OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Albion Park
QLD
Maitland
Dapto
Waikato
Shepparton
Christchurch
Warrnambool
Sandown
Hobart
Warragul
Albion Park
Angle Park
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Albion Park
QLD
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Waikato
Shepparton
VIC
Christchurch
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Hobart
TAS
Warragul
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Angle Park
SA
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
2
7
4
R2
7
4
1
9
R3
3
6
7
1
R4
4
2
7
3
R5
1
6
7
5
R6
5
8
6
7
R7
4
3
2
6
R8
8
2
6
4
R9
8
6
1
5
R10
4
3
7
10
Kennel closes at
07:55 09 February 2017
R1
1
2
7
4
www.box1photography.com
NOV 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,400
$3,780 - $1,080 - $540
$3.7K - $1K - $540
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tail Gate
Black D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
1282
30.44
Lozza's Trouble
Red Fwn D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
126
30.42
Raquel's Magic
Black B
T: William Elson
William Elson
3441
NBT
Gadsby's Road
Black D
T: Corey Mutton
Corey Mutton
217
30.59
Capregas (SCR)
T: Barry Dull
Barry Dull
7212
30.76
Bogan Flyer
Black B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
1223
30.50
Charrua
Blue D
T: Gary Friend
Gary Friend
4114
30.77
Stanky Leg
Brindle D
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
1225
30.39
Harry's Place
Black D
(into 5)
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
7316
31.43
Klompus (SCR)
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
5338
30.66
R2
7
4
1
9
Garrard's Horse and Hound
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,400
$3,780 - $1,080 - $540
$3.7K - $1K - $540
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little Ramona
Black B
T: Marilyn Johnson
Marilyn Johnson
4741
30.75
Avamay
Wh & Blk B
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
3211
NBT
Dream Blaster
BK D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
5144
30.37
Fiery Benz
Black D
T: Gary Pettersen
Gary Pettersen
3121
30.47
Mam's Magic
BK B
T: William Elson
William Elson
4441
NBT
Knocker Knock
BEBD D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
3121
30.19
Slick
BK D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
3141
30.11
Vee Bee Dooley (SCR)
T: Barry Dull
Barry Dull
7512
30.53
Mo Stradamus
Black D
(into 8)
T: Stephen Rolph
Stephen Rolph
4123
30.35
Vinaka Wyce (SCR)
T: Terry Lockhart
Terry Lockhart
7316
30.97
R3
3
6
7
1
Clint's Caravan Warehouse
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,400
$3,780 - $1,080 - $540
$3.7K - $1K - $540
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Oh Golly Gosh
Blk & Wh B
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
1183
NBT
Swift Nimrod
Black D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
5462
30.38
One Dollar
BD D
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
7445
30.39
Midnight Dasher
BK D
T: Les Dull
Les Dull
2314
30.48
Arabella
Black B
T: Brendon Stevens
Brendon Stevens
4333
30.54
Smack Dab
Black B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
5527
30.18
Love Shak
Wh & Blk B
T: Tony Zammit
Tony Zammit
5613
30.38
Lightning White
Wh & Blk D
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
5325
NBT
Port Lisa (SCR)
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
2355
30.68
Pocahontas (SCR)
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
4418
30.26
R4
4
2
7
3
Box 1 Photography
4th/5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,850
$4,095 - $1,170 - $585
$4K - $1.1K - $580
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crystal Tiara
Black B
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
7448
35.45
Amour Baroque
Black B
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
1135
35.80
Penultimate
Black B
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
4682
35.40
Quina Bale
Wh & Blk B
T: Samantha Ferguson
Samantha Ferguson
7115
35.60
Misty Fiord
Black B
T: Bill Mcnally
Bill Mcnally
7218
35.82
Got A Brother
Red Bdl D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
1777
34.88
Smashniak Marcy
Blue Bdl B
T: Christopher Kadniak
Christopher Kadniak
5256
34.93
Grim Creeper
Blue D
T: Nicole Connell
Nicole Connell
7675
35.31
R5
1
6
7
5
Sky Racing
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,400
$3,780 - $1,080 - $540
$3.7K - $1K - $540
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alpha Hermes
Black D
T: Selena Zammit
Selena Zammit
7423
30.42
Kikem Zest
Red Fwn B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
5731
30.35
Dollar And Cent
Brindle D
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
3144
30.36
Spring Marshall
Lt Bdl D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
8742
30.28
Cosmo Cyndie
RF B
T: William Elson
William Elson
5224
30.22
Cha Cha Gem
Blue Fwn B
T: Noel Murdoch
Noel Murdoch
1231
30.21
Go Lassie Go
BE B
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
3241
30.21
Don't Weaken
Black D
T: Scott Gould
Scott Gould
6211
30.24
Ceaser De Kahn (SCR)
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
2338
30.09
Master Corsair (SCR)
T: Sidney Goodwin
Sidney Goodwin
4172
30.12
R6
5
8
6
7
Glen Gallon @ Stud
4th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,400
$3,780 - $1,080 - $540
$3.7K - $1K - $540
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Suite Alexis
Black B
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
2411
30.20
Kikem Stormy
Blue Bdl B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
6381
30.31
Lauryn's Best
Black B
T: William Elson
William Elson
5653
29.94
Tobias Rumble
Black D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
3363
29.98
Bubble Guppy
Black D
T: Tony Apap
Tony Apap
1413
29.98
Evie's Angel
BK B
T: Noel Murdoch
Noel Murdoch
6172
30.07
Rusty's Image
Red Fwn D
T: Alby Kennewell
Alby Kennewell
1341
30.30
Tear It Down
Black D
T: Selena Zammit
Selena Zammit
5215
30.29
Egyptian Miss (SCR)
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
6758
30.21
R7
4
3
2
6
Ubet - the New Tab
Best 8 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,200
$5,040 - $1,440 - $720
$5K - $1.4K - $720
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Macnivek (SCR)
T: Kevin Ellis
Kevin Ellis
2143
29.97
Panamera
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
1115
29.97
Joe's Drinking
Black D
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
2171
30.07
Booty Beach
Black B
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
4331
29.95
Moonstone Kahn
Black D
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
2211
NBT
Lady Abigail
Wh & Blk B
T: Frank Hancock
Frank Hancock
1826
29.85
Premier Jet
Black D
T: Craig Hazelgrove
Craig Hazelgrove
7242
29.97
Master Cha Cha
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Noel Murdoch
Noel Murdoch
3254
29.97
R8
8
2
6
4
Box 1 Photography Queensland Cup 600 (g3) F
OPEN 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$36,500
$25,200 - $7,200 - $3,600 - $500
$25K - $7.2K - $3.6K - $500
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fay's Magic
Black B
T: Frederick Swain
Frederick Swain
2123
35.00
My Awesome Magic
Black D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
3311
34.90
Just Spiffing
Black B
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
4554
35.05
Chador Kahn
Brindle D
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
4482
34.84
Struggle Street
Blue D
T: Tony Apap
Tony Apap
1312
34.93
Kwazii
Red Fwn D
T: Dennis Trewin
Dennis Trewin
1323
35.35
Gelantipy Gold
F D
T: Selena Zammit
Selena Zammit
1664
35.32
Cyndie's Magic
Black B
T: William Elson
William Elson
1211
34.71
Quina Bale (SCR)
T: Samantha Ferguson
Samantha Ferguson
1151
35.40
Amour Baroque (SCR)
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
1352
35.52
R9
8
6
1
5
brisgreys.com
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,400
$3,780 - $1,080 - $540
$3.7K - $1K - $540
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gab Tar
Red Fwn D
T: Hassell Rolph
Hassell Rolph
2771
30.25
Rumble Drive
Black D
T: Selena Zammit
Selena Zammit
2422
30.23
Burning Oak
Red Bdl D
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
3234
30.58
Knew You Would
Black B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
6472
30.22
Arden Street
BD D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
3152
30.31
Sizeable
Fawn D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
4213
30.53
Million Dollar
DKBD D
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
8674
30.47
Wildash Semi
Black D
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
1313
30.28
Neeky's Way (SCR)
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
1143
NBT
Spring Bonanza (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
5616
30.02
R10
4
3
7
10
www.box1photography.com
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,400
$3,780 - $1,080 - $540
$3.7K - $1K - $540
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dark Smiffy
Dark Bdl B
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
2574
30.98
Copper Miner
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
3112
30.40
Ginger Benz
Red Fwn D
T: Gary Pettersen
Gary Pettersen
1312
31.16
That Houdini
Black D
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
2412
30.77
Deep Despair (SCR)
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
5226
30.39
Lady Corsair (SCR)
T: Sidney Goodwin
Sidney Goodwin
4547
30.30
Aza Zeus
BK D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
3114
NBT
Ima Runaway (SCR)
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
8724
30.74
Farmor Wisdom
Blk & Wh B
(into 6)
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
2152
30.48
Dusky Silk
Black B
(into 8)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
1377
30.46