OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Dubbo
Gosford
Dapto
Christchurch
Warragul
AUCKLAND
Shepparton
Albion Park
Ballarat
Sandown
Angle Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Dubbo
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Christchurch
Warragul
VIC
Auckland
Shepparton
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
8
3
4
5
R2
3
4
5
7
R3
4
1
3
2
R4
4
1
2
6
R5
6
4
2
3
R6
4
1
6
7
R7
5
3
7
2
R8
7
1
3
5
R9
2
5
6
8
R10
4
2
7
1
Kennel closes at
08:43 30 April 2015
R1
8
3
4
5
Hobart Football Club Sports Club Division1
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bring Sexy Back
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
5212
26.59
Kalispell
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
3241
26.75
Local View
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
25
NBT
Shearer's Blow
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
2633
26.71
Krogen Express
Brindle D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
4452
26.56
Wyatt's Will
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
1223
26.61
Crystal's Way
Bdl & Wh B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2338
27.00
Miss Stylist
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
27
NBT
Eyas (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
2546
26.74
Louis Smith (SCR)
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
7873
26.53
R2
3
4
5
7
Co-op Property Maintenance Service Division1
Other 599m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shimmy It
Black B
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
8857
NBT
Rock Royalty
Blue D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
5483
35.01
Sing The Song
Brindle B
T: Robert Grubb
Robert Grubb
3144
NBT
Trudels
Red Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6556
34.79
Posh Renee
Lt Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3643
34.87
Princess Zara
Brindle B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
8347
NBT
Midnight Bird
Blue D
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
5122
34.73
Kyle's Express
Wh & Blk D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
8736
NBT
Ruby Bailey (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3544
34.78
Sir Buddy (SCR)
T: Ralph Townsend
Ralph Townsend
8557
35.39
R3
4
1
3
2
Harvey Norman Floor Coverings Hobart Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bio Hazard
Blue Bdl D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
7746
26.62
Black Est
Black B
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
4246
26.65
Night Keeper
Brindle D
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
5687
26.52
Brother Jake
Fawn D
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
2223
26.46
Kialdu Andrey
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4742
26.49
Buckle Up Sharky
Fawn D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
3553
26.35
Buckle Up Jem
Brindle B
T: Kevin Cocks
Kevin Cocks
212
26.76
Kinloch Meg
Red Bdl B
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
5726
26.96
Drum Grohl (SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
4546
27.33
Feraro Fortitude (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
5564
26.82
R4
4
1
2
6
Prd-nationwide Real Estate Division1
Maiden 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,725
$1,155 - $330 - $165 - $75
$1.1K - $330 - $160 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maseratti Duck
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
5768
26.99
Sir Rioli
Black D
T: Ralph Townsend
Ralph Townsend
5838
26.52
Terra Vista (SCR)
T: Brian Large
Brian Large
N/A
NBT
Grind My Gears
Black B
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
62
27.01
Parmi Parma
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
N/A
NBT
Sir Flashalot
Black D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
8852
26.96
Tahitian Digger
Black D
T: Steven O'brien
Steven O'brien
6763
26.78
Benji Farmer
Red Fwn D
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
4444
26.62
Kialdu Dean
Lt Fawn D
(into 3)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4473
26.88
Feraro Fortitude (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
5564
26.82
R5
6
4
2
3
D & W Electrics Hobart Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Billy Brae
Brindle D
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
7866
27.08
Aerohound
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8283
26.55
Work It
Black D
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
8513
26.33
Cavern Club
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
3238
26.62
Running Money
Black B
T: Ralph Townsend
Ralph Townsend
7488
26.41
Iditarod
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
1326
26.49
Tricky Kid
Black D
T: Philip Cassidy
Philip Cassidy
2374
26.10
Real Impact
Red Bdl D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
7537
26.58
Kialdu Dean (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4735
26.88
Buckle Up Turbo (SCR)
T: Kevin Cocks
Kevin Cocks
8667
27.29
R6
4
1
6
7
A & J Joinery Division1
2nd/3rd Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,315
$1,570 - $445 - $225 - $75
$1.5K - $440 - $220 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pipstar
Black B
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
2787
26.05
Kenny's Cruise
Black B
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
6144
26.25
Great Taylors
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4674
26.24
Hello Ay Jay
Black D
T: Amanda Grice
Amanda Grice
1111
26.07
Frytson
Red Fwn D
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
1853
26.26
Elite Enfield
Blue Fwn D
T: Graeme Barber
Graeme Barber
5311
26.09
Underclass Hero
Black D
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
5583
25.74
Pinto Pronto
Black D
T: Steven O'brien
Steven O'brien
2348
25.95
R7
5
3
7
2
Tcm P/l Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,155
$1,455 - $415 - $210 - $75
$1.4K - $410 - $210 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hellyeah Flicka
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3766
26.46
Simply Spoilt
Wh & Blk D
T: Sandra Elphinstone
Sandra Elphinstone
7136
26.04
Wee Fire
Black B
T: Amanda Grice
Amanda Grice
5416
26.22
Impressive Lily
Wh & Blk B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
5656
26.60
Winklea Zipper
Lt Fawn D
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
1127
26.31
Bronte's Bolt
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3762
26.26
Kilty's Flyer
Black D
T: Brendon Browning
Brendon Browning
6663
26.39
Prince Nitro
Black D
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
3732
26.36
R8
7
1
3
5
Typeface Division3
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hunter Beven
Brindle D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
2524
26.60
Lapland
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
5132
NBT
Maximum Carly
Black B
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
2821
26.70
Urana Bolt
Black D
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
3332
26.51
Touch Of Venus
Black B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
7664
26.34
Arnhen Villain
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2325
26.56
Winklea Vestie
Wh & Blk D
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
7141
26.56
Black Shuck
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
3445
26.73
Kialdu Dean (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4735
26.88
Buckle Up Turbo (SCR)
T: Kevin Cocks
Kevin Cocks
8667
27.29
R9
2
5
6
8
Hobart Football Club Division2
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,155
$1,455 - $415 - $210 - $75
$1.4K - $410 - $210 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dashing Dan
Black D
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
6457
25.98
Sparkling Cindy
Blue Bdl B
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
2431
26.21
Hay Ty
Wh & Blk D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
4835
26.47
Origin Decider
Red Fwn B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
8878
26.15
Hellyeah Evan
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1653
26.53
Jenny's Tam
Blue Fwn B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
4373
26.23
Kinloch's Fury
Brindle B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
2542
26.31
Winklee Sand
Fawn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
2165
26.46
R10
4
2
7
1
Hobart Tigers Division4
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lisheen
Blue & Wh D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
1118
NBT
What It Shrinks
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4436
26.47
Buckle Up Zero
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
1254
26.53
Winklee Jedda
Black D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
2618
26.54
Guthrie (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
6756
26.66
Nippy Black
Black B
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
6877
26.59
Another Maneater
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3543
26.96
Shanlyn Witch
Brindle B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
7755
26.86
Feraro Fortitude
Black D
(into 5)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
5564
26.82
Drum Grohl (SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
4546
27.33