bobby Bound (SCR)
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
2336
34.40
She's Ours
Black B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
8668
35.46
Fancy Moss
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1656
34.99
Dame Kirra
Lt Bdl B
T: Shane Stennings
Shane Stennings
1888
35.46
Cyno Snip
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
6186
NBT
Our Mate Jake
Black D
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
7554
34.98
Burning House
Black B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
5314
NBT
R9
2
6
7
8
Vet's Medley Series H Division7
4th/5th Grade 599m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,010
$1,365 - $390 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Redhot Coles
Red Bdl D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
6857
NBT
Pickled Tink
Black B
T: Philip Cassidy
Philip Cassidy
1167
NBT
Unagi (SCR)
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
888
NBT
Tigra Tron
Dark Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8784
NBT
Buckle Up Beneau
Brindle D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1726
NBT
Sizzling Bandit
Black D
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
4355
35.14
Izzy A Prince
Black D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
6481
NBT
Oh So Nice
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
8228
NBT
R10
2
5
6
4
The Mercury Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,060
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $60
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mewstone Rocket
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
6367
26.25
Swift Zorro
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4373
25.89
Demon Lad
Black D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
2111
26.04
Hooltifia
Black B
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
5716
26.18
Free Spins
Black D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
1364
26.37
Hello Nancy
Black B
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
1175
26.12
Can Bee
Black B
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
1734
25.86
Mister Campo
Black D
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
7462
26.44
Bemboka Belle (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
4425
26.33
Black Shuck (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
3885
26.25