OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Dubbo
Maitland
Dapto
Christchurch
Sandown
Geelong
Warragul
Geelong
Sandown
Warragul
Albion Park
Albion Park
Mandurah
Waikato
Hobart
Angle Park
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Dubbo
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Christchurch
Sandown
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Waikato
Hobart
TAS
Angle Park
SA
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
7
5
4
8
R2
2
4
8
1
R3
3
5
8
1
R4
1
4
6
7
R5
5
4
2
6
R6
4
1
6
2
R7
4
1
3
2
R8
7
8
6
5
R9
5
8
1
7
R10
3
5
7
8
R11
2
7
4
8
Kennel closes at
07:28 31 January 2013
R1
7
5
4
8
Hobart Poker @ Playapl & 888pl Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Locknane Harry
Red Fwn D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
778
27.35
Kialdu Sienna
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Shanlyn Norman
Blue D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
6
27.19
Mighty Serious
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3244
26.75
Battek Boss
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
N/A
NBT
Buckle Up Brett
Black D
T: Kevin Cocks
Kevin Cocks
8877
27.38
Hello Scott
Wh & Blk D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
5224
26.70
Take Up Crash
Blue D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7766
NBT
Brooklyn Cruiser (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
5
27.47
Bearville Tic (SCR)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
5857
27.27
R2
2
4
8
1
Disco Stu for Prez 2013 Division2
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kialdu Rebec
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
China Lady
Black B
T: Arthur Hirst
Arthur Hirst
63
26.81
Little Miss Take
Black B
T: Thomas Doherty
Thomas Doherty
5723
NBT
Volcano
Brindle D
T: Brett Gordon
Brett Gordon
5528
26.87
Buckle Up Chalky
Wh & Blk D
T: Kevin Cocks
Kevin Cocks
7756
27.17
Shotgun Willy
Red Fwn D
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
64
26.79
Snoring Nora
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3585
27.20
Knocka Lefty
Wh & Bdl D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3325
27.17
Monster Mac (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7865
27.18
Brooklyn Cruiser (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
5
27.47
R3
3
5
8
1
Hpm Accountants Division3
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Run Jetta Run
Blue Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3442
26.67
Bad Boy Blue
Blue D
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
8576
27.02
Terry's Memory
Dark Bdl D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
113
26.63
Cosmic Secret (SCR)
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
5423
27.11
Miss Kiss
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
7643
26.77
Zap The Power
Black B
T: Thomas Doherty
Thomas Doherty
6743
NBT
Stylish Phil
Black D
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
6267
27.18
Franklin Sun
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
3462
26.46
Gee Whiz Hirdy (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
68
27.35
Monster Mac
Black D
(into 4)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7865
27.18
R4
1
4
6
7
Prez's Son Reggie Dyordo Division4
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kiss Me Elvis
Black D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
616
26.90
Cosmic Ray
Black D
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
2373
27.40
Locknane Wally (SCR)
T: Dennis Lockley
Dennis Lockley
N/A
NBT
Hello Benny
Brindle D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
322
26.51
Queen Ahmose
Black B
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
75
26.96
Brabham
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
7
27.17
Blinking Becky
Red Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2678
27.29
Venus Vane (SCR)
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
4476
NBT
Hold On Coupe (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
456
26.84
Hypo Holly
Wh & Blk B
(into 3)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
68
27.41
R5
5
4
2
6
Why'dya Dump Us Shane Dalzell? Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Smoulded
Blue D
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
6367
27.19
Fine Eagle
Black D
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
5741
26.57
Scrawny
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5625
26.73
Just Working
Black D
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
8234
26.61
Direct Sonic
Blue D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
118
26.47
Hellyeah Flossie
Dark Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7552
26.65
Riverdance Bo
Black D
T: Shane Stennings
Shane Stennings
7865
26.92
Lashing Rose
Blue B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
6217
26.56
Sofia Grace (SCR)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
776
27.11
Pacy Madonna (SCR)
T: Julie Bannon
Julie Bannon
6457
27.22
R6
4
1
6
2
Bradley Edward Henry Kendall Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,375 - $395 - $195 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Disney Bound
Blue B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
1312
26.36
Frytson
Red Fwn D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
8158
26.51
Lucky Norris
Brindle D
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
7652
0.00
Indiah's Magic
Blue B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5217
26.33
Overeem
Brindle D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5436
26.43
Flukey Pines
Blk & Wh D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1142
26.51
Feraro Karma
Fawn D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
3263
26.33
Lashing Annie
Black B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
1155
26.60
Ruby May (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7126
26.54
Sofia Elise (SCR)
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
1536
26.33
R7
4
1
3
2
David Jackson Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,315
$1,570 - $450 - $225 - $70
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Franklin Bluboy
Blue D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
3173
26.21
Bees Knees
Black D
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
4144
0.00
Buckle Up Myke
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1315
26.32
Katsidis
Red Bdl D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5414
26.23
November Digger
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1518
26.00
Super Contact
Fawn D
T: Harold Cameron
Harold Cameron
4541
26.39
Tiny Tilly
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7487
26.39
Chick Com
Black B
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
3317
26.43
Lashing Jake (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
4286
0.00
R8
7
8
6
5
Hobartos '13 Division2
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,375 - $395 - $195 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pat Pines
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5231
26.20
Delago Vista
Black D
T: Brian Large
Brian Large
1418
26.55
Alessi Bale
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
4252
26.71
Millie Minor
Red Bdl B
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
1313
25.96
Enfield Fire
Black B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
4821
26.42
Smokin' Banzai
Fawn D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
1415
26.52
All My Life
Black D
T: Wayne Maine
Wayne Maine
1336
26.43
Near History
Black D
T: Richard Stamford
Richard Stamford
1452
26.55
Justin's Dream (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4175
26.40
Classic Delta (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6282
0.00
R9
5
8
1
7
Little Horses Graduation/trial Qualifying Series F
OPEN 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,985
$1,340 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bub's Chance
Bdl & Wh D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
8885
27.01
Sapphire Jill
Blue B
T: Jarrod Mallinson
Jarrod Mallinson
8456
26.67
Greysynd Merry
Black B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
5548
26.83
Blue Hawaii
Black B
T: Donald Oldham
Donald Oldham
3654
26.71
Larkhill Man
Blk & Wh D
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
8661
26.44
Kalden Veyron
Blue Bdl D
T: Bruce Drake
Bruce Drake
4665
26.52
Premier Port
Wh & Blk D
T: Geoffrey Kennedy
Geoffrey Kennedy
1355
26.53
Bandit's Revenge
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6555
27.19
Sofia Grace (SCR)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
776
27.11
Counting Money (SCR)
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
856
27.11
R10
3
5
7
8
The Club Committee Season 4 Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fortune Ate
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
5635
26.36
Hellyeah Oliver
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7356
26.73
No Emotion
Red Fwn B
T: Brett Gordon
Brett Gordon
3777
26.58
Mega Spike (SCR)
T: Julie Bannon
Julie Bannon
7476
27.30
Gold Max
Black D
T: Wayne Maine
Wayne Maine
1117
26.56
Cosmic Eagle
Black D
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
1131
26.84
Roma Vista
Black B
T: Brian Large
Brian Large
8423
26.56
Havelock Chief
Black D
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
2625
26.82
Arwonga Boy
Black D
(into 4)
T: Julie Bannon
Julie Bannon
8676
27.78
Forest Shop (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
7
28.79
R11
2
7
4
8
Don't Vote for Disco Stu Division3
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flashy Fox
Black D
T: Stephen Chambers
Stephen Chambers
6314
NBT
Din's Harvey
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
6633
26.84
Kwik Dream
Black D
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
1354
26.61
Dark Dee
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
3163
26.43
Costa
Red Fwn B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
3721
26.45
Lashing Lad
Black D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
3453
26.58
Mackelroy
Wh & Blk D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4541
NBT
Buckle Up Arvo
Black D
T: Julie Bannon
Julie Bannon
2423
27.02
Boz The Tigga (SCR)
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
7557
26.71
Night Train (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6484
26.67