OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Albion Park
QLD
Dubbo
Gosford
Dapto
Christchurch
Warragul
AUCKLAND
Shepparton
Albion Park
Ballarat
Sandown
Angle Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Albion Park
QLD
Dubbo
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Christchurch
Warragul
VIC
Auckland
Shepparton
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
7
8
2
6
R2
2
1
3
5
R3
1
8
7
5
R4
6
1
2
5
R5
4
2
1
9
R6
1
2
8
3
R7
2
7
6
3
R8
7
4
1
2
R9
1
2
8
5
R10
1
3
6
4
Kennel closes at
07:57 30 April 2015
R1
7
8
2
6
Glen Gallon @ Stud
NOV 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,126
$4,988 - $1,425 - $713
$4.9K - $1.4K - $710
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cheeky Chance (SCR)
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
5341
30.00
Virunga
Red Fwn B
T: Michael Boody
Michael Boody
4545
30.50
Madam Medusa
Black B
T: Bruce Mcnamara
Bruce Mcnamara
1
NBT
Flaunt It
Black B
T: Christina Harman
Christina Harman
3426
30.48
Four Way Final
Fawn D
T: Trevor Wilson
Trevor Wilson
16
30.64
In The Picture
Black D
T: Mark Wilkes
Mark Wilkes
1263
NBT
Magical Dust
Black B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
3241
30.71
Tuff It
Black D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
615
30.63
R2
2
1
3
5
Sky Racing
NOV 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,126
$4,988 - $1,425 - $713
$4.9K - $1.4K - $710
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Serene Star
Black B
T: Margaret Quarrell
Margaret Quarrell
3313
NBT
Butchulla Boy
Black D
T: Tony Zammit
Tony Zammit
122
30.40
Rusty's Image
Red Fwn D
T: Alby Kennewell
Alby Kennewell
2434
30.60
Classic Tycoon
Black D
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
7786
30.49
Spring Dream
Red Fwn B
T: Glenn Smith
Glenn Smith
1122
30.46
By The Gallon
Black B
T: Tony Apap
Tony Apap
18
30.78
Aristotle
Black D
T: Mathew Reid
Mathew Reid
3136
30.34
Pacific Champ
Black D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
6363
31.07
R3
1
8
7
5
tattsbet.com
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,126
$4,988 - $1,425 - $713
$4.9K - $1.4K - $710
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Whirly Way
Black B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
6521
30.12
Minnie Impact
Black B
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
6526
30.52
Boss Number Four
Blue Bdl D
T: Glenn Smith
Glenn Smith
6732
30.22
Abby's Magic
Black B
T: William Elson
William Elson
6137
30.12
She's A Niro
Brindle B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
6152
30.23
Our Challenge
Blue D
T: Errol Kleinhans
Errol Kleinhans
6363
30.53
Wildash Warrior
Blue Fwn D
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
5612
30.44
General Cloud
Dark Bdl D
T: Gavin Lowe
Gavin Lowe
1332
30.18
Annie Benz (SCR)
T: Beverley Beesley
Beverley Beesley
2411
30.05
R4
6
1
2
5
Qld Greyhound Adoption Program
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,126
$4,988 - $1,425 - $713
$4.9K - $1.4K - $710
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Femme Jolie
Black B
T: Jan Warner
Jan Warner
2545
30.20
Surfin' Sue
Brindle B
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
6413
30.19
Spring Colarado
Blue Bdl D
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
4466
30.12
Cute To Boot
Brindle B
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
4757
30.21
Chariot's Offiah
Black D
T: Ross Ogden
Ross Ogden
4265
29.77
Frosty Jay Jay
Wht & Fwn D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
3317
29.73
Big Dac
Black D
T: Colin Hamilton
Colin Hamilton
2722
30.17
Grin And Win
Fawn D
T: Tony Zammit
Tony Zammit
7456
30.30
Annie Benz (SCR)
T: Beverley Beesley
Beverley Beesley
2411
30.05
R5
4
2
1
9
Garrard's Horse and Hound
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,126
$4,988 - $1,425 - $713
$4.9K - $1.4K - $710
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Titan Ash
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
4254
30.06
Hope's Fantasy
Black B
T: William Elson
William Elson
1365
30.08
Blue Statuesque (SCR)
T: Kathryn Friend
Kathryn Friend
2381
30.16
Pictures Pearce
Black D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
1666
30.15
Dynamite Speed
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
1174
30.06
Love Kills
Black D
T: Brian Partridge
Brian Partridge
3163
29.91
Hawko's Mistake
Blue Fwn D
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
3188
29.94
Dayseas Rigg (SCR)
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
6417
30.21
Annie Benz
Brindle B
(into 8)
T: Beverley Beesley
Beverley Beesley
2411
30.05
R6
1
2
8
3
Glen Gallon @ Stud
3rd/4th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,126
$4,988 - $1,425 - $713
$4.9K - $1.4K - $710
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Elusive Desire
Lt Bdl D
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
1425
29.93
Coin Of Phrase
Black D
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
6222
29.80
Bago Kysam
Fawn D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
2617
29.93
Marlisa
Black B
T: Christina Harman
Christina Harman
8622
30.15
King Elliot
Red Bdl D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
6258
30.17
Visualize It
Blue B
T: Peter Young
Peter Young
7135
29.83
Flamin' Go
Wh & Blk B
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
8361
NBT
Bull Titan
Red Fwn D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
4737
30.07
R7
2
7
6
3
Sky Racing
4th/5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,126
$4,988 - $1,425 - $713
$4.9K - $1.4K - $710
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mister To Us
Red Fwn D
T: Terrence Auckram
Terrence Auckram
4747
35.10
Spring Bonanza
Black B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
6381
NBT
Sandave Sapphire
Black B
T: David Richardson
David Richardson
4213
35.35
Okay Yetta
Black B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
7517
35.25
Mr. Brand
Black D
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
4136
35.37
Hannah Marrie
Black B
T: Roan Enright
Roan Enright
3224
35.24
Knave
Black D
T: Marilyn Johnson
Marilyn Johnson
1443
35.04
Farmer's Gold
Fawn D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
8735
35.27
Not The One (SCR)
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
1567
NBT
R8
7
4
1
2
tattsbet.com
Best 8 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$9,026
$6,318 - $1,805 - $903
$6.3K - $1.8K - $900
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Line Up Buoys
Black D
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
4118
30.02
Grand Roman
Black D
T: John Conlon
John Conlon
1333
29.89
Spacecraft
Black D
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
3211
NBT
Cyndie's Special
Black B
T: William Elson
William Elson
1262
29.86
Fabulous Storm
Black D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
4123
29.80
Iva Vision
Black D
T: Peter Young
Peter Young
2154
29.62
Hougenie
Black B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
1521
29.95
Late Angel Lee
Black D
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
7416
29.57
R9
1
2
8
5
Qld Greyhound Adoption Program
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,126
$4,988 - $1,425 - $713
$4.9K - $1.4K - $710
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lady Abigail
Wh & Blk B
T: Frank Hancock
Frank Hancock
3121
30.04
This Time Reba
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
3323
30.03
Killara
Black B
T: Gary Palmer
Gary Palmer
3642
30.18
Spring Charlie
Black D
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
3674
30.14
Victory Prince
Black D
T: Gary Friend
Gary Friend
3531
30.14
Mal Rose Hi
Blk & Wh D
T: John Pay
John Pay
8652
30.26
Hara's Harry
Black D
T: Michael Stephenson
Michael Stephenson
3143
30.46
Jayden Lass
Brindle B
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
6465
30.12
Annie Benz (SCR)
T: Beverley Beesley
Beverley Beesley
4114
30.05
R10
1
3
6
4
Garrard's Horse and Hound
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,126
$4,988 - $1,425 - $713
$4.9K - $1.4K - $710
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cyndie's Magic
Black B
T: William Elson
William Elson
2244
30.30
War Picture
Black D
T: Mark Wilkes
Mark Wilkes
1176
NBT
Breathing Fire
Black D
T: Frank Hancock
Frank Hancock
1335
30.09
With A Gee
Black D
T: Sylvia Hawkings
Sylvia Hawkings
3618
30.26
Veuve
Black B
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
4624
30.39
Ultra Blue
Blue B
T: Errol Kleinhans
Errol Kleinhans
2331
30.11
Awesome Cloud
Brindle B
T: Gavin Lowe
Gavin Lowe
5183
30.56
Bon Yeo
Blue Bdl D
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
2455
30.15
Annie Benz (SCR)
T: Beverley Beesley
Beverley Beesley
4114
30.05