OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Dapto
NSW
Maitland
Dapto
AUCKLAND
Warragul
Shepparton
Christchurch
Ballarat
Albion Park
Sandown
Angle Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Dapto
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Auckland
Warragul
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Christchurch
Ballarat
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
4
1
8
2
R2
4
1
8
3
R3
7
6
8
1
R4
2
6
3
7
R5
1
2
8
9
R6
5
6
7
4
R7
7
9
6
3
R8
1
2
3
4
R9
4
1
2
5
R10
2
8
1
7
R11
7
1
2
5
Kennel closes at
08:31 27 April 2017
R1
4
1
8
2
Dapto Loyalty Program Mdn Ht Maiden Series H
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
No Data
Black B
T: Brent Attard
Brent Attard
46
NBT
Mount Oxley
Black D
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
576
31.00
Amarina Nitro
Black B
T: Michael Kranitis
Michael Kranitis
7644
NBT
Snow Time
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Mary Wright
Mary Wright
347
31.01
Station Pix
Blue B
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
674
NBT
Senorita Kerry
Black B
T: Ruth King
Ruth King
85
31.34
Bugatti Athena
Black B
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
3
NBT
Kylee The Kitty
Wh & Blk B
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
363
NBT
R2
4
1
8
3
Dapto Loyalty Program Mdn Ht Maiden Series H
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bugatti Rockstar
Black D
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
6
NBT
Mount Franklin
Black D
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
427
NBT
Shim The Weapon
Black D
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
6422
NBT
Zippy Ethics
Black B
T: David Smith
David Smith
3226
30.25
Rayner Grae
W & Blue Fn D
T: David Missingham
David Missingham
5558
31.61
Final Impulse
Fawn B
T: Anthony Pagano
Anthony Pagano
65
31.57
Big Black Cape
Black D
T: Michael Kranitis
Michael Kranitis
4874
31.26
Silent Bekim
Black D
T: George Micallef
George Micallef
3635
30.55
R3
7
6
8
1
Dapto Loyalty Program Final Maiden Series F
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,600 - $460 - $350
$1.6K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cullarin Blue
Blue & Wh D
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
1833
30.91
Bugatti Mode
Blue B
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
334
31.30
Wildling
Black D
T: Amanda Brunton
Amanda Brunton
23
30.62
Tuiaki Radar
Black D
T: Robyn Goodwin
Robyn Goodwin
8234
30.65
Storm Marlow
Black D
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
5732
30.64
Mithril Magic
Black B
T: Kristofor Rees
Kristofor Rees
2762
30.56
Here's Dave
Black D
T: Ruth King
Ruth King
341
30.16
Snakey Katie
Black B
T: Preston Rowles
Preston Rowles
31
30.63
Senorita Kerry (SCR)
T: Ruth King
Ruth King
855
31.14
Final Impulse (SCR)
T: Anthony Pagano
Anthony Pagano
655
30.87
R4
2
6
3
7
Free Entry Dapto 0-1win Stks
Mixed 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lily's Blossom
Wh & Blue B
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
7745
NBT
Dead End
Wh & Blk D
T: Roberta Cooper
Roberta Cooper
7658
35.32
Comic Icon
Black D
T: Eric Robinson
Eric Robinson
4574
35.38
Eli Starlight
Fawn B
T: Andrew Mulrine
Andrew Mulrine
4445
35.56
Amazing Pearl
Black B
T: Alan Tutt
Alan Tutt
6558
NBT
Claudia Wolf
Black B
T: Allan Dow
Allan Dow
5684
35.41
Pride Of Athens
Red Bdl D
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
5743
NBT
Egyptian Knight
Black D
T: Phillip Jones
Phillip Jones
4563
35.86
Ruby Minoo (SCR)
T: Karina Britton
Karina Britton
87
NBT
R5
1
2
8
9
Www.daptodogs.org.au Stakes
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Agent Kade
Red Bdl D
T: Robert Blakely
Robert Blakely
2443
30.05
Just Like Stride
Blue D
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
5434
30.88
Best Will Do
Red Fwn D
T: Vincent Spiteri
Vincent Spiteri
3776
30.45
Sound Of Belles (SCR)
T: Barry Campbell
Barry Campbell
7451
30.08
Naughty Nathan (SCR)
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
3234
30.14
Opera Win Me
Black B
T: Barry Campbell
Barry Campbell
7246
30.16
Maybee Yes
Black B
T: Eric Robinson
Eric Robinson
2467
30.44
Mcdiesel
Black D
T: Gary Eslick
Gary Eslick
1728
31.21
Irish Ledgen
Black D
(into 5)
T: Barry Burnet
Barry Burnet
6576
30.01
Opo Slider (SCR)
T: Clifford Bell
Clifford Bell
4588
30.54
R6
5
6
7
4
Vetsense - Neuracid Stakes
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spirit Of Bella
Red Fwn B
T: Mary Spiteri
Mary Spiteri
6673
30.02
Dodgin' Ethics
Brindle D
T: Peter Mantach
Peter Mantach
6211
30.11
Sweet Lolly
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Massa
Peter Massa
4743
29.82
Cosmic Tumble
Black D
T: John Little
John Little
1357
29.92
Sazoo Icon
Black B
T: Marien Sullivan
Marien Sullivan
1828
29.76
Aqua Divergent
Fawn D
T: Kim Mulrine
Kim Mulrine
3177
29.96
Like Valentina
Fawn B
T: Clifford Bell
Clifford Bell
7355
30.27
Jazz Cruz
Red Bdl B
T: Charles Lyttle
Charles Lyttle
6718
29.93
Irish Ledgen (SCR)
T: Barry Burnet
Barry Burnet
5764
30.01
Opo Slider (SCR)
T: Clifford Bell
Clifford Bell
4588
30.54
R7
7
9
6
3
www.crownbet.com Stakes
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mount Murray
Blk & Wh D
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
7735
31.20
Glengarrie Girl
Black B
T: Nicholas Saloum
Nicholas Saloum
3318
30.27
Fabulous Dancer
Black B
T: Phillip Jones
Phillip Jones
7775
30.84
Tidy Peak (SCR)
T: Robert Blakely
Robert Blakely
8321
NBT
Oh Mighty Magic
Black D
T: Alexander Little
Alexander Little
6364
30.14
Canowindra Belle
Black B
T: Allan Halovic
Allan Halovic
6211
30.50
Skitzen
Black D
T: Clifford Bell
Clifford Bell
6133
29.90
Jade Galaxy (SCR)
T: Stephen Francis
Stephen Francis
5464
30.66
Opo Slider
Black D
(into 8)
T: Clifford Bell
Clifford Bell
4588
30.54
Rough Road
Black D
(into 4)
T: Charles Briffa
Charles Briffa
6758
30.46
R8
1
2
3
4
Greyhound Products Direct Stks
5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Full Of Rust
Red Fwn D
T: Allan Manwaring
Allan Manwaring
1281
NBT
Springcreek Bill
BK D
T: William Bates
William Bates
2673
35.20
Baldcrew
Blue B
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
4458
34.91
Outlaw Jack
Black D
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
8454
35.21
Bugatti Cruz
Black D
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
7568
36.25
Bertacious Bee
Black D
T: George Micallef
George Micallef
6568
34.83
Ava The Weapon
Black B
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
1182
NBT
Sketchy Billy
Black D
T: Alex Anderson
Alex Anderson
7558
35.66
R9
4
1
2
5
Dapto Rugby League Club Stks
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sillat
Black B
T: Ruth King
Ruth King
1126
29.81
Arizona Xena
Black B
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
6615
30.30
Masse
Red Bdl B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
6166
30.86
Portillo
Black B
T: John Smart
John Smart
3511
30.18
Dinky Di Ethics
Brindle B
T: Chris Madonis
Chris Madonis
6337
30.61
Lashes
Wh & Blk B
T: Troy Sundstrom
Troy Sundstrom
1457
NBT
Topper Soho
Black B
T: Frances Harris
Frances Harris
6643
30.25
Global Galaxy
Black B
T: Stephen Francis
Stephen Francis
5427
31.18
Opo Slider (SCR)
T: Clifford Bell
Clifford Bell
5882
30.54
Rough Road (SCR)
T: Charles Briffa
Charles Briffa
7586
30.46
R10
2
8
1
7
World Famous Dapto Dogs Stks
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Learn From Me
Red Bdl D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
5755
30.68
Red Sox Ethics
Brindle B
T: David Smith
David Smith
3412
30.20
Bugatti Radar
Black D
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
6344
30.29
Call Me Misty
Black B
T: Paul Ballantine
Paul Ballantine
2758
31.03
Topper Miss
Black B
T: Frances Harris
Frances Harris
1767
30.39
Hayley's Life
Fawn B
T: Mary Spiteri
Mary Spiteri
6388
32.12
Proper Yenko
Black D
T: Larry Warren
Larry Warren
1245
31.17
Sweet Lass
Black B
T: Brian Grant
Brian Grant
2126
30.57
Rough Road (SCR)
T: Charles Briffa
Charles Briffa
7586
30.46
Irish Ledgen (SCR)
T: Barry Burnet
Barry Burnet
5764
30.01
R11
7
1
2
5
Dapto Markets Stakes
5th Grade 297m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Smoking Gun
Black D
T: Graham Jones
Graham Jones
3226
17.07
Regal Riches
Black B
T: Graham Jones
Graham Jones
2773
17.16
Snooker
Black D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
1185
17.72
Bugatti Riot
Black D
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
2846
17.93
Wayang Angel
Fawn B
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
6517
17.52
Silent Crash
Black D
T: George Micallef
George Micallef
1164
16.96
She's Single
Black B
T: Lakis Michael
Lakis Michael
1173
NBT
Sheza Goof
Black B
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
8215
NBT
Star Of China (SCR)
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
3473
NBT
Giroud (SCR)
T: Roberta Cooper
Roberta Cooper
8772
NBT