OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Maitland
Dapto
Waikato
Shepparton
Christchurch
Warrnambool
Sandown
Hobart
Warragul
Albion Park
Angle Park
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Waikato
Shepparton
VIC
Christchurch
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Hobart
TAS
Warragul
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Angle Park
SA
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
8
7
5
4
R2
8
5
1
3
R3
8
1
5
7
R4
6
5
1
2
R5
2
3
7
4
R6
6
9
1
4
R7
9
3
6
10
R8
8
6
3
4
R9
5
7
3
8
R10
7
1
8
4
Kennel closes at
07:37 09 February 2017
R1
8
7
5
4
Luxbet Division1
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fesco Man
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2513
26.57
Urana Reale
Black B
T: Rodney Bragg
Rodney Bragg
7
NBT
Izzy A Prince
Black D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
1617
26.61
Devil's Den
Black D
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
N/A
NBT
Jamella Red
Red Fwn D
T: Scott Fenton
Scott Fenton
56
27.11
Buckle Up Slash
Blk & Wh D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
N/A
NBT
Rosie Oh Rosie
Dark Bdl B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
6324
26.21
Hooltifia
Black B
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
5
NBT
Dame Kirra (SCR)
T: Anthony Stennings
Anthony Stennings
8665
26.87
Ridgeview Lynl (SCR)
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
65
27.20
R2
8
5
1
3
tasmaniangreyhoundhalloffame.com.au Division2
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hoity Toity
Blue Bdl B
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
3772
NBT
Annaka
Black B
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
N/A
NBT
Demon Lad
Black D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
4762
26.43
Captain Vane
Black D
T: Stuart Genge
Stuart Genge
8868
27.23
Fesco Boy
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3212
26.24
Miss Montez
Black B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
7
NBT
Lashing Barbie
Black B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
N/A
NBT
Gotta Be You
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5333
26.35
Inanna Star (SCR)
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
4853
26.51
Winsome Ryder (SCR)
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
7446
26.80
R3
8
1
5
7
Reg Ivory Division1
4th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,385 - $395 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dilston Loch
Red Bdl D
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
2178
19.58
Kokomo Beach
Red Fwn B
T: Rodney Bragg
Rodney Bragg
4264
NBT
Family Fantasy
Wh & Blk B
T: Jamie Devine
Jamie Devine
7778
19.88
Dziah (SCR)
T: Andrea Mcconnon
Andrea Mcconnon
3722
19.53
Akinfenwa
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
1275
19.48
Dilston Rebel (SCR)
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
8278
19.49
Golden Nugget
Red Bdl D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2717
19.84
Dilston Delight
Lt Bdl D
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
1148
19.49
R4
6
5
1
2
Bob Brown Juvenile/graduation Qualifying Series F
4th/5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,985
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pickled Tink
Black B
T: Philip Cassidy
Philip Cassidy
2765
NBT
Bounding Boomer
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3444
26.33
Zipping Cash
Brindle D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
5654
26.49
Tigra Tron
Dark Bdl B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
5468
26.88
Burning House
Black B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
2778
NBT
Quiet Bay
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4456
26.32
Hatchet Bale
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
5766
NBT
Pepper Rock
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
2545
26.64
Family Chief (SCR)
T: Juneen Devine
Juneen Devine
8745
26.34
Vesna's Spirit (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
2257
26.60
R5
2
3
7
4
George & Eileen Johnson Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Big Kid
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
1348
26.27
Country Helen
Black B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
116
26.13
Queen Matilda
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3482
26.51
Whitemore Hawke
Black D
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
382
26.95
Oh So Nice
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
4412
26.57
Bet On Dud
Black D
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
7851
26.57
Hat Trick Babe
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4256
26.31
Zipping Elvis
Black D
T: Dennis Lockley
Dennis Lockley
2453
26.64
Kamikaze Turtle (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1454
26.15
Family Chief (SCR)
T: Juneen Devine
Juneen Devine
8745
26.34
R6
6
9
1
4
Viv Berresford Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,385 - $395 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Next Matador
Black D
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
8742
26.11
Sol Invictus (SCR)
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
2361
26.25
Tobrasca Rush
Black D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
3243
26.21
Vrontios
BK D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
3114
26.24
In The Purple (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1557
26.22
Two Bills
Black D
T: Gavin Whitney
Gavin Whitney
1274
26.01
Family Prince
Black D
T: Juneen Devine
Juneen Devine
2223
26.29
Shack View
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
1812
26.16
Stick Around
Black D
(into 5)
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
4127
26.13
Canya Rousey
Blue B
(into 2)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
2343
26.35
R7
9
3
6
10
Hilda Williamson Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,315
$1,585 - $450 - $220 - $60
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Take Guard
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1232
26.27
Long View Belle (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
6442
26.07
El Grand Amigo
Black D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
5131
25.85
Halo Lee
Red Bdl B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3238
25.79
Elsey Gregg (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1131
25.98
Celtic Kid
Black D
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
4276
26.09
Bemboka Belle
Black B
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
2141
26.33
Miss Stylist
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5557
26.07
Nebraska Beach
Black D
(into 2)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2447
26.03
Keune
Black B
(into 5)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2158
25.94
R8
8
6
3
4
Claude Best Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vesna's Spirit
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
2257
26.60
She's Ours
Black B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
3626
26.31
Scruffy Squaw
Blk & Wh B
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
2831
26.51
Aware
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8287
26.54
Black Rhino
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7462
26.85
Black Shuck
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
8366
26.25
Tom Tom Drum
Wh & Blk D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
5737
26.55
Locknane Pedro
Black D
T: Dennis Lockley
Dennis Lockley
3585
26.16
Bellewstown (SCR)
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
4688
26.42
Regent Assassin (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4756
26.47
R9
5
7
3
8
Richard Stamford Division3
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Greysynd Hawk
Brindle D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
7368
NBT
Jack's Missile
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1335
26.43
Whodat Bangin'
Fawn D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
3626
26.45
Satin Style
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4612
26.34
Free Spins
Black D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
5121
26.43
Blaster Master
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
2776
27.13
Family Pick
Red Fwn D
T: Juneen Devine
Juneen Devine
7332
26.32
Crimson Sparkle
Red Fwn B
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
433
26.60
Almachino (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
5665
26.71
Hello Birdy (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6675
26.34
R10
7
1
8
4
Colin & Cyril Rosevear Division4
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shez Impetuous
Brindle B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
1311
26.21
Dark Force
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3667
26.55
Real Stylist
Dark Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4555
26.58
Thumb Print
Black D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
4851
26.41
Eliza Dee
Black B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
4275
26.64
Skylock Kahn
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
2178
26.41
Ruby's Flame
Fawn B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
4531
26.25
Cooper's Shadow
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4654
26.50
Shanlyn Poppy (SCR)
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
4474
26.70
Banjo Barry (SCR)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
7858
26.82